| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 18th September, 2021 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14 Anees Younis 29 Danny Edwards 45, 90 Joe Wood 69 |
5-0 Att: 76 HT: 3-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
Nostell Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
25 | Lloyd Allinson | |||
3 | Samuel Ford | |||
4 | Jamie Allsop | |||
6 | Brett Smith | 61 |
||
8 | Alexander Haigh | 74 |
||
10 | Harvey Walker | |||
11 | Anees Younis | 1 | 74 |
|
14 | Louis Penny-Larter | |||
15 | Nathan Hawkhead | |||
26 | Joe Kenny | 1 | ||
27 | Danny Edwards | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
2 | Brandon Miller | 74 |
||
7 | Joe Wood | 1 | 61 |
|
12 | Alfie Proctor | |||
16 | Harry James-Atkinson | 74 |
||
18 | Liam Ormsby |
Hall Road Rangers starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jody Barford | |||
2 | Paul Wray | 67 |
||
3 | James Whittingham | |||
4 | James Piercy | |||
5 | Luke Wheeldon | |||
6 | Alex Knaggs | |||
7 | Finley Parker | |||
8 | Conner Harman | |||
9 | Richard Medcalf | 50 |
||
10 | Sam Robinson | |||
11 | Daniel Norton | 30 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Luke Bullement | 30 |
||
13 | Haydn Withill | |||
14 | Tom Bennett | 67 |
||
15 | Gaell Nzayadio | 50 |
||
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Clipstone 2-2 Retford FC
Hallam 5-1 Swallownest
Nostell Miners Welfare 5-0 Hall Road Rangers
Ollerton Town 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-5 Rossington Main
Shirebrook Town 0-1 Brigg Town
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 10 | 25 | 23 | |
2 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 11 | 25 | 21 | |
3 | Selby TownSelby Town | 10 | 23 | 13 | |
4 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 9 | 22 | 14 | |
5 | North FerribyNorth Ferriby | 9 | 21 | 15 | |
6 | HallamHallam | 9 | 19 | 25 | |
7 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
8 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 10 | 17 | 0 | |
9 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 10 | 15 | 2 | |
10 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
11 | Retford FCRetford FC | 10 | 14 | -1 | |
12 | ParkgateParkgate | 9 | 11 | 1 | |
13 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 10 | 10 | -6 | |
14 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 11 | 10 | -18 | |
15 | ClipstoneClipstone | 9 | 8 | -6 | |
16 | Rainworth Miners WelfareRainworth MW | 7 | 8 | -6 | |
17 | SwallownestSwallownest | 9 | 5 | -10 | |
18 | FC Humber UnitedFC Humber United | 10 | 5 | -23 | |
19 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 9 | 4 | -17 | |
20 | TeversalTeversal | 9 | 4 | -18 | |
21 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 9 | 3 | -19 |