| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2014/15

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
11th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 48
D'arcy Pugh 82
2-5Att: 115HT: 0-4 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneLee Morris 25pen, 45
George Conway 31, 55
Shane Kelsey 36
Att: 115
HT: 0-4
11th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 48
D'arcy Pugh 82
2-5Att: 115HT: 0-4 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneLee Morris 25pen, 45
George Conway 31, 55
Shane Kelsey 36
Att: 115
HT: 0-4
15th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 48pen
1-0Att: 249HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Att: 249
HT: 0-0
15th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 48pen
1-0Att: 249HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Att: 249
HT: 0-0
18th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWD'arcy Pugh 84
1-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionCurtis Noble 62
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
18th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWD'arcy Pugh 84
1-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionCurtis Noble 62
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGraham Phillips 10, 13
Joby Hammond 26
Lewis Firth 82
4-2Att: 104HT: 3-2 Houghton Main
Houghton MainNicky Harper 8, 45
Att: 104
HT: 3-2
23rd - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGraham Phillips 10, 13
Joby Hammond 26
Lewis Firth 82
4-2Att: 104HT: 3-2 Houghton Main
Houghton MainNicky Harper 8, 45
Att: 104
HT: 3-2
26th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-5Att: 300HT: 0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLee Garside 15, 20, 30
Scott Turner 33
Korey Dyer 40
Att: 300
HT: 0-5
26th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-5Att: 300HT: 0-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLee Garside 15, 20, 30
Scott Turner 33
Korey Dyer 40
Att: 300
HT: 0-5
28th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 25
Nash Connolly 74
2-8Att: 101HT: 1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAiden Savory 3
Robbie O'Brien 32, 60
Marcus Edwards 37, 54, 58, 72
Aiden Brownlee 68
Att: 101
HT: 1-3
28th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Dawson 25
Nash Connolly 74
2-8Att: 101HT: 1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAiden Savory 3
Robbie O'Brien 32, 60
Marcus Edwards 37, 54, 58, 72
Aiden Brownlee 68
Att: 101
HT: 1-3
August
August
2nd Frdly Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1Att: 115 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 57
Att: 115
2nd - Friendlies
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1Att: 115 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 57
Att: 115
9th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 65
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalAiden Harris 11
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 65
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalAiden Harris 11
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 17
Jack Hague 74
2-4Att: 37HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 23
Harry Viggars 36
Nicholas Guest 81, 84pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 17
Jack Hague 74
2-4Att: 37HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 23
Harry Viggars 36
Nicholas Guest 81, 84pen
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
19th LC1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 14
Ryan Hindley 69pen
Matty Ord 95
Daniel Wood 104
4-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 46
Nash Connolly 60
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 14
Ryan Hindley 69pen
Matty Ord 95
Daniel Wood 104
4-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 46
Nash Connolly 60
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 74, 81
Dempsey Smith 88
3-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 3, 35, 58, 84
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 74, 81
Dempsey Smith 88
3-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 3, 35, 58, 84
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Waugh 25
1-3Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 60
Nicholas Guest 70, 82
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Waugh 25
1-3Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 60
Nicholas Guest 70, 82
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 43
William Kemp 56, 67
Jason Yates 77pen
Dominique Blair 81, 86
6-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 43
William Kemp 56, 67
Jason Yates 77pen
Dominique Blair 81, 86
6-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
6th FAV1Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 25, 58
Dominique Blair 38
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Bland 61pen
Lee Edmondson 84
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWilliam Kemp 25, 58
Dominique Blair 38
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Bland 61pen
Lee Edmondson 84
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 84 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 84
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 84 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 84
16th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 48
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownDane Mortimer 49
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 48
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownDane Mortimer 49
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 8
1-3Att: 100HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 68
Joshua Gibson 71
Daniel Wood 73
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 8
1-3Att: 100HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 68
Joshua Gibson 71
Daniel Wood 73
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 135HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 33
Paul Sykes 44pen
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 135HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 33
Paul Sykes 44pen
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
27th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 28
Carl Martin 90
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 56
Nash Connolly 62
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 28
Carl Martin 90
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 56
Nash Connolly 62
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 81
1-4Att: 112HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 1, 57
William Kemp 40
Jason Yates 75
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 81
1-4Att: 112HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 1, 57
William Kemp 40
Jason Yates 75
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
October
October
4th FAV2Q Winsford United
Winsford UtdDanny Egan 32, 61
Alexander Byrne 77
3-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Winsford United
Winsford UtdDanny Egan 32, 61
Alexander Byrne 77
3-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
7th SHSC2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 60
Nicholas Guest 67, 81
3-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainAdam Stead 51
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 60
Nicholas Guest 67, 81
3-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Houghton Main
Houghton MainAdam Stead 51
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 2
Nash Connolly 16, 27
William Kemp 35
Nicholas Guest 44
Robert Crapper 56
Dominique Blair 60
7-2Att: 83HT: 5-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 55
Josh Bowden 88
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 2
Nash Connolly 16, 27
William Kemp 35
Nicholas Guest 44
Robert Crapper 56
Dominique Blair 60
7-2Att: 83HT: 5-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 55
Josh Bowden 88
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
18th NCEL1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Naylor 83
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 38
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Naylor 83
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 38
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-3Att: 89HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 27, 62
Andrew Hayward 60
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-3Att: 89HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 27, 62
Andrew Hayward 60
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 1
Nash Connolly 8
Cameron Clark 46
Robert Crapper 80
4-4Att: 84HT: 2-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 9
Jack Steers 24og
Jack Moore 34
Paul Lavender 90
Att: 84
HT: 2-3
25th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndrew Hayward 1
Nash Connolly 8
Cameron Clark 46
Robert Crapper 80
4-4Att: 84HT: 2-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 9
Jack Steers 24og
Jack Moore 34
Paul Lavender 90
Att: 84
HT: 2-3
November
November
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Copping 53
1-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 22
Jack Steers 49
Nash Connolly 67
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Copping 53
1-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 22
Jack Steers 49
Nash Connolly 67
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
4th SHSC3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 99
Nicholas Guest 110, 117
3-0
(aet)Att: 69HT: 0-090: 0-0
Shelley
Shelley
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 99
Nicholas Guest 110, 117
3-0
(aet)Att: 69HT: 0-090: 0-0
Shelley
Shelley
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 6, 29, 57pen
Jack Steers 19
Jason Yates 70
John Whitehead 79
Dominique Blair 82
D'arcy Pugh 90
8-1Att: 92HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZak Oakshott 16
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 6, 29, 57pen
Jack Steers 19
Jason Yates 70
John Whitehead 79
Dominique Blair 82
D'arcy Pugh 90
8-1Att: 92HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZak Oakshott 16
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
22nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 32, 72
Dominique Blair 37
3-1Att: 85HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMark Rudd 6
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 32, 72
Dominique Blair 37
3-1Att: 85HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMark Rudd 6
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
25th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 4, 47
2-2Att: 124HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Kerr 51, 53
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 4, 47
2-2Att: 124HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBradley Kerr 51, 53
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAdam Wilson 59
Dominique Blair 80
2-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 79
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAdam Wilson 59
Dominique Blair 80
2-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 79
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
December
December
6th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 83
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 83
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
9th SHSCQF Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticReece Thompson 27
1-0Att: 216HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 216
HT: 1-0
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticReece Thompson 27
1-0Att: 216HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 216
HT: 1-0
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 21, 81
Nash Connolly 69
3-3Att: 109HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJordan Wasden 34
Jake Wright 48
Steven Brammer 74
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 21, 81
Nash Connolly 69
3-3Att: 109HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJordan Wasden 34
Jake Wright 48
Steven Brammer 74
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 86
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 4
Harry Viggars 7
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 86
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 4
Harry Viggars 7
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
10th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalBlake Vincent 35
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 60
Dominique Blair 82
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalBlake Vincent 35
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 60
Dominique Blair 82
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 21
Nash Connolly 37
Nicholas Guest 69
Robert Crapper 85
4-2Att: 92HT: 2-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDanny Barnsley 30
Mark Fereday 83
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 21
Nash Connolly 37
Nicholas Guest 69
Robert Crapper 85
4-2Att: 92HT: 2-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDanny Barnsley 30
Mark Fereday 83
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
February
February
10th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownDane Mortimer 26
1-4Att: 112HT: 1-4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 4pen, 35
Sam Colbear 40
Robert Crapper 42
Att: 112
HT: 1-4
10th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownDane Mortimer 26
1-4Att: 112HT: 1-4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 4pen, 35
Sam Colbear 40
Robert Crapper 42
Att: 112
HT: 1-4
14th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 98 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 98
14th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 98 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 98
21st NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneMatty Ord 61
1-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAdam Wilson 87
Nicholas Guest 89
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneMatty Ord 61
1-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAdam Wilson 87
Nicholas Guest 89
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 85HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 5
Jamie Coulson 40
Jordan Smith 65
Gregg Andrews 79
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 85HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 5
Jamie Coulson 40
Jordan Smith 65
Gregg Andrews 79
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
March
March
7th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-3Att: 112HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 4, 81
Brad Walker 88
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-3Att: 112HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 4, 81
Brad Walker 88
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
14th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 67
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 67
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKris Chadwick 90
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 39
William Kemp 43
Nash Connolly 75
Jason Yates 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKris Chadwick 90
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 39
William Kemp 43
Nash Connolly 75
Jason Yates 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
21st NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 75, 89
2-1Att: 112HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldTristram Whitman 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 75, 89
2-1Att: 112HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldTristram Whitman 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-0Att: 132 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 132
28th - NCEL Division One
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-0Att: 132 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 132
April
April
4th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-3Att: 463HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 45
Dominique Blair 51
Nicholas Guest 60
Att: 463
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-3Att: 463HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 45
Dominique Blair 51
Nicholas Guest 60
Att: 463
HT: 0-1
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 22, 81
Daniel Flynn 68
3-1Att: 92HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 9
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 22, 81
Daniel Flynn 68
3-1Att: 92HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 9
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 87
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 8
Lee Swift 82
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 87
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJack Steers 8
Lee Swift 82
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
14th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 45
1-2Att: 186HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNigel Danby 54
Aaron Joseph 56
Att: 186
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 45
1-2Att: 186HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNigel Danby 54
Aaron Joseph 56
Att: 186
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 60
Sam Colbear 61
2-1Att: 112HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 60
Sam Colbear 61
2-1Att: 112HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4Att: 76HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 6
Jason Yates 33
Adam Wilson 45
Sam Colbear 90
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4Att: 76HT: 0-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 6
Jason Yates 33
Adam Wilson 45
Sam Colbear 90
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
25th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 33, 70
Robert Crapper 55
Unknown 82og
Cameron Clark 90
5-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 18
Harrison Blakey 87
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 33, 70
Robert Crapper 55
Unknown 82og
Cameron Clark 90
5-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 18
Harrison Blakey 87
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 79HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 63
Sam Colbear 85
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 79HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNicholas Guest 63
Sam Colbear 85
Att: 79
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parramore 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Recreation 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Clipstone 42 93 55
P Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough Town 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures