| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2013/14

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Turner
Steven Wankiewicz
Matthew Thompson (2)
4-2Att: 91 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWhitehead (2)
Att: 91
10th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Turner
Steven Wankiewicz
Matthew Thompson (2)
4-2Att: 91 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWWhitehead (2)
Att: 91
18th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
18th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
(at Gosforth Fields)
(at Gosforth Fields)
27th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJacob Vernon 4
Ryan Damms 12
Steven Brammer 49
Jahmal Smith 58
4-2HT: 2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CAUnknown 5, 27

HT: 2-2
27th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJacob Vernon 4
Ryan Damms 12
Steven Brammer 49
Jahmal Smith 58
4-2HT: 2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CAUnknown 5, 27

HT: 2-2
29th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
29th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
August
August
3rd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
3rd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
6th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLewis Jackson 37
Ryan Damms 80pen
2-0Att: 132HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
6th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLewis Jackson 37
Ryan Damms 80pen
2-0Att: 132HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 5
Scott Phillips 15
Joel Sutton 30
Thomas Fleming 48
4-0Att: 183HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 183
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 5
Scott Phillips 15
Joel Sutton 30
Thomas Fleming 48
4-0Att: 183HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 183
HT: 3-0
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Whitehead 11
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Whitehead 11
1-0Att: 142HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
17th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Thorpe 3
Ryan Damms 50pen
2-1Att: 122HT: 1-1 Ashton Town
Ashton TnAndrew Olsen 20
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Thorpe 3
Ryan Damms 50pen
2-1Att: 122HT: 1-1 Ashton Town
Ashton TnAndrew Olsen 20
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Stuart 30
Thomas Finnigan 90
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteven Brammer 84
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Stuart 30
Thomas Finnigan 90
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteven Brammer 84
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Foyle 74
Liam Osborne 78
2-4Att: 181HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 30, 32, 48, 63
Att: 181
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAshley Foyle 74
Liam Osborne 78
2-4Att: 181HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 30, 32, 48, 63
Att: 181
HT: 0-2
31st FACP Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeMatty Kay 33
1-0Att: 139HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeMatty Kay 33
1-0Att: 139HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
September
September
3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownLogan McDaniel 70
CJ Lyle 79
2-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLogan McDaniel 70
CJ Lyle 79
2-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 212 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 212
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-0Att: 212 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 212
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Turner 7, 28
Nathan Benger 41
3-1Att: 121HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 58
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Turner 7, 28
Nathan Benger 41
3-1Att: 121HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 58
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
14th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 12, 57, 82
Ged Dalton 23
Lewis Taylor 61
Nathan Cook 88
6-2Att: 105HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Turner 22, 27
Att: 105
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 12, 57, 82
Ged Dalton 23
Lewis Taylor 61
Nathan Cook 88
6-2Att: 105HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Turner 22, 27
Att: 105
HT: 2-2
21st FAV2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Turner 12, 23
Joshua Scully 52
3-2Att: 116HT: 2-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticRyan Small 7, 76
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Turner 12, 23
Joshua Scully 52
3-2Att: 116HT: 2-1 Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticRyan Small 7, 76
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Trench 73
Jordan Turner 75
2-0Att: 105HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Trench 73
Jordan Turner 75
2-0Att: 105HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 23, 81
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 23, 81
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
October
October
5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 79
Patrick Lindley 88
2-5Att: 212HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 19, 59, 85
Daniel Williams 66
Joshua Marshall 76
Att: 212
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 79
Patrick Lindley 88
2-5Att: 212HT: 0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 19, 59, 85
Daniel Williams 66
Joshua Marshall 76
Att: 212
HT: 0-1
9th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Beatson 56
Kurtis Morley 86
2-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeThomas Copping 19
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Beatson 56
Kurtis Morley 86
2-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeThomas Copping 19
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDamian Hopkins 25
1-0Att: 126HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDamian Hopkins 25
1-0Att: 126HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
19th FAV1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Thorpe 46
Patrick Lindley 90
2-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & Chorlton
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
19th - FA Vase First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Thorpe 46
Patrick Lindley 90
2-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & Chorlton
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
23rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownJohnny Slater 48
Gareth Owen 88
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJohnny Slater 48
Gareth Owen 88
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 50
1-1Att: 118HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 86
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 50
1-1Att: 118HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 86
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 51
1-0Att: 136HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 51
1-0Att: 136HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
November
November
9th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-8Att: 25HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlay 39, 49
Matthew Thorpe 43, 50
Patrick Lindley 46
Jacob Vernon 60, 88
Ryan Damms 70
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-8Att: 25HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlay 39, 49
Matthew Thorpe 43, 50
Patrick Lindley 46
Jacob Vernon 60, 88
Ryan Damms 70
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
16th FAV2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 2
Tim Whittaker 88
2-0Att: 312HT: 1-0 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
Att: 312
HT: 1-0
16th - FA Vase Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 2
Tim Whittaker 88
2-0Att: 312HT: 1-0 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
Att: 312
HT: 1-0
20th SHSC3 Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 57
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Smith 41
Matthew Thorpe 69
Joshua Scully 76
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
20th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Sheffield
SheffieldAndrew Gascoigne 57
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Smith 41
Matthew Thorpe 69
Joshua Scully 76
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 52
Matthew Waller 67
2-2Att: 122HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 84
Reece Littlejohn 86
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Hall 52
Matthew Waller 67
2-2Att: 122HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 84
Reece Littlejohn 86
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Trench 8
Reece Littlejohn 25, 36, 82
Ryan Damms 50, 61
Jacob Vernon 68, 84
8-2Att: 120HT: 3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Thompson 9
Samuel Talbot 59
Att: 120
HT: 3-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Trench 8
Reece Littlejohn 25, 36, 82
Ryan Damms 50, 61
Jacob Vernon 68, 84
8-2Att: 120HT: 3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Thompson 9
Samuel Talbot 59
Att: 120
HT: 3-1
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWReece Littlejohn 60
Jahmal Smith 90
2-4Att: 153HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 8, 22
Andy Hawksworth 46
Logan McDaniel 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWReece Littlejohn 60
Jahmal Smith 90
2-4Att: 153HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 8, 22
Andy Hawksworth 46
Logan McDaniel 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
December
December
3rd LC2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Frost 14
Machenzie Northern 19
Matthew Johnson 88pen, 89
4-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Frost 14
Machenzie Northern 19
Matthew Johnson 88pen, 89
4-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
7th FAV3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnMichael Chilton 77
Stephen Forster 82
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
7th - FA Vase Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnMichael Chilton 77
Stephen Forster 82
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
10th SHSCQF Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 17
Lee Hill 43
2-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 78
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 17
Lee Hill 43
2-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 78
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 120HT: 0-4 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 3, 44
Craig Fletcher 8
Lee Bennett 18
Att: 120
HT: 0-4
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 120HT: 0-4 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 3, 44
Craig Fletcher 8
Lee Bennett 18
Att: 120
HT: 0-4
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 351HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 41, 84
Luke Fletcher 76
Att: 351
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 351HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Whittington 41, 84
Luke Fletcher 76
Att: 351
HT: 0-1
January
January
18th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 19
1-4Att: 137HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWOliver Ryan 31
Matthew Thorpe 76
Michael Trench 78, 88
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 19
1-4Att: 137HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWOliver Ryan 31
Matthew Thorpe 76
Michael Trench 78, 88
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWEllis Wall 20
1-2Att: 112HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGareth Longford 41
Gerome Palmer 76
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWEllis Wall 20
1-2Att: 112HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGareth Longford 41
Gerome Palmer 76
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 22
Lee Jordan 70
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTim Whittaker 65
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 22
Lee Jordan 70
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTim Whittaker 65
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
February
February
5th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCourey Grantham 90
1-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCourey Grantham 90
1-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 5
Adam Hayton 28
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNick Hague 20
Matthew Thorpe 82
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 5
Adam Hayton 28
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNick Hague 20
Matthew Thorpe 82
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
22nd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeEli Hey 16, 37
Ryan Haigh 21
3-5Att: 60HT: 3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Trench 9, 35
Matthew Hassett 32
Jack Wooley 70
Sam Finlay 78
Att: 60
HT: 3-3
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeEli Hey 16, 37
Ryan Haigh 21
3-5Att: 60HT: 3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Trench 9, 35
Matthew Hassett 32
Jack Wooley 70
Sam Finlay 78
Att: 60
HT: 3-3
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 13, 77pen
Matthew Thorpe 43
3-2Att: 115HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedCraig Fisher 67
Jack Booth 90
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 13, 77pen
Matthew Thorpe 43
3-2Att: 115HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedCraig Fisher 67
Jack Booth 90
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
March
March
1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWOliver Ryan 62
Joshua Scully 77pen
2-4Att: 172HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownHarry Coates 9
Nathan Cook 52
Joseph Danby 79
Samuel Calvert 82
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWOliver Ryan 62
Joshua Scully 77pen
2-4Att: 172HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownHarry Coates 9
Nathan Cook 52
Joseph Danby 79
Samuel Calvert 82
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 5pen
Oliver Ryan 21, 29
Jahmal Smith 59
4-0Att: 92HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 5pen
Oliver Ryan 21, 29
Jahmal Smith 59
4-0Att: 92HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 2
Scott Preece 85
George Morley 90
3-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 65
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 2
Scott Preece 85
George Morley 90
3-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 65
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 118HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 15
Jaskaran Basi 35
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 118HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 15
Jaskaran Basi 35
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 35
1-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 34
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 35
1-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 34
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 87
1-2Att: 171HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 63
Nick Hague 64
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 87
1-2Att: 171HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 63
Nick Hague 64
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 29, 87
Matthew Thorpe 68
3-3Att: 102HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 64
Rikki Paylor 71
Ashley Allanson 90
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 29, 87
Matthew Thorpe 68
3-3Att: 102HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 64
Rikki Paylor 71
Ashley Allanson 90
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 12
1-3Att: 100HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 48
Matthew Mathers 50
Patrick McGuire 82
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoshua Scully 12
1-3Att: 100HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 48
Matthew Mathers 50
Patrick McGuire 82
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
April
April
5th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliot Holmes 15
Asif Hussain 20pen
Daniel Facey 35, 70
Delroy Facey 55
Levi Maturine 90
6-2Att: 25HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 17
Luke Walker 76
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliot Holmes 15
Asif Hussain 20pen
Daniel Facey 35, 70
Delroy Facey 55
Levi Maturine 90
6-2Att: 25HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 17
Luke Walker 76
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 30
1-3Att: 81HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 11, 76
Scott Phillips 46
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 30
1-3Att: 81HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 11, 76
Scott Phillips 46
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Hassett 22
Joshua Scully 36
2-4Att: 120HT: 2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 3
Daniel Critchlow 32
Matthew Sparks 40
Callum Ward 51
Att: 120
HT: 2-3
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Hassett 22
Joshua Scully 36
2-4Att: 120HT: 2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 3
Daniel Critchlow 32
Matthew Sparks 40
Callum Ward 51
Att: 120
HT: 2-3
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNick Hague 37
Robbie Start 60
2-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Basford United
Basford United
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNick Hague 37
Robbie Start 60
2-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Basford United
Basford United
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 30, 77
Michael Leslie 52
Jonathan Wafula 65og
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Wafula 37
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 30, 77
Michael Leslie 52
Jonathan Wafula 65og
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Wafula 37
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Prudhoe 59
Thomas Carr 63pen
2-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Prudhoe 59
Thomas Carr 63pen
2-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Hill 33
Callum Ward 44
Nathan Forbes 79
3-1Att: 83HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Thorpe 23
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Hill 33
Callum Ward 44
Nathan Forbes 79
3-1Att: 83HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Thorpe 23
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Watters 2
Matthew Thorpe 23
Jahmal Smith 26
Ryan Damms 49pen
Michael Trench 65
5-1Att: 135HT: 3-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJames Wilson 38
Att: 135
HT: 3-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Watters 2
Matthew Thorpe 23
Jahmal Smith 26
Ryan Damms 49pen
Michael Trench 65
5-1Att: 135HT: 3-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJames Wilson 38
Att: 135
HT: 3-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop ParramoreWorksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford UnitedBasford United 44 84 40
6 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor TownHeanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford UnitedRetford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 44 71 18
13 ThackleyThackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 44 48 -39
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 ParkgateParkgate 44 39 -29
20 LiversedgeLiversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane AquaforceShaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 42 76 40
7 ClipstoneClipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby TownSelby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 TeversalTeversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 HallamHallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth TownLouth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures