| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 18th December, 2021 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 48pen Luke Aldrich 65 |
2-1 Att: 93 HT: 0-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCJoe Jagger 8 |
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Edward Wilczynski | |||
2 | Kelvin Bleau | |||
3 | Ben Bodle | 46 |
||
4 | Musab Aliya | 79 |
||
5 | Sam Bradley | |||
6 | Omar Anjum | |||
7 | Talent Ndlovu | 1 | ||
8 | Aiden Day | |||
9 | Luke Aldrich | 1 | ||
10 | Sumaili Cissa | |||
11 | Zackary Sangster | 72 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Emmerson Cox | 72 |
||
14 | Andrew Cooper | 79 |
||
15 | Ellis Wade | |||
16 | Mahmadu Bokum | |||
17 | Benjamin Wilkinson | 46 |
Emley AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | Rhys Kelly | |||
2 | James Ngoe | |||
3 | Callum Charlton | 72 |
||
4 | Thomas Cadzow | |||
5 | Samuel Pashley | |||
6 | Charlie Smith | |||
7 | Thomas Claisse | |||
8 | Joseph Kenny | |||
9 | Joe Jagger | 1 | 79 |
|
10 | James Eyles | |||
11 | Alex Metcalfe | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jamie Price | |||
14 | George Doyle | 72 |
||
15 | Lennon O'Grady | 79 |
||
Results
Athersley Recreation 0-1 Maltby Main
Bottesford Town 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Eccleshill United 2-1 Emley AFC
Garforth Town A-A Handsworth
(Match abandoned at half time due to fog - 2-0)
Knaresborough Town 2-4 Goole AFC
Penistone Church A-A AFC Mansfield
(Match abandoned after 81 mins due to floodlight failure - 1-1)
Sherwood Colliery 4-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-0 Albion Sports
Thackley 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 22 | 51 | 27 | |
2 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 21 | 46 | 23 | |
3 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 21 | 41 | 21 | |
4 | Sherwood CollierySherwood Colliery | 19 | 37 | 12 | |
5 | HandsworthHandsworth | 21 | 34 | -1 | |
6 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 20 | 33 | 15 | |
7 | Barton TownBarton Town | 21 | 33 | 7 | |
8 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 20 | 32 | 8 | |
9 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 20 | 31 | 7 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 21 | 30 | -9 | |
11 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 23 | 29 | -4 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 21 | 28 | 7 | |
13 | Silsden AFCSilsden AFC | 20 | 28 | -1 | |
14 | ThackleyThackley | 23 | 28 | -9 | |
15 | AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield | 21 | 26 | -8 | |
16 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough Town | 20 | 25 | 3 | |
17 | Emley AFCEmley AFC | 20 | 22 | -2 | |
18 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 22 | 19 | -17 | |
19 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth Miners Welfare | 23 | 13 | -32 | |
20 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 23 | 9 | -47 |