| Teams | Long Eaton United | Matches | Season 1983/84

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
3rd Div1S Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
10th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th FAC1Q Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Lye Town
Lye Town
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Lye Town
Lye Town
21st FAC1QR Lye Town
Lye Town
4-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
21st - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Lye Town
Lye Town
4-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
24th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
October
October
1st Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Staveley
Staveley
1st - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Staveley
Staveley
8th FAVP Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
8th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
15th Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
15th - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
22nd Div1S Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
22nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
29th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
29th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
November
November
5th Div1S Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5th - NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
12th DSC1 Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
12th - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
19th LC1 Collingham
Collingham
4-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Collingham
Collingham
4-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
December
December
3rd Div1S Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
10th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
10th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
17th Div1S Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
17th - NCEL Division One (South)
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
January
January
7th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
7th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
14th Div1S Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
14th - NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
21st Div1S Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
21st - NCEL Division One (South)
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
February
February
11th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
11th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
18th Div1S BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
18th - NCEL Division One (South)
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
25th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
25th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
March
March
3rd Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
10th Div1S Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
10th - NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
17th Div1S Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
17th - NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
24th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
24th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
31st Div1S Staveley
Staveley
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
31st - NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
April
April
7th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
7th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
14th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
14th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
21st Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
21st - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
23rd Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P 2 Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare (-2) 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 44 49
P 2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P 3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P 4 Selby Town 26 31 18
P 5 Phoenix Park 26 31 13
P 6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
P 7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P 8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P 9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
P 10 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P 11 Collingham 26 16 -21
P 12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P 13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford Town 24 39 41
P 2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P 3 Graham St Prims 24 33 21
P 4 Brigg Town 24 32 14
P 5 Oakham United 24 27 16
P 6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P 7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
P 8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
P 9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P 10 Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P 11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welf Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details