| Teams | Garforth Town | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownConnor Avison 16og
Sam Barker 50pen
2-2
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJosh Barrett 81
Lewis Gibson 87
6th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownConnor Avison 16og
Sam Barker 50pen
2-2
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJosh Barrett 81
Lewis Gibson 87
(at Tadcaster Albion FC)
(at Tadcaster Albion FC)
17th Frdly Worksop Town
Worksop TownLewis Gibbons 12
Zayn Hakeem 45
Steven McDonnell 50
Ify Ofoegbu 80pen
Deegan Atherton 85
5-2
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 11
Sam Barker 14pen
17th - Friendlies
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLewis Gibbons 12
Zayn Hakeem 45
Steven McDonnell 50
Ify Ofoegbu 80pen
Deegan Atherton 85
5-2
Att: 150
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 11
Sam Barker 14pen
20th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 30
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 85
Danny Edwards 90
20th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 30
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 85
Danny Edwards 90
27th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 82
1-5
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 34, 52
Hass Gorji 49, 68
Alex Burton 78og
27th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 82
1-5
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 34, 52
Hass Gorji 49, 68
Alex Burton 78og
31st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 17
James Burgess 40
2-1
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 76
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 17
James Burgess 40
2-1
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 76
August
August
7th FACEP Shildon
ShildonBen Trotter 56
1-0
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Shildon
ShildonBen Trotter 56
1-0
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
10th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 39
1-1
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMarcus Haydock 25og
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 39
1-1
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMarcus Haydock 25og
14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 2, 44
2-4
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 51
Charlie Marshall 53
Jed Zanos 85
Sam Barker 90pen
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 2, 44
2-4
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 51
Charlie Marshall 53
Jed Zanos 85
Sam Barker 90pen
18th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Barkway 10og
Jordan Lonchar 33
Thomas Roebuck 57
3-2
Att: 121
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 5
Daniel Coupland 37
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Barkway 10og
Jordan Lonchar 33
Thomas Roebuck 57
3-2
Att: 121
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 5
Daniel Coupland 37
21st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-4
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 4
Samuel Leach 20
Charlie Marshall 27
Joseph Colley 52
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-4
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 4
Samuel Leach 20
Charlie Marshall 27
Joseph Colley 52
28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 80
1-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Farnham 26
Jack Cross 61
Luke Ayris 88
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 80
1-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Farnham 26
Jack Cross 61
Luke Ayris 88
31st NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownCurtis Bateson 22, 64
2-1
Att: 206
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 47
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownCurtis Bateson 22, 64
2-1
Att: 206
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 47
September
September
4th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 74
1-0
Att: 213
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 74
1-0
Att: 213
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
11th FAV1Q Squires Gate
Squires GateDean Ing 81
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 90
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Squires Gate
Squires GateDean Ing 81
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 90
(Garforth Town win 4-3 on penalties)
(Garforth Town win 4-3 on penalties)
17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 152
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownKarl Fitzgerald 19
Alex Burton 30
Daniel Coupland 54
Joseph Colley 73
Hass Gorji 82
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 152
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownKarl Fitzgerald 19
Alex Burton 30
Daniel Coupland 54
Joseph Colley 73
Hass Gorji 82
25th FAV2Q Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 32
Kevin Terhaerdt 37
Jed Zanos 55
James Burgess 88
4-0
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
Garstang
Garstang
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 32
Kevin Terhaerdt 37
Jed Zanos 55
James Burgess 88
4-0
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
Garstang
Garstang
28th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 87
Helmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 87
Helmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 90
October
October
2nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 32
Daniel Coupland 85
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 15
Adam Drury 50
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 32
Daniel Coupland 85
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 15
Adam Drury 50
5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJed Zanos 60pen
Hass Gorji 90
2-2
Att: 134
HT: 0-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 12pen, 21
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJed Zanos 60pen
Hass Gorji 90
2-2
Att: 134
HT: 0-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 12pen, 21
9th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 8pen
1-2
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 27
James Burgess 42
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 8pen
1-2
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 27
James Burgess 42
12th WRCC1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 26, 51, 66, 82, 86
Hass Gorji 48, 74
Kevin Terhaerdt 88
8-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 33pen
12th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 26, 51, 66, 82, 86
Hass Gorji 48, 74
Kevin Terhaerdt 88
8-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 33pen
16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 44
James Burgess 45
2-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKlarke Greenham 8
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 44
James Burgess 45
2-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKlarke Greenham 8
  23rd FAV1 Burscough
Burscough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Burscough
Burscough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
November
November
  2nd LC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
December
December
  4th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  11th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  18th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
January
January
  1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  15th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
  5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  12th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  19th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  26th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
March
March
  5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  26th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
April
April
  2nd NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  WRCC2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFC
v Garforth Town
Garforth Town
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFC
v Garforth Town
Garforth Town