| Teams | Ossett Town Res | Matches | Season 1983/84

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
3rd DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
10th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
17th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
24th DRes Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
October
October
1st DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
8th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
15th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
22nd DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
29th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
November
November
12th DRes Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
19th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
26th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
December
December
3rd DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
10th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
17th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
24th DRes Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
27th RTC1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
27th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
31st DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
February
February
4th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
11th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
18th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
25th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
March
March
3rd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
10th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
17th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
31st DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-5 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-5 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
April
April
7th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
12th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
23rd DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
May
May
5th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
8th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P 2 Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare (-2) 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 44 49
P 2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P 3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P 4 Selby Town 26 31 18
P 5 Phoenix Park 26 31 13
P 6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
P 7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P 8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P 9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
P 10 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P 11 Collingham 26 16 -21
P 12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P 13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford Town 24 39 41
P 2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P 3 Graham St Prims 24 33 21
P 4 Brigg Town 24 32 14
P 5 Oakham United 24 27 16
P 6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P 7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
P 8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
P 9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P 10 Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P 11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welf Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details