| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2013/14

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
6th Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 1200HT: 0-0 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdDaniel Nardiello 63, 88
Att: 1200
HT: 0-0
6th - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 1200HT: 0-0 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdDaniel Nardiello 63, 88
Att: 1200
HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 62
Eli Mitchell 85
Lee Townsend 90
 
23rd - Friendlies
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 62
Eli Mitchell 85
Lee Townsend 90
 
25th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateScott Preece 71
George Morley 73
2-4Att: 40HT: 0-2 Belper Town
Belper TownMark Ward 5, 54
Ashley Longstaff 11
Martin Smyth 74
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
25th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Preece 71
George Morley 73
2-4Att: 40HT: 0-2 Belper Town
Belper TownMark Ward 5, 54
Ashley Longstaff 11
Martin Smyth 74
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
30th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 82
1-7Att: 50HT: 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSNick Swirad 3
Joel Ihnazo 28, 56
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 52, 57, 75
Ben Turner 59
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
30th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 82
1-7Att: 50HT: 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSNick Swirad 3
Joel Ihnazo 28, 56
Nathan Forbes-Swindells 52, 57, 75
Ben Turner 59
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
August
August
10th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 34
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 34
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 89
1-3Att: 111HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJack Poulter 26
Nathan Forbes 32
Craig Gladwin 47
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 89
1-3Att: 111HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJack Poulter 26
Nathan Forbes 32
Craig Gladwin 47
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
17th FACEP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 97HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 23
Aaron Moxam 33
Gavin King 66
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 97HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 23
Aaron Moxam 33
Gavin King 66
Att: 97
HT: 0-2
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Alex Cusack 90
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Alex Cusack 90
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Gordon 41
Adam Burton 60
2-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Gordon 41
Adam Burton 60
2-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 22
Ashley Longstaff 44
2-2Att: 42HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Sparks 84
Ben Turner 87
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 22
Ashley Longstaff 44
2-2Att: 42HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Sparks 84
Ben Turner 87
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
31st NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 37
Ashley Longstaff 38
2-2Att: 33HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNiall Barker 66
Mark Stuart 75
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 37
Ashley Longstaff 38
2-2Att: 33HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNiall Barker 66
Mark Stuart 75
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
September
September
7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0Att: 116 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 116
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0Att: 116 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 116
10th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Hopkins 7
1-2Att: 31HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsWilliam Fry 22
Kevin Lusamba 38
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Hopkins 7
1-2Att: 31HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsWilliam Fry 22
Kevin Lusamba 38
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
14th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 53 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 53
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 53 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 53
18th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBradley Hewitt 25
Mark McDonagh 72pen
2-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBradley Hewitt 25
Mark McDonagh 72pen
2-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
21st FAV2Q Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 26
Simon Mirfin 48
George Morley 75, 85
4-4
(aet)Att: 50HT: 1-390: 4-4
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale BoroughArtjoms Buturins 8
Matthew Plant 22og
Daniel Cocks 31pen
Aaron Kirk 66
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
90: 4-4
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 26
Simon Mirfin 48
George Morley 75, 85
4-4
(aet)Att: 50HT: 1-390: 4-4
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale BoroughArtjoms Buturins 8
Matthew Plant 22og
Daniel Cocks 31pen
Aaron Kirk 66
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
90: 4-4
25th FAV2QR Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
0-0
(aet)Att: 53
Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 53
25th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
0-0
(aet)Att: 53
Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 53
(Parkgate win 4-2 on penalties)
(Parkgate win 4-2 on penalties)
28th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 26
Luke Beedham 72
2-6Att: 36HT: 1-2 Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Thompson 11
Gareth Barlow 18, 83, 86
Alex Sherwood 48
Johnny Slater 76
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 26
Luke Beedham 72
2-6Att: 36HT: 1-2 Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Thompson 11
Gareth Barlow 18, 83, 86
Alex Sherwood 48
Johnny Slater 76
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
October
October
5th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 67, 86
2-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 67, 86
2-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
8th SHSC2 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Lowe 35
1-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Lowe 35
1-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 70HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownReece Wesley 30og
Josh Greening 36, 89
Tom Adams 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4Att: 70HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownReece Wesley 30og
Josh Greening 36, 89
Tom Adams 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
16th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 107HT: 0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGeorge Conway 5
Callum Black 32
Brian Cusworth 42
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 107HT: 0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGeorge Conway 5
Callum Black 32
Brian Cusworth 42
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
19th FAV1 Bootle
BootleSean Miller 21pen, 60
Neil Prince 34, 90
4-5Att: 88HT: 2-4 Parkgate
ParkgateGreg Mason 4
Matthew Plant 26, 39
Simon Mirfin 43
Scott Preece 73
Att: 88
HT: 2-4
19th - FA Vase First Round
Bootle
BootleSean Miller 21pen, 60
Neil Prince 34, 90
4-5Att: 88HT: 2-4 Parkgate
ParkgateGreg Mason 4
Matthew Plant 26, 39
Simon Mirfin 43
Scott Preece 73
Att: 88
HT: 2-4
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 32
Darren Mansaram 62
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Preece 52, 70
Adam Houghton 84
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 32
Darren Mansaram 62
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Preece 52, 70
Adam Houghton 84
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 51
1-0Att: 136HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 51
1-0Att: 136HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
November
November
2nd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateTom Foltyn-Brown 12
1-5Att: 76HT: 1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGerard Moran 36
Matt Blake 51
Josh Raven 59
Kieran Debrouwer 76
Nathan Benger 89
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateTom Foltyn-Brown 12
1-5Att: 76HT: 1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGerard Moran 36
Matt Blake 51
Josh Raven 59
Kieran Debrouwer 76
Nathan Benger 89
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
5th SHSC3 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 12, 88
2-1Att: 39HT: 1-0 Everest
EverestAdam Smith 65
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 12, 88
2-1Att: 39HT: 1-0 Everest
EverestAdam Smith 65
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Basford United
Basford UnitedWillis Francis 55
Tyeisse Nightingale 65, 77
Ryan Whitehurst 72
4-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 22
Adam Houghton 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Basford United
Basford UnitedWillis Francis 55
Tyeisse Nightingale 65, 77
Ryan Whitehurst 72
4-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 22
Adam Houghton 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
16th FAV2 Whickham
WhickhamSteven Aiston 45, 64
Sam Mackintosh 63
3-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
16th - FA Vase Second Round
Whickham
WhickhamSteven Aiston 45, 64
Sam Mackintosh 63
3-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownConnor Bower 32
Sinmi Oyebanji 58
Andy Hawksworth 86
3-2Att: 51HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 4
Ben Langford 15
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownConnor Bower 32
Sinmi Oyebanji 58
Andy Hawksworth 86
3-2Att: 51HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 4
Ben Langford 15
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
23rd NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 37
Stuart Rice 56
Josh Barrett 90
Mitchell Hamilton 90
4-3Att: 130HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Lowe 5
Scott Whittington 49
George Morley 65
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 37
Stuart Rice 56
Josh Barrett 90
Mitchell Hamilton 90
4-3Att: 130HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Lowe 5
Scott Whittington 49
George Morley 65
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
26th LC2 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-8Att: 63HT: 0-6 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGreg Simmons 9
Nathan Benger 15, 26, 35, 39
Daniel Williams 20
Nick Hall 65
Jared Holmes 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-6
26th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-8Att: 63HT: 0-6 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGreg Simmons 9
Nathan Benger 15, 26, 35, 39
Daniel Williams 20
Nick Hall 65
Jared Holmes 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-6
30th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Dawson 12
George Morley 41
Ben Langford 50
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Basford United
Basford UnitedFabian Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Dawson 12
George Morley 41
Ben Langford 50
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Basford United
Basford UnitedFabian Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
December
December
7th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 13HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 6, 35
Reece Wesley 79
Tom Foltyn-Brown 89
Att: 13
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 13HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 6, 35
Reece Wesley 79
Tom Foltyn-Brown 89
Att: 13
HT: 0-2
10th SHSCQF Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeDan Robinson 54
Ben Cook 70
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Linacre 46
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeDan Robinson 54
Ben Cook 70
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Linacre 46
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)
14th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 39
Simon Mirfin 67
Adam Houghton 78
3-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 46
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 39
Simon Mirfin 67
Adam Houghton 78
3-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 46
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
28th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Houghton 11
1-3Att: 92HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 8
Andy Hawksworth 65
Connor Bower 83
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Houghton 11
1-3Att: 92HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 8
Andy Hawksworth 65
Connor Bower 83
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
January
January
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 37
Daniel Reilly 83
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 23
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 37
Daniel Reilly 83
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 23
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
11th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateDylan Parrott 90
1-4Att: 134HT: 0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 24, 37
Joseph Thornton 28
Jack Briscoe 79
Att: 134
HT: 0-3
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateDylan Parrott 90
1-4Att: 134HT: 0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 24, 37
Joseph Thornton 28
Jack Briscoe 79
Att: 134
HT: 0-3
14th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDamian Hopkins 5
Mike Garrod 25, 55
Paul Whiteley 33
4-2Att: 63HT: 3-0 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 88pen
George Morley 89
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDamian Hopkins 5
Mike Garrod 25, 55
Paul Whiteley 33
4-2Att: 63HT: 3-0 Parkgate
ParkgateOliver Graham 88pen
George Morley 89
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 20
1-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Bennett 20
1-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
February
February
4th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 16
Ben Langford 45
Michael Jones 68
3-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 16
Ben Langford 45
Michael Jones 68
3-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
22nd NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 17
Piers Bond 20
Reece Wesley 37
3-4Att: 70HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrank Belt 43
Joel Sutton 47, 62pen
Wayne Aziz 77
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 17
Piers Bond 20
Reece Wesley 37
3-4Att: 70HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrank Belt 43
Joel Sutton 47, 62pen
Wayne Aziz 77
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
25th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAdam Wilson 28
Danny Nadiole 39, 56, 77
4-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAdam Wilson 28
Danny Nadiole 39, 56, 77
4-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
March
March
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Reay 18
Scott Whittington 46
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Reay 18
Scott Whittington 46
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 2
Scott Preece 85
George Morley 90
3-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 65
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgatePiers Bond 2
Scott Preece 85
George Morley 90
3-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 65
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 60, 67
2-0Att: 29HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 60, 67
2-0Att: 29HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0Att: 112 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 112
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0Att: 112 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 112
18th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Preece 27
Daniel Abdulla 43
2-1Att: 82HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 90
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Preece 27
Daniel Abdulla 43
2-1Att: 82HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 90
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
22nd NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 33HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoel Farrar 56
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 33HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoel Farrar 56
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedGavin Cooper 88
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Reay 13
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedGavin Cooper 88
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Reay 13
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Greening 6
Samuel Calvert 79
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMichael Jones 74
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Greening 6
Samuel Calvert 79
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMichael Jones 74
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
April
April
1st NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 25
1-0Att: 56HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 25
1-0Att: 56HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 36 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 36
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 36 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 36
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateReece Wesley 48
Scott Preece 64
2-2Att: 50HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 36, 45
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateReece Wesley 48
Scott Preece 64
2-2Att: 50HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 36, 45
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
19th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 9
Jared Holmes 59
2-0Att: 138HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 9
Jared Holmes 59
2-0Att: 138HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 23
Scott Lowe 32
2-2Att: 42HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 34pen
Mike Garrod 42
Att: 42
HT: 2-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 23
Scott Lowe 32
2-2Att: 42HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 34pen
Mike Garrod 42
Att: 42
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Recreation 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley Miners Welfare (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 44 22 -88
R Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R Lincoln Moorlands Railway 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough Town 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 45 -18
R Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures