| News | League News | Season 2017/18 | Toolstation NCEL transfers and signings

League News for

Toolstation NCEL transfers and signings

26th November, 2017

Here are the new player registrations and transfers between Toolstation NCEL clubs for the week 19th to 25th November, 2017.

AFC Emley
Joe Jackson (from Athersley Recreation)

Armthorpe Welfare
Josh Bucknall (from Glasshoughton Welfare)

Athersley Recreation
Simon Poole (from Garforth Town)

Barton Town
Samuel Denton (from Pickering Town)
Callum Terrell (from Pickering Town)

Bridlington Town
Rikki Paylor (from Bottesford Town)

Campion
Andrew Benjamin
Thomas Metcalfe

Clipstone
Solly Limb
Daniel Thistlewaite (from Rainworth Miners Welfare)

Dronfield Town
Thomas Cooke (from Brigg Town)

East Yorkshire Carnegie
Gary Bradshaw (from Barton Town)
Oliver Thane (from Barton Town)

Eccleshill United
Joe Storey (from Thackley)

FC Bolsover
Adam Barrett (from Clipstone)
Jonathan Bownes
Joel Gray
Oliver Perry (from Retford United)

Garforth Town
Ross Shelton (from Parkgate)

Grimsby Borough
Harry Burke

Hallam
Frank Koroma
William Saxon
Callum Westney

Handsworth Parramore
Jake Lancini
Callum Turner

Harrogate Railway Athletic
Matthew Bugg (from Glasshoughton Welfare)
Ruben Jerome
Curtis McMahon

Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Mateusz Staszenski

Nostell Miners Welfare
Remi Allen
Christopher Carter
Val Green Opokv Forson

Parkgate
Brandon Cardwell
Christopher Fairclough (from Maltby Main)
Daniel Flynn (from Hallam)
Andrew Fox (from Hallam)
William Fox
Nathan Joynes (from Retford United)
Simon Mirfin (from Hallam)
Oliver Ryan
Elliott Simpson (from Hallam)

Rainworth Miners Welfare
Charlie Davies

Retford United
Callum Chambers
Ryan Hall (from Parkgate)
Jack Hutchinson (from Clipstone)

Swallownest
Thomas Cropper (from Hallam)

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Owen Fieldsend (from Parkgate)

Latest Stories by Section

Season 2017/18 News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures

Season 2017/18 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P Pickering Town 42 96 75
P AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Hall Road Rangers 42 55 -1
13 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
14 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
15 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
16 Thackley 42 47 -9
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 47 -31
18 Athersley Recreation 42 46 -23
19 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R Parkgate 42 26 -58
R Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Knaresborough Town 42 100 61
P Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details