| Teams | Shirebrook Town | Matches | Season 2013/14

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Turner 36pen
6th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Turner 36pen
10th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Turner
Steven Wankiewicz
Matthew Thompson (2)
4-2
Att: 91
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareWhitehead (2)
10th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Turner
Steven Wankiewicz
Matthew Thompson (2)
4-2
Att: 91
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareWhitehead (2)
13th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Thompson
Sam West
Jordan Turner
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownRuben Wiggins-Thomas (2)
13th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Thompson
Sam West
Jordan Turner
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton TownRuben Wiggins-Thomas (2)
19th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 4
Danny Wiltshire 80
2-2
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 45
Tom Denton 64
19th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 4
Danny Wiltshire 80
2-2
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 45
Tom Denton 64
23rd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 18, 60pen
23rd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 18, 60pen
27th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdam Shepherd 82
1-2
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsSimeon Oshoboke 76
Rob Ritchie-Smith 84
27th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdam Shepherd 82
1-2
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsSimeon Oshoboke 76
Rob Ritchie-Smith 84
August
August
3rd Frdly Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - Friendlies
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
10th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
Att: 147
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
Att: 147
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 13, 64
Adam Shepherd 54
13th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 13, 64
Adam Shepherd 54
17th FACEP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 23
Aaron Moxam 33
Gavin King 66
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 23
Aaron Moxam 33
Gavin King 66
20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 80
1-4
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 26, 43
Daniel Claridge 65
Matthew Thompson 90
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 80
1-4
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 26, 43
Daniel Claridge 65
Matthew Thompson 90
24th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 85
Junior Okojie 90
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20
24th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 85
Junior Okojie 90
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20
26th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-6
Att: 107
HT: 0-4
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSteven Wankiewicz 14
Aaron Moxam 18, 28, 42, 54
Jonathon Walton 75og
26th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-6
Att: 107
HT: 0-4
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSteven Wankiewicz 14
Aaron Moxam 18, 28, 42, 54
Jonathon Walton 75og
31st FACP Sheffield
SheffieldMark Fereday 61
1-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Bacon 33
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
SheffieldMark Fereday 61
1-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Bacon 33
September
September
3rd FACPR Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 332
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldWayne Burrel 30
Mark Fereday 49
James Gregory 65
Joel Purkiss 89
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 332
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldWayne Burrel 30
Mark Fereday 49
James Gregory 65
Joel Purkiss 89
8th FAV1Q Hallam
HallamBrad Sampson 28pen
1-2
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 19
Rob Adgie 81og
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamBrad Sampson 28pen
1-2
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 19
Rob Adgie 81og
14th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdam Shepherd 73
Aaron Moxam 86
2-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
14th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdam Shepherd 73
Aaron Moxam 86
2-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
18th LCP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 37
1-3
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 52
Danny Wiltshire 67
Matthew Thompson 90
18th - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 37
1-3
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 52
Danny Wiltshire 67
Matthew Thompson 90
21st FAV2Q Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsKristian Holt 88
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsKristian Holt 88
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
24th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Claridge 59
Aaron Moxam 62
Steven Wankiewicz 65
Craig Getliff 88
4-1
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 73
24th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Claridge 59
Aaron Moxam 62
Steven Wankiewicz 65
Craig Getliff 88
4-1
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 73
28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 50
Aaron Moxam 78
2-0
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 50
Aaron Moxam 78
2-0
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
October
October
1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 12
1-2
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 14, 51
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 12
1-2
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 14, 51
5th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAustin Hart 55
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Wiltshire 71
5th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAustin Hart 55
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Wiltshire 71
12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 37
1-2
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceDanny Frost 20
Mark Whitehouse 45
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 37
1-2
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceDanny Frost 20
Mark Whitehouse 45
15th LC1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Claxton 67
1-2
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 89, 100
15th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Claxton 67
1-2
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 89, 100
19th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 11, 90
Tom Owen 21
Daniel Gray 53
4-2
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRoss Henshaw 37
Craig Getliff 79
19th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 11, 90
Tom Owen 21
Daniel Gray 53
4-2
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRoss Henshaw 37
Craig Getliff 79
22nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Lowe 85
1-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 63
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Lowe 85
1-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 63
26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 30
1-1
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneCarl Haslam 20
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 30
1-1
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneCarl Haslam 20
29th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 27
1-2
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 44
Luke Mascall 87
29th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 27
1-2
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 44
Luke Mascall 87
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 166
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 166
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Brown 2
Aaron Moxam 9, 26, 36, 49, 60, 64, 87
Nathan Adams 15, 50
Daniel Blair 69
Max Pemberton 78
12-0
Att: 122
HT: 5-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Brown 2
Aaron Moxam 9, 26, 36, 49, 60, 64, 87
Nathan Adams 15, 50
Daniel Blair 69
Max Pemberton 78
12-0
Att: 122
HT: 5-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
16th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 89
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Deane 90
16th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 89
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Deane 90
20th DSC2 Pinxton
Pinxton
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 2
Daniel Booth 44
Jamie Brown 69
Danny Wiltshire 75
20th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Pinxton
Pinxton
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 2
Daniel Booth 44
Jamie Brown 69
Danny Wiltshire 75
23rd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 15
Jamie Brown 75
2-1
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 30pen
23rd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 15
Jamie Brown 75
2-1
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 30pen
30th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 47
30th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 47
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Thompson 29
Adam Shepherd 63
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Thompson 29
Adam Shepherd 63
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 55, 85
2-1
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 62
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 55, 85
2-1
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 62
10th DSC3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRoss Henshaw 56
Aaron Moxam 63
10th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRoss Henshaw 56
Aaron Moxam 63
14th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Turner 22
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Claridge 19
14th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Turner 22
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Claridge 19
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Brown 18
Daniel Booth 45
Aaron Moxam 76
3-2
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 3
Joseph Gale 53
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Brown 18
Daniel Booth 45
Aaron Moxam 76
3-2
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 3
Joseph Gale 53
28th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 28
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Gregory 56
Daniel Claridge 60
28th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 28
1-2
Att: 190
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Gregory 56
Daniel Claridge 60
January
January
4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 55pen, 88pen
2-2
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLiam Gray 32
Dave Thomas 75
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 55pen, 88pen
2-2
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLiam Gray 32
Dave Thomas 75
11th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 7
Nigel Danby 50
Brent Leister 89
3-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 7
Nigel Danby 50
Brent Leister 89
3-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
14th DSCQF Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 72pen
1-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndAlexander Byrne 40
Samuel Hare 45
Kelvin Lugsden 70
14th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 72pen
1-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndAlexander Byrne 40
Samuel Hare 45
Kelvin Lugsden 70
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Pride 18
Ricky Hanson 86
Aaron Moxam 87
3-0
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Pride 18
Ricky Hanson 86
Aaron Moxam 87
3-0
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
25th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 196
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 12pen
Nathan Watson 33
Mike Thompson 45
Daniel Boulton 76
25th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 196
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 12pen
Nathan Watson 33
Mike Thompson 45
Daniel Boulton 76
February
February
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 35
Grant Ryan 41
Reece Twell 66
Steven Wankiewicz 74
4-1
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 84
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 35
Grant Ryan 41
Reece Twell 66
Steven Wankiewicz 74
4-1
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 84
22nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 86
Grant Ryan 87
2-0
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 86
Grant Ryan 87
2-0
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
March
March
1st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 63
1st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 63
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 45, 88
2-1
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 65pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 45, 88
2-1
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 65pen
12th NCEL1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 30
Marc Cooper 90
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 77
12th - NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 30
Marc Cooper 90
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 77
15th NCEL1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceDanny Frost 10
Shane Kelsey 18
2-1
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 23
15th - NCEL Division One
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane AquaforceDanny Frost 10
Shane Kelsey 18
2-1
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 23
22nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 4
Aaron Moxam 8
2-0
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 4
Aaron Moxam 8
2-0
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
25th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRenzie Lobendhan 62
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 89pen
25th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRenzie Lobendhan 62
1-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 89pen
29th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Wisdom 57
Robert Paling 61pen
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Wisdom 57
Robert Paling 61pen
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
April
April
1st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 4
Steven Wankiewicz 63
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 4
Steven Wankiewicz 63
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 43
Matthew Thompson 75
Aaron Moxam 90
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalTriston Burrell 47
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 43
Matthew Thompson 75
Aaron Moxam 90
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalTriston Burrell 47
12th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAndy Hood 2
Jahsiah Donaldson 45
2-9
Att: 51
HT: 2-4
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20, 30, 82
Thomas Mullen 26, 60
Matthew Thompson 31, 78
George Zuerner 75
Craig Getliff 89
12th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAndy Hood 2
Jahsiah Donaldson 45
2-9
Att: 51
HT: 2-4
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20, 30, 82
Thomas Mullen 26, 60
Matthew Thompson 31, 78
George Zuerner 75
Craig Getliff 89
26th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 44
1-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Hall 14
26th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCPaul Sykes 44
1-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Hall 14

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures