| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1983/84

NCEL Reserve Division Fixtures for

Saturday 3rd September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 10th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-7 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tuesday 13th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 17th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 24th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Tuesday 27th September, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 1st October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
4-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 8th October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-8 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-8 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 15th October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Saturday 22nd October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 29th October, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Tuesday 1st November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 5th November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 12th November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 19th November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 26th November, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Saturday 3rd December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 10th December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 17th December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 24th December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 31st December, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 7th January, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Saturday 14th January, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Saturday 21st January, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 4th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 9th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 11th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 18th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Saturday 25th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Tuesday 28th February, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 3rd March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Tuesday 6th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 10th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tuesday 13th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 17th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
7-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Saturday 24th March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
4-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Saturday 31st March, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-5 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tuesday 3rd April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Wednesday 4th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 7th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tuesday 10th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thursday 12th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 14th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Monday 16th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Wednesday 18th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Thursday 19th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 21st April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Monday 23rd April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tuesday 24th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 26th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 28th April, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 1st May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thursday 3rd May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Friday 4th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Saturday 5th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Monday 7th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Tuesday 8th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Wednesday 9th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Thursday 10th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Friday 11th May, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 0th September, 9999
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Season 1983/84 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P 2 Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare (-2) 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 44 49
P 2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P 3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P 4 Selby Town 26 31 18
P 5 Phoenix Park 26 31 13
P 6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
P 7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P 8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P 9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
P 10 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P 11 Collingham 26 16 -21
P 12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P 13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Retford Town 24 39 41
P 2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P 3 Graham St Prims 24 33 21
P 4 Brigg Town 24 32 14
P 5 Oakham United 24 27 16
P 6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P 7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
P 8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
P 9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P 10 Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P 11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welf Res 30 25 -20
13 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 29 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details

Season 1983/84 Results