| News | League News | Season 2017/18 | Toolstation NCEL transfers and signings

League News for

Toolstation NCEL transfers and signings

23rd December, 2017

Here are the new player registrations and transfers between Toolstation NCEL clubs for the week 17th to 23rd December, 2017.

Athersley Recreation
Andrew McManus (from Glasshoughton Welfare)

Barton Town
Joseph Atkinson
Joshua Baker
Jordan Day
Benjamin Flowerden

Campion
Mark Bitt
Elliott Williams (from Harrogate Railway Athletic)

Clipstone
Thomas Blaney
Charlie Dando
Jack Dando (from Shirebrook Town)

FC Bolsover
Joseph Bayne (from Staveley Miners Welfare)
Dean Duquemin
Danny Rigby
Daniel Townsend
Jordan Turner

Glasshoughton Welfare
Jamie Simpson

Hall Road Rangers
Ryan Fitzgerald

Hallam
Liam Flint (from Maltby Main)

Handsworth Parramore
Leon Osborne

Harrogate Railway Athletic
Jamie Bairstow
Steven Bargh
Deven Hannan
Max Thirlwall (from Thackley)

Liversedge
Kane Cohen
Jordan Windass (from Thackley)

Parkgate
Matthew Outram (from Pontefract Collieries)

Pickering Town
Billy Logan
Lewis Maw

Retford United
Tommy Durrant

Rossington Main
Liam Carrick
Samuel Caugill
Callum Coburn
Callum Doherty
Dan Garner
Jordan Hatton
Lee Holmes
Christopher Pickles
Andrew Walkden

Worksop Town
Harry Dunbar
Igor Mrynarski

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jack Walters (from Liversedge)

Latest Stories by Section

Season 2017/18 News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P Pickering Town 42 96 75
P AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Hall Road Rangers 42 55 -1
13 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
14 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
15 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
16 Thackley 42 47 -9
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 47 -31
18 Athersley Recreation 42 46 -23
19 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R Parkgate 42 26 -58
R Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Knaresborough Town 42 100 61
P Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details