| Teams | Clipstone | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3rd - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 56
1-0
HT: 0-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
10th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 9
1-4
HT: 1-2
Mickleover
Mickleover SportsUnknown 21, 37, 57, 76
10th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 9
1-4
HT: 1-2
Mickleover
Mickleover SportsUnknown 21, 37, 57, 76
17th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Foster 56pen
1-2
HT: 0-2
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownLewis Macaskill 4
Joshua Parfitt 15
17th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Foster 56pen
1-2
HT: 0-2
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownLewis Macaskill 4
Joshua Parfitt 15
24th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 55
Jack Lowe 72
2-3
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKian Sketchley 31
Jermaine Jatau 67, 77
24th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 55
Jack Lowe 72
2-3
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldKian Sketchley 31
Jermaine Jatau 67, 77
27th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 36
1-4
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownRoss Hannah 9
Alex Byrne 55
John Pritchard 61
Craig Carney 77
27th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 36
1-4
HT: 1-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownRoss Hannah 9
Alex Byrne 55
John Pritchard 61
Craig Carney 77
(Marcus Beddoe Memorial Trophy)
(Marcus Beddoe Memorial Trophy)
August
August
7th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 6
Joshua Pickering 61
Jack Warwick 78
Elliott Barnard 90
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 42
7th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 6
Joshua Pickering 61
Jack Warwick 78
Elliott Barnard 90
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 42
14th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 16, 25, 78pen
Anees Younis 18
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 13
14th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 16, 25, 78pen
Anees Younis 18
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 13
17th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 45, 67
Jack Lowe 72
3-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 75
17th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 45, 67
Jack Lowe 72
3-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 75
21st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKane Hempshall 2
Aaron Hewitt 17
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKane Hempshall 2
Aaron Hewitt 17
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 90
24th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCurtis Birchall 7og
Jack Watson 77
24th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCurtis Birchall 7og
Jack Watson 77
28th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownAndrew Taylor 17
Scott Phillips 30, 42, 86
Alfie Usher 31, 56
Martin Pembleton 32pen
7-3
Att: 198
HT: 5-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneMitchell Mullins 44
Charlie Dawes 52
Jack Warwick 59
28th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAndrew Taylor 17
Scott Phillips 30, 42, 86
Alfie Usher 31, 56
Martin Pembleton 32pen
7-3
Att: 198
HT: 5-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneMitchell Mullins 44
Charlie Dawes 52
Jack Warwick 59
31st NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 8
Jack Warwick 38
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 23
Lewis Andrew 61
Connor Wright 88og
31st - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 8
Jack Warwick 38
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 23
Lewis Andrew 61
Connor Wright 88og
September
September
4th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 24
Louis Blackwell 59
Brandon Burke 74
3-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Foster 10
Jack Warwick 47
William Heather 79
4th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 24
Louis Blackwell 59
Brandon Burke 74
3-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Foster 10
Jack Warwick 47
William Heather 79
11th FAV1Q Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 14
1-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
St Andrews
St AndrewsJoe Linley 42
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 14
1-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
St Andrews
St AndrewsJoe Linley 42
(St Andrews 5-4 on penalties)
(St Andrews 5-4 on penalties)
18th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 10
Declan Whitton 87
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Retford FC
Retford FCLuke Abdy 26
Shaun Mundy 31
18th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 10
Declan Whitton 87
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Retford FC
Retford FCLuke Abdy 26
Shaun Mundy 31
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 14
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 29
Joshua Pickering 36
Declan Sorrell 84pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 14
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 29
Joshua Pickering 36
Declan Sorrell 84pen
25th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whiteley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
25th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whiteley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
28th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 64pen
Joshua Pickering 86
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 90pen
28th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 64pen
Joshua Pickering 86
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 90pen
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 49
Bradley Kilburn 85
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Whitton 86
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 49
Bradley Kilburn 85
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Whitton 86
9th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 27
Jacob Holt 60
Jack Lowe 71
3-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 24, 80
Thomas Gladwin 90
9th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 27
Jacob Holt 60
Jack Lowe 71
3-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 24, 80
Thomas Gladwin 90
16th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJimmy Pursell 21
Michael Jepps 59
Alfie Dodsworth 68
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 1
Joshua Ing 20
16th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJimmy Pursell 21
Michael Jepps 59
Alfie Dodsworth 68
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 1
Joshua Ing 20
  30th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
30th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
November
November
  2nd LC2 Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  6th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  13th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
13th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  20th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  27th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
27th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
4th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  28th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
28th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
1st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  8th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  15th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
15th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  22nd NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
22nd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  29th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
29th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  12th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  19th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
19th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  26th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
26th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
March
March
  1st NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1st - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  5th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
5th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  12th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  15th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
19th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  26th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
26th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  9th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NSC2 Clipstone
Clipstone
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Clipstone
Clipstone
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town