| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 6, 86, 88
3-5
HT: 1-3
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedMax Baker 28, 30
Robbie Smith 41
Joshua Nichol 49
Andy Janssen 85
10th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 6, 86, 88
3-5
HT: 1-3
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedMax Baker 28, 30
Robbie Smith 41
Joshua Nichol 49
Andy Janssen 85
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 40
Cameron Foulkes 45
Myron Gibbons 50
3-1
HT: 2-1
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedNathan Stainfield 33
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 40
Cameron Foulkes 45
Myron Gibbons 50
3-1
HT: 2-1
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedNathan Stainfield 33
16th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareReece Clegg 8
Tomas Poole 57pen
Brandon Webster 77
Mitchell Langton 88
4-1
HT: 1-0
Chesterfield U21s
Chesterfield U21sUnknown 47
16th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareReece Clegg 8
Tomas Poole 57pen
Brandon Webster 77
Mitchell Langton 88
4-1
HT: 1-0
Chesterfield U21s
Chesterfield U21sUnknown 47
21st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 1
William Eades 25
Declan Howe 34
Rieves Boocock 42
4-0
HT: 4-0
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
21st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 1
William Eades 25
Declan Howe 34
Rieves Boocock 42
4-0
HT: 4-0
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
24th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 9
Robert Worrall 45
2-2
HT: 2-0
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoCurtis Burrows 56
Michael Jacklin 57
24th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 9
Robert Worrall 45
2-2
HT: 2-0
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoCurtis Burrows 56
Michael Jacklin 57
28th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 27
Cameron Foulkes 50
Kian Tansley 77
Benjamin Partridge 78
4-3
HT: 1-2
Nottingham Forest U23s
Nottingham Forest U23sJamie McDonnell 3
Justin Hanks 35
Joe Gardner 63
28th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 27
Cameron Foulkes 50
Kian Tansley 77
Benjamin Partridge 78
4-3
HT: 1-2
Nottingham Forest U23s
Nottingham Forest U23sJamie McDonnell 3
Justin Hanks 35
Joe Gardner 63
31st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKian Sketchley 9
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKian Sketchley 9
August
August
7th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 51
1-2
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniToungsong Lee 39
Matthew Bowman 79
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 51
1-2
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniToungsong Lee 39
Matthew Bowman 79
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMorgan James 54
1-0
Att: 183
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMorgan James 54
1-0
Att: 183
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 59
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 59
21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 4, 54
Declan Howe 7, 80
Charlie Oglesby 20
5-1
Att: 154
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 39
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 4, 54
Declan Howe 7, 80
Charlie Oglesby 20
5-1
Att: 154
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 39
28th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 76
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 76
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
September
September
1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 30, 49
Charlie Oglesby 85
Declan Howe 87
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 30, 49
Charlie Oglesby 85
Declan Howe 87
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 24
Tomas Poole 35
2-2
Att: 187
HT: 2-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 56
Thomas Davie 64
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 24
Tomas Poole 35
2-2
Att: 187
HT: 2-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 56
Thomas Davie 64
11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 86
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSamuel Cable 86
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4
Att: 144
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 6, 84
Tomas Poole 37
Myron Gibbons 86
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-4
Att: 144
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 6, 84
Tomas Poole 37
Myron Gibbons 86
25th FAV2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 90
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 81
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 90
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 81
(Barton Town win 5-3 on penalties)
(Barton Town win 5-3 on penalties)
October
October
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bell 15
Samuel Kay 87
2-3
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 81
Bradley Riley 89
Joseph Mitchell 90
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bell 15
Samuel Kay 87
2-3
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 81
Bradley Riley 89
Joseph Mitchell 90
9th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Daniel Trott 30, 44, 83
Reece York 35
5-1
Att: 126
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 90
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Daniel Trott 30, 44, 83
Reece York 35
5-1
Att: 126
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 90
13th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Oglesby 7
Declan Howe 10
2-0
Att: 212
HT: 2-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Oglesby 7
Declan Howe 10
2-0
Att: 212
HT: 2-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 9
Brandon Webster 21, 65
Declan Howe 39
4-2
Att: 219
HT: 3-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Thompson 34
Josh Walker 56
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 9
Brandon Webster 21, 65
Declan Howe 39
4-2
Att: 219
HT: 3-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Thompson 34
Josh Walker 56
  27th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:30pm Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23s
27th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:30pm Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23s
  30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
November
November
  3rd LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  27th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
December
December
  4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  11th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  28th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
January
January
  2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  15th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
February
February
  5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  12th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  26th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
March
March
  5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  12th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
April
April
  2nd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare