| Teams | Spalding United | Matches | Season 1983/84

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th LSTA Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
17th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Group A
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
20th LSTA Stamford
Stamford
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
20th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Group A
Stamford
Stamford
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
24th LSTSF Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
24th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
27th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
September
September
3rd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
10th FATP Sudbury Town
Sudbury Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
10th - FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Sudbury Town
Sudbury Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
13th FATPR Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Sudbury Town
Sudbury Town
13th - FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Sudbury Town
Sudbury Town
17th FAC1Q Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
24th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
October
October
1st NCELP Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
8th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
7-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
7-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
15th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
22nd FAT1Q Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Wokingham Town
Wokingham Town
22nd - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Wokingham Town
Wokingham Town
25th LSTF Spalding United
Spalding United
0-2 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
25th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-2 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
November
November
1st NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
5th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
3-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
12th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
19th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
29th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
December
December
3rd NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
10th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Boston Town
Boston Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Boston Town
Boston Town
24th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
31st NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
January
January
7th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
14th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
21st NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Emley
Emley
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Emley
Emley
February
February
4th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
11th LC3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
14th LC3R Spalding United
Spalding United
7-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
14th - NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Spalding United
Spalding United
7-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
18th LC4 Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
18th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
25th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
March
March
3rd NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
13th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
17th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
31st NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
April
April
7th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
6-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
6-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
14th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
21st NCELP Emley
Emley
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
23rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
28th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
30th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
6-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
6-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
May
May
3rd NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
7th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
12th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P 2 Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare (-2) 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 44 49
P 2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P 3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P 4 Selby Town 26 31 18
P 5 Phoenix Park 26 31 13
P 6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
P 7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P 8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P 9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
P 10 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P 11 Collingham 26 16 -21
P 12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P 13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford Town 24 39 41
P 2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P 3 Graham St Prims 24 33 21
P 4 Brigg Town 24 32 14
P 5 Oakham United 24 27 16
P 6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P 7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
P 8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
P 9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P 10 Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P 11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welf Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details