: Matches : Season 2016/17 : February, 2017
HomeMatchesBy MonthFebruary, 2017

NCEL Matches By Month

Change Date:

Wednesday 1st February, 2017
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Penistone Church
Andrew Ring 52
Scott Whittington 119
2-1
(aet)
Hallam
Matty Ord 45
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 17
Lewis Bemrose 22, 57
3-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 14
Shaun Nesbitt 60
Att: 86
HT: 2-1
Saturday 4th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 34
Matthew Plummer 69
2-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 77
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
 Albion Sports
Rhys Jenkinson 6
Stephen Smith 88
2-2Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 11
Ryan Farrell 14
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
 Bottesford Town
Oliver Donald 17, 31
Daniel Boulton 35
Paul Grimes 90
4-3Parkgate
Alex Lill 7
Sam Thornton 9, 10
Att: 57
HT: 3-3
 Bridlington Town
Louis Kirk 18
Joel Sutton 27
2-1Liversedge
Stephen Wales 6pen
Att: 155
HT: 2-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 5, 83
Jonathan Oglesby 21
3-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-4Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 15, 23, 90
Danny Patterson 45
Dean Smith 86
5-2Clipstone
Ben Rodgers 10
Gareth Curtis 53
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
 Pickering Town
Joe Dale 43
Lewis Taylor 62pen
Ryan Blott 70
3-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 18
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
0-2Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 21, 80pen
Att: 617
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
0-1Brigg Town
Jacob Crozier 68
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Matthew Storr 25
Sam Bradley 57
Luke Harrop 66
Alex Cusack 75
Matthew Mathers 89
5-1Dronfield Town
Ryan Ruddiforth 12
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
0-1Knaresborough Town
Paul Atkinson 77
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Michael Blythen 38
Kieran Watson 45, 65, 72
4-0Campion
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
 Ollerton Town
Mark Carter 72
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Joe Cooper 9
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Penistone Church
0-2Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 67
Kane Reece 79
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Kalum O'Kane 15
Scott Wesley 50
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Aaron Fell 30
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Matthew Broadley 40
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 47
Carl Heard 55
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 7th February, 2017
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-2Basford United
Ben Hutchinson 65pen, 89pen
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 8th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Town
Kyle Jordan 48pen
Mitcham Husbands 74
2-3Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 13
Eddy Birch 67
Ryan Cooper 80
Att: 290
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Tom Roebuck 70
1-0Dronfield Town
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th February, 2017
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Bridlington Town
Harry Fox 61
Andrew Norfolk 77pen
2-0Dunnington
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Hanson Jewellers
Lou Overton 5, 38
2-2
(aet)
Hall Road Rangers
Jacob Vernon 43
Joe Cooper 73
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
(Hall Road Rangers win 3-0 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Lee Turner 34, 48
Mitchell Hamilton 66
Mark Simpson 81pen
4-1Bottesford Town
Paul Grimes 45pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Jacob Buchanan 38
1-1Westella & Willerby
Mike Hewitt 86
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Darren Hanslip 43
Daniel Trott 60
Louis Grant 75pen
3-0Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 62
1-0Winterton Rangers
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Jackson 29, 89
Christopher Wood 33
Kane Reece 59
Michael Dunn 84
5-2Teversal
Kurtis Bamford 71, 75
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Matthew Dalton 48
Adam Shaw 71
2-2Hallam
Micah Bishop 8
Kieran Watson 65
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th February, 2017
North Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Pickering Town
Nathan Kamara 76
1-0Scarborough Athletic
Att: 338
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 15th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 80
1-2AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 19, 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Saturday 18th February, 2017
FA Vase Sixth Round
 Southall
Liam Hind 51
Rowen Vine 82
2-5Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 21, 77
Jonathan Oglesby 24, 42
Brody Robertson 49
Att: 348
HT: 0-3
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Joe Cheeseman 12
Matthew Plummer 36
Grant Allott 45, 65
4-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Declan Brewin 88
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bradley Johnson 66
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Adam Lee 25
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Joshua Nichol 51
Daniel Boulton 80
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 90
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
0-1Athersley Recreation
Samuel Bebbington 28
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
 Garforth Town
Sean Hunter 70
Mark Simpson 90
2-0Liversedge
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
David Brown 24
Paul Beesley 65
2-3Barton Town Old Boys
Jonathan Hadley 49
Edward Rogerson 51
Thomas Waudby 71
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Lewis Bemrose 7pen
Steve Hopewell 85
2-1Albion Sports
Michael O'Brien 74
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Joseph Danby 48
Nathan Kamara 65
Lewis Taylor 72pen
3-1Clipstone
Gareth Curtis 30
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Cameron Dear 83
1-2Parkgate
Sam Thornton 35, 56
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
0-0Hall Road Rangers
Att: 206
 Eccleshill United
Alex Cusack 10, 31
2-2Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 30, 71
Att: 143
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Poskitt 31
Josh Morley 35, 72
Oliver Maude 40, 58
Conor Glavin 74
6-2Shirebrook Town
Jake Whelan 43
Ashley Crownshaw 44
Att: 82
HT: 3-2
 Grimsby Borough
0-1Pontefract Collieries
Jamie Williams 43
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Kieran Watson 4, 67
Jed Phillips 17
Oliver Beaumont 41
4-1Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 66
Att: 185
HT: 3-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Luke Robinson 73
1-0Selby Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Ollerton Town
0-2Campion
Matthew Jones 55
Talent Ndlovu 70
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Duncan Richards 22
James Young 26
Andrew Ring 50
Daniel Joynes 83
4-0Dronfield Town
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
 Teversal
Joshua Radford 1
David Cockerill 68pen, 90
3-0Brigg Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 21st February, 2017
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 27
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Ryan Poskitt 49, 71
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Joshua Batty 37
James Piercy 72
Conner Harman 86
3-1Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 39
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 22nd February, 2017
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Carlton Town
Daniel Gordon 16pen
Mark Camm 49og
2-0Teversal
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
0-1Winterton Rangers
Andrew Harrison 69
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Jackson 45
Christopher Wood 87
2-0Hallam
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Saturday 25th February, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Chris Jenkinson 35
1-0AFC Mansfield
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 46
Liam Davis 50
Brody Robertson 52, 60
4-1Pickering Town
Ryan Cooper 73
Att: 348
HT: 0-0
 Clipstone
Gareth Curtis 14
Luke Walker 20
2-2Bottesford Town
Oliver Donald 40
Mike Thompson 51
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 52
1-0Retford United
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Temour Khan 50og
Cameron Clark 90
2-3Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 34
Daniel Facey 53, 55
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Sam Thornton 15
Benjamin Thornton 78, 80
3-5Handsworth Parramore
Simon Harrison 3pen
Charlie Dawes 26
Gareth Griffiths 42, 48
Daniel Buttle 55
Att: 117
HT: 1-3
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Tyla Bell 12
Kurtis Morley 31, 75
Adam Lee 57
4-2Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 29
Ryan Carroll 90
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
 Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 29
George Eustance 64
2-1Liversedge
Peteu Crouz 18
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Town
Samuel Weston 5, 87
Kyle Jordan 38pen
Adam Scott 45
Mitcham Husbands 71
5-0Harrogate Railway Athletic
Att: 299
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Eli Hey 83
1-3Eccleshill United
Christopher Lever 47
Scott Manning 60
Luke Harrop 80
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Joshua Batty 34
Jack Binns 87
2-1Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 89
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Harry Brown 23
Sam Cook 46
Colin Heath 84
3-0Westella & Willerby
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 25, 50, 76
Jordan Turner 27
Christopher Jackson 41pen, 62
Calum Stapleton 66
7-0Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
 Rossington Main
0-2AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 38, 73
Att: 177
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Callum Terrell 59
Sam Cable 90
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Morley 28
Ryan Poskitt 82
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Jack Mawson 65pen
1-9Hallam
Jake Currie 3, 12, 47, 54, 57
Michael Blythen 6
James Reed 34
Kieran Watson 60
Micah Bishop 88
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
 Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 70pen
1-2Ollerton Town
Joshua Bowkett 45
Sam Dockwray 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 28th February, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
0-3AFC Emley
Kieran Ryan 50
Matthew Jackson 69
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Tuesday 28th February, 2017
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T297569
2Pickering Town307052
3Bridlington Town306538
4Thackley316131
5Handsworth P295659
6Albion Sports34540
7AFC Mansfield315225
8Garforth Town3552-10
9Liversedge335029
10Worksop Town315011
11Staveley MW304924
12Athersley Rec3149-1
13Bottesford Town31455
14Hemsworth MW30442
15Maltby Main3441-19
16Clipstone3339-11
17Harrogate Rwy3134-33
18Rainworth MW3328-26
19Armthorpe Welf3420-57
20Parkgate3319-39
21Barton Town OB3218-69
22Retford United3316-80

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Pontefract Colls347963
2Hall Road Rgrs337448
3AFC Emley347354
4Penistone326742
5Hallam346543
6Grimsby Boro326426
7Knaresborough T346020
8Campion335523
9Glasshoughton33498
10Eccleshill United33460
11Winterton Rgrs314416
12Selby Town3244-7
13Yorkshire Amtr3341-3
14Shirebrook Town3338-31
15Teversal3237-17
16Brigg Town3235-37
17Ollerton Town3433-22
18Rossington Main3431-19
19Dronfield Town3030-25
20Worsbrough3120-65
21Westella3119-49
22Nostell Miners W3514-68