| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1983/84

Fixtures for

Saturday 27th August, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-6 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Monday 29th August, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Wednesday 31st August, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Saturday 3rd September, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Saturday 10th September, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Emley
Emley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Tuesday 13th September, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Saturday 17th September, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Saturday 24th September, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 1st October, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-4 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Saturday 8th October, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-0 Emley
Emley
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
7-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Wednesday 12th October, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Saturday 15th October, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Saturday 22nd October, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Saturday 29th October, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Tuesday 1st November, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Saturday 5th November, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Emley
Emley
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Saturday 12th November, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 15th November, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 19th November, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Emley
Emley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Tuesday 22nd November, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Saturday 26th November, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-4 Emley
Emley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Tuesday 29th November, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Saturday 3rd December, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Emley
Emley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Saturday 10th December, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Saturday 17th December, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Emley
Emley
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-5 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 24th December, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Friday 30th December, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Saturday 31st December, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Emley
Emley
4-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Saturday 7th January, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Saturday 14th January, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Wednesday 18th January, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Saturday 21st January, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Emley
Emley
 
Saturday 4th February, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
Wednesday 8th February, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Saturday 11th February, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Saturday 18th February, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
Wednesday 22nd February, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 25th February, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-5 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Tuesday 28th February, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 3rd March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
5-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Emley
Emley
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-7 Arnold
Arnold
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Tuesday 6th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Wednesday 7th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Saturday 10th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Tuesday 13th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Emley
Emley
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Wednesday 14th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 17th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Emley
Emley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Tuesday 20th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Saturday 24th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Tuesday 27th March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Saturday 31st March, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Monday 2nd April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Emley
Emley
 
Tuesday 3rd April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Wednesday 4th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Saturday 7th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Emley
Emley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
5-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
6-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Thackley
Thackley
7-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Tuesday 10th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Wednesday 11th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
Saturday 14th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Tuesday 17th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
6-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Wednesday 18th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Saturday 21st April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Emley
Emley
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Monday 23rd April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Emley
Emley
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Wednesday 25th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 28th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Monday 30th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
6-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Tuesday 1st May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Wednesday 2nd May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Thursday 3rd May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Emley
Emley
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Saturday 5th May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Monday 7th May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Wednesday 9th May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Saturday 12th May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
P Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P Selby Town 26 31 18
P Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 31 13
P Pickering Town 26 28 2
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
P Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P Collingham 26 16 -21
P Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Retford Town 24 39 41
P Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P Graham Street Prims 24 33 21
P Brigg Town 24 32 14
P Oakham United 24 27 16
P Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 27 5
P Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
P Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 25 -20
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 18 -27
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 17 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details

Season 1983/84 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division