| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2014/15

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecNeal May 68
1-2Att: 98HT: 0-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeTom Atkinson 27
Denver Morris 61
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
12th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecNeal May 68
1-2Att: 98HT: 0-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeTom Atkinson 27
Denver Morris 61
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
19th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Welford 81
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDeclan Lycett 40
Bradley Kerr 65
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Welford 81
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDeclan Lycett 40
Bradley Kerr 65
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
22nd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 10pen
Joe Jackson 66
2-2Att: 141HT: 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLee Garside 14
Adam Podmore 76
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
22nd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 10pen
Joe Jackson 66
2-2Att: 141HT: 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLee Garside 14
Adam Podmore 76
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
26th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 43
Jason Bentley 47, 86
3-2Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 76, 81
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 43
Jason Bentley 47, 86
3-2Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 76, 81
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
30th Frdly Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 42
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
30th - Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 42
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
August
August
2nd Frdly Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeTom Atkinson 43, 55
Paul Broom 49
3-1Att: 66HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 68pen
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
2nd - Friendlies
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeTom Atkinson 43, 55
Paul Broom 49
3-1Att: 66HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 68pen
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 166 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 166
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 166 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 166
16th FACEP Winsford United
Winsford Utd
0-1Att: 107HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 56
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Winsford United
Winsford Utd
0-1Att: 107HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 56
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 10pen
36
2-1Att: 203HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOlly Steeple 78
Att: 203
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 10pen
36
2-1Att: 203HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOlly Steeple 78
Att: 203
HT: 2-0
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 85pen
1-2Att: 142HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 5
Edward Birch 90
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 85pen
1-2Att: 142HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 5
Edward Birch 90
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 35
1-2Att: 183HT: 1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownCourey Grantham 13
Mark Strzyzewski 65
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 35
1-2Att: 183HT: 1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownCourey Grantham 13
Mark Strzyzewski 65
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
30th FACP Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLewis Nightingale 14
Robbie O'Brien 45
Aiden Savory 62
Adam Priestley 90
4-1Att: 182HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 80pen
Att: 182
HT: 2-0
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLewis Nightingale 14
Robbie O'Brien 45
Aiden Savory 62
Adam Priestley 90
4-1Att: 182HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 80pen
Att: 182
HT: 2-0
September
September
6th FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWEllis Wall 64
1-2Att: 212HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 51
Lee Bennett 88pen
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWEllis Wall 64
1-2Att: 212HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 51
Lee Bennett 88pen
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 30
Daniel Monfredi 42
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 30
Daniel Monfredi 42
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 82
1-0Att: 161HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 82
1-0Att: 161HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 161
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 27
Thomas Dugdale 29og
37
3-0Att: 153HT: 3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 153
HT: 3-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 27
Thomas Dugdale 29og
37
3-0Att: 153HT: 3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 153
HT: 3-0
23rd NCELP Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneJoe Thornton 85
1-1Att: 904HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 38
Att: 904
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneJoe Thornton 85
1-1Att: 904HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 38
Att: 904
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 2pen
Gareth Owen 23
Scott Phillips 82
3-2Att: 120HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 42
Daniel Joynes 59
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 2pen
Gareth Owen 23
Scott Phillips 82
3-2Att: 120HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 42
Daniel Joynes 59
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
October
October
4th FAV2Q Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 49
1-4Att: 171HT: 0-2 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJack Webb 18
Paul Shanley 27
Daniel Toone 74, 89pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 49
1-4Att: 171HT: 0-2 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJack Webb 18
Paul Shanley 27
Daniel Toone 74, 89pen
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 5
Lee Jordan 62
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 25, 69
55
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 5
Lee Jordan 62
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 25, 69
55
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
15th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 72
1-1Att: 378HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 34
Att: 378
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndre Johnson 72
1-1Att: 378HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 34
Att: 378
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 281HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 20
Att: 281
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 281HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 20
Att: 281
HT: 0-1
25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Hodder 1
Patrick Lindley 36
Ellis Wall 80
3-1Att: 153HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 45
Att: 153
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Hodder 1
Patrick Lindley 36
Ellis Wall 80
3-1Att: 153HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 45
Att: 153
HT: 2-1
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 185 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 185
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 185 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 185
November
November
1st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 68, 76
Unknown 80og
3-3Att: 137HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 18
Joel Ramm 77
Chris Batchelor 90
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 68, 76
Unknown 80og
3-3Att: 137HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 18
Joel Ramm 77
Chris Batchelor 90
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 9
Matthew James 49
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 40
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 9
Matthew James 49
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 40
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
15th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownTim Robertson 77
1-0Att: 135HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownTim Robertson 77
1-0Att: 135HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
19th LC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 75
1-3
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 37
Matthew Booth 96
Chris Whincop 115
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 75
1-3
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 37
Matthew Booth 96
Chris Whincop 115
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
December
December
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 12
Daniel Joynes 15
80
3-1Att: 142HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsFerdinand Annor 43
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 12
Daniel Joynes 15
80
3-1Att: 142HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsFerdinand Annor 43
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
13th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1Att: 132HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAnthony Mackie 3pen
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1Att: 132HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAnthony Mackie 3pen
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
17th SHSC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 41
Ryan White 90
2-2Att: 133HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldMichael Onovwigun 33
Tim Whittaker 51
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 41
Ryan White 90
2-2Att: 133HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldMichael Onovwigun 33
Tim Whittaker 51
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
(Athersley Recreation win 4-2 on penalties)
(Athersley Recreation win 4-2 on penalties)
January
January
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 7
Alex Varley 46
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 7
Alex Varley 46
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedJimmy Walker 73
1-2Att: 104HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 21
Jack Briscoe 79
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedJimmy Walker 73
1-2Att: 104HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 21
Jack Briscoe 79
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 19
Chris Adams 29
Ashley Allanson 60pen
3-2Att: 141HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 85
Daniel Joynes 90
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 19
Chris Adams 29
Ashley Allanson 60pen
3-2Att: 141HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 85
Daniel Joynes 90
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
February
February
7th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRobert Bordman 60
1-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRobert Bordman 60
1-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
11th SHSC3 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
(aet)Att: 208HT: 0-090: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Blackburn 117
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
(aet)Att: 208HT: 0-090: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Blackburn 117
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 9, 40, 61
65pen
4-2Att: 110HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Dawley 47
Nathan Perks 59
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 9, 40, 61
65pen
4-2Att: 110HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Dawley 47
Nathan Perks 59
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 227HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 34
Tom Elliott 75
Att: 227
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-2Att: 227HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 34
Tom Elliott 75
Att: 227
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 35, 73
Mike Garrod 37
Thomas Dugdale 58
Mark Trueman 90
5-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 89
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 35, 73
Mike Garrod 37
Thomas Dugdale 58
Mark Trueman 90
5-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 89
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 15
1-3Att: 141HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 54, 60, 85
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec 15
1-3Att: 141HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 54, 60, 85
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
March
March
4th SHSCQF Maltby Main
Maltby MainLouis Plenty 10, 17
Brian Cusworth 80
3-2Att: 92HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 43
Kieran Scargill 65pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLouis Plenty 10, 17
Brian Cusworth 80
3-2Att: 92HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 43
Kieran Scargill 65pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
7th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrBruno Holden 21
Steve Woolley 66
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 20
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrBruno Holden 21
Steve Woolley 66
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 20
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
10th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 75pen
Eli Hey 88, 90
3-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 16
Callum Mackie 24
Daniel Joynes 58
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 75pen
Eli Hey 88, 90
3-3Att: 67HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 16
Callum Mackie 24
Daniel Joynes 58
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 49
1-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Docherty 30
Dean Smith 72
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 49
1-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Docherty 30
Dean Smith 72
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Preece 51
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Preece 51
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 38
1-1Att: 307HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 84
Att: 307
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 38
1-1Att: 307HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 84
Att: 307
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 15
Kieran Scargill 35
2-1Att: 98HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 47
Att: 98
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 15
Kieran Scargill 35
2-1Att: 98HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 47
Att: 98
HT: 2-0
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 33
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 33
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
April
April
1st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 523HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneScott Alcock 5og
Samuel Denton 43
Anton Foster 53
Gary Stohrer 89
Att: 523
HT: 0-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 523HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneScott Alcock 5og
Samuel Denton 43
Anton Foster 53
Gary Stohrer 89
Att: 523
HT: 0-2
4th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 88
1-1Att: 173HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 54
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 88
1-1Att: 173HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 54
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 3
Scott Alcock 7
2-1Att: 96HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Black 14
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan Smith 3
Scott Alcock 7
2-1Att: 96HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Black 14
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
21st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownJay Cooper 1
Nathan Benger 2
Nick Hall 20
Oliver Naylor 27, 29
Adie Hawes 58
Jason Gregory 75
7-0Att: 117HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 117
HT: 5-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownJay Cooper 1
Nathan Benger 2
Nick Hall 20
Oliver Naylor 27, 29
Adie Hawes 58
Jason Gregory 75
7-0Att: 117HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 117
HT: 5-0
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTony Hattersley 14
Jay Rollins 22
2-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 83
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTony Hattersley 14
Jay Rollins 22
2-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecScott Alcock 83
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
May
May
2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Ripley 10
Joseph Oliver 60
Daniel Joynes 70
3-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEli Hey 73
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Ripley 10
Joseph Oliver 60
Daniel Joynes 70
3-1Att: 98HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEli Hey 73
Att: 98
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Recreation 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Clipstone 42 93 55
P Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough Town 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures