| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2013/14

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
16th Frdly Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
16th - Friendlies
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
20th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 90
1-2HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Ashley Flynn 75

HT: 0-1
20th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJosh Nielson 90
1-2HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Ashley Flynn 75

HT: 0-1
23rd Frdly Silsden
Silsden
1-1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
23rd - Friendlies
Silsden
Silsden
1-1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
August
August
3rd Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
3rd - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
10th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 40, 75pen
Danny Nadiole 84
3-4Att: 181HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 5
Thomas Dugdale 56
Daniel Facey 60, 83
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 40, 75pen
Danny Nadiole 84
3-4Att: 181HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 5
Thomas Dugdale 56
Daniel Facey 60, 83
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 4
Jack McMurrough 21og
Daniel Facey 64
3-2Att: 73HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 81, 86
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 4
Jack McMurrough 21og
Daniel Facey 64
3-2Att: 73HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCJ Lyle 81, 86
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
17th FACEP Albion Sports
Albion SportsKevin Hughes 33og
Alex Cusack 82
2-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 North Shields
North Shields
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKevin Hughes 33og
Alex Cusack 82
2-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 North Shields
North Shields
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Alex Cusack 90
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 13
Alex Cusack 90
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
Joseph Austin 84og
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 80
Joseph Austin 84og
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 28pen
David Brown 45
Daniel Facey 68
Joel Ettiene 70
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 28pen
David Brown 45
Daniel Facey 68
Joel Ettiene 70
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
September
September
1st FACP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDavid Brown 61, 76
Daniel Facey 64
3-3Att: 86HT: 0-2 South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 34
Steven Ramsey 37
Craig Watson 73
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDavid Brown 61, 76
Daniel Facey 64
3-3Att: 86HT: 0-2 South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 34
Steven Ramsey 37
Craig Watson 73
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
3rd FACPR South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 77
1-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 33pen
David Brown 73
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
South Shields
South ShieldsPaul Kane 77
1-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 33pen
David Brown 73
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
7th FAV1Q Alnwick Town
Alnwick TnJames Stansfield 34og
Liam Armstrong 45
2-3Att: 123HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 16, 59
David Brown 32
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TnJames Stansfield 34og
Liam Armstrong 45
2-3Att: 123HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 16, 59
David Brown 32
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
1-5Att: 122HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 26
Luke Richardson 41
Mike Garrod 43, 53
Nicky Matthews 51
Att: 122
HT: 0-3
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
1-5Att: 122HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 26
Luke Richardson 41
Mike Garrod 43, 53
Nicky Matthews 51
Att: 122
HT: 0-3
14th FAC1Q Marske United
Marske UtdAndrew Jennings 61
Adam Wheatley 70
Johnny Alexander 84
3-0Att: 222HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 222
HT: 0-0
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Marske United
Marske UtdAndrew Jennings 61
Adam Wheatley 70
Johnny Alexander 84
3-0Att: 222HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 222
HT: 0-0
21st FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 20, 23
2-3
(aet)Att: 50HT: 2-090: 2-2
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthMatty Osmond 69
Michael Sweet 73, 108
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
21st - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 20, 23
2-3
(aet)Att: 50HT: 2-090: 2-2
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthMatty Osmond 69
Michael Sweet 73, 108
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
25th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 67
1-1Att: 51HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 72
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 67
1-1Att: 51HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 72
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 21, 48
Craig Fisher 58, 82
Liam Wilkin 79
5-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedReece Thompson 21, 48
Craig Fisher 58, 82
Liam Wilkin 79
5-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
October
October
1st WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 74HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 21pen
Delroy Facey 33
Levi Maturine 68, 75, 86
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 74HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 21pen
Delroy Facey 33
Levi Maturine 68, 75, 86
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
5th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4Att: 165HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 16
Malachi Farquharson 28, 80
Jerome White 90
Att: 165
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4Att: 165HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 16
Malachi Farquharson 28, 80
Jerome White 90
Att: 165
HT: 0-2
8th NCELP Basford United
Basford UnitedJamie Walker 38
Tyeisse Nightingale 44
2-1Att: 46HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 58
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Basford United
Basford UnitedJamie Walker 38
Tyeisse Nightingale 44
2-1Att: 46HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLevi Maturine 58
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 90
1-1Att: 33HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoel Freestone 87
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 90
1-1Att: 33HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoel Freestone 87
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 50, 87, 90
Tate Williams 33
Levi Maturine 42
6-1Att: 17HT: 3-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsMatthew Jacobs 12
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 8, 50, 87, 90
Tate Williams 33
Levi Maturine 42
6-1Att: 17HT: 3-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsMatthew Jacobs 12
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 4
Charlie Flaherty 86
2-5Att: 71HT: 1-4 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 7, 53
Ryan Hall 31
Danny Nadiole 34
Luke Gibson 44
Att: 71
HT: 1-4
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 4
Charlie Flaherty 86
2-5Att: 71HT: 1-4 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 7, 53
Ryan Hall 31
Danny Nadiole 34
Luke Gibson 44
Att: 71
HT: 1-4
30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 2, 69, 75
Delroy Facey 46
4-0Att: 20HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 2, 69, 75
Delroy Facey 46
4-0Att: 20HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
November
November
2nd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 2, 90
Gibril Bojang 67
Wes Milnes 75
4-5Att: 90HT: 1-5 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 10pen
Daniel Facey 17, 29
Delroy Facey 23
Thomas Dugdale 38
Att: 90
HT: 1-5
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 2, 90
Gibril Bojang 67
Wes Milnes 75
4-5Att: 90HT: 1-5 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 10pen
Daniel Facey 17, 29
Delroy Facey 23
Thomas Dugdale 38
Att: 90
HT: 1-5
9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 49pen
Daniel Facey 77, 83
3-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 23
Nathan Cook 87
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 49pen
Daniel Facey 77, 83
3-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 23
Nathan Cook 87
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
12th WRCC2 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TnKieron Fletcher 26
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18
Asif Hussain 81pen
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
12th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TnKieron Fletcher 26
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18
Asif Hussain 81pen
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDalton Harris 28
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 25, 60
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDalton Harris 28
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 25, 60
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
20th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee McGowan 5, 29
Asif Hussain 30
3-2Att: 54HT: 3-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 6
Gerard Moran 28
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee McGowan 5, 29
Asif Hussain 30
3-2Att: 54HT: 3-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 6
Gerard Moran 28
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15, 17, 57pen
John Tunney 23og
Alex Cusack 45
Lee McGowan 53
Delroy Facey 71, 80
8-1Att: 26HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAnthony Ryan 84
Att: 26
HT: 4-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15, 17, 57pen
John Tunney 23og
Alex Cusack 45
Lee McGowan 53
Delroy Facey 71, 80
8-1Att: 26HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAnthony Ryan 84
Att: 26
HT: 4-0
27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 88
1-0Att: 134HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJason Bentley 88
1-0Att: 134HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor TownNick Hall 39
Nathan Benger 85
2-1Att: 185HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 12
Att: 185
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor TownNick Hall 39
Nathan Benger 85
2-1Att: 185HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 12
Att: 185
HT: 1-1
December
December
3rd WRCCQF Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDarol Lucas 37
Ryan Harrison 101
Louis Francis 113
3-1
(aet)Att: 56HT: 1-090: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee McGowan 55
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
3rd - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDarol Lucas 37
Ryan Harrison 101
Louis Francis 113
3-1
(aet)Att: 56HT: 1-090: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee McGowan 55
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
7th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Johnson 88
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJack Hill 13og
James Stansfield 17
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Johnson 88
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJack Hill 13og
James Stansfield 17
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 39
Simon Mirfin 67
Adam Houghton 78
3-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 46
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateGeorge Morley 39
Simon Mirfin 67
Adam Houghton 78
3-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 46
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 221HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 58
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 221HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 58
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18
1-3Att: 40HT: 1-2 Basford United
Basford UnitedBlair Anderson 2
Tyeisse Nightingale 10
Ryan Whitehurst 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 18
1-3Att: 40HT: 1-2 Basford United
Basford UnitedBlair Anderson 2
Tyeisse Nightingale 10
Ryan Whitehurst 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
January
January
6th LC2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 39
1-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 70
Adam McCabe 74
Aaron Sanchez 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 39
1-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 70
Adam McCabe 74
Aaron Sanchez 90
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3Att: 153HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 23, 45
Daniel Facey 75
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3Att: 153HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLee Elam 23, 45
Daniel Facey 75
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
18th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 22
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
Alex Cusack 74
Liam Ormsby 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 22
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 68
Alex Cusack 74
Liam Ormsby 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 2
1-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 2
1-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
February
February
1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJosh Cartman 80pen
1-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 45
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJosh Cartman 80pen
1-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 45
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
5th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 22, 35
Kyle Hadley 48
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3Att: 50HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 22, 35
Kyle Hadley 48
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 62
Joel Ettiene 64
2-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoel Davies 10
Oliver Fearon 37
Michael Cuckson 69
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMalachi Farquharson 62
Joel Ettiene 64
2-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoel Davies 10
Oliver Fearon 37
Michael Cuckson 69
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
19th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLuke Shaw 28
Shaun Rickford 36, 44
3-1Att: 33HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 20
Att: 33
HT: 3-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLuke Shaw 28
Shaun Rickford 36, 44
3-1Att: 33HT: 3-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDelroy Facey 20
Att: 33
HT: 3-1
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaskaran Basi 5
Daniel Facey 64, 68, 84
4-1Att: 31HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFerdinand Annor 22
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaskaran Basi 5
Daniel Facey 64, 68, 84
4-1Att: 31HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFerdinand Annor 22
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrCallum Ward 30
Luke Fletcher 58
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrCallum Ward 30
Luke Fletcher 58
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
March
March
4th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 34
Jack Poulton 78
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 83
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrSam Smith 34
Jack Poulton 78
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLiam Ormsby 83
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15
Alex Cusack 44
2-3Att: 21HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Scott 53
Justin Jenkins 74
Courey Grantham 90
Att: 21
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 15
Alex Cusack 44
2-3Att: 21HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Scott 53
Justin Jenkins 74
Courey Grantham 90
Att: 21
HT: 2-0
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 118HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 15
Jaskaran Basi 35
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 118HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 15
Jaskaran Basi 35
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
18th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 19HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsThomas Dugdale 18, 80
Karl Hall 55
Daniel Facey 68
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 19HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsThomas Dugdale 18, 80
Karl Hall 55
Daniel Facey 68
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliott Holmes 36
Delroy Facey 40
Daniel Facey 52
3-3Att: 51HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Ramm 70
Jarrod Smalley 87
Rikki Paylor 90
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliott Holmes 36
Delroy Facey 40
Daniel Facey 52
3-3Att: 51HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Ramm 70
Jarrod Smalley 87
Rikki Paylor 90
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
25th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 88
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 38pen
Liam Ormsby 40
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 88
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 38pen
Liam Ormsby 40
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
April
April
5th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliott Holmes 15
Asif Hussain 20pen
Daniel Facey 35, 70
Delroy Facey 55
Levi Maturine 90
6-2Att: 25HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 17
Luke Walker 76
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsElliott Holmes 15
Asif Hussain 20pen
Daniel Facey 35, 70
Delroy Facey 55
Levi Maturine 90
6-2Att: 25HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Flint 17
Luke Walker 76
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
12th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 6
Asif Hussain 63og
2-3Att: 120HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 53
Daniel Facey 61
Elliott Holmes 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 6
Asif Hussain 63og
2-3Att: 120HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 53
Daniel Facey 61
Elliott Holmes 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsTom Jackson 3og
Liam Ormsby 53
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeEli Hey 21
Brook Newton 34
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsTom Jackson 3og
Liam Ormsby 53
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeEli Hey 21
Brook Newton 34
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Karl Hall 10, 48, 84
Daniel Facey 59
5-2Att: 63HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 56
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 4
Karl Hall 10, 48, 84
Daniel Facey 59
5-2Att: 63HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDaniel Joynes 56
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 63
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion (-4) 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Recreation 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main (-12) 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley Miners Welfare (-1) 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 44 22 -88
R Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R Lincoln Moorlands Railway 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough Town 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town (-3) 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough (-3) 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 45 -18
R Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures