| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 2nd April, 2022 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Swallownest SwallownestJack Haslam 12, 43 James Woodhouse 21, 27 |
4-3 Att: 121 HT: 4-2 |
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedRed Bates 31 George Green 40 Edward Wileman 75 |
Swallownest starting line-up | ||||
1 | Zac Walker | |||
2 | Callum Riley | |||
3 | Ashley Cooper | |||
4 | Mitchell Ward | |||
5 | Lewis Twibell | 50 |
||
6 | Max Skelton | |||
7 | Juninho Blake | |||
8 | Taylor Nicholson | 90 |
||
9 | Jack Haslam | 2 | ||
10 | James Woodhouse | 2 | ||
11 | Samuel Foulds | 75 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Mitchell Kent | |||
14 | Alex Nightingale | |||
15 | Nana Nyarko | 50 |
||
16 | Ishmael Lammy | 75 |
||
17 | Jack Henry | 90 |
FC Humber United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Ben Saynor | |||
2 | Daniel Ward | 24 |
||
3 | Owen Thomas | |||
4 | Jack Durkin | |||
5 | Edward Wileman | 1 | ||
6 | Gary Lumley | |||
7 | Red Bates | 1 | ||
8 | Jaydan Sandhu | |||
9 | Louis Rowe | 70 |
||
10 | Szymon Czubik | 65 |
||
11 | George Green | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
14 | Morgan McCusker | 24 |
||
15 | Brandon Burke | 65 |
||
16 | Louis Blackwell | |||
17 | Edward Wileman | 1 | 70 |
|
Results
Glasshoughton Welfare 1-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic 4-1 Retford FC
Ollerton Town 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Parkgate 1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Selby Town 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Swallownest 4-3 FC Humber United
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1-3 Rossington Main
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | HallamHallam | 39 | 99 | 102 | |
2 | North FerribyNorth Ferriby | 39 | 93 | 68 | |
3 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 39 | 83 | 70 | |
4 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 40 | 83 | 41 | |
5 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 39 | 78 | 42 | |
6 | Selby TownSelby Town | 38 | 71 | 34 | |
7 | Retford FCRetford FC | 39 | 65 | 10 | |
8 | ParkgateParkgate | 38 | 63 | 17 | |
9 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 39 | 55 | -18 | |
10 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 37 | 51 | -5 | |
11 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 39 | 51 | -13 | |
12 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 38 | 50 | 1 | |
13 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 39 | 50 | -18 | |
14 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 38 | 49 | 5 | |
15 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 38 | 43 | -26 | |
16 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 39 | 41 | -12 | |
17 | Rainworth Miners WelfareRainworth MW | 39 | 40 | -32 | |
18 | SwallownestSwallownest | 38 | 31 | -27 | |
19 | FC Humber UnitedFC Humber United | 37 | 24 | -59 | |
20 | ClipstoneClipstone | 39 | 22 | -72 | |
21 | TeversalTeversal | 39 | 10 | -108 |