| Matches | Saturday 9th October, 2021
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th October, 2021
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGeorge Scott 16
Luke Walker 42
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 47, 58, 62
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 7
George Doyle 24, 69
Matthew Sykes 76pen, 79, 85
6-1
Att: 246
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 21
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 17, 55pen
2-2
Att: 204
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCharlie Clegg 83
Joshua Brown 86
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Daniel Trott 30, 44, 83
Reece York 35
5-1
Att: 126
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 90
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
A-A Penistone Church
Penistone Church
(Match abandoned after 71mins - 3-1)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 55pen
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 36
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKlarke Greenham 43, 56
William Norcross 75
3-2
Att: 146
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthJack Harrison 32
Mitchell Dunne 57
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og
Sam Bradley 49
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 8pen
1-2
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 27
James Burgess 42
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 63
1-2
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 12
Michael Jepps 56
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 37pen
Jack Richardson 85
James Playford 90
3-0
Att: 326
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 27
Jacob Holt 60
Jack Lowe 71
3-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 24, 80
Thomas Gladwin 90
Hallam
HallamJack Brownell 85
1-1
Att: 629
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 80
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emerton 79
1-1
Att: 516
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 10
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 57
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60, 84
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Deakin 4
Jordan Buckham 6
Jason Stokes 11
Bailey Conway 18
Gregory Young 61
Tyla Bell 80
Joshua Yeaman 89
7-1
Att: 180
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 50
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 50
Rhys Davies 67
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 21
Lewis Hill-Smith 90
2-4
Att: 88
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 5
Sam Ackroyd 27, 37, 43

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 13 33 22
2 Eccleshill United 12 26 14
3 Garforth Town 13 24 12
4 Sherwood Colliery 10 21 5
5 Bottesford Town 11 18 1
6 Maltby Main 11 17 8
7 Thackley 12 17 -6
8 AFC Mansfield 13 16 -1
9 Silsden AFC 12 16 -3
10 Knaresborough Town 11 15 2
11 Handsworth 9 15 1
12 Winterton Rangers 10 14 4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 13 4
14 Emley AFC 10 13 -1
15 Penistone Church 11 13 -1
16 Albion Sports 11 13 -2
17 Barton Town 13 13 -4
18 Goole AFC 12 13 -5
19 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 6 -24
20 Athersley Recreation 13 5 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 13 34 33
2 Hallam 14 32 41
3 Rossington Main 14 31 27
4 North Ferriby 13 31 22
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 13 26 12
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 26 7
7 Retford FC 14 24 6
8 Selby Town 12 23 10
9 Armthorpe Welfare 15 22 7
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 22 -1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 21 2
12 Parkgate 13 20 3
13 Ollerton Town 14 20 1
14 Clipstone 14 15 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers 14 13 -22
16 Shirebrook Town 14 10 -19
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 11 9 -16
18 Swallownest 14 7 -14
19 FC Humber United 15 7 -35
20 Dronfield Town 13 5 -28
21 Teversal 14 5 -31

Click here for more details