| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2013/14

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
18th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionTyrone Gay
18th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionTyrone Gay
23rd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 77HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 18, 60pen
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
23rd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 77HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 18, 60pen
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
27th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 42
William Senior 82pen
2-1HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneUnknown 85pen

HT: 1-0
27th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 42
William Senior 82pen
2-1HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneUnknown 85pen

HT: 1-0
30th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldBen Algar 47

HT: 0-0
30th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldBen Algar 47

HT: 0-0
August
August
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 12, 15, 23pen
Rob Branagan 27
4-2Att: 112HT: 4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownBrett Peel 43
Alex Houghton 57
Att: 112
HT: 4-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 12, 15, 23pen
Rob Branagan 27
4-2Att: 112HT: 4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor TownBrett Peel 43
Alex Houghton 57
Att: 112
HT: 4-1
13th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 60
James Firth 73
Damian Hopkins 90
3-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 13, 26
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 60
James Firth 73
Damian Hopkins 90
3-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 13, 26
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
17th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
1-4Att: 82HT: 1-1 Congleton Town
Congleton TnChristopher Middleton 4, 61
Griff Jones 49
Ian Willis 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
1-4Att: 82HT: 1-1 Congleton Town
Congleton TnChristopher Middleton 4, 61
Griff Jones 49
Ian Willis 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 152HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 49, 90
Lee Holmes 83
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 152HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 49, 90
Lee Holmes 83
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
Joseph Austin 84og
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
Joseph Austin 84og
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 28
Joel Sutton 90
2-0Att: 195HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 28
Joel Sutton 90
2-0Att: 195HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
31st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 60
George Bissett 78
2-0Att: 74HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 60
George Bissett 78
2-0Att: 74HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
September
September
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
1-2Att: 64HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Ward 30pen, 90pen
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
1-2Att: 64HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Ward 30pen, 90pen
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
7th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 68HT: 0-1 Squires Gate
Squires GateJoe Noblett 9, 72pen, 89
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 68HT: 0-1 Squires Gate
Squires GateJoe Noblett 9, 72pen, 89
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Turner 7, 28
Nathan Benger 41
3-1Att: 121HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 58
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Turner 7, 28
Nathan Benger 41
3-1Att: 121HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 58
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
14th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsFrancis Harkin 62
1-3Att: 22HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 47
Sam Forster 48
Matthew Broadley 90
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsFrancis Harkin 62
1-3Att: 22HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 47
Sam Forster 48
Matthew Broadley 90
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Broadley 22
1-5Att: 52HT: 1-3 Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Cooper 3
Alex Sherwood 9
Luke Thompson 31
Gareth Barlow 54
Ashley Dexter 82
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Broadley 22
1-5Att: 52HT: 1-3 Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Cooper 3
Alex Sherwood 9
Luke Thompson 31
Gareth Barlow 54
Ashley Dexter 82
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
21st NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 12
1-5Att: 58HT: 1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 2, 28, 44
Rob Branagan 32, 45
Att: 58
HT: 1-5
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 12
1-5Att: 58HT: 1-5 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 2, 28, 44
Rob Branagan 32, 45
Att: 58
HT: 1-5
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeWes Milnes 5
1-4Att: 62HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 22, 90
Callum Black 24
Ben Middleton 34
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeWes Milnes 5
1-4Att: 62HT: 1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 22, 90
Callum Black 24
Ben Middleton 34
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
October
October
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 81
1-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 81
1-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
8th SHSC2 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysJosh Stacey 22
Sam Garforth 45
2-4Att: 30HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Broadley 32
George Conway 59
Callum Black 60
Daniel Reilly 79
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysJosh Stacey 22
Sam Garforth 45
2-4Att: 30HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Broadley 32
George Conway 59
Callum Black 60
Daniel Reilly 79
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
(Maltby Main removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Kinsley Boys reinstated)
(Maltby Main removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Kinsley Boys reinstated)
16th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 107HT: 0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGeorge Conway 5
Callum Black 32
Brian Cusworth 42
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 107HT: 0-3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGeorge Conway 5
Callum Black 32
Brian Cusworth 42
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
19th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Finnis 77
1-5Att: 78HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 22, 81
George Conway 59, 74
Lewis Trice 62og
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Finnis 77
1-5Att: 78HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 22, 81
George Conway 59, 74
Lewis Trice 62og
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 10
George Conway 20
Rob Branagan 73
3-1Att: 83HT: 2-1 Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 12
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 10
George Conway 20
Rob Branagan 73
3-1Att: 83HT: 2-1 Basford United
Basford UnitedTyeisse Nightingale 12
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAidan Morris 11
Rob Branagan 65, 76
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 42
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAidan Morris 11
Rob Branagan 65, 76
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWilliam Hayton 42
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
November
November
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 52, 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 52, 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 78
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 15
Lewis Taylor 60
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 78
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 15
Lewis Taylor 60
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 45
Liam Wilkin 48pen
2-0Att: 158HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 45
Liam Wilkin 48pen
2-0Att: 158HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainShaun Mitchell 49
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 34, 44
Joel Sutton 59pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainShaun Mitchell 49
1-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 34, 44
Joel Sutton 59pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
26th LC2 Selby Town
Selby TownJason Price 9
Luke Hall 60
2-2
(aet)Att: 107HT: 1-190: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainShaun Mitchell 21
Ainsley Finney 65
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
26th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Price 9
Luke Hall 60
2-2
(aet)Att: 107HT: 1-190: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainShaun Mitchell 21
Ainsley Finney 65
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Selby Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Selby Town win 4-2 on penalties)
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Donnelly 43
Dalton Harris 78
Hillario Serrao 89
3-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 3
Rob Branagan 86
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Donnelly 43
Dalton Harris 78
Hillario Serrao 89
3-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 3
Rob Branagan 86
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
December
December
4th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 17, 65, 82
Lee Bennett 60
4-6Att: 158HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 23
Norman Lovell 25, 75
Craig Gladwin 72, 73
Ainsley Finney 77
Att: 158
HT: 1-2
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 17, 65, 82
Lee Bennett 60
4-6Att: 158HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 23
Norman Lovell 25, 75
Craig Gladwin 72, 73
Ainsley Finney 77
Att: 158
HT: 1-2
14th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 20
Ryan Cooper 49
2-0Att: 100HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 20
Ryan Cooper 49
2-0Att: 100HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDominic Riordan 65, 82
Brook Newton 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDominic Riordan 65, 82
Brook Newton 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 33
Joseph Danby 45, 90
Chris Batchelor 58
Simon Hickey 81og
Dan O'Connor 85
6-1Att: 152HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 55
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 33
Joseph Danby 45, 90
Chris Batchelor 58
Simon Hickey 81og
Dan O'Connor 85
6-1Att: 152HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Forster 55
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
January
January
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 37
Daniel Reilly 83
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 23
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 37
Daniel Reilly 83
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 23
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 11
Daniel Taylor 51
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 11
Daniel Taylor 51
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 11
Oliver Fearon 46, 57, 87
Craig Gladwin 49
Nicky Darker 55
6-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 11
Oliver Fearon 46, 57, 87
Craig Gladwin 49
Nicky Darker 55
6-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJordan Eagers 13
Lee Whittington 62
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 61, 71
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJordan Eagers 13
Lee Whittington 62
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 61, 71
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 22
Lee Jordan 70
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTim Whittaker 65
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Fearon 22
Lee Jordan 70
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTim Whittaker 65
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
February
February
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainShaun Mitchell 46
1-4Att: 72HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 22, 52
Nicky Matthews 31
Luke Richardson 86
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainShaun Mitchell 46
1-4Att: 72HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 22, 52
Nicky Matthews 31
Luke Richardson 86
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 62
Joel Ettiene 64
2-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoel Davies 10
Oliver Fearon 37
Michael Cuckson 69
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 62
Joel Ettiene 64
2-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoel Davies 10
Oliver Fearon 37
Michael Cuckson 69
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 29
1-2Att: 102HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 20
Callum Ward 55
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Cuckson 29
1-2Att: 102HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 20
Callum Ward 55
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
18th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 28
Ryan Hall 49
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 28
Ryan Hall 49
2-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Basford United
Basford United
0-5Att: 75HT: 0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Mackie 4
Sam Forster 11
Lee Jordan 21, 28
Brian Cusworth 30
Att: 75
HT: 0-5
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Basford United
Basford United
0-5Att: 75HT: 0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Mackie 4
Sam Forster 11
Lee Jordan 21, 28
Brian Cusworth 30
Att: 75
HT: 0-5
March
March
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 4, 42
Sam Forster 19
Lee Jordan 44
Gary Hibbert 47
Nathan Lovell 55
6-2Att: 50HT: 4-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield 41, 86
Att: 50
HT: 4-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 4, 42
Sam Forster 19
Lee Jordan 44
Gary Hibbert 47
Nathan Lovell 55
6-2Att: 50HT: 4-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield 41, 86
Att: 50
HT: 4-1
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCallum Mackie 5
Lee Jordan 30
2-1Att: 62HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Gearing 68
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCallum Mackie 5
Lee Jordan 30
2-1Att: 62HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Gearing 68
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 5pen, 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownErnest Boafo 5pen, 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 3, 90
Nick Black 11
3-0Att: 97HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 3, 90
Nick Black 11
3-0Att: 97HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
25th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 21
1-1Att: 104HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 73
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNathan Benger 21
1-1Att: 104HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 73
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
April
April
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 30, 35, 55
Nicky Darker 74
Ainsley Finney 76
5-1Att: 78HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 87pen
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 30, 35, 55
Nicky Darker 74
Ainsley Finney 76
5-1Att: 78HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoseph Thornton 87pen
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 26pen
1-3Att: 98HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 24
Nathan Forbes 44
Jordan Eagers 86
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrian Cusworth 26pen
1-3Att: 98HT: 1-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 24
Nathan Forbes 44
Jordan Eagers 86
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
26th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Watkiss 23
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoel Davies 45
Lee Jordan 88
Anthony Mackie 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Watkiss 23
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoel Davies 45
Lee Jordan 88
Anthony Mackie 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop ParramoreWorksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford UnitedBasford United 44 84 40
6 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor TownHeanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford UnitedRetford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 44 71 18
13 ThackleyThackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 44 48 -39
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 ParkgateParkgate 44 39 -29
20 LiversedgeLiversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 44 22 -88
R 22 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R 23 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P 2 Shaw Lane AquaforceShaw Lane 42 87 80
3 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 42 76 40
7 ClipstoneClipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 42 73 32
11 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby TownSelby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 TeversalTeversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 42 45 -18
R 18 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 HallamHallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth TownLouth Town 42 20 -87
R 22 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures