| Teams | Lincoln Moorlands Railway | Matches | Season 2014/15

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJon Wren
1-4 Skegness United
Skegness Utd
15th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJon Wren
1-4 Skegness United
Skegness Utd
24th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
24th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
26th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4 Lincoln City XI
Lincoln City XI
26th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4 Lincoln City XI
Lincoln City XI
30th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
HT: 0-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLiam Richardson 49
George Aspin 51
Bruno Holden 56
30th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
HT: 0-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedLiam Richardson 49
George Aspin 51
Bruno Holden 56
August
August
9th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 6
Lewis Chambers 90
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBradley Kerr 65
9th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 6
Lewis Chambers 90
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBradley Kerr 65
16th FACEP Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaAshley Day 28
Matthew Melbourne 32
Reece Morris 43, 72
Jurelle Phillip 86
5-1
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 78
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaAshley Day 28
Matthew Melbourne 32
Reece Morris 43, 72
Jurelle Phillip 86
5-1
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 78
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 42, 44
George Asplin 56
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 42, 44
George Asplin 56
23rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 29, 39
Craig Bridge 64
Josh Bowden 76
George Asplin 79
Jon Wren 85
6-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 2
Lee Naughton 82
23rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 29, 39
Craig Bridge 64
Josh Bowden 76
George Asplin 79
Jon Wren 85
6-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 2
Lee Naughton 82
30th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJonny Pugh 17pen
Danny Bent 18
Nicholas Mulgrew 19
Joseph Butler 90
4-5
Att: 31
HT: 3-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 10
Simon Mowbray 25, 52, 88pen
Lewis Chambers 39
30th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJonny Pugh 17pen
Danny Bent 18
Nicholas Mulgrew 19
Joseph Butler 90
4-5
Att: 31
HT: 3-3
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 10
Simon Mowbray 25, 52, 88pen
Lewis Chambers 39
September
September
6th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 52
1-5
Att: 39
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 13, 51, 62
Joel Hughes 18, 32
6th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 52
1-5
Att: 39
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 13, 51, 62
Joel Hughes 18, 32
13th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 45
13th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 45
16th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 28
Luke Forbes 45
2-2
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Varley 7
Joshua Batty 33
16th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 28
Luke Forbes 45
2-2
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Varley 7
Joshua Batty 33
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 15, 55, 87
Craig Bridge 31, 52, 56
George Asplin 61
7-2
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Deane 2, 69
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 15, 55, 87
Craig Bridge 31, 52, 56
George Asplin 61
7-2
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Deane 2, 69
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Bowden 13
Craig Bridge 31
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Bowden 13
Craig Bridge 31
30th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Morrill 36
Matthew Carter 62
Leighton Mathewson 88
3-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 65
Luke Forbes 82
30th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Morrill 36
Matthew Carter 62
Leighton Mathewson 88
3-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 65
Luke Forbes 82
October
October
4th FAV2Q Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Fell 28
Jermaine Hollis 60
Elliot King 75
3-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Fell 28
Jermaine Hollis 60
Elliot King 75
3-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 2
Nash Connolly 16, 27
William Kemp 35
Nicholas Guest 44
Robert Crapper 56
Dominique Blair 60
7-2
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 55
Josh Bowden 88
11th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 2
Nash Connolly 16, 27
William Kemp 35
Nicholas Guest 44
Robert Crapper 56
Dominique Blair 60
7-2
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 55
Josh Bowden 88
  15th LST1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
P-P Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
15th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
P-P Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
(Lincoln Moorlands Railway withdraw from competition - Cleethorpes Town receive a bye)
(Lincoln Moorlands Railway withdraw from competition - Cleethorpes Town receive a bye)
18th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 56
Luke Forbes 71pen
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMitchell Hamilton 7, 90
Craig Radcliffe 63
18th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 56
Luke Forbes 71pen
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMitchell Hamilton 7, 90
Craig Radcliffe 63
25th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 33pen
Jamie Shaw 90
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 33pen
Jamie Shaw 90
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
28th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Shipman 52
1-3
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 12
Karl Colley 61
Matthew Ord 75
28th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Shipman 52
1-3
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 12
Karl Colley 61
Matthew Ord 75
November
November
1st NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 19
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 18
Matt Burrus 35pen
Steve Rivera 42
Dominic Sibiski 62og
1st - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 19
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 18
Matt Burrus 35pen
Steve Rivera 42
Dominic Sibiski 62og
4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie York 25, 62
Kieran Watson 56
Aaron Moxam 58
Liam Morris 78
Matthew Thompson 84
6-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Hiatt 24
Craig Bridge 35
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie York 25, 62
Kieran Watson 56
Aaron Moxam 58
Liam Morris 78
Matthew Thompson 84
6-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Hiatt 24
Craig Bridge 35
8th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 88
1-6
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 19, 45, 86
Andrew Ring 52
Brett Bowden-Lovell 56
Daniel Howes 75
8th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 88
1-6
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 19, 45, 86
Andrew Ring 52
Brett Bowden-Lovell 56
Daniel Howes 75
18th LC3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Boddy 16, 90
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Boddy 16, 90
22nd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Boddy 57
1-2
Att: 17
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 30, 64
22nd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Boddy 57
1-2
Att: 17
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 30, 64
26th NCEL1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 44, 70
Declan Brewin 83
Tristram Whitman 87
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 64
26th - NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 44, 70
Declan Brewin 83
Tristram Whitman 87
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 64
29th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 9, 28
Joey D'Antonio 44
Marcus Edwards 63
Josh Rosenstrauch 70, 75
Steve Rivera 85
Matt Burrus 88
Doug Stevenson 89
9-0
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
29th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 9, 28
Joey D'Antonio 44
Marcus Edwards 63
Josh Rosenstrauch 70, 75
Steve Rivera 85
Matt Burrus 88
Doug Stevenson 89
9-0
Att: 24
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
December
December
6th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 35, 44
Simon Mowbray 90
3-3
Att: 12
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Morrill 24
Adam Foster 39
Harry Earl 52
6th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 35, 44
Simon Mowbray 90
3-3
Att: 12
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Morrill 24
Adam Foster 39
Harry Earl 52
20th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 40
Liam Morris 69
20th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 40
Liam Morris 69
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 9
Jon Wren 74
2-3
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 28, 70
Dane Mortimer 56
3rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 9
Jon Wren 74
2-3
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 28, 70
Dane Mortimer 56
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 14, 24, 40, 49, 76
Liam Radford 18
Andrew Catton 28, 82
Aaron Joseph 36
Mark Whitehouse 38
Luke Forgione 39
Craig Rouse 57
12-2
Att: 72
HT: 8-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJamie Lee Charlton 55
Stuart King 79
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 14, 24, 40, 49, 76
Liam Radford 18
Andrew Catton 28, 82
Aaron Joseph 36
Mark Whitehouse 38
Luke Forgione 39
Craig Rouse 57
12-2
Att: 72
HT: 8-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJamie Lee Charlton 55
Stuart King 79
10th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRob Adgie 48
Mark Stuart 51
Daniel Cawley 58
3-0
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRob Adgie 48
Mark Stuart 51
Daniel Cawley 58
3-0
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 23
1-8
Att: 17
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 11, 59, 69
Callum Westney 64
James Reed 67
Michael Blythen 72
Jonathan Fusco 89, 90
17th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart King 23
1-8
Att: 17
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJake Wright 11, 59, 69
Callum Westney 64
James Reed 67
Michael Blythen 72
Jonathan Fusco 89, 90
24th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalToby Birch 29
Sean Dickinson 47
Greg Tobin 84pen
3-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalToby Birch 29
Sean Dickinson 47
Greg Tobin 84pen
3-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
27th LC4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 65, 79
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 90pen
27th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 65, 79
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 90pen
31st NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJames Bingham 22
1-7
Att: 28
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNicky Ellis 1
Mark Fereday 39
Connor Brunt 71
Richard Marples 72, 84, 86
Christian Savage 88
31st - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJames Bingham 22
1-7
Att: 28
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNicky Ellis 1
Mark Fereday 39
Connor Brunt 71
Richard Marples 72, 84, 86
Christian Savage 88
February
February
14th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCMax Leonard 3
Michael Tunnacliffe 32, 65
Ashley Flynn 79, 88, 89
Ruben Jerome 82, 85
8-0
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMax Leonard 3
Michael Tunnacliffe 32, 65
Ashley Flynn 79, 88, 89
Ruben Jerome 82, 85
8-0
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
17th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 47, 62, 83
Dane Mortimer 49
Matthew Turnbull 66
Joel Evans 85
6-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 15
17th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 47, 62, 83
Dane Mortimer 49
Matthew Turnbull 66
Joel Evans 85
6-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 15
21st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGareth Flint 4
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Parker 60
21st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGareth Flint 4
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Parker 60
28th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Moody 35
Kallum Omelia 48
2-6
Att: 22
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 2, 5, 55, 80
Daniel Boulton 44, 71
28th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayRyan Moody 35
Kallum Omelia 48
2-6
Att: 22
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 2, 5, 55, 80
Daniel Boulton 44, 71
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Steeper 24
Joshua Batty 68
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAndrew Gillespie 63
3rd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Steeper 24
Joshua Batty 68
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAndrew Gillespie 63
7th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Damms 65
Robert Paling 72
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
7th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Damms 65
Robert Paling 72
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 9, 52, 60
Craig Heard 23, 63
5-4
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 55
Josh Schofield 70, 88, 90
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 9, 52, 60
Craig Heard 23, 63
5-4
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayGeorge Asplin 55
Josh Schofield 70, 88, 90
14th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 67
14th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 67
21st NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownNicholas Radcliffe 15
Mitchell Hamilton 33, 79, 89
Bradley Walker 65
5-0
Att: 114
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownNicholas Radcliffe 15
Mitchell Hamilton 33, 79, 89
Bradley Walker 65
5-0
Att: 114
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
28th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-7
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 15, 38
Luke Rainer-Mistry 53
Steve Norton 71, 80
Danny Stevens 83pen
Callum Hyland 88
28th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-7
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 15, 38
Luke Rainer-Mistry 53
Steve Norton 71, 80
Danny Stevens 83pen
Callum Hyland 88
31st LC5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Schofield 25
1-4
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 36
Tom Claisse 38
David Brown 62
Calum Ward 80
31st - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Schofield 25
1-4
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 36
Tom Claisse 38
David Brown 62
Calum Ward 80
April
April
4th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 19, 63
Joe Naylor 54
Glyn Cotton 84
4th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 19, 63
Joe Naylor 54
Glyn Cotton 84
11th NCEL1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Exley 60
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Reeve 61
James Bingham 85
11th - NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Exley 60
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAdam Reeve 61
James Bingham 85
18th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-7
Att: 48
HT: 0-4
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 10
Aaron Moxam 28, 35
Luke Danville 38
Matthew Marsden 66
Joshua Corbett 81
Craig Rouse 88
18th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-7
Att: 48
HT: 0-4
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 10
Aaron Moxam 28, 35
Luke Danville 38
Matthew Marsden 66
Joshua Corbett 81
Craig Rouse 88
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 2, 8, 53
Lee Holmes 10, 20, 66, 68
Jason Stokes 13, 49, 58
Jordan Hatton 74
Andy Cowe 90
12-1
Att: 130
HT: 5-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJames Bingham 82
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 2, 8, 53
Lee Holmes 10, 20, 66, 68
Jason Stokes 13, 49, 58
Jordan Hatton 74
Andy Cowe 90
12-1
Att: 130
HT: 5-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJames Bingham 82

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shaw Lane 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parr 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley MW 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Rec 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell MW 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R 21 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Clipstone 42 93 55
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth MW 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures