| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2013/14

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 8
Doug Stevenson 20
2-3Att: 52HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJammal Shahin 31
Louis Grant 81, 88
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 8
Doug Stevenson 20
2-3Att: 52HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJammal Shahin 31
Louis Grant 81, 88
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
13th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAustin Hart 21
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAustin Hart 21
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 10
Drake Trease 20, 21
3-3Att: 54HT: 3-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 28pen
Steven Carty 35
Liam Pride 88
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 10
Drake Trease 20, 21
3-3Att: 54HT: 3-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 28pen
Steven Carty 35
Liam Pride 88
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAaron Joseph 29
Mark Crossfield 56
2-5Att: 106HT: 1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 1, 38
Drake Trease 7, 13
Ryan Jones 10
Att: 106
HT: 1-5
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAaron Joseph 29
Mark Crossfield 56
2-5Att: 106HT: 1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 1, 38
Drake Trease 7, 13
Ryan Jones 10
Att: 106
HT: 1-5
24th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 89
2-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 89
2-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
31st NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJames Roper 23
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 9, 25, 88
Brandon Roane 83
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
31st - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJames Roper 23
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 9, 25, 88
Brandon Roane 83
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
September
September
7th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2Att: 172HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDrake Trease 88
Doug Stevenson 90
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2Att: 172HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDrake Trease 88
Doug Stevenson 90
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4Att: 82HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 9
Alex Brisbane 45
Ryan Jones 51
Reid Harbach 85
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4Att: 82HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 9
Alex Brisbane 45
Ryan Jones 51
Reid Harbach 85
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
21st FAV2Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2
Daniel Man 80
Drake Trease 84
3-1Att: 135HT: 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandKieran Megran 44
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2
Daniel Man 80
Drake Trease 84
3-1Att: 135HT: 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandKieran Megran 44
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 75
Daniel Barlow 90pen
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 75
Daniel Barlow 90pen
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 44
Adam McCabe 49
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 44
Adam McCabe 49
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
October
October
2nd WRCC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 21, 29, 37
Austin Hart 80
4-0Att: 31HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 31
HT: 3-0
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 21, 29, 37
Austin Hart 80
4-0Att: 31HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 31
HT: 3-0
5th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAustin Hart 55
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Wiltshire 71
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAustin Hart 55
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Wiltshire 71
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Quickenden 90
1-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Quickenden 90
1-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 52
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 50, 74
Stephen Bromley 89
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 52
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 50, 74
Stephen Bromley 89
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
19th FAV1 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 45
1-0Att: 147HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 147
HT: 1-0
19th - FA Vase First Round
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 45
1-0Att: 147HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 147
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 70
Jackson Patillo 88
2-2Att: 43HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Cawley 10
Lee Garside 30pen
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 70
Jackson Patillo 88
2-2Att: 43HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Cawley 10
Lee Garside 30pen
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 64HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 48
Daniel Holowaty 54
Connor Shefte 63
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-4Att: 64HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 48
Daniel Holowaty 54
Connor Shefte 63
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 47, 49
Connor Shefte 50
Tyler Tarango 90
4-4Att: 46HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 6pen, 30pen, 76
Jake Bradbury 68
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
2nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 47, 49
Connor Shefte 50
Tyler Tarango 90
4-4Att: 46HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 6pen, 30pen, 76
Jake Bradbury 68
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
6th WRCC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 15, 49, 86
Aaron Sanchez 22
4-2Att: 63HT: 2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAdam Priestley 25, 45
Att: 63
HT: 2-2
6th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 15, 49, 86
Aaron Sanchez 22
4-2Att: 63HT: 2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticAdam Priestley 25, 45
Att: 63
HT: 2-2
9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Bibby 82
1-7Att: 32HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 7
Marcus Edwards 42, 44, 46, 70, 90
Jackson Patillo 67
Att: 32
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Bibby 82
1-7Att: 32HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 7
Marcus Edwards 42, 44, 46, 70, 90
Jackson Patillo 67
Att: 32
HT: 0-3
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 4, 68pen
Viktor Balis 17
3-1Att: 59HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 23
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 4, 68pen
Viktor Balis 17
3-1Att: 59HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 23
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 23
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 23
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneChristopher Coy 36
Daniel Barlow 90
2-0Att: 106HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneChristopher Coy 36
Daniel Barlow 90
2-0Att: 106HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
December
December
4th WRCCQF Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 14
Marcus Edwards 19
Gil Hong 89
3-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Thornton 9
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
4th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 14
Marcus Edwards 19
Gil Hong 89
3-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Thornton 9
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
11th LC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 88
Alex Brisbane 89
2-1Att: 10HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 38
Att: 10
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 88
Alex Brisbane 89
2-1Att: 10HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 38
Att: 10
HT: 0-1
(at Thackley FC)
(at Thackley FC)
14th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Pride 1
Robert Paling 37
2-4Att: 25HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 45
Adam McCabe 46
Ryan Jones 49
Daniel Holowaty 90
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Pride 1
Robert Paling 37
2-4Att: 25HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 45
Adam McCabe 46
Ryan Jones 49
Daniel Holowaty 90
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
21st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalBradley Cox 40
Oliver Wood 48
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalBradley Cox 40
Oliver Wood 48
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Jones 3
Ishmael Mills 65
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Jones 3
Ishmael Mills 65
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
January
January
4th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 21
Ryan Jones 52
Paul Tait 68og
3-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamJerry Yamah 18, 77
Richard Girling 56
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 21
Ryan Jones 52
Paul Tait 68og
3-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamJerry Yamah 18, 77
Richard Girling 56
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
6th LC2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 39
1-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 70
Adam McCabe 74
Aaron Sanchez 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 39
1-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 70
Adam McCabe 74
Aaron Sanchez 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 20, 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 20, 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
18th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 25
Taylor Diem 90
2-2Att: 66HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySylbert Stewart 62
Ryan Pleasants 64
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 25
Taylor Diem 90
2-2Att: 66HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySylbert Stewart 62
Ryan Pleasants 64
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
February
February
1st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 75, 82
2-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSam Read 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 75, 82
2-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSam Read 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
19th WRCCSF Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 3
Marcus Edwards 10
2-1Att: 101HT: 2-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyMichael Potts 70
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
19th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 3
Marcus Edwards 10
2-1Att: 101HT: 2-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyMichael Potts 70
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 132 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 132
22nd - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 132 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 132
26th LC3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 13
Marcus Edwards 42
2-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 17
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 13
Marcus Edwards 42
2-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 17
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
March
March
1st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLogan McDaniel 5, 26
2-2Att: 36HT: 2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 40
Kingsley Wetherald 43
Att: 36
HT: 2-2
1st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLogan McDaniel 5, 26
2-2Att: 36HT: 2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 40
Kingsley Wetherald 43
Att: 36
HT: 2-2
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 45, 88
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 65pen
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 45, 88
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 65pen
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownTrevor Roberts 30
Ashley Rawson 90
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 35
Aaron Sanchez 68
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownTrevor Roberts 30
Ashley Rawson 90
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 35
Aaron Sanchez 68
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 2
Marcus Edwards 24pen, 55
3-0Att: 43HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 2
Marcus Edwards 24pen, 55
3-0Att: 43HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLuke Forgione 27
Daniel Cawley 29
Christopher White 76
Adam Podmore 87
4-0Att: 61HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLuke Forgione 27
Daniel Cawley 29
Christopher White 76
Adam Podmore 87
4-0Att: 61HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 44
1-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownChris Funnell 27
Luke Mascall 68
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 44
1-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownChris Funnell 27
Luke Mascall 68
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
24th LC4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 80
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 80
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 38, 48
Marcus Edwards 40, 86
Drake Trease 87
5-0Att: 26HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 26
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 38, 48
Marcus Edwards 40, 86
Drake Trease 87
5-0Att: 26HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 26
HT: 2-0
29th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 26
1-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 26
1-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
April
April
5th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 27
Marcus Edwards 41pen, 71
Doug Stevenson 85
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 27
Marcus Edwards 41pen, 71
Doug Stevenson 85
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
9th WRCCF Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-1Att: 300HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 90pen
Att: 300
HT: 0-0
9th - West Riding County Cup Final
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-1Att: 300HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 90pen
Att: 300
HT: 0-0
(at Bradford City FC)
(at Bradford City FC)
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 25, 88
2-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 55
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 25, 88
2-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 55
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 16
Doug Stevenson 44
Tyson Newell 83
Ishmael Mills 88
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 16
Doug Stevenson 44
Tyson Newell 83
Ishmael Mills 88
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRyan Mottley-Henry 31
Craig Heard 45
2-3Att: 45HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 44
Connor Shefte 60
Ryan Jones 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRyan Mottley-Henry 31
Craig Heard 45
2-3Att: 45HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 44
Connor Shefte 60
Ryan Jones 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
22nd LCSF Heanor Town
Heanor TownWayne Cooke 24
Nathan Benger 41
Luke Crosby 89
3-4Att: 164HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31, 66, 83, 87
Att: 164
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Heanor Town
Heanor TownWayne Cooke 24
Nathan Benger 41
Luke Crosby 89
3-4Att: 164HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31, 66, 83, 87
Att: 164
HT: 2-1
26th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 42
Aaron Sanchez 60
2-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 42
Aaron Sanchez 60
2-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
May
May
3rd LCF Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 22
Marcus Edwards 25
2-2
(aet)Att: 390HT: 2-190: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 10, 48
Att: 390
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
3rd - NCEL League Cup Final
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 22
Marcus Edwards 25
2-2
(aet)Att: 390HT: 2-190: 2-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 10, 48
Att: 390
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on pens - at Bradford City FC)
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on pens - at Bradford City FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop ParramoreWorksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford UnitedBasford United 44 84 40
6 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor TownHeanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford UnitedRetford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 44 71 18
13 ThackleyThackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 44 48 -39
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 ParkgateParkgate 44 39 -29
20 LiversedgeLiversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane AquaforceShaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 42 76 40
7 ClipstoneClipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby TownSelby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 TeversalTeversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 HallamHallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth TownLouth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures