| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2014/15

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyWayne Brooksby 57
Adam Boyes 76
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
10th - Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyWayne Brooksby 57
Adam Boyes 76
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
17th Frdly Silsden
SilsdenZac Dale 15
1-2HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 34
Lee Elam 83

HT: 1-1
17th - Friendlies
Silsden
SilsdenZac Dale 15
1-2HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 34
Lee Elam 83

HT: 1-1
23rd Frdly Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownBill Williams 45
Matt Cavanagh 68
2-0HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports

HT: 1-0
23rd - Friendlies
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownBill Williams 45
Matt Cavanagh 68
2-0HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports

HT: 1-0
26th Frdly Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-3HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 40, 60
Daniel Facey 70

HT: 0-1
26th - Friendlies
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-3HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 40, 60
Daniel Facey 70

HT: 0-1
August
August
5th Frdly Otley Town
Otley TnDan Chadwick 85
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsThomas Dugdale 61
Levi Maturine 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
5th - Friendlies
Otley Town
Otley TnDan Chadwick 85
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsThomas Dugdale 61
Levi Maturine 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 14
Courey Grantham 70, 87
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 14
Courey Grantham 70, 87
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1Att: 119HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 90pen
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1Att: 119HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 90pen
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
16th FACEP Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 27
1-2Att: 287HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 52, 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-0
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 27
1-2Att: 287HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 52, 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 8
Daniel Facey 26, 69
3-2Att: 153HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 64
Conor Sellars 72
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 8
Daniel Facey 26, 69
3-2Att: 153HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 64
Conor Sellars 72
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
31st FACP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 45
1-2Att: 127HT: 1-0 Ashington
AshingtonMark Walton 61, 66
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 45
1-2Att: 127HT: 1-0 Ashington
AshingtonMark Walton 61, 66
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
September
September
3rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 3, 37
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 68
Bobby Johnson 90
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 3, 37
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 68
Bobby Johnson 90
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
7th FAV1Q Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 5, 11
Daniel Facey 43
James Firth 51
Alex Cusack 89
5-2Att: 87HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 45, 65
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 5, 11
Daniel Facey 43
James Firth 51
Alex Cusack 89
5-2Att: 87HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 45, 65
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 32pen
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 6
Vill Powell 45
Callum Ward 54
Nicky Travis 59
Att: 69
HT: 1-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 32pen
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 6
Vill Powell 45
Callum Ward 54
Nicky Travis 59
Att: 69
HT: 1-2
13th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownSam Jones 14
Gary Ricketts 37
Nathan Benger 90
3-2Att: 204HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 30
Daniel Facey 60
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownSam Jones 14
Gary Ricketts 37
Nathan Benger 90
3-2Att: 204HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 30
Daniel Facey 60
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 59, 70, 88
3-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 59, 70, 88
3-1Att: 85HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 4
Tyler Collishaw 84pen
2-2Att: 112HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 7, 59
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 4
Tyler Collishaw 84pen
2-2Att: 112HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 7, 59
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
27th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 22
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJames Eyles 61
Joe Thornton 87
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 22
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJames Eyles 61
Joe Thornton 87
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
30th WRCC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 73
1-5Att: 51HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15, 80
Asif Hussain 63pen
Karl Hall 77
Levi Maturine 89
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
30th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 73
1-5Att: 51HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15, 80
Asif Hussain 63pen
Karl Hall 77
Levi Maturine 89
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
October
October
4th FAV2Q Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCurtis Cummins 13
Craig Naylor 41
Jordan Hussey 55pen
Andrew Buckley 72
Scott Winstanley 90
5-4Att: 47HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 5
Brice Tiani 50, 80, 88
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCurtis Cummins 13
Craig Naylor 41
Jordan Hussey 55pen
Andrew Buckley 72
Scott Winstanley 90
5-4Att: 47HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 5
Brice Tiani 50, 80, 88
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
11th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKingsley Wetherald 60
1-6Att: 51HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 22, 30, 42
Karl Hall 28, 77
Ferdinand Annor 79
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKingsley Wetherald 60
1-6Att: 51HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 22, 30, 42
Karl Hall 28, 77
Ferdinand Annor 79
Att: 51
HT: 0-4
15th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 3, 34
Karl Hall 11, 36
James Firth 74
Daniel Facey 90
Ferdinand Annor 90
7-1Att: 45HT: 4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 7
Att: 45
HT: 4-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 3, 34
Karl Hall 11, 36
James Firth 74
Daniel Facey 90
Ferdinand Annor 90
7-1Att: 45HT: 4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 7
Att: 45
HT: 4-1
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 33
Alex Cusack 45
Karl Hall 74
Daniel Facey 84
4-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 33
Alex Cusack 45
Karl Hall 74
Daniel Facey 84
4-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
25th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 40, 71
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBradley Ricketts 40, 71
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 64HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJermaine Moyce 4
Joe Walton 27
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 64HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJermaine Moyce 4
Joe Walton 27
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
November
November
1st NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Stapleford-Jones 19
1-3Att: 46HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 23
Matthew Mathers 25
Asif Hussain 73pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Stapleford-Jones 19
1-3Att: 46HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 23
Matthew Mathers 25
Asif Hussain 73pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-2
4th WRCC2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownLouie Swain 12
Shane Killock 62
2-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
4th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownLouie Swain 12
Shane Killock 62
2-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 85
1-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 14
Ferdinand Annor 24
Tremor Khan 32
Brice Tiani 78
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 85
1-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 14
Ferdinand Annor 24
Tremor Khan 32
Brice Tiani 78
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 9
Matthew James 49
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 40
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 9
Matthew James 49
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 40
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
15th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 82pen, 90pen
2-1Att: 399HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 78
Att: 399
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 82pen, 90pen
2-1Att: 399HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 78
Att: 399
HT: 0-0
19th LC3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 8
Matthew Mathers 87
Alex Cusack 89
Brice Tiani 90
4-1Att: 51HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJasaih Donaldson 5
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJames Firth 8
Matthew Mathers 87
Alex Cusack 89
Brice Tiani 90
4-1Att: 51HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJasaih Donaldson 5
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 4pen, 32, 37pen
Jahmal Smith 80
4-2Att: 147HT: 3-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsFerdinand Annor 14
Daniel Facey 29
Att: 147
HT: 3-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 4pen, 32, 37pen
Jahmal Smith 80
4-2Att: 147HT: 3-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsFerdinand Annor 14
Daniel Facey 29
Att: 147
HT: 3-2
29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 45, 52
Brice Tiani 77
Matthew James 90
4-1Att: 36HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 5
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 45, 52
Brice Tiani 77
Matthew James 90
4-1Att: 36HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 5
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
December
December
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 12
Daniel Joynes 15
80
3-1Att: 142HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsFerdinand Annor 43
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 12
Daniel Joynes 15
80
3-1Att: 142HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsFerdinand Annor 43
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 49
Brice Tiani 86
Lee Elam 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 49
Brice Tiani 86
Lee Elam 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
January
January
3rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 63
Andrew Wood 87
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 63
Andrew Wood 87
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 21
Ryan Cooper 61
2-3Att: 179HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 12
Alex Cusack 59
Aran Basi 79
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 21
Ryan Cooper 61
2-3Att: 179HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 12
Alex Cusack 59
Aran Basi 79
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
31st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 14
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Dawson 34
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 14
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Dawson 34
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
February
February
7th NCELP Retford United
Retford United
0-8Att: 88HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 14, 52, 86
Matthew Dempsey 22
Daniel Facey 23
Ferdinand Annor 57
James Firth 82
Levi Maturine 85
Att: 88
HT: 0-3
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford United
0-8Att: 88HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Mathers 14, 52, 86
Matthew Dempsey 22
Daniel Facey 23
Ferdinand Annor 57
James Firth 82
Levi Maturine 85
Att: 88
HT: 0-3
11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 9
Benjamin Hunter 44og
Brice Tiani 66
3-1Att: 56HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 23
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 9
Benjamin Hunter 44og
Brice Tiani 66
3-1Att: 56HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 23
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
25th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 23
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownConner Harman 15
Chris Adams 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 23
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownConner Harman 15
Chris Adams 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
March
March
4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 27HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 3
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 27HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 3
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
7th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDale Kelly 44
Robert Bordman 46
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDale Kelly 44
Robert Bordman 46
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownChristopher Adam 38
Chris Whincop 81
2-1Att: 362HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 23
Att: 362
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownChristopher Adam 38
Chris Whincop 81
2-1Att: 362HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 23
Att: 362
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28, 45, 89pen
Brice Tiani 30, 71
Asif Hussain 53pen
Levi Maturine 57
Aran Basi 69
Sam Bradley 81
9-2Att: 27HT: 3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 20
Kingsley Wetherald 26
Att: 27
HT: 3-2
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28, 45, 89pen
Brice Tiani 30, 71
Asif Hussain 53pen
Levi Maturine 57
Aran Basi 69
Sam Bradley 81
9-2Att: 27HT: 3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 20
Kingsley Wetherald 26
Att: 27
HT: 3-2
18th LC4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 7
James Firth 22
2-3Att: 17HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRoss Goodwin 58, 79
Jahmal Smith 71
Att: 17
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Bradley 7
James Firth 22
2-3Att: 17HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRoss Goodwin 58, 79
Jahmal Smith 71
Att: 17
HT: 2-0
21st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-6Att: 112HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 1, 87
Matthew Mathers 22, 64
Ferdinand Annor 49
Alex Cusack 54
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-6Att: 112HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 1, 87
Matthew Mathers 22, 64
Ferdinand Annor 49
Alex Cusack 54
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
28th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 16, 76
Corey Mortimer 18
Sam Belcher 37
4-0Att: 102HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 16, 76
Corey Mortimer 18
Sam Belcher 37
4-0Att: 102HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
April
April
1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndy Philps 19
Alex Cusack 60, 80
Daniel Facey 64, 66
5-2Att: 76HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoel Farrar 11
Kieran Corley 90
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndy Philps 19
Alex Cusack 60, 80
Daniel Facey 64, 66
5-2Att: 76HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoel Farrar 11
Kieran Corley 90
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
4th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrKieron Wells 5
Julian Lawrence 25
Sam Smith 34
Bruno Holden 89
4-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrKieron Wells 5
Julian Lawrence 25
Sam Smith 34
Bruno Holden 89
4-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 32
1-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 32
1-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 119HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 64
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 119HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 64
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAndrew Fox 30
Shane Kelsey 85
2-1Att: 234HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 75
Att: 234
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAndrew Fox 30
Shane Kelsey 85
2-1Att: 234HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 75
Att: 234
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 12
Daniel Facey 87
Ferdinand Annor 90
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 74
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 12
Daniel Facey 87
Ferdinand Annor 90
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 74
Att: 97
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shaw Lane AquaforceShaw Lane 40 94 97
2 Worksop TownWorksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor TownHeanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 40 74 45
8 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 40 66 11
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering TownPickering Town 40 59 -3
12 ThackleyThackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 40 47 -16
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 40 38 -30
16 ParkgateParkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 LiversedgeLiversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford UnitedRetford United 40 21 -100
R 21 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 ClipstoneClipstone 42 93 55
P 2 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth TownLouth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby TownSelby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 42 53 9
14 HallamHallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 TeversalTeversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures