: Matches : Friendlies : Season 2014/15
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2014/15

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Monday 23rd June, 2014
Friendlies
 Chesterfield1-0Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 
(at Hasland)
Saturday 5th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Maltby Main
Ben Thornton 2
Lee Jordan 14
Nathan Lovell 16
Reece Ferrell 55
D Friar 77
5-2Shelley
Unknown 25og
Liam Berry 84

HT: 3-1
(at Balby Carr Community College, Doncaster)
 Rossington Main
Bradley Billam 87
1-0Garforth TownAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Jamie Forrester 47
Matty Start 78pen
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Josh Greening 31
Danny Critchlow 60
Carl Stewart 65
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
 Teversal0-3Thoresby Colliery Welfare
Jamie Tryner 8pen
Michael Fazarkerley 50, 83
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Sunday 6th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Grimsby Borough0-0Leeds UnitedAtt: 256
Tuesday 8th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Brighouse Town
Jason Price 36
Danny Nadiole 43
Ernest Boafo 67
3-2Garforth Town
Harry Hall 46
Joe Hall 83

HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Bobby Johnson 25, 78pen
Kyle Hadley 45
3-1Sheffield
Ashley Longstaff 31
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
 Selby Town
Richard Medcalf 31
Calum Nix 85
2-2Maltby Main
Nathan Lovell 44
Brett Lovell 55
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Shelley0-2AFC Emley
Max Leonard
Niall Simpson

HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Adam Shepherd 50
Keiron Watson 55
Danny Wiltshire 65, 80, 85
5-4Glapwell
Nathan Whitehead 20, 30
Josh Parfitt 60, 70

HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Lee Naughton 9
1-2Parkgate
George Morley 42
Matthew Young 79
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 9th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Cleethorpes Town
Jack Debnam 58
1-3Grimsby Town
Lionel John-Lewis 53, 61
Unknown 64og
Att: 1000
HT: 0-0
 Southwell City4-1Clipstone 
 Tadcaster Albion0-5FC Halifax Town
Matt Pearson 15, 37
Scott Boden 24
Ross Dyer 58, 80
Att: 243
HT: 0-3
Thursday 10th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Albion Sports0-2Guiseley
Wayne Brooksby 57
Adam Boyes 76
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 88
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Chris Bolder 37
James Bennett 65
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
 Clifton All Whites
Unknown 14pen, 52pen
Connor Hardy 24
3-2Heanor Town
Paolo Piliero 84
Gary Ricketts 89

HT: 2-0
Friday 11th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 48
Darcy Pugh 82
2-5Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Lee Morris 25pen, 45
George Conway 31, 55
Shane Kelsey 36
Att: 115
HT: 0-4
 Penistone Church
Mitch Savage 43
1-1Garforth Town
Tawanda Rupere 60

HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Ollie Smith 21, 29
Danny Critchlow 90
3-0York City U21sAtt: 147
HT: 2-0
Saturday 12th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 27
Bradley Johnston 48pen
Anthony Ryan 49
Adam Baskerville 70
4-1Ossett Albion
Unknown 12
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Athersley Recreation
Neil May 68
1-2Newton Aycliffe
Tom Atkinson 27
Denver Morris 61
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town3-3South Normanton Athletic 
 Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 89
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Danny Cawley 62
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
 Clipstone
Blake Owen 22
Adam Wisdom 67
2-1Mansfield Town Yth
Oliver Roome 72
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
 Durham City
Callum Hope 12
Steven Stewart 32
2-0ThackleyAtt: 82
HT: 2-0
 Easington United
Luke Taylor 9
Chris Frost 82, 83
4-3Hall Road Rangers
Luke Thompson 9
Leighton Mathewson 20
Ben Kinsley 60
Att: 23
HT: 1-2
 Grimsby Borough
David Deane 65, 80pen
2-4Goole AFC
Mo Sabo 7
Unknown 12, 55
Ben Turner 40
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
 Holbeach United
Danny Spencer 2, 43
Ash Fuller 19
Ollie Pinner 84
4-0Louth Town
HT: 3-0
 North Gawber Colliery0-3Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 15
Mark Simpson 25, 50

HT: 0-2
(at Dodworth)
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-1Shirebrook Town
Danny Wiltshire

HT: 0-0
 Retford United0-1Matlock Town
Leon Osbourne 89
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 47
1-2Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 12
Craig Hogg 83
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Alex Horsman 18
Jamie Forrester 80
2-3Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 12
Scott Phillips 32, 88
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
 Swallownest Miners Welfare
Andy Jones 5
Scott Ruthven 50, 89
Tom Crosby 72pen
4-0Hallam
HT: 1-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Callum Ward 53
Chris Callow 80
2-1Oldham Athletic U21s
Rio Murray 74
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-5Belper Town
Jon Froggatt 17
Mark Ward 25
Simon Harrison 44
Kieran Wells 85, 86
Att: 103
HT: 0-3
Monday 14th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Grimsby Borough
Rob Bryant 20
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Lynton Karkach 67
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Simon Mirfin 75pen
1-1Chesterfield
Unknown 50

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 15th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Arnold Town
Reggie Royes 20
1-1Heanor Town
Gary Ricketts 12
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 3
Chris Adams 16, 75
Ombeni Ruhanduka 25
Nathan White 35
Will Waudby 48
Craig Hogg 53
7-2Scarborough League XI
Ricky Greening 23
Billy Logan 64
Att: 54
HT: 4-1
 Brigg Town0-2Worksop Town
Tom Elliott 73, 77

HT: 0-0
 Clipstone
Steve Whitehead 42
1-1Scarborough Athletic
Jordan Thewlis 75
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
 Dronfield Town
Richard Marples 7
1-1Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Joe Thornton 85

HT: 1-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Lee Whittington 53pen
Luke Fletcher 66
Vill Powell 68, 79
Alan Quinn 76
Sam Smith 84
6-0Real UnitedAtt: 43
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 48pen
1-0Frickley AthleticAtt: 249
HT: 0-0
 Hucknall Town0-1Shirebrook Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jon Wren
1-4Skegness United 
 Louth Town
Jordan Smith 60
Jordan Walden 75
2-0North Somercotes
HT: 0-0
(Kerry Coggle Memorial Trophy)
 Parkgate
Scott Whittington 7
1-2Goole AFC
Tyler Williams 12
Andrew Gascoigne 24
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park)
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Craig Mitchell 25, 90
Pradeep Bahrem 88
3-1Teversal
Bradley Cox 69
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 2, 83
Nathan Fraser 81
3-5Retford United
Liam Wilkin 15, 22, 38
Kyle Hadley 18, 88
Att: 103
HT: 1-4
 Selby Town0-7North Ferriby United
Nathan Jarman 14, 39
Adam Bolder 25, 64, 86
Tom Corner 50, 87
Att: 95
HT: 0-3
 Tadcaster Albion0-3Bradford Park Avenue
Nathan Hotte 38
Danny Frost 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Luke Rhodes 75
1-1Colne
Jason Harte 65
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers0-5Hull City U21s
Will Aimson 2
Johnny Margetts 20, 30
Calaum Jaharaldo-Martin 40
Eoghan McCawl 60
Att: 232
HT: 0-4
 Wombwell Main0-5Glasshoughton Welfare 
Wednesday 16th July, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Mansfield
Kyle Ludlow 15
Phil Buxton 25
Callum Green 35, 60
4-0Selston
HT: 3-0
 Bottesford Town
Tom Johnson 60
1-3Scunthorpe United
Sam Winnall 5
Paddy Madden 49, 90
Att: 520
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Ashley Preece 89
1-0Mansfield Town Yth
HT: 0-0
 Golcar United0-2Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 35
Kane Blair 75

HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Leighton Mathewson 23pen
Adam Foster 69
2-2Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Oates 51
Oliver Bradbury 75
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
 Penistone Church
Alvin Riley 28
1-2Maltby Main
Sam Forster 72, 74
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Thursday 17th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Alfreton Town2-0Hallam 
(at Shirebrook Leisure Centre)
 Barton Town Old Boys
Joel Sutton 29
1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Grant Roberts 18
Connor Johnson 74
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Riccall United
David Heron 60
1-3Knaresborough Town
George Eustance 56
Colin Heath 75
87

HT: 0-0
 Silsden
Zac Dale 15
1-2Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 34
Lee Elam 83

HT: 1-1
Friday 18th July, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Emley6-7AFC Emley B 
(After extra time)
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Darcy Pugh 84
1-1Ossett Albion
Curtis Noble 62
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Athersley Recreation
Declan Welford 81
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Declan Lycett 40
Brad Kerr 65
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
 Bardon Hill Sports
Steven Hart 10, 15, 38, 50
4-1Teversal
Callum Pursglove 38

HT: 3-1
(Match abandoned on 73 minutes)
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 9, 12, 34
Gareth Owen 22
Scott Phillips 63, 83
6-0Harworth Colliery InstituteAtt: 45
HT: 4-0
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 40
Ombeni Ruhanduka 53
Joe Cooper 73
3-2Bedlington Terriers
Craig Hindmarsh 3
Jordan Nellis 10
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
 Cleethorpes Town
Ricky Belding 70
Brody Robertson 71
Marc Cooper 80
3-2Sculcoates Amateurs
Eleazek Ezekiel 60, 75
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
(at Linden Homes Club)
 Clipstone
Chris Shaw 5og
Unknown 82, 87pen
3-10Heanor Town
Gary Ricketts 19, 73, 78pen
Adie Hawes 21
Sam Jones 23
Jamie Brown 26, 56
Paolo Piliero 30
Josh Greenhalgh 67
Wayne Cooke 89

HT: 1-5
 Garforth Town0-4Leeds United U21s
Tom Lyman 19
Dom Poleon 31
Kavin Phillips 45
George Swan 77pen

HT: 0-3
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Farsley Celtic
Adam Priestley 31, 35
Robbie O'Brien 38
Aaron Hardy 60pen

HT: 0-3
 Golcar0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Simon Poole 34, 67
Att: 21
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Matty Rudd 70
1-1Westella Hanson
Scott McKay 40og
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Sam Barnsley 38
Jed Phillips 60
Jon Steven-Wright 70
Lee Thompson 86
4-3Worksop Town
Thomas Mullen 10
Jack Hawkins 69
Kyle Jordan 73
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
 Hucknall Town1-2Louth Town 
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 19, 39, 42
Tom Robinson 73
4-5Blackburn Rovers XI
Hyuga Tanner 32
Sam Lavelle 70
Jordan Slew 85, 90
Jordan Preston 89
Att: 243
HT: 3-1
 Maltby Main
Brett Lovell 45
Jamie Lindsey 76
Tom Coker 85
3-3Frickley Athletic
Ryan Williams 3
Danny South 61
Conor Qualter 82

HT: 1-1
 Old Malton St Mary's
Robbie Baker 56
1-2Pickering Town
Tony Hackworth 43
Joe Danby 51

HT: 0-1
(at Leisure Centre, Malton)
 Richmond Town
A Trialist 60
1-9Tadcaster Albion
Nicholas Thompson 12
Unknown 17og
Callum Ward 23, 29, 42
Josh Greening 35, 72
Mitchell Hamilton 54, 81
Att: 30
HT: 0-6
 Shirebrook Town0-1Mickleover Sports 
 Wiggington Grasshoppers0-3Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 21pen
Dempsey Smith 50
Curtis Bernard 54

HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers
Jack Blendell 25
Martyn Severn 50
2-1Lincoln City U18s
Unknown 75

HT: 1-0
Monday 21st July, 2014
Friendlies
 CGB Humbertherm0-2Grimsby Borough
Ryan Bryant 5
Josh Fuller 65

HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Reece Davis 30
Lewis Whitaker 80
2-3Sheffield United
Jake Wright 35, 40
Ben Whiteman 49

HT: 1-2
 Penistone Church
Paul Lavender 74
1-3Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Daniel Patterson 1
George Conway 41
Shane Kelsey 75
Att: 128
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 22nd July, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Ruben Jerome 20
Max Leonard 28pen
Doran Jordan 50, 67
4-2Glossop North End
Lee Donafee 10
Hine 75

HT: 2-1
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 10pen
Joe Jackson 66
2-2Stocksbridge Park Steels
Lee Garside 14
Adam Podmore 76
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
 Carlton Athletic2-3Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 25
Carl Heard 35
Ryan Mottley-Henry 90
 
 Dronfield Town0-4Sheffield
James Gregory
Dexter Atkinson
Unknown
Jamie Hadfield
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Dunkirk
Adie Hawes 11og
Troy Carter 44
Unknown 53
3-3Heanor Town
Sam Jones 21
Nick Hall 60
Jamie Brown 69

HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-1Bardsey 
 Hall Road Rangers
Luke Thompson 25
Leighton Mathewson 35
2-1Hull United
Steven Graham 38
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
 Harworth Colliery Institute
Chris Belsher 70
1-2Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 30, 75
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town3-4Sleaford Town 
 Maltby Main
Oliver Fearon 41
Luke Harling 81og
2-4Pontefract Collieries
Reece Wesley 15og
Kingsley Wetherald 25
Hughes Musenge 46, 69

HT: 1-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Scott Rickards 21
Steve Owens 30
Tristram Whitman 42
Craig Mitchell 55pen
4-0Worksop TownAtt: 102
HT: 3-0
 Rossington Main
Nathan Fraser 8
1-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stuart Fielding 83og
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town1-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Teversal
Lee Naughton 69pen
1-3Handsworth Parramore
Sam Smith 14
Lee Whittington 17, 39
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 5, 25
Ryan Farrell 75
3-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 70
HT: 2-0
 Winterton Rangers0-4Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 9
Jay Rollins 25
Richard Dunne 47
Craig Morley 52

HT: 0-2
Wednesday 23rd July, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Mansfield
Adam Somes 25
1-3Arnold Town
Luke Smith 35pen
Alex Clarson 60
Mitchell Slawson 75pen

HT: 1-1
 Barnoldswick Town
Bill Williams 45
Matt Cavanagh 68
2-0Albion Sports
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Graham Phillips 10, 13
Joby Hammond 26
Lewis Firth 82
4-2Houghton Main
Nicky Harper 8, 45
Att: 104
HT: 3-2
 Ollerton Town0-3Clipstone
Daniel Wood 22
Ian Hillier 27
Jamie Smith 55

HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Matthew Brown 3
Lewis Taylor 51
Jamie Patterson 61
Liam Salt 83
4-0Harrogate Town U21sAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Brad Kerr 5
1-3Retford United
Reece Thompson 1, 19
Liam Wilkin 61
Att: 122
HT: 1-2
Thursday 24th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Simon Poole 80
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Adam Skelly 13
Matthew Preece 79
2-5Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 69pen, 72
George Morley 75, 88
Scott Lowe 87pen
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
 Goole AFC
Callum Harrison 11
Andrew Gascoigne 37
Luke Hinsley 42
3-2Worksop Town
Jack Barnett 7
Sam Liversidge 84

HT: 3-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-5Holbeach United 
 Liversedge
Andrew Wood 30, 45, 80
Brook Newton 31
Kieran Corley 35
5-1Oakenshaw
Unknown 20

HT: 4-1
Friday 25th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Maltby Main
Liam Royles 10, 56pen
Gary Hibbert 17
Dean Smith 84
4-2Harrogate Town
Ben Joyce 73
Charlie Hewitt 80

HT: 2-0
 Penistone Church
Jack Moore 4
Lewis Dickinson 36
2-2Penistone Church Res
Tim Council 9
Danny Gomax 67
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Saturday 26th July, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Mansfield
Joe Naylor 31
1-1Heanor Town
Sam Jones 78
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 12
1-3Bishop Auckland
Sean Tarling 30
Danny Brunscall 67
Chris Dodds 82

HT: 1-1
 Athersley Recreation
43
Jason Bentley 47, 86
3-2Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 76, 81
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Joel Sutton 88pen
1-1Westella & Willerby
Chris Sinks 73
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
(Barton Cup)
 Bottesford Town
Tyrone Kirk 35
1-4CGB Humbertherm
Joe Burns 37, 65
Mally Osborne 46
Danny Trott 67
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Will Waudby 25
Ashley Allanson 55
2-1Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Omar McKenzie 82
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Old Boys0-4Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 20, 40
Dempsey Smith 64
Kane Blair 79

HT: 0-2
 Bristol Manor Farm
George Brimson 8
1-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 151
HT: 1-0
(Toolstation Cup - at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
 Carlton Athletic0-7Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Unknown 9og
Joe Thornton 44, 47, 70
Sam Denton 55
Korey Nix 80
Grant Darley 89

HT: 0-2
 Cleethorpes Town0-2Ossett Albion
Ryan Harrison 35
Kelvin Mathe 74
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone0-4Retford United
Ben Muirhead 22, 32
Reece Thompson 27
Liam Wilkin 38
Att: 82
HT: 0-4
 Farsley Celtic0-3Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 40, 60
Daniel Facey 70

HT: 0-1
 Frickley Athletic
Danny South 16
Gavin Allott 38
Jack Wakefield 62
Ashley Flynn 69
4-1Garforth Town
Nick Black 34

HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Ben Kinsley 4, 90pen
Luke Thompson 7
Scott-Jon Tyler 29
4-1Winterton Rangers
Tom Dungworth 9
Att: 48
HT: 3-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Lee Whittington 77
1-3Matlock Town
Oscar Radford 43
Jason Stokes 60
Leon Osbourne 74
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-5Stocksbridge Park Steels
Lee Garside 15, 20, 30
Scott Turner 33
Korey Dyer 40
Att: 300
HT: 0-5
 Kimberley Miners Welfare0-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Johnson 37
Jermaine Moyce 80
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Lincoln City XI 
 Long Eaton United
Ben Watkiss 86
1-0Dronfield Town
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Scott Whittington 89
1-9Rotherham United
Alex Revell 6, 25, 36
Matt Derbyshire 14, 35
Kari Arnason 71
Ryan Hall 79
Richard Wood 85
Jerry Yates 88
Att: 1000
HT: 0-5
 Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 41
Marcel Chipamaunga 59
Lee Holmes 60
Josh Bennett 77
Andy Cowe 83
5-0Handsworth Parramore ResAtt: 58
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town0-3Pickering Town
Sam Calvert 11
Lewis Taylor 35, 43
Att: 70
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town
Craig Getliff 36
Keiron Watson 75
2-0Dereham
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Lee Naughton 38
1-2Wolves Sporting
Jack Jeys 7
Jake Keyworth 17
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Monday 28th July, 2014
Friendlies
 Barnoldswick Town0-2Thackley
Mike Garrod 57
Joe Keane 75
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Hallam0-2Sheffield Wednesday
Mani Dieseruvwe 25
Addy Samba 40
Att: 240
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Dawson 25
Nash Connolly 74
2-8Farsley Celtic
Aiden Savory 3
Robbie O'Brien 32, 60
Marcus Edwards 37, 54, 58, 72
Aiden Brownlee 68
Att: 101
HT: 1-3
 Shelley
Liam Riley 37
Daniel Simpson 72
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Mitchell Hamilton 78, 80
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town1-1Harrogate Town 
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Nathan Forbes 4
Ryan Damms 27, 34, 67
4-3Chesterfield
Charlie Raglan 32
Lewis Sugden 84
Mason Coy 89
Att: 255
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 29th July, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Emley
Sam Jerome 35
1-1Ossett Town
Chris Wood 15

HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 15
Mike Thompson 45
Dominic Stones 70
Robbie Start 90
4-5Brigg Town
Liam Nelthorpe 19
Antony Bousfield 20
Scott Helliwell 42
Dan Kingsley 79
Clayton Bryant 80og
Att: 55
HT: 2-3
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Parkgate
Craig Fletcher 55
Ben Langford 87
Att: 12
HT: 0-0
(at Balby Carr Community College, Doncaster)
 Carlton Town
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 56
1-1Heanor Town
Sam Jones 84pen
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-1CGB Humbertherm 
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Morrill 25
Luke Thompson 30
2-2Wawne United
Shaun Lyons 60, 70
Att: 47
HT: 2-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Lee Whittington 23
1-3Belper Town
Regan Edridge 3
Rob Stevenson 15
Jon Froggatt 45

HT: 1-3
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-3Louth Town
Steve Norton (2)
Jamie Coulson

HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Seb Carole 25, 81
2-0SherwoodAtt: 101
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Brook Newton 15, 26
Billy Grogan 20
3-0Beeston St Anthony's
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Sam Calvert 36
Joe Danby 44
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Gary Bradshaw 17
Sam O'Malley 24
Ben Middleton 66
Att: 268
HT: 2-2
 Robin Hood Athletic0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Kane Blair 83

HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Jack Binns 8
1-3Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 68
Danny Norton 70
Ombeni Ruhanduka 71
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
 South Normanton Athletic
Shane Newton 10
Rob Fretwell 38
2-0Teversal
HT: 2-0
 Thorne Colliery
Kirk Frost 60
Aiden Marshall 75
2-1Dronfield Town
Richard Marples 30pen

HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers0-1Scunthorpe United
Luke Waterfall 85

HT: 0-0
 Wombwell Main
Wood 11
1-2Maltby Main
Oliver Fearon 34, 43

HT: 1-2
Wednesday 30th July, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Mansfield
Ashley Kitchen 87
1-1Mickleover Sports
Simeon Oshoboke 5
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Henry Gill 86
1-0Grimsby Town XIAtt: 125
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Nathan Emson 30
Reece Newell 57
Brody Robertson 68, 77
4-1Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 82
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 7, 45
Jason Davis 50
Luke Mangham 88
4-3Farsley Celtic
Lewis Morgan 23
Aiden Savory 39
Marcus Edwards 59

HT: 2-2
 Hucknall Town
Cameron Davidson 75
1-4Clipstone
Matty Ord 61
Blake Owen 63
Lewis Couley 79
Danny White 88

HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-3Lincoln United
Liam Richardson 49
George Aspin 51
Bruno Holden 56

HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church0-1Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 42
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Jake Scott 33
1-0SheffieldAtt: 160
HT: 1-0
Thursday 31st July, 2014
Friendlies
 Kimberley Miners Welfare
Jermaine Ward 82
1-3Heanor Town
Paolo Piliero 36
Louis Ratcliffe 69
Nathan Benger 72

HT: 0-1
 Liversedge0-0Yorkshire Amateur 
 Oughtibridge
Jack Ridge 43
Daniel Clinton 60
2-2Hallam
Daniel Hoyland 30
Daniel Flynn 85

HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kingsley Wetherald 12, 27
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 55
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 3
Tom Bennett 26
2-1Worksop Town
Matthew Booth 28
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Brad Kerr 75
1-1Chesterfield
Keiran Thompson 8
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Friday 1st August, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Emley0-0Brighouse Town 
 Dronfield Town
Unknown 50
Jamie Willis 68
2-3Chesterfield
Charlie Dawes 10, 33
Lewis Sugden 44

HT: 0-3
 Penistone Church
Paul Lavender 85
1-0Houghton MainAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Eagers 83
1-1Matlock Town
Danny Holland 59pen
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Nicholas Thompson 59
Danny Critchlow 62
2-3Gap Connah's Quay
Jamie Rainford 13, 76, 84
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers2-5Westella & Willerby 
Saturday 2nd August, 2014
Friendlies
 Askern
Unknown 37
1-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Morley 2
Jimmy Dyson 4, 22
Adam Walsh 24
Att: 35
HT: 1-4
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 84
1-1Boston Town
Alex Beck 23
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Beeston St Anthony's
Matthew Boyce 19
Brian Boden 24
Matthew Jackson 41, 60
4-2Nostell Miners Welfare
William Hayton 47
Lee Wimslow 53
Att: 31
HT: 3-0
 Bentley Colliery0-7Armthorpe Welfare 
 Blidworth Welfare
Peter Stubley
Unknown
2-0Shirebrook Town
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Robbie Start 40
Martin Pembleton 44
Levi Sutton 65og
3-2Scunthorpe United Yth
Zach Beedle 13og
Connor Purdue 19

HT: 2-2
 Bridlington Town
Jamie Reeson 55
1-3Scarborough Athletic
Chris Bolder 10
Jordan Thewlis 79, 80
Att: 340
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-5Retford United
Reece Thompson 25, 58
Liam Nelthorpe 26
Ben Muirhead 29
Jack Ward 70

HT: 0-3
 Clay Cross Town
Josh Clayton 17
Callam Lytham 63
2-3Hallam
Jamie Roper 51
Liam Arrow 73
Danny Taylor 88
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 4, 37, 39
Jonathan Oglesby 50
Brody Robertson 54
Chris Funnell 77
6-1Skegness Town
Will Britton 53
Att: 34
HT: 3-0
 Clipstone
Brandon Shaw 59
1-0Rainworth Miners WelfareAtt: 85
HT: 0-0
 Goole United2-2Pontefract Collieries
Mark Simpson 65
Jonathan Mwembie 80
 
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 70, 76
Corey Mortimer 90
3-3Brighouse Old Boys
Mike Pearson 28, 82
Ian Brock 53
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Lee Whittington 10, 35
Will Eades 70
3-0Stocksbridge Park SteelsAtt: 74
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Town
Luke Dean 40
James Walshaw 62, 69
Louie Swain 67
Dave McGurk 88
5-0Worksop TownAtt: 162
HT: 1-0
 Kimberley Miners Welfare5-1AFC Mansfield 
 Knaresborough Town
George Eustance 11
Graham Whitehead 31
2-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Adam Baker 53, 85
Nathan Cartman 65
Matt Donnelly 89og
Att: 145
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Glen O'Gara 3
Brook Newton 13pen, 43
Eli Hey 48
Andrew Wood 57
5-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Brad Kerr 28
Adam Podmore 38

HT: 3-2
 Louth Town
Lee Croft (2)
Rocky Rawlings (2)
Matthew Buck
Paul Coulam
Danny Stevens
7-0Grimsby Borough
HT: 0-0
 Newton Aycliffe
Tom Atkinson 43, 55
Paul Broom 49
3-1Athersley Recreation
68pen
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
 Ossett Town3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
William Kemp 57
Att: 115
 Pinxton
Tom Ellis 7
Jonathon Nussey 22
Anthony Rowley 60
Joel Smith 74
4-2Teversal
Aiden Harris 39
Jimmy Adcock 69

HT: 2-1
 Selby Town0-3Goole AFC
Bill Law 54, 61
James Cottingham 59
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
 South Kirkby Colliery
Unknown 21
1-2Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 23, 45
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
 Swallownest
Jason Markell 22
Ashley Atkins 41
2-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Josh Scully 7, 71
Joe Harris 86, 88
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Luke O'Brien 13
Mike Garrod 23, 77
Luke Hudson 53
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 13pen
Att: 38
HT: 2-1
 Wombwell Main0-4Shaw Lane Aquaforce
George Conway 43, 89
Alex Callery 68
Joe Thornton 83

HT: 0-1
(at Queen's United FC)
Sunday 3rd August, 2014
Friendlies
 Sheffield
Tom Fairweather 84og
1-3Hallam
Liam Osborne 28, 62
Grant Allott 85
Att: 329
HT: 0-1
Monday 4th August, 2014
Friendlies
 Retford United
Kyle Hadley 12
Bobby Johnson 48, 75
Rich Smith 53
Jack Booth 69, 82, 83
7-1Harrogate Town
Ben Joyce 17
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny Critchlow 15
Liam Ormsby 29, 90
Vincent Dhesi 43
Mitchell Hamilton 89
5-2Dunnington
Sam Wildwood 65
Tom Richards 82
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 5th August, 2014
Friendlies
 Bridlington Town
Ryan Nicholls 17
Ombeni Ruhanduka 63
2-1Hull City XI
Ellis Barkworth 37
Att: 251
HT: 1-1
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 23
Ernest Boafo 28, 41
3-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Mitchell Pearson 64
Ryan Hallsworth 76
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Vill Powell 10
Lee Hudson 55
2-2AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 20
Paul Sykes 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge
Scott Driscoll 6
1-4Harrogate Railway Athletic
Nathan Cartman 25
Ryan Sharrocks 34
Callum Harrison 55
Adam Baker 60

HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main0-3Oughtibridge
Curtis Vincent 52
Ben Cooke 77
Dan Robinson 83pen

HT: 0-0
 Otley Town
Dan Chadwick 85
1-2Albion Sports
Thomas Dugdale 61
Levi Maturine 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Sam Calvert 12, 62
2-2Whitby Town
Wayne Aziz 11og
Craig Farrell 65
Att: 206
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town
Ryan Robinson 77
Daniel O'Connor 80
Danny Bunch 86
3-3Scarborough Athletic
Peter Davison 53pen
James Bennett 59
Gary Bradshaw 88
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 6th August, 2014
Friendlies
 Beeston St Anthony's3-4Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 35
Harrison Blakey 57
Craig Heard 68
Tom Marsden 76
 
 Heanor Town
Chris Shaw 45
1-1Mickleover Sports
Karl Ashton 24

HT: 1-1
 Parkgate0-1Rotherham United Academy
Jake Fenton 57
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Josh McKinley 1
Josh Corbett 38
2-1North GawberAtt: 45
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Brad Kerr 6
Josh Evans 22
2-2Stocksbridge Park Steels
McAuley 55, 80
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
Thursday 7th August, 2014
Friendlies
 AFC Emley0-2Huddersfield Town
Daniel Carr 1pen
Sondre Tronstad 55
Att: 266
HT: 0-1
Monday 8th September, 2014
Friendlies
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce3-3Sheffield Wednesday U21s 
Monday 22nd September, 2014
Friendlies
 Rossington Main1-2Matlock Town 
Tuesday 3rd March, 2015
Friendlies
 Retford United
Brett Lucas 56
Liam Wilkin 64
2-1Brodsworth Welfare
James Irwin 65
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 24th March, 2015
Friendlies
 Retford United1-1AFC Mansfield 

Final League Tables

Season 2014/15
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Shaw Lane409497
2Worksop Town409088
3Tadcaster Albion408666
4Cleethorpes T408456
5Barton Town OB407635
6Heanor Town407449
7Handsworth P407445
8Bridlington Town407126
9Staveley MW406611
10Albion Sports405924
11Pickering Town4059-3
12Thackley4049-19
13Athersley Rec4047-16
14Garforth Town4044-9
15Nostell Miners W4038-30
16Parkgate4038-33
17Armthorpe Welf4037-56
18Liversedge4034-47
19Maltby Main4033-54
20Retford United4021-100
21Glasshoughton4018-130

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Clipstone429355
2Pontefract Colls429170
3Hemsworth MW428848
4Shirebrook Town428457
5AFC Emley428454
6Louth Town428346
7AFC Mansfield428255
8Bottesford Town427631
9Penistone426711
10Yorkshire Amtr42666
11Selby Town4261-1
12Knaresborough T42557
13Eccleshill United42539
14Hallam4252-7
15Rossington Main4245-5
16Worsbrough4244-24
17Hall Road Rgrs4243-43
18Winterton Rgrs4236-48
19Dronfield Town4235-38
20Teversal4231-62
21Lincoln Mrlnds4224-113
22Grimsby Boro4218-108