| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2014/15

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
5th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 2
Lee Jordan 14
Nathan Lovell 16
Reece Ferrell 55
D Friar 77
5-2HT: 3-1 Shelley
Unknown 25og
Liam Berry 84

HT: 3-1
5th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 2
Lee Jordan 14
Nathan Lovell 16
Reece Ferrell 55
D Friar 77
5-2HT: 3-1 Shelley
Unknown 25og
Liam Berry 84

HT: 3-1
(at Balby Carr Community College, Doncaster)
8th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownRichard Medcalf 31
Calum Nix 85
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNathan Lovell 44
Brett Lovell 55
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
8th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownRichard Medcalf 31
Calum Nix 85
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNathan Lovell 44
Brett Lovell 55
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
16th Frdly Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAlvin Riley 28
1-2Att: 92HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 72, 74
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
16th - Friendlies
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAlvin Riley 28
1-2Att: 92HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 72, 74
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
19th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrett Lovell 45
Jamie Lindsey 76
Tom Coker 85
3-3HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Ryan Williams 3
Danny South 61
Conor Qualter 82

HT: 1-1
19th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrett Lovell 45
Jamie Lindsey 76
Tom Coker 85
3-3HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Ryan Williams 3
Danny South 61
Conor Qualter 82

HT: 1-1
22nd Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 41
Luke Harling 81og
2-4HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesReece Wesley 15og
Kingsley Wetherald 25
Huges Musenge 46, 69

HT: 1-2
22nd - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 41
Luke Harling 81og
2-4HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesReece Wesley 15og
Kingsley Wetherald 25
Huges Musenge 46, 69

HT: 1-2
25th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Royles 10, 56pen
Gary Hibbert 17
Dean Smith 84
4-2HT: 2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownBenjamin Joyce 73
Charlie Hewitt 80

HT: 2-0
25th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Royles 10, 56pen
Gary Hibbert 17
Dean Smith 84
4-2HT: 2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownBenjamin Joyce 73
Charlie Hewitt 80

HT: 2-0
29th Frdly Wombwell Main
Wood 11
1-2HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 34, 43

HT: 1-2
29th - Friendlies
Wombwell Main
Wood 11
1-2HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 34, 43

HT: 1-2
August
5th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3HT: 0-0 Oughtibridge
Curtis Vincent 52
Ben Cooke 77
Dan Robinson 83pen

HT: 0-0
5th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3HT: 0-0 Oughtibridge
Curtis Vincent 52
Ben Cooke 77
Dan Robinson 83pen

HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Mackie 7, 25
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Mackie 7, 25
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Royles 55
Lee Jordan 80
2-3Att: 43HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50, 57
Jamie Williams 85
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Royles 55
Lee Jordan 80
2-3Att: 43HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50, 57
Jamie Williams 85
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
16th FACEP Wigan Robin Park
James Edgars 20
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 39
Reece Wesley 86
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Wigan Robin Park
James Edgars 20
1-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 39
Reece Wesley 86
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
(at Maltby Main FC)
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreNicky Travis 22
Lee Whittington 65
Vill Powell 80
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 64HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreNicky Travis 22
Lee Whittington 65
Vill Powell 80
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 40
Liam Royles 61
Anthony Mackie 62
3-1Att: 53HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Lyness 30
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 40
Liam Royles 61
Anthony Mackie 62
3-1Att: 53HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Lyness 30
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
30th FACP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-7Att: 89HT: 0-3 Glossop North End
Dave Young 17pen, 49pen, 61pen
Jason Carey 22, 44
Kieran Lugsden 85
Aaron Moxam 90
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-7Att: 89HT: 0-3 Glossop North End
Dave Young 17pen, 49pen, 61pen
Jason Carey 22, 44
Kieran Lugsden 85
Aaron Moxam 90
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
September
6th FAV1Q Alsager Town
Jordan Elcock 55
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 42
Martin Jones 79, 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Alsager Town
Jordan Elcock 55
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 42
Martin Jones 79, 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 24, 52, 56
3-3Att: 88HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Jones 14
Brian Cusworth 33
Jamie Lindsey 84
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 24, 52, 56
3-3Att: 88HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Jones 14
Brian Cusworth 33
Jamie Lindsey 84
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Jones 41
Brian Cusworth 45
Sam Forster 69
3-2Att: 93HT: 2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 3
Paolo Piliero 70
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Jones 41
Brian Cusworth 45
Sam Forster 69
3-2Att: 93HT: 2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 3
Paolo Piliero 70
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
20th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 42, 53, 79
Vincent Dhesi 73
Callum Ward 84
Nicholas Thompson 88
6-0Att: 293HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 293
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 42, 53, 79
Vincent Dhesi 73
Callum Ward 84
Nicholas Thompson 88
6-0Att: 293HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 293
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Dexter 42
Scott Phillips 74
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMohammed Hamid 35
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Dexter 42
Scott Phillips 74
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMohammed Hamid 35
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 51
1-2Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 25pen
Ross Goodwin 74
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 51
1-2Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 25pen
Ross Goodwin 74
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
October
4th FAV2Q Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark West 9, 21
Jack Hague 103
3-3
(aet)Att: 51HT: 2-090: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Jordan 56
Brian Cusworth 81
Benjamin Thornton 111
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark West 9, 21
Jack Hague 103
3-3
(aet)Att: 51HT: 2-090: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Jordan 56
Brian Cusworth 81
Benjamin Thornton 111
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 5
Lee Jordan 62
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 25, 69
55
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 5
Lee Jordan 62
2-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 25, 69
55
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
15th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 16
Liam Royles 74
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 16
Liam Royles 74
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 41
Nick Black 61
2-5Att: 154HT: 1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 27, 38
Sam Jones 43, 44
Liam Royles 63
Att: 154
HT: 1-4
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownTawanda Rupere 41
Nick Black 61
2-5Att: 154HT: 1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 27, 38
Sam Jones 43, 44
Liam Royles 63
Att: 154
HT: 1-4
22nd FAV2QR Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 76
Christian Savage 82
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
22nd - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 76
Christian Savage 82
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNathan Lovell 4
Brian Cusworth 45
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJay Rollins 54
Josh Gibbons 90
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNathan Lovell 4
Brian Cusworth 45
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJay Rollins 54
Josh Gibbons 90
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
28th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 11
Billy Logan 44, 80
Joel Ramm 47, 62
Joseph Danby 55, 57
7-0Att: 128HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 11
Billy Logan 44, 80
Joel Ramm 47, 62
Joseph Danby 55, 57
7-0Att: 128HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
November
1st NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 2og
Andrew Wood 29
Eli Hey 86
Kieran Corley 88
4-2Att: 54HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 25
Declan Dawson 64og
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 2og
Andrew Wood 29
Eli Hey 86
Kieran Corley 88
4-2Att: 54HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 25
Declan Dawson 64og
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
4th SHSC3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 11
Anthony Mackie 15
2-1Att: 30HT: 2-0 Swinton Athletic
Bataan Halford 47
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 11
Anthony Mackie 15
2-1Att: 30HT: 2-0 Swinton Athletic
Bataan Halford 47
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 85
1-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 14
Ferdinand Annor 24
Tremor Khan 32
Brice Tiani 78
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 85
1-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 14
Ferdinand Annor 24
Tremor Khan 32
Brice Tiani 78
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
15th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 19, 39, 66
Alexander Flett 50
Marc Cooper 56
5-1Att: 119HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 27
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 19, 39, 66
Alexander Flett 50
Marc Cooper 56
5-1Att: 119HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 27
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
19th LC3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 5
Reece Wesley 38og
2-1Att: 34HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 49
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 5
Reece Wesley 38og
2-1Att: 34HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 49
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 14
Sam Forster 45, 90
Oliver Fearon 76
4-2Att: 54HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownNicky Darker 50og
Mark Fereday 55
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 14
Sam Forster 45, 90
Oliver Fearon 76
4-2Att: 54HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownNicky Darker 50og
Mark Fereday 55
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
26th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Coker 18og
Chris Adams 40, 75
3-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Coker 18og
Chris Adams 40, 75
3-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
29th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Stapleford-Jones 4
1-2Att: 79HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 52
Gary Hibbert 75pen
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Stapleford-Jones 4
1-2Att: 79HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 52
Gary Hibbert 75pen
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
December
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLouis Plenty 60
1-2Att: 175HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Burgin 19
Conor Sellars 38
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLouis Plenty 60
1-2Att: 175HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Burgin 19
Conor Sellars 38
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 27, 80
Reece Wesley 39
Dean Smith 47, 90
Sam Forster 53
Louis Plenty 75
Nicky Darker 78
Michael Cuckson 82
9-3Att: 72HT: 2-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedLeigh Hutchinson 32
Adam Lee 35pen
Liam Nelthorpe 68
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 27, 80
Reece Wesley 39
Dean Smith 47, 90
Sam Forster 53
Louis Plenty 75
Nicky Darker 78
Michael Cuckson 82
9-3Att: 72HT: 2-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedLeigh Hutchinson 32
Adam Lee 35pen
Liam Nelthorpe 68
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
13th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Wells 77
1-0Att: 179HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 179
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Wells 77
1-0Att: 179HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 179
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 12
Sam Forster 76
2-4Att: 54HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 19
Tom Fleming 63
Ashley Allanson 84pen
Ombeni Ruhanduka 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 12
Sam Forster 76
2-4Att: 54HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 19
Tom Fleming 63
Ashley Allanson 84pen
Ombeni Ruhanduka 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
January
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-11Att: 72HT: 0-5 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneJoe Thornton 6, 60, 80
Lee Morris 20, 45, 47, 49, 69
Stefan Holt 21
Shane Kelsey 41
Matt Thornhill 70
Att: 72
HT: 0-5
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-11Att: 72HT: 0-5 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneJoe Thornton 6, 60, 80
Lee Morris 20, 45, 47, 49, 69
Stefan Holt 21
Shane Kelsey 41
Matt Thornhill 70
Att: 72
HT: 0-5
10th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRobert Bordman 82
1-4Att: 64HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 7, 54, 84
Matthew Johnson 62og
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRobert Bordman 82
1-4Att: 64HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 7, 54, 84
Matthew Johnson 62og
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNick McNally 21, 48, 61
Mike Garrod 45pen
4-1Att: 94HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 20
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNick McNally 21, 48, 61
Mike Garrod 45pen
4-1Att: 94HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 20
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
February
7th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLuke Fletcher 4, 58
Bruno Holden 6
Steve Woolley 70
Sam Smith 77
5-1Att: 52HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 17
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLuke Fletcher 4, 58
Bruno Holden 6
Steve Woolley 70
Sam Smith 77
5-1Att: 52HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 17
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 43
1-2Att: 32HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 70
Bradley Ricketts 80
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 43
1-2Att: 32HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 70
Bradley Ricketts 80
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 33
Sam Forster 43
2-3Att: 102HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Clarkson 37
Daniel Gray 80
Callum Ward 90pen
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 33
Sam Forster 43
2-3Att: 102HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Clarkson 37
Daniel Gray 80
Callum Ward 90pen
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 16
1-2Att: 146HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Spruse 81
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 16
1-2Att: 146HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Spruse 81
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
March
4th SHSCQF Maltby Main
Maltby MainLouis Plenty 10, 17
Brian Cusworth 80
3-2Att: 92HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan White 43
Kieran Scargill 65pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLouis Plenty 10, 17
Brian Cusworth 80
3-2Att: 92HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan White 43
Kieran Scargill 65pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 18
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 70
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 18
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 70
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Smith 49
1-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Docherty 30
Dean Smith 72
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationRyan Smith 49
1-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Docherty 30
Dean Smith 72
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 18
1-4Att: 72HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 30, 65, 69
Ryan Johnson 52
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 18
1-4Att: 72HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 30, 65, 69
Ryan Johnson 52
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
25th SHSCSF Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Jones 75
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDale Kelly 50
James Kitson 85
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
25th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Jones 75
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDale Kelly 50
James Kitson 85
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Norbury 82
Louis Plenty 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Norbury 82
Louis Plenty 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
April
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 17
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 17
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 32
1-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 32
1-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneChristopher White 10
Danny Frost 49
Tom Coker 58og
Lee Morris 71
Joe Thornton 83
5-0Att: 183HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneChristopher White 10
Danny Frost 49
Tom Coker 58og
Lee Morris 71
Joe Thornton 83
5-0Att: 183HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 183
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 8, 25, 35
James Dyson 65
4-1Att: 48HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 50
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 8, 25, 35
James Dyson 65
4-1Att: 48HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 50
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 53
1-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLouis Grant 44
Luke Mascall 49
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 53
1-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLouis Grant 44
Luke Mascall 49
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
25th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Ward 18, 90
Conor Higginson 29
Andrew Ofosu 37
Conor Sellars 66, 68
Kyle Jordan 83
Tom Elliott 90
8-0Att: 428HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 428
HT: 3-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Ward 18, 90
Conor Higginson 29
Andrew Ofosu 37
Conor Sellars 66, 68
Kyle Jordan 83
Tom Elliott 90
8-0Att: 428HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 428
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Recreation 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Clipstone 42 93 55
P Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough Town 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures