| Matches | NCEL Division Two (North) | Season 1983/84

Fixtures for

Saturday 27th August, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Monday 29th August, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 3rd September, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-3 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Saturday 10th September, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Saturday 17th September, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-5 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Saturday 24th September, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 1st October, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Saturday 8th October, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
5-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Saturday 15th October, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
5-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Saturday 22nd October, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Saturday 29th October, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Saturday 5th November, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Saturday 12th November, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 26th November, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 3rd December, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
7-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 10th December, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Saturday 17th December, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
6-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Saturday 31st December, 1983
NCEL Division Two (North)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 7th January, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 14th January, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Saturday 21st January, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 4th February, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 11th February, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 18th February, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 25th February, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Saturday 3rd March, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Collingham
Collingham
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Saturday 10th March, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Saturday 17th March, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 24th March, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Saturday 31st March, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Saturday 7th April, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Wednesday 11th April, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Saturday 14th April, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
4-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 21st April, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-3 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-8 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Monday 23rd April, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
6-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thursday 26th April, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 28th April, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Thursday 3rd May, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Saturday 5th May, 1984
NCEL Division Two (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
P Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P Selby Town 26 31 18
P Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 31 13
P Pickering Town 26 28 2
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
P Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P Collingham 26 16 -21
P Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Retford Town 24 39 41
P Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P Graham Street Prims 24 33 21
P Brigg Town 24 32 14
P Oakham United 24 27 16
P Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 27 5
P Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
P Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 25 -20
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 18 -27
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 17 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details

Season 1983/84 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division