| Matches | Saturday 4th December, 2021

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th December, 2021
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDominic Staunton 45
Daniel Facey 59, 71
3-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 60
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 39
Benjamin Hinchliffe 41
Mitchell Levi-Lewis 83
3-1
Att: 241
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 29
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 36
1-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 1
Luke Aldrich 26, 59
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 82
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSamuel Leach 23
Hass Gorji 71
2-2
Att: 204
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCLewis Whitham 29
Max Tweddle 37
Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 47
Mitchell Dunne 70
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryGareth Curtis 20
Ryan Ingram 28
Kieran Wells 36
Charlie Taylor 62
Carter Widdowson 65
5-3
Att: 50
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 57
Mitchell Hamilton 86, 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 13
1-2
Att: 174
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 37
Connor Cutts 80
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 21, 28
Lewis Waddington 44
Frankie Sinfield 65
4-0
Att: 103
HT: 3-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 70
1-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoseph Bayne 12
Benjamin Partridge 48
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLuke Sidaway 3
1-5
Att: 52
HT: 1-4
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticHarley Holt 18, 36
Connor Glavin 30
Luke Francis 27, 64
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 51, 68
2-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 14, 55
Dylan Drovi 42
James Cusworth 78
Kyle Fish 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 87pen
Joseph Crosby 89
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 39
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53
Charlie Shelley 63
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 4
Niall Tilsley 65, 90
Joshua Smith 66og
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 78
Matthew Parkin 90
2-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Gladwin 10
Billy Wright 45
Samuel Bebbington 60
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 23
Iren Wilson 31
Teversal
TeversalBlake Vincent 45
1-2
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Moss 20
Sam O'Malley 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 20 45 21
2 Eccleshill United 19 40 17
3 Garforth Town 20 38 20
4 Sherwood Colliery 17 34 12
5 Handsworth 20 34 1
6 Bottesford Town 19 30 -5
7 Penistone Church 19 29 7
8 Barton Town 19 29 6
9 Maltby Main 18 28 11
10 Thackley 21 28 -4
11 Winterton Rangers 18 27 11
12 Goole AFC 21 26 -5
13 Silsden AFC 18 24 -2
14 AFC Mansfield 20 23 -9
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 19 22 3
16 Knaresborough Town 18 22 1
17 Emley AFC 18 22 0
18 Albion Sports 20 19 -13
19 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 21 13 -27
20 Athersley Recreation 21 9 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby 20 52 39
2 Hallam 20 47 57
3 Brigg Town 20 43 40
4 Rossington Main 21 41 28
5 Selby Town 20 39 17
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 39 13
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 37 2
8 Retford FC 19 33 9
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 21 33 7
10 Armthorpe Welfare 21 32 10
11 Ollerton Town 22 32 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 31 1
13 Parkgate 20 30 2
14 Hall Road Rangers 21 29 -14
15 Dronfield Town 20 20 -25
16 Clipstone 20 18 -13
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 20 16 -25
18 Shirebrook Town 21 15 -28
19 Swallownest 19 13 -16
20 FC Humber United 21 10 -52
21 Teversal 21 5 -53

Click here for more details