| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2014/15

Fixtures for

Saturday 6th September, 2014
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 30
Carl Haslam 55
Jordan Schofield 76og
3-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalJason Dawson 36
Jimmy Adcock 50
Alsager Town
Alsager TownJordan Elcock 55
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 42
Martin Jones 79, 85
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesBrad Cooke 29
Matthew Grimshaw 33
Mark Battersby 66
Matthew Boland 72
4-0
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnJake Stafford 4
Ben Johnson 31, 64
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownHiliard Serrao 73
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 11
Unknown 15og
Jack Debnam 55
Marc Cooper 66
Alexander Flett 80
5-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniKurtis Bevan 64
Alun Webb 86
Consett
ConsettLiam Hudson 30og
Adam Nicholls 78
2-1
Att: 270
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 14
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWilliam Kemp 25, 58
Dominique Blair 38
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Bland 61pen
Lee Edmondson 84
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 35
Danny Stevens 120pen
2-1
(aet)
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Aylestone Park
Aylestone ParkCarlton Beardsmore 43
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 79
Leigh Hutchinson 85
Liam Nelthorpe 90
3-1
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie York 74
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 82, 90
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool
AFC Blackpool
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnPaul Shanley 6, 43, 74
Mark Keddie 14
Andy Potter 24, 70
Sean Breen 40, 77
Sam Houghton 62
Jack Irlam 85, 86
11-0
Att: 74
HT: 5-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEllis Wall 64
1-2
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation 51
Lee Bennett 88pen
Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsAlex Crowe 2
Justin Pickering 7, 119
Ben Halfacre 78, 90
5-5
(aet)
Att: 77
HT: 2-3
90: 4-4
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Forrester 11
Ryan Robinson 32
Jack Binns 39
Matty Start 90
Ryan O'Reilly 113
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticDavid Henderson 35
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sunday 7th September, 2014
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 5, 11
Daniel Facey 43
James Firth 51
Alex Cusack 89
5-2
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 45, 65
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-6
Att: 38
HT: 0-5
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 7, 10, 18, 37
Blake Owen 29
Ryan Hindley 83pen
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBradley Kerr 17
Daniel Cawley 83
Mark Kokot 119
3-2
(aet)
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 59, 88
Tuesday 9th September, 2014
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Forrester 27
Alexander Horsman 74
Danny Bunch 75
3-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsAlex Crowe 47
Saturday 4th October, 2014
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TownAdam Shanks 11, 29, 48, 90
Brad McClelland 62
5-3
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 60
Samuel Calvert 83
Robert Hawkes 90
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 63
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Bootle
BootleSteven Williams 56
William Smart 87
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
0-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceGeorge Conway 27
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 49
1-4
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJack Webb 18
Paul Shanley 27
Daniel Toone 74, 89pen
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersLee Scott 4pen, 36
Jordan Nellis 30
Dylan Williamson 48
4-0
Att: 108
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Billingham Town
Billingham TownJoe Callander 90
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48
Harrison Blakey 59
Eddy Danku 75
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareLiam Theakstone 32, 60
Max Curzon 49
Sam Duckwray 84
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJake Currie 15
Daniel Wood 74
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 2
Terence Barwick 90pen
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Rochdale Town
Rochdale TnRyan Burgess 89
Daisy Hill
Daisy HillCurtis Cummins 13
Craig Naylor 41
Jordan Hussey 55pen
Andrew Buckley 72
Scott Winstanley 90
5-4
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 5
Brice Tiani 50, 80, 88
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark West 9, 21
Jack Hague 103
3-3
(aet)
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Jordan 56
Brian Cusworth 81
Benjamin Thornton 111
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5
Att: 64
HT: 0-4
Consett
ConsettMichael Mackay 7, 16, 20
Calvin Smith 11
Steve Bowey 79
Hallam
HallamRob Ward 35
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town
Ashton TnDaniel Barrie 53
Sean Robinson 85
Callum Williams 89
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNick Hall 26
Greg Marriott 40
Kieran Wells 72, 75, 88
Kieran Debrouwer 76
6-1
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
Holwell Sports
Holwell SportsGraham Wells 50
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsIsaac Minott 72
1-4
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldDean Rick 25, 48, 62pen
Carl Haslam 80
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Fell 28
Jermaine Hollis 60
Elliot King 75
3-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 25
1-4
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWSteve Brett 19, 71
Tom McDonald 81
Mitchell Slawson 83
Oadby Town
Oadby TnElliot Putman 43
Chris Hollist 86
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicAshley Whit 70
1-6
Att: 28
HT: 0-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 14
Jack Barlow 16, 42
Jack Richardson 62, 83, 90
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 26, 90
Nathan Kamara 32, 49
4-2
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale BoroughDavid Kuba Kuba 29
Omar McKenzie 75
Silsden
SilsdenJoe Jalil 68
Daniel Fagan 76
Craig Nicholls 83
3-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Mangham 27
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKieran Brocklehurst 42
Tre Baldwin-Willis 63
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJosh Bennett 85
Widnes Vikings
Widnes Vikings
0-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAntony Brown 9
Ryan Brook 37
(at AFC Emley)
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedDanny Egan 32, 61
Alexander Byrne 77
3-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Varley 108
1-0
(aet)
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Sunday 5th October, 2014
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
St Helens Town
St Helens TownAndrew Gillespie 45
Karl Bergvist 76
2-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Wednesday 22nd October, 2014
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 76
Christian Savage 82
Saturday 1st November, 2014
FA Vase First Round
AFC Wulfrunians
AFC Wulfrunians
0-0
(aet)
Att: 176
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bootle
BootleSean Coulton 35
Steven Williams 65
2-5
Att: 88
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownUnknown 5og
Ashley Lattimore 11, 39pen
Scott Phillips 55, 58
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 55
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Ryhope Colliery WelfareNathan O'Neill 90
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 24pen
Christian Savage 90
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Chadderton
ChaddertonJames Curley 72
(Dronfield Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Chadderton reinstated)
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldAshley Grayson 20
Carl Haslam 58pen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3
Att: 229
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTom Elliott 47
Andre Johnson 64
Chris Whincop 86
Marske United
Marske UnitedJamie Owens 22
Craig Gott 41
Liam O'Sullivan 45
Sam Garvie 48, 89
5-0
Att: 228
HT: 3-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 8
Gareth Bainbridge 55, 71
James Luccock 69
4-2
Att: 259
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Townend 14
Samuel Jerome 65
Selby Town
Selby TownMatthew Turnbull 52
Chris McCabe 90og
2-4
Att: 148
HT: 0-3
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDavid Palmer 18, 22
Liam Bryde 30
Dean Nicholson 83pen
Southam United
Southam UtdTom Cooper 77
1-5
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 22, 81
Jack Barlow 57
Brody Robertson 63
Richard Peck 87
St Helens Town
St Helens TownKristian Bell 54
Chad Whyte 63
Jack McKay 75
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 44
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCADanny Austin-Wilson 60
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedRyan Matthews 11
Matthew Tierney 90
2-3
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 42
George Bissett 78
Josh Greening 80
Sunday 2nd November, 2014
FA Vase First Round
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Morris 9
Shane Kelsey 54
James Eyles 87
River Humphreys 90og
4-1
Att: 257
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsMatthew Atherton 47
Tuesday 4th November, 2014
FA Vase First Round Replay
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 26
Mark Strzyzewski 36
Kieran Debrouwer 47
3-0
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
AFC Wulfrunians
AFC Wulfrunians
Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Ryhope Colliery WelfareNathan O'Neill 48
Jack Founder 55
2-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 52
Saturday 22nd November, 2014
FA Vase Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Wells 26
Gary Ricketts 49, 63
Courey Grantham 85
4-3
Att: 177
HT: 1-2
Colehill Town
Colehill TnDaniel Tymon 7
Matthew Brown 28
Craig Milligan 53
Marske United
Marske UnitedJamie Owens 7, 55, 78pen
Reece Kelly 62
4-1
Att: 251
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCorey Mortimer 58
(at Stokesley SC FC)
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJimmy Brooks 59
Adam Vasey 95
2-3
(aet)
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldScott Rickards 55
Philip Buxton 100
Carl Haslam 118
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 39, 90pen
2-1
Att: 274
HT: 1-0
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnJordan Fry 65
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
0-3
Att: 186
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceShane Kelsey 11, 89
Joe Thornton 90
Wisbech Town
Wisbech TnJosh Ford 41, 49
2-1
Att: 218
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Richardson 32
Sunday 23rd November, 2014
FA Vase Second Round
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 30, 70
2-1
Att: 391
HT: 1-0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Ellistown & Ibstock UtdTom Rowell 64
Saturday 6th December, 2014
FA Vase Third Round
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersJoe Braithwaite 88
1-2
(aet)
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Wells 8
Gary Ricketts 91
St Helens Town
St Helens TownAndrew Gillespie 73
Marcus Perry 90
2-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 9
Denny Ingram 21
Josh Greening 27, 61
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Higginson 33
Tom Elliott 69
2-1
Att: 377
HT: 1-1
Westfields
WestfieldsCraig Jones 35pen
Sunday 7th December, 2014
FA Vase Third Round
Mickleover Royals
Mickleover Royals
0-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldTristram Whitman 89
Wednesday 17th December, 2014
FA Vase Third Round
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceStefan Holt 25, 45
Shane Kelsey 65
3-2
Att: 371
HT: 2-1
Shildon
ShildonBen Wood 1
Michael Rae 90
(at Barnsley FC)
Saturday 17th January, 2015
FA Vase Fourth Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1
Att: 397
HT: 0-0
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 85
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDenny Ingram 21
Carl Stewart 44
Calum Ward 67
3-2
Att: 637
HT: 2-1
Brocton
BroctonSam Bell 4
Carl Morris 47
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodBen Evans 2
1-1
(aet)
Att: 169
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceShane Kelsey 23pen
Saturday 24th January, 2015
FA Vase Fourth Round
Chadderton
Chadderton
0-5
Att: 166
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldChris Timons 16
Ryan Williams 34
Craig Mitchell 58, 73
Jordan Vilums 78
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-1
(aet)
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJason Carey 102
Tuesday 27th January, 2015
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceMatt Thornhill 23
Joe Thornton 36
Andrew Fox 47
Sam Denton 55
4-1
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Walsall Wood
Walsall WoodLewis Taylor-Boyce 90
(at Handsworth Parramore FC)
Saturday 7th February, 2015
FA Vase Fifth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3
Att: 604
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 17
Josh Greening 45
George Bissett 49
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceMatt Thornhill 10
Joe Thornton 70
Lee Morris 72
3-2
Att: 282
HT: 1-1
Flackwell Heath
Flackwell HeathGavin James 36
Danny Burnell 53
Saturday 28th February, 2015
FA Vase Sixth Round
Highworth Town
Highworth TnTJ Bohane 60pen
1-1
(aet)
Att: 771
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 67pen
Sunday 1st March, 2015
FA Vase Sixth Round
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Morris 11pen, 57pen
2-2
(aet)
Att: 334
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndKieran Lugsden 22
Kelvin Lugsden 79
(at Handsworth Parramore FC)
Saturday 7th March, 2015
FA Vase Sixth Round Replay
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndSam Hind 87
Jason Carey 102, 111
3-1
(aet)
Att: 1010
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceJoe Thornton 78
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 1307
HT: 0-0
Highworth Town
Highworth TnCallum Parsons 74

Season 2014/15 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shaw Lane 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parr 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley MW 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Rec 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell MW 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R 21 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Clipstone 42 93 55
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth MW 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

Season 2014/15 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies