| Teams | Emley AFC | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
1st Frdly Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor JuniorsThomas Hardman 28
1-1
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCHayden Webster 52
1st - Friendlies
Millmoor Juniors
Millmoor JuniorsThomas Hardman 28
1-1
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCHayden Webster 52
8th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th Frdly Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Turner 33
Steven McDonnell 44
Cody Cromack 48
Zayn Hakeem 88
4-0
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
10th - Friendlies
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Turner 33
Steven McDonnell 44
Cody Cromack 48
Zayn Hakeem 88
4-0
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
15th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTrialist 75
1-0
HT: 0-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
15th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTrialist 75
1-0
HT: 0-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
17th Frdly Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 39
Adrian Igielski 67
2-1
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCSamuel Pashley 27
17th - Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedDaniel Naidole 39
Adrian Igielski 67
2-1
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCSamuel Pashley 27
21st Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 13, 30
Unknown 43
3-1
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Simpkins 19
21st - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 13, 30
Unknown 43
3-1
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Simpkins 19
23rd Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCAlex Metcalfe 60
Jack Bennett 80
2-1
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 85
23rd - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAlex Metcalfe 60
Jack Bennett 80
2-1
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 85
27th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
27th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 3
Dominic Riordan 29
George Doyle 35
Unknown 59
Unknown 89og
30th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCSandy Masuku 50
Hayden Webster 55
Luke Brooksbank 65
3-0
HT: 0-0
Huddersfield Town U23s
Huddersfield Town U23s
30th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCSandy Masuku 50
Hayden Webster 55
Luke Brooksbank 65
3-0
HT: 0-0
Huddersfield Town U23s
Huddersfield Town U23s
31st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 154
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 154
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
August
August
8th FACEP Emley AFC
Emley AFCMatthew Sykes 5pen
Oliver Jepson 54og
George Doyle 58
3-2
Att: 323
HT: 1-2
Congleton Town
Congleton TnJon Beaumont 21, 23
8th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Emley AFC
Emley AFCMatthew Sykes 5pen
Oliver Jepson 54og
George Doyle 58
3-2
Att: 323
HT: 1-2
Congleton Town
Congleton TnJon Beaumont 21, 23
10th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 39
1-1
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMarcus Haydock 25og
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 39
1-1
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMarcus Haydock 25og
17th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 49
1-5
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 34pen
Aiden Day 47
Sumaili Cissa 51
Zackary Sangster 70
Ellis Wade 80
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 49
1-5
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 34pen
Aiden Day 47
Sumaili Cissa 51
Zackary Sangster 70
Ellis Wade 80
21st FACP City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolNathan Burke 29
Xenon Bahula 73
2-0
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolNathan Burke 29
Xenon Bahula 73
2-0
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
27th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 45
George Doyle 67
2-2
Att: 404
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 8
Nicholas Guest 53
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 45
George Doyle 67
2-2
Att: 404
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 8
Nicholas Guest 53
31st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJermaine Jatau 15
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCCallum Charlton 40
31st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJermaine Jatau 15
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCCallum Charlton 40
September
September
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 37
Thomas Whiting 73
Alex Hardwick 88
3-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 37
Thomas Whiting 73
Alex Hardwick 88
3-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
10th SHSC1 Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 34
Hayden Webster 43
Jack Bennett 73, 90
Keegan Townrow 82og
5-2
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
SJR Worksop
SJR WorksopScott Westley 16
Declan Jacobs 61
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 34
Hayden Webster 43
Jack Bennett 73, 90
Keegan Townrow 82og
5-2
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
SJR Worksop
SJR WorksopScott Westley 16
Declan Jacobs 61
18th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram 18, 71
2-3
Att: 183
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 15, 34
Ryan John 79
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram 18, 71
2-3
Att: 183
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 15, 34
Ryan John 79
25th FAV2Q Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 86
1-1
Att: 182
HT: 0-0
Chadderton
ChaddertonHarry Dean 90pen
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 86
1-1
Att: 182
HT: 0-0
Chadderton
ChaddertonHarry Dean 90pen
(Emley AFC win 6-5 on penalties)
(Emley AFC win 6-5 on penalties)
October
October
2nd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 3
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 31
Albert Ibrahimi 47
3-2
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 25
Max Tweddle 68
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 3
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 31
Albert Ibrahimi 47
3-2
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 25
Max Tweddle 68
5th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCMax Tweddle 16, 31
Matthew Sykes 37pen
3-2
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Finn Donovan 53
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCMax Tweddle 16, 31
Matthew Sykes 37pen
3-2
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Finn Donovan 53
9th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 7
George Doyle 24, 69
Matthew Sykes 76pen, 79, 85
6-1
Att: 246
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 21
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJack Bennett 7
George Doyle 24, 69
Matthew Sykes 76pen, 79, 85
6-1
Att: 246
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 21
13th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Oglesby 7
Declan Howe 10
2-0
Att: 212
HT: 2-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Oglesby 7
Declan Howe 10
2-0
Att: 212
HT: 2-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
16th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownJamie Goddard 18
Benjamin Hinchliffe 27pen, 80
Thomas Waudby 66
Mitchell Levi-Lewis 72
5-1
Att: 232
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCMatthew Sykes 41
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJamie Goddard 18
Benjamin Hinchliffe 27pen, 80
Thomas Waudby 66
Mitchell Levi-Lewis 72
5-1
Att: 232
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCMatthew Sykes 41
23rd FAV1 Emley AFC
Emley AFCSamuel Pashley 10
Callum Charlton 37
Lennon O'Grady 51
Jack Bennett 72
4-1
Att: 236
HT: 2-0
Longridge Town
Longridge TownMoses Yoak 76
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Emley AFC
Emley AFCSamuel Pashley 10
Callum Charlton 37
Lennon O'Grady 51
Jack Bennett 72
4-1
Att: 236
HT: 2-0
Longridge Town
Longridge TownMoses Yoak 76
  26th SHSC2 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
26th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  30th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
November
November
  2nd LC2 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  6th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  10th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  13th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  16th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  20th FAV2 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle Benfield
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
20th - FA Vase Second Round
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle Benfield
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  27th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
December
December
  4th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  11th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  28th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
January
January
  2nd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  8th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  15th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  22nd NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
  29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
February
February
  5th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  12th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  19th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  26th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
March
March
  5th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  12th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  26th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
April
April
  2nd NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
v Handsworth
Handsworth
NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
v Handsworth
Handsworth