| Matches | Saturday 6th September, 2014
Matches on
Saturday 6th September, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldDean Rick 30 Carl Haslam 55 Jordan Schofield 76og |
3-2 Att: 136 HT: 1-1 |
Teversal TeversalJason Dawson 36 Jimmy Adcock 50 |
|||
Alsager Town Alsager TownJordan Elcock 55 |
1-3 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 42 Martin Jones 79, 85 |
|||
Atherton Collieries Atherton CollieriesBrad Cooke 29 Matthew Grimshaw 33 Mark Battersby 66 Matthew Boland 72 |
4-0 Att: 119 HT: 2-0 |
Penistone Church Penistone Church |
|||
Chester-Le-Street Town Chester-le-Street TnJake Stafford 4 Ben Johnson 31, 64 |
3-1 Att: 89 HT: 2-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownHiliard Serrao 73 |
|||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 11 Unknown 15og Jack Debnam 55 Marc Cooper 66 Alexander Flett 80 |
5-2 Att: 74 HT: 2-0 |
Loughborough University Loughborough UniKurtis Bevan 64 Alun Webb 86 |
|||
Consett ConsettLiam Hudson 30og Adam Nicholls 78 |
2-1 Att: 270 HT: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleyChris Davey 14 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareWilliam Kemp 25, 58 Dominique Blair 38 |
3-2 Att: 50 HT: 2-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateThomas Bland 61pen Lee Edmondson 84 |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownJamie Coulson 35 Danny Stevens 120pen |
2-1 (aet) Att: 81 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Aylestone Park Aylestone ParkCarlton Beardsmore 43 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedReece Thompson 79 Leigh Hutchinson 85 Liam Nelthorpe 90 |
3-1 Att: 164 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJamie York 74 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 82, 90 |
2-0 Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Blackpool AFC Blackpool |
|||
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnPaul Shanley 6, 43, 74 Mark Keddie 14 Andy Potter 24, 70 Sean Breen 40, 77 Sam Houghton 62 Jack Irlam 85, 86 |
11-0 Att: 74 HT: 5-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareEllis Wall 64 |
1-2 Att: 212 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation 51 Lee Bennett 88pen |
|||
Stockport Sports Stockport SportsAlex Crowe 2 Justin Pickering 7, 119 Ben Halfacre 78, 90 |
5-5 (aet) Att: 77 HT: 2-3 90: 4-4 |
Selby Town Selby TownJamie Forrester 11 Ryan Robinson 32 Jack Binns 39 Matty Start 90 Ryan O'Reilly 113 |
|||
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticDavid Henderson 35 |
1-0 Att: 79 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 52, 56, 62pen, 89 |
4-5 Att: 81 HT: 0-3 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownJoel Ramm 5 Francis Belt 13 Billy Logan 20 Ryan Cooper 49, 72 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownNick Black 27 Luke Mangham 49 |
2-2 Att: 134 HT: 1-1 |
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceJoe Thornton 39 Lee Morris 90 |
|||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramoreVill Powell 38, 70 Sam Smith 45 Nicky Travis 71 Lee Whittington 74 |
5-0 Att: 155 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-3 Att: 72 HT: 0-2 |
Heanor Town Heanor TownSam Jones 4 Nathan Benger 30 Paolo Piliero 82 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 38 Calum Ward 50 George Bissett 55 |
3-2 Att: 286 HT: 1-1 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysScott Phillips 42 Ashley Dexter 77 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 34 Daniel Boulton 47 Thomas Johnson 60 Mark Anderson 66, 87 Jack Cross 68 |
6-0 Att: 63 HT: 1-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 52 |
1-5 Att: 39 HT: 0-3 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 13, 51, 62 Joel Hughes 18, 32 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 31, 67 Bradley McKay 55 |
3-1 Att: 48 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam HallamThomas Fairweather 82 |
Tables