| News | League News | Season 2017/18 | Toolstation NCEL transfers and signings

League News for

Toolstation NCEL transfers and signings

4th February, 2018

Here are the new player registrations and transfers between Toolstation NCEL clubs for the week 28th to 3rd February, 2018.

Armthorpe Welfare
Samuel Race (from Liversedge)

Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock

Brigg Town
Matthew Steeper (from Barton Town)

East Yorkshire Carnegie
Rhys Atkinson
Tom Horner
Callum O'Connor
James Spence
Darrel Thompson

Hallam
Michael Fereday

Handsworth Parramore
Joshua Hemmingway (from Parkgate)
Jed Phillips (from Worksop Town)

Harrogate Railway Athletic
Taylor Foley
James Whiteley

Liversedge
Jacob Buchanan (from AFC Emley)
Kieran Corley
Bradley Davies (from Swallownest)
Ryan Lill

Nostell Miners Welfare
Shaun Penn

Ollerton Town
Zak Argyle
Wesley Kitchen
Joe McCormack

Parkgate
Mack Collinson (from Retford United)
James Hastings

Pickering Town
Robert Chipps

Rossington Main
Jack Crook

Selby Town
Alex Robinson (from Pickering Town)

Shirebrook Town
Matthew Robinson (from Staveley Miners Welfare)
Myles Wright

Staveley Miners Welfare
Aaran Williamson

Swallownest
Jay McFalzean
Luke Smith (from Parkgate)

Thackley
Mark Trueman

Worksop Town
Jack Holden
James Milner

Yorkshire Amateur
Prince Attakorah
Aaron Kttao

Latest Stories by Section

Season 2017/18 News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P Pickering Town 42 96 75
P AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Hall Road Rangers 42 55 -1
13 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
14 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
15 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
16 Thackley 42 47 -9
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 47 -31
18 Athersley Recreation 42 46 -23
19 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R Parkgate 42 26 -58
R Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Knaresborough Town 42 100 61
P Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details