| Matches | Week commencing Monday 19th October, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 20th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 82
1-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 14
Jack Varley 44
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 45
1-3
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 71
Mitchell Dunne 74
Bradley Beatson 79
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 28, 75pen
Reece Newell 85
Hallam
HallamMatthew Birks 80
1-2
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKyle Willis 20pen
James Eyles 69
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 47
Kieran Greenaway 48
2-7
Att: 115
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlfred Thompson 20
Jack Watson 26, 62, 85
Jason Stokes 56
Monosse Kianga 66
Tyla Bell 70
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 3
Scott Phillips 44pen
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 79
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionEdward Tordoff 74
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticElliot Wilson 85
1-2
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 9
Daniel Wood 62
Wednesday 21st October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJeff Steven 35
Jason Davis 82
Layton Swaine 86
Handsworth
HandsworthJoe Parkin 2
Samuel Smith 53
Oscar Radford 64
Leon Howarth 68pen, 88
5-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 49
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3
Att: 204
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 19
Paul Walker 63
Oliver Fearon 67
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCasey Stewart 34
Fernando Moke 38
Ross Killock 86
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 9
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 16
Jamie Austin 29, 48, 51, 70
Sam Ackroyd 62
6-1
Att: 137
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSean Dickinson 23
Saturday 24th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan Peat 84
Grant Tait 86
2-2
Att: 223
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 71
Sam Finlaw 83
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 1
Joe Moloney 25
2-2
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSamuel Awty 39
Jonathan Irving 53
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 53
Sam Barker 83
2-0
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-6
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 27
Oliver Fearon 53
Joe Walton 55, 76
Alfie Raw 61
Ashley Flynn 84
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Stewart 55
Samuel Scrivens 56, 90
Jordan Coduri 63
Daniel Howes 70
5-0
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 42, 55
Stephen Smith 84
3-1
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 56
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 33
1-4
Att: 155
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 35
Liam Bennett 51, 64
Haydn Goddard 90
Campion
Campion
0-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 31
Iwan Heeley 80
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-4
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 32, 80
Wayne Hughes 37
Connor McLauchlan 90
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 53
James Eyles 87
2-1
Att: 218
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 51
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 47
1-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Field 9
Cenk Acar 57
Gary King 64
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 16
Brandon Bagley 35
Matthew Crookes 72
3-4
Att: 150
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 61, 86
Jack Bowskin 63pen
Jonathan Oglesby 64
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMicah Parsons 40
Jason Stokes 59
Tyla Bell 67pen
Spenser Sheppard 90pen
4-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 20
Brandon Bradbury 90
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 60
Oliver Grady 86
2-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 88, 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Walker 38, 55
Josh Walker 41
Ryan Thompson 75
Elliott Vasalo 77
Jaime Ture 79
6-1
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Donoghue 27

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 8 22 20
2 Liversedge 6 18 20
3 Bridlington Town 7 15 13
4 Garforth Town 7 15 6
5 Handsworth 8 14 5
6 Maltby Main 7 14 5
7 Barton Town 10 14 -4
8 AFC Mansfield 6 13 17
9 Grimsby Borough 8 13 3
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 9 3
11 Penistone Church 6 9 2
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7 4
13 Albion Sports 6 7 -1
14 Eccleshill United 8 7 -6
15 Silsden AFC 5 6 -4
16 Knaresborough Town 8 6 -9
17 Goole AFC 6 6 -14
18 Thackley 8 4 -11
19 Bottesford Town 9 4 -17
20 Athersley Recreation 8 0 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Emley AFC 9 23 15
2 Campion 8 21 16
3 Brigg Town 7 19 17
4 North Ferriby 8 19 11
5 Rossington Main 10 17 8
6 Winterton Rangers 6 13 12
7 Skegness Town 7 13 3
8 Hall Road Rangers 8 11 0
9 Retford FC 9 11 -2
10 Hallam 7 10 3
11 Parkgate 7 10 0
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 9 -5
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 9 -9
14 Swallownest 6 7 -3
15 East Hull 7 7 -7
16 Dronfield Town 8 7 -13
17 Armthorpe Welfare 8 4 -13
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 4 -14
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 3 -8
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details