| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2014/15

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
12th Frdly Swallownest Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 5
Scott Ruthven 50, 89
Tom Crosby 72pen
4-0HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam

HT: 1-0
12th - Friendlies
Swallownest Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 5
Scott Ruthven 50, 89
Tom Crosby 72pen
4-0HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam

HT: 1-0
14th Frdly Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 75pen
1-1HT: 0-0 Chesterfield
Unknown 50

HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 75pen
1-1HT: 0-0 Chesterfield
Unknown 50

HT: 0-0
17th Frdly Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - Friendlies
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
(at Shirebrook Leisure Centre)
21st Frdly Hallam
HallamReece Davis 30
Lewis Whitaker 80
2-3HT: 1-2 Sheffield United
Jake Wright 35, 40
Ben Whiteman 49

HT: 1-2
21st - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamReece Davis 30
Lewis Whitaker 80
2-3HT: 1-2 Sheffield United
Jake Wright 35, 40
Ben Whiteman 49

HT: 1-2
28th Frdly Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 240HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Mani Dieseruvwe 25
Addy Samba 40
Att: 240
HT: 0-2
28th - Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 240HT: 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Mani Dieseruvwe 25
Addy Samba 40
Att: 240
HT: 0-2
31st Frdly Oughtibridge
Jack Ridge 43
Daniel Clinton 60
2-2HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Hoyland 30
Daniel Flynn 85

HT: 1-1
31st - Friendlies
Oughtibridge
Jack Ridge 43
Daniel Clinton 60
2-2HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Hoyland 30
Daniel Flynn 85

HT: 1-1
August
2nd Frdly Clay Cross Town
Josh Clayton 17
Callam Lytham 63
2-3Att: 56HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJamie Roper 51
Liam Arrow 73
Danny Taylor 88
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
2nd - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Josh Clayton 17
Callam Lytham 63
2-3Att: 56HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJamie Roper 51
Liam Arrow 73
Danny Taylor 88
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
3rd Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldThomas Fairweather 84og
1-3Att: 329HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Osborne 28, 62
Grant Allott 85
Att: 329
HT: 0-1
3rd - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldThomas Fairweather 84og
1-3Att: 329HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Osborne 28, 62
Grant Allott 85
Att: 329
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 16
Sebastian Carole 67
2-1Att: 201HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 41pen
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGraham Whitehead 16
Sebastian Carole 67
2-1Att: 201HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 41pen
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 42, 44
George Asplin 56
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 65HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 42, 44
George Asplin 56
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
23rd NCEL1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCarl Haslam 44pen
Philip Buxton 58
Dean Rick 65
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 50
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCarl Haslam 44pen
Philip Buxton 58
Dean Rick 65
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamGrant Allott 50
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 5
Alvin Riley 65
Mark Crossfield 88
3-1Att: 126HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 74
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 5
Alvin Riley 65
Mark Crossfield 88
3-1Att: 126HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 74
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
September
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 37
Liam Radford 42
2-0Att: 71HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 37
Liam Radford 42
2-0Att: 71HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
6th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 31, 67
Bradley McKay 55
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 82
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 31, 67
Bradley McKay 55
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 82
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
9th SHSC1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CIMcKenzie Tomlinson 20
1-4Att: 20HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAnt Lynam 23, 39, 64
Benjamin Kistell 75
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CIMcKenzie Tomlinson 20
1-4Att: 20HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAnt Lynam 23, 39, 64
Benjamin Kistell 75
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20, 71, 90
Tom Elder 50
Bradley Billam 80
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 6
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20, 71, 90
Tom Elder 50
Bradley Billam 80
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 6
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 60pen
Mark Anderson 62
Thomas Spall 81, 90
4-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 80
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 60pen
Mark Anderson 62
Thomas Spall 81, 90
4-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 80
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Rogers 7
Doug Stevenson 19, 57
Jordan Hendrie 30
Grant Allott 34og
Matt Rede 80
6-0Att: 42HT: 4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Rogers 7
Doug Stevenson 19, 57
Jordan Hendrie 30
Grant Allott 34og
Matt Rede 80
6-0Att: 42HT: 4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
27th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamConnor Flannery 83
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 32, 89pen
Paul Morrill 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamConnor Flannery 83
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 32, 89pen
Paul Morrill 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
October
4th FAV2Q Hallam
HallamRob Ward 35
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-0 Ashton Town
Daniel Barrie 53
Sean Robinson 85
Callum Williams 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamRob Ward 35
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-0 Ashton Town
Daniel Barrie 53
Sean Robinson 85
Callum Williams 89
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
7th SHSC2 Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 18
1-1
(aet)Att: 55HT: 1-190: 1-1
Wombwell Main
Martyn Watkin 45
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamThomas Fairweather 18
1-1
(aet)Att: 55HT: 1-190: 1-1
Wombwell Main
Martyn Watkin 45
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Hallam win 7-6 on penalties)
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 15
Daniel Flynn 83
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 20pen
Matthew Plant 89, 90
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSimon Mirfin 15
Daniel Flynn 83
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 20pen
Matthew Plant 89, 90
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
18th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Robinson 51
1-4Att: 120HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 27
Jack Hargreaves 40
Brandon Wilde 46
Joe Highfield 90
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Robinson 51
1-4Att: 120HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 27
Jack Hargreaves 40
Brandon Wilde 46
Joe Highfield 90
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
25th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-0Att: 70 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 70
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-0Att: 70 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 70
November
1st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 49
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 23pen, 83pen
Steve Norton 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 49
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 23pen, 83pen
Steve Norton 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
4th SHSC3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreDaniel Critchlow 15, 75, 90
Nicky Travis 37
4-2Att: 79HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 31
Thomas Fairweather 68
Att: 79
HT: 2-1
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreDaniel Critchlow 15, 75, 90
Nicky Travis 37
4-2Att: 79HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 31
Thomas Fairweather 68
Att: 79
HT: 2-1
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 12, 14
Simon Mirfin 44
Thomas Fairweather 57
James Reed 59
Daniel Flynn 62
Nicky Owen 79
7-2Att: 60HT: 3-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 34
Jake Thompson 70
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 12, 14
Simon Mirfin 44
Thomas Fairweather 57
James Reed 59
Daniel Flynn 62
Nicky Owen 79
7-2Att: 60HT: 3-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 34
Jake Thompson 70
Att: 60
HT: 3-1
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 21, 56, 71
Thomas Rose 63
4-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamBrandon Wilde 87
Matt Parks 89
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 21, 56, 71
Thomas Rose 63
4-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamBrandon Wilde 87
Matt Parks 89
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 24
Simon Mirfin 28
Jack Hargreaves 89
3-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 36
Callum Westney 90og
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 24
Simon Mirfin 28
Jack Hargreaves 89
3-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 36
Callum Westney 90og
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
29th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKurtis Noble 41
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKurtis Noble 41
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
December
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 42HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamJake Wright 6, 90
Callum Westney 23
Luke Fisher 26og
Steven Brammer 46
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 42HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamJake Wright 6, 90
Callum Westney 23
Luke Fisher 26og
Steven Brammer 46
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
6th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJack Hall 20
Jake Wright 50, 70
Steven Brammer 60, 75pen
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5Att: 33HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJack Hall 20
Jake Wright 50, 70
Steven Brammer 60, 75pen
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 69
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 47pen
Jake Wright 76
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 69
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 47pen
Jake Wright 76
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
January
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 21, 81
Nash Connolly 69
3-3Att: 109HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJordan Wasden 34
Jake Wright 48
Steven Brammer 74
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 21, 81
Nash Connolly 69
3-3Att: 109HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJordan Wasden 34
Jake Wright 48
Steven Brammer 74
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBrad Walker 30, 54, 72
Byron Littlefair 52
Mitchell Hamilton 77
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBrad Walker 30, 54, 72
Byron Littlefair 52
Mitchell Hamilton 77
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42pen
Jake Wright 59, 64, 83
4-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 9
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42pen
Jake Wright 59, 64, 83
4-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 9
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
17th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart King 23
1-8Att: 17HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJake Wright 11, 59, 69
Callum Westney 64
James Reed 67
Michael Blythen 72
Jonathan Fusco 89, 90
Att: 17
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart King 23
1-8Att: 17HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJake Wright 11, 59, 69
Callum Westney 64
James Reed 67
Michael Blythen 72
Jonathan Fusco 89, 90
Att: 17
HT: 1-1
27th LC3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4Att: 76HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJake Wright 25, 70
Michael Blythen 53
Thomas Fairweather 70
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4Att: 76HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJake Wright 25, 70
Michael Blythen 53
Thomas Fairweather 70
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
February
14th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 18pen, 33pen
Jonathan Fusco 49
Simon Mirfin 64
4-2Att: 70HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4, 29
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 18pen, 33pen
Jonathan Fusco 49
Simon Mirfin 64
4-2Att: 70HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4, 29
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 2
Harrison Blakey 46
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 2
Harrison Blakey 46
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 36
Jonathan Fusco 68
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Rosenstrauch 86
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 36
Jonathan Fusco 68
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Rosenstrauch 86
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 60
Mario Esposito 87
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 60
Mario Esposito 87
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
March
3rd LC4 Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 35
1-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hallam
HallamElliott Simpson 35
1-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 15pen
Mario Esposito 34
Benjamin Kistell 40
3-0Att: 96HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 15pen
Mario Esposito 34
Benjamin Kistell 40
3-0Att: 96HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
10th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 17, 20
Daniel Flynn 87
3-2Att: 75HT: 2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJames Ghaichem 44
Tristram Whitman 86
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 17, 20
Daniel Flynn 87
3-2Att: 75HT: 2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJames Ghaichem 44
Tristram Whitman 86
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
14th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Morris 23, 45, 88
Andre Johnson 30
4-1Att: 129HT: 3-0 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 54
Att: 129
HT: 3-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Morris 23, 45, 88
Andre Johnson 30
4-1Att: 129HT: 3-0 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 54
Att: 129
HT: 3-0
17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 14
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 14
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 9, 25
Ashley Hope 23
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Muirhead 9, 25
Ashley Hope 23
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
24th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 15
Luke Exley 32
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 15
Luke Exley 32
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
26th LC5 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRichard Tootle 2
Sam Smith 57, 78
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRichard Tootle 2
Sam Smith 57, 78
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
28th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMark Kokot 84pen
Adam Askwith 90
2-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMark Kokot 84pen
Adam Askwith 90
2-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
April
4th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Wightwick 6
Arron Scutt 71
Luke Rainer-Mistry 72
3-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 59
Ryan Williams 84
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Wightwick 6
Arron Scutt 71
Luke Rainer-Mistry 72
3-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 59
Ryan Williams 84
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 22, 81
Daniel Flynn 68
3-1Att: 92HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 9
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 22, 81
Daniel Flynn 68
3-1Att: 92HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 9
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
11th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 37
Thomas Fairweather 58
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-2 Teversal
TeversalJames McCann 24, 42
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 37
Thomas Fairweather 58
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-2 Teversal
TeversalJames McCann 24, 42
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
18th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 41
1-2Att: 64HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 53, 83
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 41
1-2Att: 64HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 53, 83
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 33
Jack Hargreaves 37, 69
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 33
Jack Hargreaves 37, 69
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
May
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 88
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 59
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 88
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 59
Att: 125
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Recreation 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Clipstone 42 93 55
P Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough Town 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures