| Teams | Nostell Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2013/14

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
20th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur Lge XI
Yorkshire Amateur Lge XI
7-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBrad Thompson 44
Franck Zalo 64, 78
 
20th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur Lge XI
Yorkshire Amateur Lge XI
7-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBrad Thompson 44
Franck Zalo 64, 78
 
(at Wadding Hall University Pitch)
(at Wadding Hall University Pitch)
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBarry Rothera 80
1-1Att: 56 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
Att: 56
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBarry Rothera 80
1-1Att: 56 Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
Att: 56
30th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMichael Brooks 75
1-4Att: 67HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 15, 17
Ashley Flynn 46, 89
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
30th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMichael Brooks 75
1-4Att: 67HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 15, 17
Ashley Flynn 46, 89
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
August
August
3rd Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 61
1-3HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownWilliam McGhie 35
Patrice Liburd 48
Benjamin Njie 70

HT: 0-1
3rd - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 61
1-3HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownWilliam McGhie 35
Patrice Liburd 48
Benjamin Njie 70

HT: 0-1
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
4th Frdly AFC Emley
AFC Emley
2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
 
4th - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
 
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
6th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJimmy Jagger 13
Franck Zalo 70, 80, 88
Brad Thompson 85
5-1Att: 38HT: 1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionJoe Turfrey 60
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
6th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJimmy Jagger 13
Franck Zalo 70, 80, 88
Brad Thompson 85
5-1Att: 38HT: 1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionJoe Turfrey 60
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 34
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 34
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 7
Ben Muirhead 10
2-1Att: 61HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRyan Williams 79
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 7
Ben Muirhead 10
2-1Att: 61HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRyan Williams 79
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
17th FACEP Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Cooper 60
Ashley Dexter 82
2-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Cooper 60
Ashley Dexter 82
2-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 10
Daniel Critchlow 79
2-4Att: 86HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 16pen, 84
Craig Fletcher 55
Lee Whittington 89
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 10
Daniel Critchlow 79
2-4Att: 86HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 16pen, 84
Craig Fletcher 55
Lee Whittington 89
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
24th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 8, 26, 80pen
Franck Zalo 40
4-9Att: 77HT: 3-4 Heanor Town
Heanor TownCourey Grantham 3, 85
Nick Hall 23
Stef Frost 39, 46, 88
Adam Nicholls 44, 56pen, 86
Att: 77
HT: 3-4
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 8, 26, 80pen
Franck Zalo 40
4-9Att: 77HT: 3-4 Heanor Town
Heanor TownCourey Grantham 3, 85
Nick Hall 23
Stef Frost 39, 46, 88
Adam Nicholls 44, 56pen, 86
Att: 77
HT: 3-4
26th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Watkiss 27
Michael Armstrong 38
2-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 75
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Watkiss 27
Michael Armstrong 38
2-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 75
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
31st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Hall 3
Chris Davey 36pen, 61
3-1Att: 103HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMichael Brooks 60
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Hall 3
Chris Davey 36pen, 61
3-1Att: 103HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMichael Brooks 60
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
September
September
3rd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 78HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 7, 72
Liam Wilkin 20, 65
Lee Holmes 80
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 78HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 7, 72
Liam Wilkin 20, 65
Lee Holmes 80
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
7th FAV1Q Glossop North End
Glossop North EndSam Marshall 48
Daley Rothwell 107
Thomas Bailey 113
3-2
(aet)Att: 253HT: 0-190: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTom Jackson 11
Machenzie Northern 118
Att: 253
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndSam Marshall 48
Daley Rothwell 107
Thomas Bailey 113
3-2
(aet)Att: 253HT: 0-190: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTom Jackson 11
Machenzie Northern 118
Att: 253
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
11th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 23
Joel Sutton 29, 31, 36
Frank Belt 68
Rikki Paylor 75
Ashley Allanson 78
7-2Att: 95HT: 4-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTom Jackson 6
Nash Connolly 57
Att: 95
HT: 4-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 23
Joel Sutton 29, 31, 36
Frank Belt 68
Rikki Paylor 75
Ashley Allanson 78
7-2Att: 95HT: 4-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTom Jackson 6
Nash Connolly 57
Att: 95
HT: 4-1
14th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBen Turner 14
James Coupland 64
William Pepper 78
Wayne Ball 83og
4-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Waterfield 25
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionBen Turner 14
James Coupland 64
William Pepper 78
Wayne Ball 83og
4-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Waterfield 25
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
17th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKevin Morris 2
Wayne Ball 21
2-4Att: 68HT: 2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Tuck 4
Callum Ward 14
Daniel Middleton 22
Joel Freestone 87
Att: 68
HT: 2-3
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKevin Morris 2
Wayne Ball 21
2-4Att: 68HT: 2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Tuck 4
Callum Ward 14
Daniel Middleton 22
Joel Freestone 87
Att: 68
HT: 2-3
21st NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 12
1-5Att: 58HT: 1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 2, 28, 44
Rob Branagan 32, 45
Att: 58
HT: 1-5
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 12
1-5Att: 58HT: 1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 2, 28, 44
Rob Branagan 32, 45
Att: 58
HT: 1-5
25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Trench 73
Jordan Turner 75
2-0Att: 105HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Trench 73
Jordan Turner 75
2-0Att: 105HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsKevin Lusamba 41
1-2Att: 17HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 64
Matthew Johnson 75
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsKevin Lusamba 41
1-2Att: 17HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 64
Matthew Johnson 75
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
October
October
5th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 37HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 63
Declan Marshall 83
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 37HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 63
Declan Marshall 83
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
8th SHSC2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Beeforth 52
1-2Att: 37HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthNathan Reid 67
Jordan Stocks 88
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Beeforth 52
1-2Att: 37HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthNathan Reid 67
Jordan Stocks 88
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 48
Tom Matthews 88
2-0Att: 259HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 259
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 48
Tom Matthews 88
2-0Att: 259HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 259
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 9
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAlex Booker 25
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeGibril Bojang 9
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAlex Booker 25
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 44
Tom Adams 50
Lewis Taylor 90
3-0Att: 100HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 44
Tom Adams 50
Lewis Taylor 90
3-0Att: 100HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAidan Morris 11
Rob Branagan 65, 76
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 42
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAidan Morris 11
Rob Branagan 65, 76
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 42
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
November
November
2nd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-6Att: 126HT: 0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 28
Tom Harban 30pen
Joseph Thornton 46
Robert Cartwright 75
Lee Bennett 61
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-6Att: 126HT: 0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 28
Tom Harban 30pen
Joseph Thornton 46
Robert Cartwright 75
Lee Bennett 61
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
12th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMachenzie Northern 47
1-4Att: 41HT: 0-4 Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Cooper 20, 44
Luke Thompson 35
Henry Gill 40
Att: 41
HT: 0-4
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMachenzie Northern 47
1-4Att: 41HT: 0-4 Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Cooper 20, 44
Luke Thompson 35
Henry Gill 40
Att: 41
HT: 0-4
16th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRory Cunningham 56
1-1Att: 43HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 75
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRory Cunningham 56
1-1Att: 43HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 75
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
23rd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Watkiss 79
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Watkiss 79
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-6Att: 36HT: 0-6 Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 7, 35
Ryan Whitehurst 21, 29
Jamie Walker 25, 41
Att: 36
HT: 0-6
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-6Att: 36HT: 0-6 Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 7, 35
Ryan Whitehurst 21, 29
Jamie Walker 25, 41
Att: 36
HT: 0-6
30th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 12
Reece Thompson 54, 57, 62, 66
Craig Fisher 70
6-1Att: 108HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWSimon Poole 45
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedRichard Medcalf 12
Reece Thompson 54, 57, 62, 66
Craig Fisher 70
6-1Att: 108HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWSimon Poole 45
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
December
December
3rd LC2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Frost 14
Machenzie Northern 19
Matthew Johnson 88pen, 89
4-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Frost 14
Machenzie Northern 19
Matthew Johnson 88pen, 89
4-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
7th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Johnson 88
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJack Hill 13og
James Stansfield 17
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Johnson 88
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJack Hill 13og
James Stansfield 17
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Tuck 7
Matthew Bugg 16, 60
Russell Headley 20
James Beaston 47pen
Alex Low 86
6-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Patterson 88
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Tuck 7
Matthew Bugg 16, 60
Russell Headley 20
James Beaston 47pen
Alex Low 86
6-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Patterson 88
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
28th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 57
Ryan Cooper 66
2-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 57
Ryan Cooper 66
2-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
January
January
11th NCELP Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 16, 55, 67
3-2Att: 56HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTheo Smith 15og
William Hayton 77
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 16, 55, 67
3-2Att: 56HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWTheo Smith 15og
William Hayton 77
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
February
February
4th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAlex Booker 6
William Hayton 19
2-0Att: 75HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAlex Booker 6
William Hayton 19
2-0Att: 75HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
18th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 5
Adam Hayton 28
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNick Hague 20
Matthew Thorpe 82
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 5
Adam Hayton 28
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNick Hague 20
Matthew Thorpe 82
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaskaran Basi 5
Daniel Facey 64, 68, 84
4-1Att: 31HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFerdinand Annor 22
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaskaran Basi 5
Daniel Facey 64, 68, 84
4-1Att: 31HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFerdinand Annor 22
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
25th LC3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWSimon Poole 5
Darren Rushton 61
2-1Att: 39HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 13pen
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWSimon Poole 5
Darren Rushton 61
2-1Att: 39HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 13pen
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
March
March
1st NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 85HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Critchlow 21, 85
Callum Ward 54pen, 87
Nicholas Thompson 73
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 85HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Critchlow 21, 85
Callum Ward 54pen, 87
Nicholas Thompson 73
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
4th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWSimon Poole 26
Ferdinand Annor 31
Adam Hayton 43, 67
4-2Att: 55HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 65
Frank Belt 79
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWSimon Poole 26
Ferdinand Annor 31
Adam Hayton 43, 67
4-2Att: 55HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 65
Frank Belt 79
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Penn 61
1-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJoe Penn 61
1-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
11th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 60, 67
2-0Att: 29HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 60, 67
2-0Att: 29HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFerdinand Annor 68
1-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFerdinand Annor 68
1-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-0Att: 35 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 35
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-0Att: 35 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 35
24th LC4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 80
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 37HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 80
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 55
Jason Price 74
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 55
Jason Price 74
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
April
April
1st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 16, 38, 57
Nick Hall 18
4-2Att: 123HT: 3-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFranck Zalo 6
Adam Hayton 90pen
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 16, 38, 57
Nick Hall 18
4-2Att: 123HT: 3-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFranck Zalo 6
Adam Hayton 90pen
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 37, 61
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 37, 61
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 3, 33
Jordan Eagers 42
Lee Whittington 46
4-3Att: 51HT: 3-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFerdinand Annor 5
Adam Hayton 68, 90
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 3, 33
Jordan Eagers 42
Lee Whittington 46
4-3Att: 51HT: 3-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFerdinand Annor 5
Adam Hayton 68, 90
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
15th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Johnson 9, 20
2-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Johnson 9, 20
2-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 20
Simon Chadburn 25
Lee Bennett 40pen
Dane Hodgson 50
Joseph Thornton 60
Daniel Joynes 84
6-2Att: 60HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGareth Hamlet 8
Matthew Johnson 22pen
Att: 60
HT: 3-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 20
Simon Chadburn 25
Lee Bennett 40pen
Dane Hodgson 50
Joseph Thornton 60
Daniel Joynes 84
6-2Att: 60HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGareth Hamlet 8
Matthew Johnson 22pen
Att: 60
HT: 3-2
26th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-4Att: 81HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 18
Josh Greening 37, 38, 56
Att: 81
HT: 0-3
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-4Att: 81HT: 0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 18
Josh Greening 37, 38, 56
Att: 81
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Recreation 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley Miners Welfare (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 44 22 -88
R Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R Lincoln Moorlands Railway 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough Town 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 45 -18
R Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures