| Teams | Thackley | Matches | Season 1983/84

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
27th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
September
September
3rd NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Emley
Emley
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Emley
Emley
 
17th FAC1Q Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
21st FAC1QR Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
 
21st - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
 
24th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
October
October
1st NCELP Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
15th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
29th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
November
November
5th FAV1 Thackley
Thackley
1-5 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
 
5th - FA Vase First Round
Thackley
Thackley
1-5 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
 
12th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
19th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
December
December
3rd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th WRCC2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
13th WRCC2R Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
13th - West Riding County Cup Second RoundReplay
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
17th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
31st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
January
January
7th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
14th WRCC3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
14th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
February
February
4th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
11th LC3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
21st LC4 Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
25th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
March
March
3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
10th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
13th NCELP Emley
Emley
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
20th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
28th WRCCSF Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
28th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
31st NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
April
April
7th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
7-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
7-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
14th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
21st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
23rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
28th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
May
May
1st NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
5th NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
9th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
12th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 34 48 33
2 ArnoldArnold 34 47 45
3 EmleyEmley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 34 39 11
7 GuiseleyGuiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough TownGuisborough Town 34 38 4
9 ThackleyThackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper TownBelper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston TownBoston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton TownSutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor TownHeanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 26 39 19
2 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth MinersGarforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough ResScarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P 2 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 26 34 28
4 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 26 30 10
5 SheffieldSheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW (-2) 26 27 7
7 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 StaveleyStaveley 26 25 7
9 HallamHallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton WoodseatsNorton Wdseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 26 44 49
P 2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P 3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P 4 Selby TownSelby Town 26 31 18
P 5 Phoenix Park (BFD)Phoenix Park 26 31 13
P 6 Pickering TownPickering Town 26 28 2
P 7 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 26 7
P 8 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery 26 26 2
P 9 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 26 25 -1
P 10 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P 11 CollinghamCollingham 26 16 -21
P 12 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P 13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook SportsBrook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford TownRetford Town 24 39 41
P 2 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 24 36 18
P 3 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 24 33 21
P 4 Brigg TownBrigg Town 24 32 14
P 5 Oakham UnitedOakham United 24 27 16
P 6 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 24 27 7
P 7 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 24 27 5
P 8 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 24 20 -9
P 9 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P 10 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 24 18 -10
P 11 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford RailRetford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton TrinitySutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners ResGarforth Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare ResWoolley MW Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham ResCollingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details