| Teams | Oakham United | Matches | Season 1983/84

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
10th Div2S Retford Town
Retford Town
4-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
10th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Retford Town
Retford Town
4-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
17th Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
17th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
24th Div2S Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
24th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
October
October
1st Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1st - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
8th FAVP Oakham United
Oakham United
5-4 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
8th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Oakham United
Oakham United
5-4 Bourne Town
Bourne Town
15th NSC1 Oakham United
Oakham United
4-1 John Player Athletic
John Player Athletic
15th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Oakham United
Oakham United
4-1 John Player Athletic
John Player Athletic
22nd Div2S Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
22nd - NCEL Division Two (South)
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
29th Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
6-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
6-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
November
November
5th FAV1 Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Barton Town
Barton Town
5th - FA Vase First Round
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Barton Town
Barton Town
12th Div2S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
12th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
19th NSC2 Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Keyworth United
Keyworth United
19th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Keyworth United
Keyworth United
26th Div2S Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
26th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
December
December
3rd LC1 Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3rd - NCEL League Cup First Round
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
17th Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
17th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
January
January
7th NSC3 Oakham United
Oakham United
4-1 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
7th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Oakham United
Oakham United
4-1 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
February
February
4th Div2S Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
4th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
11th Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
11th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
18th Div2S Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-6 Oakham United
Oakham United
18th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-6 Oakham United
Oakham United
25th Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
25th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
March
March
3rd Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th Div2S Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
10th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
17th NSCSF Oakham United
Oakham United
0-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
17th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
31st Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
31st - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
April
April
7th Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
7th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
12th Div2S Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
12th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
14th Div2S Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
14th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
18th Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
18th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
21st Div2S Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
21st - NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
23rd Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
23rd - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
28th Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
28th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
May
May
9th Div2S Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
9th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P 2 Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare (-2) 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 44 49
P 2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P 3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P 4 Selby Town 26 31 18
P 5 Phoenix Park 26 31 13
P 6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
P 7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P 8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P 9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
P 10 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P 11 Collingham 26 16 -21
P 12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P 13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford Town 24 39 41
P 2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P 3 Graham St Prims 24 33 21
P 4 Brigg Town 24 32 14
P 5 Oakham United 24 27 16
P 6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P 7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
P 8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
P 9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P 10 Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P 11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welf Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details