: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2013/14
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2013/14

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 10th August, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kieran Scargill 10
Lee Bennett 72pen
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 179
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 5
Scott Phillips 15
Joel Sutton 30
Tom Fleming 48
4-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 183
HT: 3-0
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 40, 75pen
Danny Nadiole 84
3-4Albion Sports
Danny Brown 5
Thomas Dugdale 56
Daniel Facey 60, 83
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Josh Greenhalgh 49
1-2Thackley
Chris Davey 30
Josh Eastwood 87
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Parramore0-2Pickering Town
Tom Adams 64pen, 80pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Basford United
Courtney Hastings 76, 86pen
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 43
Mark Farthing 74
Matt Savage 75
3-1Liversedge
Billy Grogan 45pen
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 12, 15, 23pen
Rob Branagan 27
4-2Heanor Town
Brett Peel 43
Alex Houghton 57
Att: 112
HT: 4-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Parkgate
Oliver Graham 34
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Lee Holmes 3
Liam Wilkin 16, 83pen
Reece Thompson 60
Craig Aspinall 90
5-1Barton Town Old Boys
Danny Bunch 32
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
 Winterton Rangers
Chris Funnell 27, 59
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 8
Nicholas Thompson 71, 82pen
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 13th August, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 7
Ben Muirhead 10
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Ryan Williams 79
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
 Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 38pen
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-3Retford United
Liam Wilkin 16pen
Lee Holmes 28, 52
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
George Morley 89
1-3Worksop Parramore
Jack Poulter 26
Nathan Forbes 32
Craig Gladwin 47
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 18pen
1-3Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 17, 22
Ernest Boafo 90pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 60
James Firth 73
Damian Hopkins 90
3-2Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 13, 26
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 14th August, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Danny Brown 4
Jack McMurrough 21og
Daniel Facey 64
3-2Garforth Town
CJ Lyle 81, 86
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
 Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 43
Kieran Scargill 79
Ryan Blackburn 87
3-2Heanor Town
Courey Grantham 19
Kieran Debrouwer 33
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 28, 90
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Luke Thompson 12
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Nathan Whitehead 11
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 142
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th August, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Basford United0-0LiversedgeAtt: 81
 Garforth Town
Stephen Simpson 16, 65
Nick Black 18
Alex Booker 23
Andy Hawksworth 52
5-2Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 15
Frank Belt 43
Att: 108
HT: 3-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Joe Butler 38
1-6Barton Town Old Boys
Unknown 2og
Gareth Barlow 39, 45
Luke Thompson 48, 54
Tom Davie 67
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 10
Danny Critchlow 79
2-4Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 16pen, 84
Craig Fletcher 55
Lee Whittington 89
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 31, 42, 71
3-2Armthorpe Welfare
David Buck 35, 42
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 21st August, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 13
Alex Cusack 90
2-0ParkgateAtt: 32
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
Kieran Scargill 9
Joe Thornton 32, 39
Jason Bentley 84
4-1Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 42
Att: 182
HT: 3-1
 Maltby Main0-3Retford United
Reece Thompson 49, 90
Lee Holmes 83
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Mark Stuart 30
Tom Finnigan 90
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Steve Brammer 84
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th August, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 21
Jamie Sutton 38
2-4Thackley
Nicky Matthews 43
Andy Tasker 50
Matthew Hall 60
Matthew Mathers 75pen
Att: 166
HT: 2-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Luke Thompson 15, 64
Gareth Barlow 48
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Ward 31, 81
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 28
Luke Gibson 60
2-1Basford United
Martin Carruthers 79
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town0-0Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 141
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 2, 84
Jordan Eagers 33
Lee Hill 88
4-3Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Muirhead 29, 73
Jay Rollins 43
Att: 76
HT: 2-2
 Liversedge0-3Bridlington Town
Scott Phillips 57, 90
Ben Kinsley 64
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Daniel Gordon 41
Adam Burton 60
2-0ParkgateAtt: 88
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main0-2Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 80
Joseph Austin 84og
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 8, 26, 80pen
Franck Zalo 40
4-9Heanor Town
Courey Grantham 3, 85
Nick Hall 23
Stef Frost 39, 46, 88
Adam Nicholls 44, 56pen, 86
Att: 77
HT: 3-4
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 67
Lee Holmes 77
2-1Pickering Town
Joe Danby 49
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Robbie Spence 90
1-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Joe Geeson 69
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Monday 26th August, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-4Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 28pen
David Brown 45
Daniel Facey 68
Joel Ettiene 70
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Welton 5og
Ashley Lattimore 20pen, 32
Ashley Dexter 23
Luke Thompson 35, 49
Gareth Barlow 44
Zak Shipman 80
8-0Winterton RangersAtt: 145
HT: 6-0
 Basford United
Wayne Jones 42
1-1Pickering Town
Joe Danby 78
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 28
Joel Sutton 90
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 195
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Josh Cartman 42
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Danny Middleton 18
Callum Ward 27
Att: 124
HT: 1-2
 Liversedge
Adam Jarrett 17, 22
Gibril Bojang 34, 56
4-3Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tony Law 29
Danny Pownall 33
Ryan Pell 71
Att: 52
HT: 3-2
 Long Eaton United
Ben Watkiss 27
Michael Armstrong 38
2-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Darren Rushton 75
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Oliver Graham 22
Ashley Longstaff 44
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Matthew Sparks 84
Ben Turner 87
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Retford United
Jake Stannard 17
Liam Wilkin 22
2-3Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 27pen
Joe Thornton 46
Ryan White 47
Att: 173
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ashley Foyle 74
Liam Osborne 78
2-4Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 30, 32, 48, 63
Att: 181
HT: 0-2
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 76
Matthew Mathers 78
2-1Heanor Town
Courey Grantham 30
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Saturday 31st August, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 75
1-3Heanor Town
Lee Stevenson 9
Courey Grantham 57
Alex Haughton 74
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Athersley Recreation
Jamie Sutton 31
1-1Pickering Town
Tom Adams 32pen
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-5Garforth Town
Dominic Robinson 26
Josh Greenhalgh 34, 47, 52
CJ Lyle 70
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Ben Johnson 89
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Kieran Corley 2
Callum Ward 39, 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Oliver Graham 37
Ashley Longstaff 38
2-2Winterton Rangers
Niall Barker 66
Mark Stuart 75
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Stuart Rice 60
George Bissett 78
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 74
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Matthew Hall 3
Chris Davey 36pen, 61
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Micky Brooks 60
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 3rd September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Logan McDaniel 70
CJ Lyle 79
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 111
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-6Pickering Town
Joe Danby 3
Lewis Taylor 34, 86
Steve Baxter 79
Ged Dalton 89
John Heads 90
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Brook Newton 15
Ben Johnson 86
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-5Retford United
Reece Thompson 7, 72
Liam Wilkin 20, 65
Lee Holmes 80
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Vincent Dhesi 7
Stuart Rice 46, 86
James Coupland 69
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Berivan Khaled 64
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 4th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 10
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Ward 30pen, 90pen
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Saturday 7th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation0-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 212
 Basford United
Theo Smith 47
1-0Brighouse TownAtt: 83
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town0-0ParkgateAtt: 116
 Garforth Town
Andy Hawksworth 6
Josh Greenhalgh 33
Josh Cartman 44
CJ Lyle 58, 84
Alex Booker 88
6-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Luke Forbes 8
Kevin Lusamba 12
Att: 128
HT: 3-2
 Long Eaton United
Mitchell Robinson 43
Daniel Gordon 47
2-1Pickering Town
Joe Danby 37
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
 Retford United0-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 182
Tuesday 10th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jay Rollins 75, 89
2-1Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 30
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Warrick Charlton 55
1-5Brighouse Town
Luke Gibson 28
Tom Matthews 36
Danny Nadiole 59
Leon Henry 63
Joe Thornton 89
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate
Jamie Hopkins 7
1-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
William Fry 22
Kevin Lusamba 38
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town
Lewis Taylor 17
Joe Danby 36, 57
Liam Shepherd 37, 55
Ged Dalton 77
Tom Fenwick 89
7-1Winterton Rangers
James Branford 28
Att: 83
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 11th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Delroy Facey 68
1-5Thackley
Matthew Morgan 26
Luke Richardson 41
Mike Garrod 43, 53
Nicky Matthews 51
Att: 122
HT: 0-3
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 22, 38, 43, 60
Daniel Joynes 84
5-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 28, 53
Att: 112
HT: 3-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 2
Karl Martens 28og
2-0Garforth TownAtt: 80
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 23
Joel Sutton 29, 31, 36
Frank Belt 68
Rikki Paylor 75
Ashley Allanson 78
7-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Tom Jackson 6
Nash Connolly 57
Att: 95
HT: 4-1
 Heanor Town
Courey Grantham 90
1-3Tadcaster Albion
Terry Taylor 45
Vincent Dhesi 48
Ben Turner 89
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Turner 7, 28
Nathan Benger 41
3-1Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 58
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
Saturday 14th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 5, 50
Danny Brunton 11
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
 Heanor Town
Courey Grantham 85
1-1Retford United
Craig Fisher 86
Att: 227
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Francis Harkin 62
1-3Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 47
Sam Forster 48
Matthew Bradley 90
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Joe Hitch 21
Warrick Charlton 76
Bradley Riley 82
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Luke Thompson 25
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate0-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 53
 Pickering Town
Joe Danby 12, 57, 82
Ged Dalton 23
Lewis Taylor 61
Nathan Cook 88
6-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Turner 22, 27
Att: 105
HT: 2-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Ben Turner 14
James Coupland 64
William Pepper 78
Wayne Ball 83og
4-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Ben Waterfield 25
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers0-7Garforth Town
Adam Ykhlef 15og
Nick Black 19, 36, 47
CJ Lyle 21
Adam Sparrow 42og
Stephen Simpson 56
Att: 67
HT: 0-5
Tuesday 17th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 22, 49
Jamie Walker 43
Courtney Hastings 45, 58
5-1Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 79pen
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 5
Ryan Hall 26, 67
3-2Pickering Town
Joe Danby 14
Robert Hawkes 88
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Stephen Simpson 43
Logan McDaniel 64
2-2Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 31
James Riordan 89
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore
Callum Ward 27
Lee Whittington 63
Sam Smith 75
3-2Bridlington Town
Frank Belt 15pen
Scott Phillips 66
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Armthorpe Welfare
Daniel Taylor 2pen, 25, 90pen
Kieran Benson 85
Att: 26
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Kevin Morris 2
Wayne Ball 21
2-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Tuck 4
Callum Ward 14
Danny Middleton 22
Joel Freestone 87
Att: 68
HT: 2-3
 Tadcaster Albion
Vincent Dhesi 37
Daniel Barrett 83pen
2-0ThackleyAtt: 83
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 18th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United0-1Retford United
Reece Thompson 21
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Matthew Bradley 22
1-5Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 3
Alex Sherwood 9
Luke Thompson 31
Gareth Barlow 54
Ashley Dexter 82
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
 Winterton Rangers
Bradley Hewitt 25
Mark McDonagh 72pen
2-0ParkgateAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
Saturday 21st September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Logan McDaniel 50
Stephen Simpson 80
2-3Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 19, 44
Tom Matthews 35
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Danny Critchlow 12
1-5Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 2, 28, 44
Rob Branagan 32, 45
Att: 58
HT: 1-5
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 31
1-1Retford United
Lee Holmes 11
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 24th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jay Rollins 67
Bhekisipho Sibanda 75
David Buck 90
3-1Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 23
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 38
Danny Ingram 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Wes Milnes 5
1-4Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 22, 90
Callum Black 24
Ben Middleton 34
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
 Pickering Town0-2Garforth Town
Nick Black 67
CJ Lyle 83
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Damian Hopkins 66
Luke Richardson 81
2-1Basford United
Martin Carruthers 34
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 25th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Karl Hall 67
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 72
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Sherwood 21
1-2Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 62
Joe Thornton 76
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 52, 68, 90
Dan Williams 56
Courey Grantham 84
Alex Haughton 86
6-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 153
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Michael Trench 73
Jordan Turner 75
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 105
HT: 0-0
Saturday 28th September, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 23, 81
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 32
Lee Whittington 60
2-0Basford UnitedAtt: 29
HT: 1-0
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 82
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Joel Freestone 27
Callum Ward 43
Darrell Young 73
Att: 157
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Kevin Lusamba 41
1-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Adam Hayton 64
Matthew Johnson 75
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Scott Whittington 26
Luke Beedham 72
2-6Barton Town Old Boys
Luke Thompson 11
Gareth Barlow 18, 83, 86
Alex Sherwood 48
Johnny Slater 76
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
 Pickering Town0-4Liversedge
Billy Grogan 15, 32
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 59
Bradley Riley 62
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 21, 48
Craig Fisher 58, 82
Liam Wilkin 79
5-1Albion Sports
Karl Hall 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 50, 55
Josh Barrett 65
Nicholas Thompson 77
4-1Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 88
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 80
1-2Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 33
Joel Sutton 41
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers0-2Athersley Recreation
Daniel Joynes 36
Joe Thornton 43
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Saturday 5th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Daniel Joynes 13
Robert Cartwright 66
2-3Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 43
Darren Shirt 59og
Sam Hewitt 86
Att: 173
HT: 1-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Luke Thompson 4, 28
Ryan Cooper 36
Gareth Barlow 79
4-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 3-0
 Bridlington Town0-4Albion Sports
Levi Maturine 16
Malachi Farquharson 28, 80
Jerome White 90
Att: 165
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Thackley
Chris Davey 57, 64
Mike Garrod 66
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jean Desrossiers 16
Mat Distel 44
2-1Worksop Parramore
Craig Fletcher 78
Att: 26
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 67, 86
2-1Parkgate
Scott Whittington 3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Matt Savage 88, 90
2-3Basford United
Fabian Smith 37
Tyeisse Nightingale 76
Martin Carruthers 79
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 81
1-0Garforth TownAtt: 90
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Winterton Rangers
Tom Finnigan 63
Declan Marshall 83
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Liam Wilkin 15
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 22
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 79
Pat Lindley 88
2-5Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 19, 59, 85
Dan Williams 66
Joshua Marshall 76
Att: 212
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Basford United
Jamie Walker 38
Tyeisse Nightingale 44
2-1Albion Sports
Levi Maturine 58
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Matt Jacobs 33
1-6Thackley
Chris Davey 10, 48, 50
Mike Garrod 43, 45
Matthew Morgan 49
Att: 30
HT: 1-3
 Retford United
James O'Neill 90
1-0Bridlington TownAtt: 141
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 9th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers
Daniel Hubbard 51
1-5Heanor Town
Jared Holmes 5
Courey Grantham 42
Kieran Debrouwer 46, 56, 73
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Saturday 12th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 90
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Joel Freestone 87
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Mundy 63
1-1Liversedge
Matthew Bugg 20
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
 Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 16
Martin Carruthers 61
2-2Retford United
Reece Thompson 52, 62
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 48
Tom Matthews 88
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 259
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Tawanda Rupere 66
1-2Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 16
Simon Chadburn 23
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 10
Courey Grantham 16, 49
Nathan Benger 90
4-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 151
HT: 2-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 11, 32
Att: 15
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate0-4Pickering Town
Reece Wesley 30og
Josh Greening 36, 89
Tom Adams 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Stuart Rice 7
Chris Jenkinson 61og
2-2Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 10
Chris Jenkinson 74
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Damian Hopkins 25
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 126
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Jack Finnis 90
1-1Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 65
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 15th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Daniel Taylor 72pen
1-2Garforth Town
Josh Cartman 13pen
Gary Stohrer 65
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Dalton Harris 87
1-6Retford United
Reece Thompson 61
Liam Wilkin 14, 22, 70, 80
Richard Medcalf 82
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 9
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Alex Booker 25
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Josh Greening 53
Chris Batchelor 73, 87
3-2Athersley Recreation
Robert Cartwright 76
Ryan White 78
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Nicholas Thompson 4
Lee Stewart 6
Josh Barrett 21
Carl Stewart 77
Danny Critchlow 90
5-0Basford UnitedAtt: 64
HT: 3-0
 Thackley
David Brown 44
Matthew Hall 57
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 8, 50, 87, 90
Tate Williams 33
Levi Maturine 42
6-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Matt Jacobs 12
Att: 17
HT: 3-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Alex Sherwood 25
Henry Gill 26
2-4Worksop Parramore
Callum Ward 15
Sam Smith 24, 55pen
Lee Whittington 42
Att: 60
HT: 2-3
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 62pen
1-0Brighouse TownAtt: 149
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate0-3Maltby Main
George Conway 5
Callum Black 32
Brian Cusworth 42
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
Saturday 19th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Lee Elam 4
Charlie Flaherty 86
2-5Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 7, 53
Ryan Hall 31
Danny Nadiole 34
Luke Gibson 44
Att: 71
HT: 1-4
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 76
1-1Basford United
Cashel Walters 34
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 14
Danny Critchlow 47
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Joe Danby 44
Tom Adams 50
Lewis Taylor 90
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 100
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Jack Finnis 77
1-5Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 22, 81
George Conway 59, 74
Lewis Trice 62og
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 22nd October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 4, 5, 42
Joe Mitchell 35
Danny Nadiole 39
Tom Matthews 46
Ernest Boafo 56
Sam Hewitt 62
Antony Brown 88
9-1Winterton Rangers
Declan Marshall 22
Att: 72
HT: 5-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Greig McGrory 53
1-2Pickering Town
Josh Greening 86
Tom Adams 89
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore
Ryan Johnson 58
Scott Bates 60
Callum Ward 87
3-1Thackley
Mike Garrod 18
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
 Retford United
Gavin Cooper 26
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Mundy 1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 23rd October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation0-1Tadcaster Albion
Tony Hackworth 70pen
Att: 174
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Johnny Slater 48
Gareth Owen 88
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 7, 63
Joel Ramm 14
3-3Liversedge
Warrick Charlton 58
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 60
Gibril Bojang 85
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
 Long Eaton United
Matt Savage 44
1-1Heanor Town
Josh Raven 78
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Luke Sykes 10
George Conway 20
Rob Branagan 73
3-1Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 12
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
Saturday 26th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 32
Darren Mansaram 62
2-3Parkgate
Scott Preece 52, 70
Adam Houghton 84
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
 Basford United0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Hillario Serrao 76
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 15, 46
James Bennett 19, 80
Joel Sutton 24, 35, 48, 55
Craig Palmer 21
Tom Fleming 60
10-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 122
HT: 5-0
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 40, 46
Danny Nadiole 50
3-1Long Eaton United
Gerome Palmer 84
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 73
1-1Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 59
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
 Heanor Town
Brett Peel 14
Kieran Debrouwer 35, 45, 58
Matt Blake 72
5-2Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 70
Josh Greening 77
Att: 142
HT: 3-0
 Maltby Main
Aidan Morris 11
Rob Branagan 65, 76
3-1Nostell Miners Welfare
William Hayton 42
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 50
1-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Pat Lindley 86
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Chris Davey 14
Matthew Morgan 39pen
2-1Liversedge
Billy Grogan 9
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 29th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Gary Mundy 6
1-2Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 34
Matt Savage 65
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
 Basford United
Theo Smith 5
Ryan Whitehurst 53
2-1Garforth Town
Sam Akeroyd 39
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
 Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 46
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 82, 90
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 30th October, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 2, 69, 75
Delroy Facey 46
4-0Winterton RangersAtt: 20
HT: 1-0
 Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 8, 57
Kieran Scargill 33, 41
Adam White 50, 61
Jason Bentley 53
Matthew Roberts 71
8-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jordan Clulas 18
Att: 142
HT: 3-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 40
Gareth Barlow 41, 82
Luke Thompson 90
4-0Pickering TownAtt: 90
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 55, 68
Craig Palmer 57
Joel Sutton 60
Ashley Allanson 65
5-0Heanor TownAtt: 151
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Pat Lindley 51
1-0ParkgateAtt: 136
HT: 0-0
Saturday 2nd November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Luke Thompson 7
Ryan Cooper 60
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 27
Nicholas Thompson 34
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Russell Headley 55
Greig McGrory 57
Dalton Harris 62
3-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 2, 90
Gibril Bojang 67
Wes Milnes 75
4-5Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 10pen
Daniel Facey 17, 29
Delroy Facey 23
Thomas Dugdale 38
Att: 90
HT: 1-5
 Long Eaton United0-2Garforth Town
Gary Stohrer 23
Sinmi Oyebanji 25
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-6Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 1
Matthew Roberts 28
Tom Harban 30pen
Joe Thornton 46
Robert Cartwright 75
Lee Bennett 61
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
 Parkgate
Tom Foltyn-Brown 12
1-5Heanor Town
Gerard Moran 36
Matt Blake 51
Josh Raven 59
Kieran Debrouwer 76
Nathan Benger 89
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Joe Danby 7, 34, 90
Josh Greening 37, 42, 45
Tom Adams 60
7-2Thackley
Nicky Matthews 1
David Brown 83
Att: 120
HT: 5-1
 Retford United
Jack Cross 63
Lee Holmes 90
2-5Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 18
Danny Nadiole 27, 42
Adam Wilson 74
Ryan Hall 85
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
 Winterton Rangers
Declan Marshall 5
Oliver Bradbury 48
2-4Bridlington Town
Paul Sykes 55og
Frank Belt 61
James Bennett 70
Joel Sutton 74
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Saturday 9th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 49pen
Daniel Facey 77, 83
3-2Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 23
Nathan Cook 87
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
 Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 64
1-2Worksop Parramore
Callum Ward 40
Nathan Forbes 88
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
 Basford United0-2Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 61
Johnny Slater 76
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
 Garforth Town
Stephen Simpson 23, 67
2-2Retford United
Ben Muirhead 63
Richard Medcalf 80
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Lewis Trice 55og
Dalton Harris 65
Hillario Serrao 70
3-1Winterton Rangers
Robbie Start 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Heanor Town
Nathan Benger 5
Nick Hall 36
Kieran Debrouwer 45
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 38
Att: 152
HT: 3-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-8Staveley Miners Welfare
Sam Finlay 39, 49
Matthew Thorpe 43, 50
Pat Lindley 46
Jake Vernon 60, 88
Ryan Damms 70
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main0-2Long Eaton United
Blaine Hancock 52, 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny Critchlow 39
Nicholas Thompson 80pen
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 127
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 12th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Basford United
Willis Francis 55
Tyeisse Nightingale 65, 77
Ryan Whitehurst 72
4-2Parkgate
Scott Whittington 22
Adam Houghton 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 36
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Machenzie Northern 47
1-4Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 20, 44
Luke Thompson 35
Henry Gill 40
Att: 41
HT: 0-4
 Retford United0-1Thackley
Craig Fisher 76og
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 13th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Jerome White 52og
Lee Bennett 75
2-2Liversedge
Brook Newton 10
Gibril Bojang 88
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 78
1-2Pickering Town
Joe Danby 15
Lewis Taylor 60
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Saturday 16th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 26
Henry Gill 30, 38, 78
Johnny Slater 89
5-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 82
HT: 3-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Dalton Harris 28
1-2Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 25, 60
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Liversedge0-1Basford United
Jack Davis 14
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town0-4Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 9, 53
Nicholas Thompson 32
James Coupland 90
Att: 230
HT: 0-2
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 45
Liam Wilkin 48pen
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 158
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Rory Cunningham 56
1-1Nostell Miners Welfare
William Hayton 75
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 19th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 67
Ryan Whitehurst 75, 82
3-1Athersley Recreation
Ryan Blackburn 32
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 11
Ernest Boafo 35
Ryan Hall 79
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Hillario Serrao 90
Att: 177
HT: 2-0
 Garforth Town
Connor Bower 32
Sinmi Oyebanji 58
Andy Hawksworth 86
3-2Parkgate
Scott Whittington 4
Ben Langford 15
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Matthew Morgan 29
James Firth 43
Mike Garrod 58, 65
Matthew Hall 68
5-2Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 20
Ben Watkiss 81
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 20th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Lee McGowan 5, 29
Asif Hussain 30
3-2Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 6
Gerard Moran 28
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
Saturday 23rd November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 15, 17, 57pen
John Tunney 23og
Alex Cusack 45
Lee McGowan 53
Delroy Facey 71, 80
8-1Armthorpe Welfare
Anthony Ryan 84
Att: 26
HT: 4-0
 Athersley Recreation0-2Retford United
Liam Wilkin 18
Reece Thompson 78
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 52
Matthew Waller 67
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 84
Reece Littlejohn 86
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Daniel McDaid 38
Dalton Harris 75
Mitch Boland 90og
3-3Garforth Town
Josh Cartman 60pen
Taylor Reis 72
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 17
Jared Holmes 48
Nathan Benger 53, 86
4-3Thackley
Mike Garrod 15
Brendan Maltby 47
Matthew Hall 56
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 38
Billy Grogan 78
Att: 14
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Shaun Mitchell 49
1-3Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 34, 44
Joel Sutton 59pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Long Eaton United
Ben Watkiss 79
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Nathan Cook 8
Joe Danby 34
2-2Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 67, 86
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 37
Stuart Rice 56
Josh Barrett 90
Mitchell Hamilton 90
4-3Parkgate
Scott Lowe 5
Scott Whittington 49
George Morley 65
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers0-3Barton Town Old Boys
Louis Kirk 10
Ryan Cooper 50, 89
Att: 158
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 26th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 44
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 14
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-6Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 7, 35
Ryan Whitehurst 21, 29
Jamie Walker 25, 41
Att: 36
HT: 0-6
Wednesday 27th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 88
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 134
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
James Bennett 36, 41
Jamie Reeson 75
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 102
HT: 2-0
 Long Eaton United
Michael Armstrong 21
Shaun Rickford 24, 36, 39, 52, 54
Blaine Hancock 75
7-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 48
HT: 4-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Michael Trench 8
Reece Littlejohn 25, 36, 82
Ryan Damms 50, 61
Jake Vernon 68, 84
8-2Liversedge
Matt Thompson 9
Sam Talbot 59
Att: 120
HT: 3-1
Saturday 30th November, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Tadcaster Albion
Darren Mansaram 9og
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 6
Bradley Ricketts 83
2-1Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 30
James Bennett 37
Joel Sutton 75
3-2Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 78
Craig Fletcher 86
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Matt Donnelly 43
Dalton Harris 78
Hillario Serrao 89
3-3Maltby Main
Nicky Darker 3
Rob Branagan 86
Brian Cusworth 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Heanor Town
Nick Hall 39
Nathan Benger 85
2-1Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 12
Att: 185
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United0-1Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 62
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Andrew Dawson 12
George Morley 41
Ben Langford 50
3-1Basford United
Fabian Smith 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Pickering Town
Josh Greening 10, 21, 82
Joe Danby 14, 29, 53
Jimmy Beadle 49, 57, 83, 88
Lewis Taylor 85
11-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 120
HT: 4-0
 Retford United
Richard Medcalf 12
Reece Thompson 54, 57, 62, 66
Craig Fisher 70
6-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Simon Poole 45
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Reece Littlejohn 60
Jahmal Smith 90
2-4Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 8, 22
Andy Hawksworth 46
Logan McDaniel 90
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 3rd December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jay Rollins 57
Craig Morley 68
2-0ThackleyAtt: 31
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 86, 88, 90pen
3-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 73
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 4th December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 17, 65, 82
Lee Bennett 60
4-6Maltby Main
Luke Sykes 23
Norman Lovell 25, 75
Craig Gladwin 72, 73
Ainsley Finney 77
Att: 158
HT: 1-2
Saturday 7th December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Basford United
Lee Hendrie 19
Fabian Smith 35
Jamie Walker 85
3-1Armthorpe Welfare
Stuart Preston 51
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
 Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 48
1-4Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 13, 30, 34, 60
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 81
Joe Thornton 87
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore
Luke Fletcher 17
Sam Smith 81pen
Lee Whittington 90
3-4Retford United
Richard Medcalf 22, 49, 77
Reece Thompson 73
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Parkgate
George Morley 6, 35
Reece Wesley 79
Tom Foltyn-Brown 89
Att: 13
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Johnson 88
1-2Albion Sports
Jack Hill 13og
James Stansfield 17
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Denny Ingram 8
Josh Barrett 55
2-0Heanor TownAtt: 162
HT: 1-0
 Winterton Rangers
Jack Finnis 77pen
1-8Pickering Town
Joe Danby 21, 42, 44
Ged Dalton 23
Josh Greening 47
Sam Calvert 65
Daniel O'Connor 76
Jimmy Beadle 87
Att: 64
HT: 0-4
Tuesday 10th December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town
Josh Greening 27, 37
Jimmy Beadle 69
3-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 74
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 11th December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Johnny Slater 11
Luke Thompson 51
Ryan Cooper 53, 67
4-0ThackleyAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Richard Smith 6
James Walker 17pen
Kieran Benson 33
Daniel Taylor 90
4-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Liam Wright 43
Att: 30
HT: 3-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 20
Ryan Cooper 49
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 100
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town0-2Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 43
Nathan Forbes 47
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Tuck 7
Matthew Bugg 16, 60
Russell Headley 20
James Beaston 47pen
Alex Low 86
6-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Patterson 88
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
 Heanor Town0-3Basford United
Theo Smith 42
Ryan Whitehurst 46
Tyeisse Nightingale 78pen
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge0-4Garforth Town
Connor Bower 7, 55
Andy Hawksworth 28
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 32
Att: 54
HT: 0-3
 Parkgate
George Morley 39
Simon Mirfin 67
Adam Houghton 78
3-1Albion Sports
Adam Jones 46
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Jimmy Beadle 87
1-3Brighouse Town
Joe Jagger 16
Ernest Boafo 49
Tom Matthews 53
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
 Retford United0-1Long Eaton United
Matt Savage 81
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-4Athersley Recreation
Kieran Scargill 3, 44
Craig Fletcher 8
Lee Bennett 18
Att: 120
HT: 0-4
 Thackley
Chris Davey 6
James Firth 84
2-2Tadcaster Albion
Damian Hopkins 20og
Carl Stewart 54
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 17th December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 48pen
1-4Heanor Town
Ryan Tinsley 12
Kieran Debrouwer 49
Nathan Benger 73
Greg Simmons 80
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 18th December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 46
Ben Watkiss 48
2-0Winterton RangersAtt: 56
HT: 0-0
Saturday 21st December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 64
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 5
Gareth Barlow 49, 84
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
 Basford United
Theo Smith 28
Blair Anderson 78
Martin Holt 85
Tyeisse Nightingale 90
4-1Thackley
Damian Hopkins 37
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 7
Tim Robertson 24
Josh Greenhalgh 25
3-5Pickering Town
Tony Hackworth 6, 22pen
Jimmy Beadle 64
Josh Greening 88
Sam Calvert 90
Att: 97
HT: 3-2
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 25pen, 39, 45, 68pen, 71, 73
Danny Ingram 49
Jordan Eagers 51
8-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 35
HT: 3-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Liam Wright 34
1-8Heanor Town
Gary Webster 13
Kieran Debrouwer 34, 59, 63, 81
Nathan Benger 40, 60
Nick Hall 72
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
 Maltby Main0-3Liversedge
Dominic Riordan 65, 82
Brook Newton 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Albion Sports
Liam Ormsby 58
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers0-4Armthorpe Welfare
Daniel Taylor 40
Jay Rollins 51, 62
Craig Morley 67
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Saturday 28th December, 2013
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 18
1-3Basford United
Blair Anderson 2
Tyeisse Nightingale 10
Ryan Whitehurst 90
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
 Armthorpe Welfare
Tony Hattersley 66
1-5Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 3, 13
Joe Jagger 27, 58
Ernest Boafo 73
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 57
Ryan Cooper 66
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 114
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 10
1-2Retford United
Richard Medcalf 30
Bobby Johnson 78pen
Att: 199
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 18, 59
Courey Grantham 82
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 25, 50, 69
Greg Simmons 67, 71
5-0Winterton RangersAtt: 179
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-4Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 20, 72
Lee Bennett 73, 84
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
Adam Houghton 11
1-3Garforth Town
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 8
Andy Hawksworth 65
Connor Bower 83
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 33
Joe Danby 45, 90
Chris Batchelor 58
Simon Hickey 81og
Daniel O'Connor 85
6-1Maltby Main
Sam Forster 55
Att: 152
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 41, 84
Luke Fletcher 76
Att: 351
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 2, 9
Chris Davey 21, 37
Mike Garrod 67
Luke Hudson 70, 77
Paul Whiteley 90
8-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Danny Bee 25
Att: 87
HT: 4-1
Saturday 4th January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kieran Scargill 20
Lee Bennett 28, 54
3-3Bridlington Town
Craig Palmer 44
Rikki Paylor 67
Joel Sutton 90pen
Att: 171
HT: 2-1
 Basford United
Matthew Sparks 5og
Fabian Smith 19
Tyeisse Nightingale 23
Ryan Whitehurst 38, 90
5-3Tadcaster Albion
Martin Holt 68og
Mitchell Hamilton 90, 90
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
 Garforth Town0-2Armthorpe Welfare
Darren Mansaram 51
Craig Morley 89
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 37
Daniel Reilly 83
2-1Parkgate
Scott Whittington 23
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Daniel Hagan 81
1-2Thackley
Nicky Matthews 37
Mike Garrod 66
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 7th January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 16, 66, 69pen
Gavin Cooper 31
Bobby Johnson 33
5-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 92
HT: 3-0
Saturday 11th January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Kieran Benson 11
Daniel Taylor 51
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 80
HT: 1-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 53
Gareth Barlow 76
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 95
HT: 0-0
 Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 16, 55, 67
3-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Theo Smith 15og
William Hayton 77
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 57
Craig Hogg 82
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Dylan Parrott 90
1-4Athersley Recreation
Kieran Scargill 24, 37
Joe Thornton 28
Jack Briscoe 79
Att: 134
HT: 0-3
 Pickering Town0-3Albion Sports
Lee Elam 23, 45
Daniel Facey 75
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny Critchlow 27
Vincent Dhesi 40
Carl Stewart 44pen, 83pen
Mitchell Hamilton 80
Daniel Barrett 88
6-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 247
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 14th January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 16, 68
2-1Brighouse Town
James Hurtley 67
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Damian Hopkins 5
Mike Garrod 25, 55
Paul Whiteley 33
4-2Parkgate
Oliver Graham 88pen
George Morley 89
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Saturday 18th January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 20
1-0ParkgateAtt: 110
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 56, 85
Joel Sutton 62pen
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
James Beaston 23
Darrell Young 80
Att: 150
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 9
Tom Matthews 13, 48
Sam Hewitt 51
4-2Thackley
James Firth 41
Matthew Morgan 72
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Josh Greenhalgh 77
1-3Heanor Town
Gary Webster 27, 61
Nathan Benger 31
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 58pen
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 54
HT: 0-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Tom Parker 42
1-8Tadcaster Albion
Danny Critchlow 28, 90
Carl Stewart 64, 66, 71, 84
Mitchell Hamilton 69
Stuart Rice 88
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Adam Burton 5
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 30
Gareth Barlow 51, 54
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Michael Cuckson 11
Oliver Fearon 46, 57, 87
Craig Gladwin 49
Nicky Darker 55
6-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 19
1-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Oli Ryan 31
Matthew Thorpe 76
Michael Trench 78, 88
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Robbie Start 22
1-3Albion Sports
Delroy Facey 68
Alex Cusack 74
Liam Ormsby 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 21st January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 30, 73
Danny Nadiole 36
James Hurtley 85
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
James Walker 26
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
 Worksop Parramore
Jordan Eagers 13
Lee Whittington 62
2-2Maltby Main
Oliver Fearon 61, 71
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 22nd January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 2
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ellis Wall 20
1-2Long Eaton United
Gareth Longford 41
Gerome Palmer 76
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Saturday 25th January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Basford United
Martin Carruthers 34, 77
Greg Simmons 39
Fabian Smith 43
Tyeisse Nightingale 59, 75pen
Henoc Isamene 79
7-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 57
HT: 3-0
 Pickering Town
Josh Greening 30, 90
Jamie Patterson 45
3-1Worksop Parramore
Ryan Johnson 71
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Danny Critchlow 17
Callum Ward 48, 53, 67
Carl Stewart 65
Denny Ingram 90
6-0Winterton RangersAtt: 202
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 29th January, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Maltby Main
Oliver Fearon 22
Lee Jordan 70
2-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Tim Whittaker 65
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Saturday 1st February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 5, 23, 43
Ernest Boafo 10
Ben Thornton 22, 63
Joe Jagger 25, 80
8-1Tadcaster Albion
Danny Critchlow 63
Att: 197
HT: 6-0
 Garforth Town
Josh Cartman 80pen
1-1Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 45
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
 Maltby Main
Shaun Mitchell 46
1-4Thackley
Matthew Mathers 22, 52
Nicky Matthews 31
Luke Richardson 86
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town0-3Long Eaton United
Ben Watkiss 58
Gerome Palmer 69
Michael Armstrong 73pen
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers0-3Basford United
Willis Francis 52
Tyeisse Nightingale 75
Blair Anderson 83
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 4th February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Alex Booker 6
William Hayton 19
2-0Garforth TownAtt: 75
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Scott Whittington 16
Ben Langford 45
Michael Jones 68
3-0Brighouse TownAtt: 62
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 5th February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports0-3Retford United
Liam Wilkin 22, 35
Kyle Hadley 48
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Courey Grantham 90
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 62
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Declan Marshall 51
1-5Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 3
Joel Farrar 8
Matt Thompson 19
Billy Grogan 38
Brook Newton 43
Att: 61
HT: 0-5
Saturday 8th February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Malachi Farquharson 62
Joel Ettiene 64
2-3Maltby Main
Joel Davies 10
Oliver Fearon 37
Michael Cuckson 69
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-2Winterton Rangers
Ray Edmondson 16
Declan Marshall 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Pickering Town
Joe Danby 27
Lewis Taylor 42
2-1Retford United
Richard Medcalf 78
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Jamie Williamson 6
Danny Critchlow 35
Terry Taylor 44
Carl Stewart 86
4-1Garforth Town
CJ Lyle 1
Att: 308
HT: 3-1
Saturday 15th February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Adam Burton 52
1-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 74
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Michael Cuckson 29
1-2Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 20
Callum Ward 55
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 18th February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 28
Ryan Hall 49
2-0Maltby MainAtt: 80
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
William Hayton 5
Adam Hayton 28
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Nick Hague 20
Matthew Thorpe 82
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 19th February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Long Eaton United
Luke Shaw 28
Shaun Rickford 36, 44
3-1Albion Sports
Delroy Facey 20
Att: 33
HT: 3-1
Saturday 22nd February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Jaskaran Basi 5
Daniel Facey 64, 68, 84
4-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Ferdinand Annor 22
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0Retford UnitedAtt: 88
 Basford United0-5Maltby Main
Anthony Mackie 4
Sam Forster 11
Lee Jordan 21, 28
Brian Cusworth 30
Att: 75
HT: 0-5
 Heanor Town
Luke Crosby 55, 70, 74
Gerard Moran 84
4-3Long Eaton United
Michael Armstrong 11
Courey Grantham 12, 25
Att: 168
HT: 0-3
 Liversedge
Eli Hey 16, 37
Ryan Haigh 21
3-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Michael Trench 9, 35
Matthew Hassett 32
Jack Wooley 70
Sam Finlay 78
Att: 60
HT: 3-3
 Parkgate
Scott Whittington 17
Piers Bond 20
Reece Wesley 37
3-4Bridlington Town
Frank Belt 43
Joel Sutton 47, 62pen
Wayne Aziz 77
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
 Pickering Town
Tony Hackworth 21
Josh Greening 43
Robert Hawkes 60
Lewis Taylor 61
Joe Danby 89
Sam Calvert 90
6-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 127
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 47pen, 60
2-2Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 6
Ryan White 66
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
 Winterton Rangers0-3Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 63, 82
Tyrone Gay 73
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 25th February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Adam Wilson 28
Danny Nadiole 39, 56, 77
4-0ParkgateAtt: 85
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 26th February, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports0-2Worksop Parramore
Callum Ward 30
Luke Fletcher 58
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 43
1-1Bridlington Town
Tom Lee 62
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Josh Scully 13, 77pen
Matthew Thorpe 43
3-2Retford United
Craig Fisher 67
Jack Booth 90
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Saturday 1st March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation0-4Basford United
Willis Francis 12
Fabian Smith 50
Theo Smith 55
Ryan Whitehurst 90pen
Att: 160
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 2
Ryan Cooper 15
Gareth Barlow 51, 67
Ashley Lattimore 64
5-0LiversedgeAtt: 100
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 41
Frank Belt 75
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 127
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Ryan Carr 35
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 87
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-2Parkgate
Matthew Reay 18
Scott Whittington 46
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 16
Ross Parker 65
Courey Grantham 75
3-2Thackley
Lewis Morgan 24
Nicky Matthews 82
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 4, 42
Sam Forster 19
Lee Jordan 44
Gary Hibbert 47
Nathan Lovell 55
6-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Schofield 41, 86
Att: 50
HT: 4-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-5Tadcaster Albion
Danny Critchlow 21, 85
Callum Ward 54pen, 87
Nicholas Thompson 73
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
 Retford United0-4Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 28, 69, 78, 82
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Oli Ryan 62
Josh Scully 77pen
2-4Pickering Town
Harry Coates 9
Nathan Cook 52
Joe Danby 79
Sam Calvert 82
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 10
Mark Newton 79
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 76
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 34
Jack Poulton 78
2-1Albion Sports
Liam Ormsby 83
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Simon Poole 26
Ferdinand Annor 31
Adam Hayton 43, 67
4-2Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 65
Frank Belt 79
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
 Thackley0-1Garforth Town
Sam Akeroyd 44pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 5th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 54
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 85
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town0-0Heanor TownAtt: 144
 Long Eaton United0-2Athersley Recreation
Jason Bentley 44pen
Daniel Joynes 88
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Josh Scully 5pen
Oli Ryan 21, 29
Jahmal Smith 59
4-0Winterton RangersAtt: 92
HT: 3-0
Saturday 8th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 15
Alex Cusack 44
2-3Long Eaton United
James Scott 53
Justin Jenkins 74
Courey Grantham 90
Att: 21
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Craig Aspinall 55
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 88
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 2
Tom Matthews 66, 88
Ernest Boafo 82pen
4-1Garforth Town
Sam Akeroyd 47
Att: 206
HT: 1-0
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 18pen
Gary Webster 59
2-1Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 69
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Athersley Recreation
Kieran Scargill 8
Daniel Joynes 35, 64
Lee Bennett 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Callum Mackie 5
Lee Jordan 30
2-1Winterton Rangers
Ben Gearing 68
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Joe Penn 61
1-0LiversedgeAtt: 72
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Piers Bond 2
Scott Preece 85
George Morley 90
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Pat Lindley 65
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Tony Hackworth 67pen, 73
2-6Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Cooper 9
Ashley Lattimore 25
Ashley Dexter 34
Scott Phillips 64
Gareth Barlow 88, 90
Att: 157
HT: 0-3
 Tadcaster Albion
Nicholas Thompson 10
1-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 274
HT: 1-0
 Thackley
Nicky Matthews 4
Mike Garrod 27
2-5Retford United
Reece Thompson 12, 66
Gavin Cooper 29, 50
Patrick Mullen 88
Att: 111
HT: 2-2
Tuesday 11th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town
Sinmi Oyebanji 79
1-1Basford United
Sam Craven 38
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Parramore
Luke Fletcher 90
Scott Bates 90
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Tim Taylor 69
Gareth Barlow 79
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Scott Whittington 60, 67
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 29
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 63
1-2Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 14
Tom Lee 89
Att: 186
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 12th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Albion Sports
Karl Hall 15
Jaskaran Basi 35
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Saturday 15th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Daniel Joynes 46
Joe Thornton 78
2-1Winterton Rangers
Declan Marshall 36
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys0-0ParkgateAtt: 112
 Basford United
Greg Simmons 44
1-0Worksop ParramoreAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
 Bridlington Town
Tom Fleming 75
Jamie Reeson 90
2-1Thackley
Tom Davey 65
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 14
1-2Heanor Town
Chris Shaw 78
Kieran Debrouwer 83pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Billy Grogan 25
1-3Pickering Town
Tony Hackworth 34pen
Robert Hawkes 43
Sam Calvert 45
Att: 70
HT: 1-3
 Long Eaton United0-1Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 88
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main0-2Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 5pen, 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Ferdinand Annor 68
1-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 41
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Josh Scully 35
1-1Armthorpe Welfare
Kieran Benson 34
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 18th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 15
Nick Hall 88
2-2Athersley Recreation
Scott Alcock 3
Jason Bentley 74
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-4Albion Sports
Thomas Dugdale 18, 80
Karl Hall 55
Daniel Facey 68
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 70
1-7Worksop Parramore
Luke Fletcher 11
Sam Smith 15
Gareth Griffiths 25
Lee Whittington 32, 74, 90
Lee Thompson 86
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 35
 Parkgate
Scott Preece 27
Daniel Abdulla 43
2-1Retford United
Reece Thompson 90
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
James Firth 65
1-1Brighouse Town
Ernest Boafo 85
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Elliott Holmes 36
Delroy Facey 40
Daniel Facey 52
3-3Bridlington Town
Joel Ramm 70
Jarrod Smalley 87
Rikki Paylor 90
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Kieran Benson 50, 64
Darren Mansaram 68
3-2Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 60pen
Tim Taylor 88
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
 Basford United
Blair Anderson 26
Theo Smith 76
2-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 82
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Luke Gibson 33
Adam Wilson 90
2-2Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 50
Lee Bennett 68
Att: 253
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
CJ Lyle 3, 90
Nick Black 11
3-0Maltby MainAtt: 97
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Whittington 2
Sam Smith 62pen
Oliver Fearon 78
Nathan Forbes 90
4-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Jonathan Wiles 19
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 87
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Flint 63
Nick Hague 64
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate0-1Liversedge
Joel Farrar 56
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
 Tadcaster Albion
Matthew Sparks 15, 29
Carl Stewart 50
Callum Ward 60
Terry Taylor 84
5-0Pickering TownAtt: 522
HT: 2-0
 Thackley
James Firth 90
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 87
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Leigh Hutchinson 52
1-1Retford United
Liam Wilkin 37pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 25th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 60
1-3Brighouse Town
Danny Nadiole 15, 81
Ryan Hall 22pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
 Heanor Town
Nathan Benger 21
1-1Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 73
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge0-4Long Eaton United
Ross Parker 19
Scott James 39
James Ainsworth 64
Danny Chambers 87
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
 Retford United
Gavin Cooper 88
1-1Parkgate
Matthew Reay 13
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 88
1-2Albion Sports
Asif Hussain 38pen
Liam Ormsby 40
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 26th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Bradley Johnston 51
1-2Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 69, 83
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Flint 29, 87
Matthew Thorpe 68
3-3Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 64
Rikki Paylor 71
Ashley Allanson 90
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Thursday 27th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley0-3Worksop Parramore
Luke Fletcher 7
Sam Smith 59
Craig Fletcher 72
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th March, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation0-1Garforth Town
Nick Black 33
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
 Bridlington Town0-4Tadcaster Albion
Rikki Paylor 10og
Carl Stewart 43
Callum Ward 45
Danny Critchlow 90
Att: 190
HT: 0-3
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-6Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Lattimore 7
Gareth Barlow 33
Ryan Cooper 35, 55
Scott Phillips 38
Henry Gill 87
Att: 62
HT: 0-4
 Worksop Parramore
Gareth Griffiths 23
Sam Smith 35pen
Oliver Fearon 68
Ryan Johnson 80
4-0Winterton RangersAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Matt Thompson 20
Billy Grogan 80
Eli Hey 87
3-2Armthorpe Welfare
Bradley Wilkinson 42og
Steven Garner 78pen
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
 Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 22, 29
Blaine Hancock 46
Dominic Allen 72
Jermaine Palmer 80
Ben Watkiss 90
6-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 63
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-2Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 55
Jason Price 74
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Josh Greening 6
Sam Calvert 79
2-1Parkgate
Michael Jones 74
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Gavin Cooper 86
1-0Basford UnitedAtt: 109
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Josh Scully 12
1-3Thackley
James Firth 48
Matthew Mathers 50
Patrick McGuire 82
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 1st April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 25
1-0ParkgateAtt: 56
HT: 1-0
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 16, 38, 57
Nick Hall 18
4-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Franck Zalo 6
Adam Hayton 90pen
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-9Brighouse Town
Tyrone Gay 2
Danny Nadiole 9
Tom Matthews 15
Jason Price 40, 60
Ernest Boafo 47pen, 64, 80pen
Ryan Hall 74
Att: 16
HT: 0-4
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 38, 43pen
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 70
HT: 2-0
 Thackley0-2Athersley Recreation
Lee Bennett 40
Joe Thornton 54
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 2nd April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town0-7Basford United
Stuart Hendrie 16, 35, 55
Sam Craven 60
Tyeisse Nightingale 12, 70, 87pen
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Thursday 3rd April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Heanor Town0-3Worksop Parramore
Nathan Forbes 8, 23
Sam Smith 37
Att: 159
HT: 0-3
Saturday 5th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Elliott Holmes 15
Asif Hussain 20pen
Daniel Facey 35, 70
Delroy Facey 55
Levi Maturine 90
6-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Flint 17
Luke Walker 76
Att: 25
HT: 3-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 38
Kieran Benson 40
2-6Pickering Town
Joe Danby 21, 72
Josh Greening 35, 78
Sam Calvert 54
Nathan Cook 75
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
 Basford United
Blair Anderson 50
Stuart Hendrie 71
Ryan Whitehurst 80pen
3-1Bridlington Town
Jarrod Smalley 27
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 2, 38, 45
Leon Henry 24
Ernest Boafo 48pen
5-2Worksop Parramore
Sam Hewitt 58og
Lee Whittington 82
Att: 181
HT: 4-0
 Garforth Town
CJ Lyle 37, 61
2-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
 Heanor Town
Luke Crosby 7
Lee Stevenson 11
Kieran Debrouwer 35
Jak Lightly 79, 90
5-0LiversedgeAtt: 152
HT: 3-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway0-6Retford United
Kyle Hadley 20
Ben Muirhead 45
Gavin Cooper 51
Reece Thompson 64, 67, 72
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 30, 35, 55
Nicky Darker 74
Ainsley Finney 76
5-1Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 87pen
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Thomas Carr 63pen
Att: 232
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Mike Garrod 51
Matthew Morgan 81pen
2-3Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 68
Gareth Barlow 71
Scott Phillips 90
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Callum Render 81
1-4Long Eaton United
Shaun Rickford 35
Ben Watkiss 65, 85
Michael Armstrong 76
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Leon Henry 1
Ernest Boafo 6, 56pen
3-0LiversedgeAtt: 216
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 3, 33
Jordan Eagers 42
Lee Whittington 46
4-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Ferdinand Annor 5
Adam Hayton 68, 90
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 30pen
Lee Stevenson 79
2-1Garforth Town
CJ Lyle 8
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
 Parkgate0-0Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 36
 Retford United
Samuel Jones 56
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Reece Chappell 27
Andrew Seed 85
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 9th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town0-1Pickering Town
Jamie Patterson 20
Att: 158
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Flint 30
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 11, 76
Scott Phillips 46
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Saturday 12th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 6
Asif Hussain 63og
2-3Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 53
Daniel Facey 61
Elliott Holmes 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Reece Chappell 77
Colan Leung 85
2-3Basford United
Ryan Whitehurst 10, 88
Paul Hagreen 63og
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Parramore0-2Garforth Town
Josh Greenhalgh 35
Sam Akeroyd 70
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Kieran Helsdown 43
Josh Schofield 53
2-4Bridlington Town
Jamie Reeson 80, 90
Craig Hogg 82, 84
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Liversedge
Gibril Bojang 85
1-2Thackley
Mike Garrod 55
Chris Davey 70
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United0-4Brighouse Town
Tyrone Gay 2
Tom Matthews 7, 45
Luke Gibson 78
Att: 77
HT: 0-3
 Parkgate
Reece Wesley 48
Scott Preece 64
2-2Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 36, 45
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Tony Hackworth 30pen
Robert Hawkes 48
Lewis Taylor 65
3-0Heanor TownAtt: 142
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
Samuel Jones 1
Bobby Johnson 3
Jack Booth 45
Reece Thompson 75
4-0Winterton RangersAtt: 99
HT: 3-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Matthew Hassett 22
Josh Scully 36
2-4Tadcaster Albion
Stuart Rice 3
Danny Critchlow 32
Matthew Sparks 40
Callum Ward 51
Att: 120
HT: 2-3
Tuesday 15th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 13
Ernest Boafo 37pen
James Hurtley 45
Joe Jagger 83
4-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 364
HT: 3-0
 Worksop Parramore
Richard Tootle 15
Nathan Forbes 38
Sam Smith 55
Callum Ward 60
4-0Heanor TownAtt: 104
HT: 2-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Matthew Johnson 9, 20
2-0ThackleyAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 16th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 43
Scott Phillips 67
2-1Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 31
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Nick Hague 37
Robbie Start 60
2-0Basford UnitedAtt: 128
HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Tom Jackson 3og
Liam Ormsby 53
Daniel Facey 90
3-2Liversedge
Eli Hey 21
Brook Newton 34
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
 Athersley Recreation
Jack Briscoe 20
Simon Chadburn 25
Lee Bennett 40pen
Dane Hodgson 50
Joe Thornton 60
Daniel Joynes 84
6-2Nostell Miners Welfare
Gareth Hamlet 8
Matthew Johnson 22pen
Att: 60
HT: 3-2
 Basford United
Tyeisse Nightingale 30, 77
Michael Leslie 52
Jonathan Wafula 65og
4-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jonathan Wafula 37
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Rikki Paylor 38
1-1Winterton Rangers
Leigh Hutchinson 70
Att: 133
HT: 1-0
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 33
Leon Henry 58
2-0Retford UnitedAtt: 331
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
Nick Black 30
Tawanda Rupere 72
Sam Akeroyd 88pen
3-2Long Eaton United
Michael Armstrong 33
Shaun Rickford 45
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
 Heanor Town
Kieran Debrouwer 9
Jared Holmes 59
2-0ParkgateAtt: 138
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Josh Schofield 9
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Jamie Williams 75pen
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Brian Cusworth 26pen
1-3Worksop Parramore
Sam Smith 24
Nathan Forbes 44
Jordan Eagers 86
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
 Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 36pen
Nicholas Thompson 80
2-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 7
Att: 501
HT: 1-1
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 67
1-1Pickering Town
Ryan Woodhead 75
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Monday 21st April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Brighouse Town0-1Bridlington Town
Jarrod Smalley 90
Att: 287
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Parramore
Scott Bates 72
1-2Athersley Recreation
Joe Thornton 38
Lee Bennett 42
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Prudhoe 59
Thomas Carr 63pen
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 23rd April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Bridlington Town
Rikki Paylor 55
1-2Long Eaton United
Jermaine Palmer 4, 21
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Thursday 24th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Hill 33
Callum Ward 44
Nathan Forbes 79
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Matthew Thorpe 23
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
Saturday 26th April, 2014
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 4
Karl Hall 10, 48, 84
Daniel Facey 59
5-2Athersley Recreation
Daniel Joynes 56
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
Adam Lee 45pen, 70
2-3Worksop Parramore
Jordan Eagers 24
Oliver Fearon 29
Nathan Forbes 71
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 35
Gareth Barlow 37, 88
Gareth Owen 74
4-0Heanor TownAtt: 180
HT: 2-0
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 33pen
Craig Hogg 74
2-6Brighouse Town
Ryan Hall 9pen, 49
Luke Gibson 28, 67, 84
Tom Matthews 40
Att: 166
HT: 1-3
 Liversedge0-4Tadcaster Albion
Carl Stewart 33, 62pen, 75
Callum Ward 37
Att: 147
HT: 0-2
 Long Eaton United
Ben Watkiss 23
1-3Maltby Main
Joel Davies 45
Lee Jordan 88
Anthony Mackie 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-4Pickering Town
Ged Dalton 18
Josh Greening 37, 38, 56
Att: 81
HT: 0-3
 Parkgate
Scott Whittington 23
Scott Lowe 32
2-2Thackley
Chris Davey 34pen
Mike Garrod 42
Att: 42
HT: 2-2
 Retford United
Reece Thompson 2
Samuel Jones 36
2-1Garforth Town
Nick Black 52
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Watters 2
Matthew Thorpe 23
Jahmal Smith 26
Ryan Damms 49pen
Michael Trench 65
5-1Lincoln Moorlands Railway
James Wilson 38
Att: 135
HT: 3-1
 Winterton Rangers
Ryan Thompson 30, 71
Leigh Hutchinson 45
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Kellett 85
Att: 77
HT: 2-0

Final League Tables

Season 2013/14
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Brighouse Town4410188
2Barton Town OB449372
3Tadcaster Albion449368
4Worksop Prrmre449252
5Basford United448440
6Albion Sports448032
7Pickering Town447948
8Heanor Town447732
9Retford United447643
10Athersley Rec447630
11Long Eaton Utd447213
12Bridlington Town447118
13Thackley44709
14Garforth Town446415
15Maltby Main44481
16Glasshoughton4448-39
17Staveley MW4444-19
18Armthorpe Welf4440-38
19Parkgate4439-29
20Liversedge4436-57
21Nostell Miners W4422-88
22Winterton Rgrs4421-104
23Lincoln Mrlnds448-187

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T429154
2Shaw Lane428780
3Bottesford Town428458
4Eccleshill United428143
5Shirebrook Town427644
6Knaresborough T427640
7Clipstone427625
8AFC Emley427420
9Pontefract Colls427338
10Worsbrough427332
11Hall Road Rgrs42585
12Selby Town4257-9
13Rossington Main4257-24
14Dronfield Town4251-14
15Teversal4250-15
16Grimsby Boro4246-25
17Hemsworth MW4245-18
18Dinnington Town4240-52
19Yorkshire Amtr4238-40
20Hallam4229-41
21Louth Town4220-87
22App Frodingham4213-114