| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 1983/84

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th Div2N Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
September
September
3rd Div2N Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division Two (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
10th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
17th FAC1Q Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
October
October
1st FAC2Q Lancaster City
Lancaster City
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1st - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Lancaster City
Lancaster City
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5th FAC2QR Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Lancaster City
Lancaster City
5th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Lancaster City
Lancaster City
8th FAVP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Coundon TT
Coundon TT
8th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Coundon TT
Coundon TT
15th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
15th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
22nd Div2N Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd - NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
29th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
November
November
5th FAV1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
5th - FA Vase First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
12th Div2N Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th LC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
26th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
3rd Div2N Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
10th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
17th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
31st Div2N Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
31st - NCEL Division Two (North)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
January
January
7th Div2N Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
February
February
4th Div2N Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
11th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
18th Div2N Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
March
March
3rd Div2N Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
10th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
17th Div2N Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
17th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th Div2N Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
7th Div2N Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
11th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
14th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
14th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
21st Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
21st - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
May
May
3rd Div2N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3rd - NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P 2 Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare (-2) 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 44 49
P 2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P 3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P 4 Selby Town 26 31 18
P 5 Phoenix Park 26 31 13
P 6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
P 7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P 8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P 9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
P 10 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P 11 Collingham 26 16 -21
P 12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P 13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford Town 24 39 41
P 2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P 3 Graham St Prims 24 33 21
P 4 Brigg Town 24 32 14
P 5 Oakham United 24 27 16
P 6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P 7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
P 8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
P 9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P 10 Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P 11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welf Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details