| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2014/15

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
5th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Forrester 47
Matty Start 78pen
2-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 31
Daniel Critchlow 60
Carl Stewart 65
5th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Forrester 47
Matty Start 78pen
2-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 31
Daniel Critchlow 60
Carl Stewart 65
9th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5
Att: 243
HT: 0-3
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnMatt Pearson 15, 37
Scott Boden 24
Ross Dyer 58, 80
9th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5
Att: 243
HT: 0-3
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnMatt Pearson 15, 37
Scott Boden 24
Ross Dyer 58, 80
11th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOllie Smith 21, 29
Daniel Critchlow 90
3-0
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
York City U21s
York City U21s
11th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionOllie Smith 21, 29
Daniel Critchlow 90
3-0
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
York City U21s
York City U21s
12th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 53
Chris Callow 80
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Oldham Athletic U21s
Oldham Athletic U21sRio Murray 74
12th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 53
Chris Callow 80
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Oldham Athletic U21s
Oldham Athletic U21sRio Murray 74
15th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveNathan Hotte 38
Danny Frost 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
15th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveNathan Hotte 38
Danny Frost 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 82
19th Frdly Richmond Town
Richmond TnA Trialist 60
1-9
Att: 30
HT: 0-6
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 12
Unknown 17og
Calum Ward 23, 29, 42
Josh Greening 35, 72
Mitchell Hamilton 54, 81
19th - Friendlies
Richmond Town
Richmond TnA Trialist 60
1-9
Att: 30
HT: 0-6
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 12
Unknown 17og
Calum Ward 23, 29, 42
Josh Greening 35, 72
Mitchell Hamilton 54, 81
28th Frdly Shelley
ShelleyLiam Riley 37
Daniel Simpson 72
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMitchell Hamilton 78, 80
28th - Friendlies
Shelley
ShelleyLiam Riley 37
Daniel Simpson 72
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMitchell Hamilton 78, 80
August
August
1st Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 59
Daniel Critchlow 62
2-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Gap Connah's Quay
Gap Connah's QuayJamie Rainford 13, 76, 84
1st - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 59
Daniel Critchlow 62
2-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Gap Connah's Quay
Gap Connah's QuayJamie Rainford 13, 76, 84
4th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Critchlow 15
Liam Ormsby 29, 90
Vincent Dhesi 43
Mitchell Hamilton 89
5-2
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
Dunnington
DunningtonSam Wildwood 65
Tom Richards 82
4th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Critchlow 15
Liam Ormsby 29, 90
Vincent Dhesi 43
Mitchell Hamilton 89
5-2
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
Dunnington
DunningtonSam Wildwood 65
Tom Richards 82
9th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 50
1-2
Att: 220
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceGeorge Conway 6
Daniel Patterson 70
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 50
1-2
Att: 220
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceGeorge Conway 6
Daniel Patterson 70
12th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 22pen, 71
Josh Greening 57, 59
4-2
Att: 176
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Johnson 12
William Hayton 39
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 22pen, 71
Josh Greening 57, 59
4-2
Att: 176
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Johnson 12
William Hayton 39
16th FACEP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 9
Carl Stewart 52, 63pen, 71
Mitchell Hamilton 77
5-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 9
Carl Stewart 52, 63pen, 71
Mitchell Hamilton 77
5-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
23rd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 11, 85
Josh Greening 57
Calum Ward 63
Daniel Critchlow 82
5-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBlaine Kellett 38
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 11, 85
Josh Greening 57
Calum Ward 63
Daniel Critchlow 82
5-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBlaine Kellett 38
30th FACP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 237
HT: 0-0
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnAnthony Peacock 50
Liam Henderson 66
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 237
HT: 0-0
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnAnthony Peacock 50
Liam Henderson 66
September
September
6th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 38
Calum Ward 50
George Bissett 55
3-2
Att: 286
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 42
Ashley Dexter 77
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 38
Calum Ward 50
George Bissett 55
3-2
Att: 286
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 42
Ashley Dexter 77
9th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 27
Terry Taylor 50
2-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
9th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 27
Terry Taylor 50
2-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
13th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 72, 75, 86
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 72, 75, 86
16th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 1, 18, 27, 34
David Buck 10og
5-1
Att: 163
HT: 5-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 45
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 1, 18, 27, 34
David Buck 10og
5-1
Att: 163
HT: 5-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 45
20th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 42, 53, 79
Vincent Dhesi 73
Calum Ward 84
Nick Thompson 88
6-0
Att: 293
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 42, 53, 79
Vincent Dhesi 73
Calum Ward 84
Nick Thompson 88
6-0
Att: 293
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNathaniel Dacres 45
Mike Garrod 56
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 25
Josh Greening 40
Terry Taylor 55
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNathaniel Dacres 45
Mike Garrod 56
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 25
Josh Greening 40
Terry Taylor 55
27th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 29
George Bissett 42
Calum Ward 66
3-0
Att: 296
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 29
George Bissett 42
Calum Ward 66
3-0
Att: 296
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
30th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Shelton 25pen
1-4
Att: 144
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 14
Nick Thompson 20, 80
Calum Ward 44pen
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateRoss Shelton 25pen
1-4
Att: 144
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 14
Nick Thompson 20, 80
Calum Ward 44pen
October
October
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEllis Wall 65, 74
2-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Sparkes 81
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEllis Wall 65, 74
2-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Sparkes 81
11th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 10
Tom Chamberlain 81
2-1
Att: 523
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 62
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 10
Tom Chamberlain 81
2-1
Att: 523
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 62
14th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 27
1-2
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 32
Carl Stewart 60
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 27
1-2
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 32
Carl Stewart 60
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 281
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 20
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 281
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 20
25th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 67
Carl Stewart 82
2-0
Att: 398
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 67
Carl Stewart 82
2-0
Att: 398
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
November
November
1st FAV1 Winsford United
Winsford UnitedRyan Matthews 11
Matthew Tierney 90
2-3
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 42
George Bissett 78
Josh Greening 80
1st - FA Vase First Round
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedRyan Matthews 11
Matthew Tierney 90
2-3
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 42
George Bissett 78
Josh Greening 80
4th WRCC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 73
Andrew Milne 83
Calum Ward 90pen
3-1
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 5
4th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 73
Andrew Milne 83
Calum Ward 90pen
3-1
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 5
8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-7
Att: 108
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 5pen, 55
Calum Ward 15, 68
Jonathan Greening 80
Josh Barrett 86
David Brown 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-7
Att: 108
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 5pen, 55
Calum Ward 15, 68
Jonathan Greening 80
Josh Barrett 86
David Brown 90
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-10
Att: 219
HT: 0-4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 10, 50
Jonathan Greening 28, 73, 86
Josh Barrett 43, 50
Vincent Dhesi 66
David Brown 88
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-10
Att: 219
HT: 0-4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 10, 50
Jonathan Greening 28, 73, 86
Josh Barrett 43, 50
Vincent Dhesi 66
David Brown 88
15th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 82pen, 90pen
2-1
Att: 399
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 78
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 82pen, 90pen
2-1
Att: 399
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 78
22nd FAV2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 39, 90pen
2-1
Att: 274
HT: 1-0
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnJordan Fry 65
22nd - FA Vase Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 39, 90pen
2-1
Att: 274
HT: 1-0
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnJordan Fry 65
26th WRCCQF Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 3
Josh Barrett 16, 23
3-3
(aet)
Att: 252
HT: 3-2
90: 3-3
Selby Town
Selby TownMatty Start 2
Daniel Gray 10
Danny Bunch 90
26th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 3
Josh Barrett 16, 23
3-3
(aet)
Att: 252
HT: 3-2
90: 3-3
Selby Town
Selby TownMatty Start 2
Daniel Gray 10
Danny Bunch 90
(Tadcaster Albion win 4-2 on penalties)
(Tadcaster Albion win 4-2 on penalties)
29th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Booth 21
Tom Elliott 26
2-2
Att: 540
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 60
Andrew Milne 90
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Booth 21
Tom Elliott 26
2-2
Att: 540
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 60
Andrew Milne 90
December
December
6th FAV3 St Helens Town
St Helens TownAndrew Gillespie 73
Marcus Perry 90
2-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 9
Denny Ingram 21
Josh Greening 27, 61
6th - FA Vase Third Round
St Helens Town
St Helens TownAndrew Gillespie 73
Marcus Perry 90
2-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 9
Denny Ingram 21
Josh Greening 27, 61
9th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLouis Grant 67
Denny Ingram 69og
Marc Cooper 72
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLouis Grant 67
Denny Ingram 69og
Marc Cooper 72
20th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 42
Carl Stewart 75
Josh Greening 89
3-0
Att: 462
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 42
Carl Stewart 75
Josh Greening 89
3-0
Att: 462
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
27th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 33
Ashley Allanson 83
2-3
Att: 370
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 14
Carl Stewart 16
Josh Greening 90
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 33
Ashley Allanson 83
2-3
Att: 370
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 14
Carl Stewart 16
Josh Greening 90
January
January
3rd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 57
1-1
Att: 527
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 19
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 57
1-1
Att: 527
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 19
6th NCELP Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Morris 64
1-0
Att: 365
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Morris 64
1-0
Att: 365
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 3
Carl Stewart 80
2-0
Att: 285
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 3
Carl Stewart 80
2-0
Att: 285
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
17th FAV4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDenny Ingram 21
Carl Stewart 44
Calum Ward 67
3-2
Att: 637
HT: 2-1
Brocton
BroctonSam Bell 4
Carl Morris 47
17th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDenny Ingram 21
Carl Stewart 44
Calum Ward 67
3-2
Att: 637
HT: 2-1
Brocton
BroctonSam Bell 4
Carl Morris 47
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 248
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 44
David Brown 83
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 248
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 44
David Brown 83
27th LC4 Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Coxon 2
1-6
Att: 113
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 20
Vincent Dhesi 33
Patrick Miller 39
Carl Stewart 61, 88
Calum Ward 85
27th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Coxon 2
1-6
Att: 113
HT: 1-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 20
Vincent Dhesi 33
Patrick Miller 39
Carl Stewart 61, 88
Calum Ward 85
February
February
7th FAV5 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3
Att: 604
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 17
Josh Greening 45
George Bissett 49
7th - FA Vase Fifth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3
Att: 604
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 17
Josh Greening 45
George Bissett 49
14th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 62
Josh Greening 84
Denny Ingram 90
3-3
Att: 312
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBruno Holden 36
Luke Fletcher 55
Sam Smith 80
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 62
Josh Greening 84
Denny Ingram 90
3-3
Att: 312
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthBruno Holden 36
Luke Fletcher 55
Sam Smith 80
16th WRCCSF Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveCraig King 5
Sam Patterson 40
Chibuzor Chilaka 42
3-2
Att: 422
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Clarkson 88, 89
16th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveCraig King 5
Sam Patterson 40
Chibuzor Chilaka 42
3-2
Att: 422
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Clarkson 88, 89
(at Tadcaster Albion FC - Replay ordered after Bradford Park Avenue found to have fielded ineligible player)
(at Tadcaster Albion FC - Replay ordered after Bradford Park Avenue found to have fielded ineligible player)
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 33
Samuel Forster 43
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Clarkson 37
Daniel Gray 80
Calum Ward 90pen
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 33
Samuel Forster 43
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLewis Clarkson 37
Daniel Gray 80
Calum Ward 90pen
28th FAV6 Highworth Town
Highworth TnTJ Bohane 60pen
1-1
(aet)
Att: 771
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 67pen
28th - FA Vase Sixth Round
Highworth Town
Highworth TnTJ Bohane 60pen
1-1
(aet)
Att: 771
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 67pen
March
March
3rd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 26
1-2
Att: 260
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 42
Ryan Farrell 66
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 26
1-2
Att: 260
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyThomas Dugdale 42
Ryan Farrell 66
7th FAV6R Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 1307
HT: 0-0
Highworth Town
Highworth TnCallum Parsons 74
7th - FA Vase Sixth Round Replay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 1307
HT: 0-0
Highworth Town
Highworth TnCallum Parsons 74
11th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 4, 89pen
Daniel Chambers 48
3-2
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 34pen
Andrew Milne 87
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 4, 89pen
Daniel Chambers 48
3-2
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 34pen
Andrew Milne 87
14th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 54
1-1
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Claisse 66
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 54
1-1
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Claisse 66
18th WRCCSFR Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
Att: 313
HT: 0-2
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveSteve Boothman 20
Richard Marshall 45
Ryan Qualter 47
Chibuzor Chilaka 88
18th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
Att: 313
HT: 0-2
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveSteve Boothman 20
Richard Marshall 45
Ryan Qualter 47
Chibuzor Chilaka 88
21st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 38
1-1
Att: 307
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 84
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 38
1-1
Att: 307
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 84
31st LC5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Schofield 25
1-4
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 36
Tom Claisse 38
David Brown 62
Calum Ward 80
31st - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Schofield 25
1-4
Att: 26
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Milne 36
Tom Claisse 38
David Brown 62
Calum Ward 80
April
April
4th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Black 27
1-2
Att: 206
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Brown 35
Daniel Gray 85
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Black 27
1-2
Att: 206
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Brown 35
Daniel Gray 85
7th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 17
George Bissett 36
David Brown 48, 72
Liam Ormsby 59
5-0
Att: 281
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 17
George Bissett 36
David Brown 48, 72
Liam Ormsby 59
5-0
Att: 281
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 64
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 64
18th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedJordan Good 33
1-4
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 28, 83
Liam Ormsby 74pen
David Brown 78
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedJordan Good 33
1-4
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 28, 83
Liam Ormsby 74pen
David Brown 78
21st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Brown 14
Liam Ormsby 31pen, 41pen
Denny Ingram 72
Calum Ward 90
5-0
Att: 264
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Brown 14
Liam Ormsby 31pen, 41pen
Denny Ingram 72
Calum Ward 90
5-0
Att: 264
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd LCSF Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 76
1-4
Att: 305
HT: 0-4
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 6, 21
Marc Cooper 34, 41
23rd - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 76
1-4
Att: 305
HT: 0-4
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 6, 21
Marc Cooper 34, 41
25th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLouis Grant 64, 85
Brody Robertson 78
3-2
Att: 178
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 8pen
Andrew Milne 90
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLouis Grant 64, 85
Brody Robertson 78
3-2
Att: 178
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 8pen
Andrew Milne 90
28th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Wales 7, 58
2-4
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 8
Calum Ward 40, 74
Denny Ingram 72
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Wales 7, 58
2-4
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGeorge Bissett 8
Calum Ward 40, 74
Denny Ingram 72
May
May
2nd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 32pen
1-2
Att: 551
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 45pen, 53
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 32pen
1-2
Att: 551
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConor Sellars 45pen, 53

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shaw Lane 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parr 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley MW 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Rec 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell MW 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R 21 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Clipstone 42 93 55
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth MW 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures