| Matches | Week commencing Monday 4th October, 2021
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 5th October, 2021 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 73 |
1-4 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 50 Nathan Hawkhead 77 Danny Edwards 81 Brandon Miller 85 |
|||
West Riding County Cup First Round | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownHarry Clapham 57 Liam Flanagan 72 |
2-2 Att: 152 HT: 0-0 |
Ossett United Ossett UnitedJosh Haigh 61 Nash Connolly 89 |
|||
(Ossett United win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownTaron Hare 38 Thomas Davie 83 |
2-2 Att: 135 HT: 1-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 11 Connor Johnson 57 |
|||
Emley AFC Emley AFCMax Tweddle 16, 31 Matthew Sykes 37pen |
3-2 Att: 144 HT: 3-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29 Finn Donovan 53 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJed Zanos 60pen Hass Gorji 90 |
2-2 Att: 134 HT: 0-2 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 12pen, 21 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 30 Will Jackson 84 |
2-1 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 62 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 31, 78 |
2-1 Att: 108 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 54 |
|||
Wednesday 6th October, 2021 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Hepworth United Hepworth UnitedEddie Heald 55 |
1-6 Att: 82 HT: 0-3 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareMike O'Brien 7og Connor Brunt 11 Masai Arbouin 41 Layton Swaine 66, 71 Samuel Tingle 90 |
|||
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 40 |
1-0 Att: 136 HT: 1-0 |
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood Colliery |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthMitchell Dunne 11 |
1-4 Att: 156 HT: 1-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 28 Sam Bradley 48 Talent Ndlovu 68 Alexander Laird 71 |
|||
Saturday 9th October, 2021 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGeorge Scott 16 Luke Walker 42 |
2-3 Att: 55 HT: 2-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 47, 58, 62 |
|||
Emley AFC Emley AFCJack Bennett 7 George Doyle 24, 69 Matthew Sykes 76pen, 79, 85 |
6-1 Att: 246 HT: 2-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 21 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 17, 55pen |
2-2 Att: 204 HT: 1-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationCharlie Clegg 83 Joshua Brown 86 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25 Daniel Trott 30, 44, 83 Reece York 35 |
5-1 Att: 126 HT: 4-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 90 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 55pen |
1-1 Att: 99 HT: 0-1 |
Barton Town Barton TownThomas Waudby 36 |
|||
Sherwood Colliery Sherwood CollieryKlarke Greenham 43, 56 William Norcross 75 |
3-2 Att: 146 HT: 1-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthJack Harrison 32 Mitchell Dunne 57 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76 |
1-2 Att: 191 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og Sam Bradley 49 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 8pen |
1-2 Att: 163 HT: 1-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownJamie Barkway 27 James Burgess 42 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 63 |
1-2 Att: 143 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 12 Michael Jepps 56 |
|||
Brigg Town Brigg TownScott Phillips 37pen Jack Richardson 85 James Playford 90 |
3-0 Att: 326 HT: 1-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
Clipstone ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 27 Jacob Holt 60 Jack Lowe 71 |
3-3 Att: 52 HT: 1-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 24, 80 Thomas Gladwin 90 |
|||
Hallam HallamJack Brownell 85 |
1-1 Att: 629 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 80 |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyDanny Emerton 79 |
1-1 Att: 516 HT: 0-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 90 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14 |
1-1 Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlfie Smith 10 |
|||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 57 |
1-2 Att: 108 HT: 0-0 |
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 60, 84 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainDanny Deakin 4 Jordan Buckham 6 Jason Stokes 11 Bailey Conway 18 Gregory Young 61 Tyla Bell 80 Joshua Yeaman 89 |
7-1 Att: 180 HT: 4-0 |
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 50 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-2 Att: 86 HT: 0-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 50 Rhys Davies 67 |
|||
Teversal TeversalCameron Pinnick 21 Lewis Hill-Smith 90 |
2-4 Att: 88 HT: 1-4 |
Parkgate ParkgateFrederick Tracey 5 Sam Ackroyd 27, 37, 43 |
Tables