| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2013/14

Fixtures for

Saturday 10th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 79, 82
2-0Att: 182HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 182
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Millington 42
Jamie Tryner 45
2-1Att: 59HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 58pen
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 77 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 77
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 8
Doug Stevenson 20
2-3Att: 52HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJammal Shahin 31
Louis Grant 81, 88
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 55pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Maughan 15
Brandon Fallon 19, 42
3-2Att: 62HT: 3-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownAshley Rawson 65
Mark Hemsley 90
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 77pen
1-3Att: 88HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 20, 49
Kristian Whitcombe 59
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAshley Flynn 7
Danny Frost 29
2-0Att: 198HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 198
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0Att: 147 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 147
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKaydon Fishley 35
Joel Hughes 62
Samuel Jerome 75og
3-4Att: 59HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Crossfield 45, 48
Samuel Jerome 70
Alex Hallam 64
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 13th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 8
Liam Schofield 17
2-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 88pen
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 79HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 13, 64
Adam Shepherd 54
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJake Thompson 55, 65
Stevie Wright 80
3-2Att: 189HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 20
William Kemp 70
Att: 189
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAustin Hart 21
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAshley Flynn 10pen
Danny Frost 29
Christopher Coy 45, 87
4-2Att: 136HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Gemmell 59
Ben Kinsley 69
Att: 136
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 76pen
Sean Gregory 86
2-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJosh Blenkiron 68
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 61
1-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamFrazer Ward 25og
Luke Neul 33
Tom Hobson 43, 45pen
Jonathan Nicholls 52
5-6Att: 35HT: 4-2 Hallam
HallamSam Read 9, 32, 57, 90
Sezerano Herne 69
Antonio Alveraz Rivera 82
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 64
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJohn Doran 51
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 6
Josh Harley 48
2-5Att: 106HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLiam Gray 16
Craig Heard 41, 74, 80, 90
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
Saturday 17th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 56
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTom Hyde 23, 45
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 25
Dempsey Smith 40, 50
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 10
Drake Trease 20, 21
3-3Att: 54HT: 3-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 28pen
Steven Carty 35
Liam Pride 88
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 103HT: 0-3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneKane Reece 18
Ashley Flynn 23, 65
James Young 40
Att: 103
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-0Att: 73 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 68, 83
2-2Att: 143HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 10
Timothy Lowe 86pen
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 31, 79
Tom Owen 57
Michael Jones 62
4-3Att: 78HT: 1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 27, 33
Michael Clements 90
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 20th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAaron Joseph 29
Mark Crossfield 56
2-5Att: 106HT: 1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 1, 38
Drake Trease 7, 13
Ryan Jones 10
Att: 106
HT: 1-5
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 80
1-4Att: 81HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 26, 43
Daniel Claridge 65
Matthew Thompson 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 33, 42
2-1Att: 138HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneCarl Haslam 26
Att: 138
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 2
Liam McFadyen 15
Scott Turner 42
3-3Att: 85HT: 3-0 Hallam
HallamNicky Owen 50
Royale Johnson 74
Julian Lawrence 90
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 21st August, 2013
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNathan Perks 58
1-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Garth 54
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Saturday 24th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 85
Junior Okojie 90
2-1Att: 61HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownTimothy Lowe 4
Lawrence Heward 34
Luke Mascall 48
Marc Cooper 50
4-4Att: 86HT: 2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNathan Perks 13, 21, 39
Tom Agus 87
Att: 86
HT: 2-3
Clipstone
ClipstonePeter Stubley 4
1-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 89
2-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGraham Phillips 59
1-4Att: 62HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 5pen, 53
Craig Heard 44, 63
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 17pen
Jason Flint 46
2-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamNicky Owen 36
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clark 37
Brandon Fallon 39
2-3Att: 88HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 9
Scott Turner 66, 76pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan O'Reilly 27
Louis Blackwell 88
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 11
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane
0-2Att: 173HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 66pen
Liam Schofield 71
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalCallum Pursglove 41
1-3Att: 62HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Adams 17, 58
Owen Mountain 75
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchings 34
Dominic Noteman 47pen
Joel Hughes 66
3-0Att: 33HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Monday 26th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 45, 58
Jordan Townend 63
Mark Crossfield 73
4-3Att: 137HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMark West 14
Adam Carter 65
Nicky Owen 90
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Beacroft 43og
Joel Hughes 83pen
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 29
Luke Danville 41
Paul Haigh 51
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 23, 61
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 80
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 49, 53
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 15
Jammal Shahin 25pen
Marco Magalhaes 35
Andrew Taylor 75
Renzie Lobendhan 90
5-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 65
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Heard 45
1-3Att: 189HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 13
Nathan Perks 22
Robert Oldham 54
Att: 189
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-6Att: 107HT: 0-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSteven Wankiewicz 14
Aaron Moxam 18, 28, 42, 54
Jonathon Walton 75og
Att: 107
HT: 0-4
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 121HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 26
Ombeni Duka 42
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 34, 42
2-2Att: 71HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 69
Martin Pembleton 81
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Saturday 31st August, 2013
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJames Roper 23
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 9, 25, 88
Brandon Roane 83
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownAde Ashton 80
1-6Att: 45HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneLuke Danville 4
Kane Reece 24, 63
Ashley Flynn 66, 84
Daniel Barlow 69
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 5, 50
John Waugh 80
3-2Att: 71HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Millington 10
Gavin King 60
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 12
Chris Adams 40
2-2Att: 51HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 70
Chris MacDonald 76
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 16pen
Paul Beesley 35
2-1Att: 133HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamRoyale Johnson 65
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 9
Daryl Clare 20, 52
Steven Cooper 50
4-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 78
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Att: 99HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndy Davis 86
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJosh O'Neill 42
1-2Att: 70HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 23, 59
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 21
Kristian Whitcombe 26
Oliver Wood 67
Callum Pursglove 88
Greg Tobin 90
5-2Att: 42HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLuke Neul 56
Matthew Start 89
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 16
1-5Att: 42HT: 1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 6, 10pen, 87pen
Danny Cawley 34
Adam Podmore 57
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 3rd September, 2013
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 64
1-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 84
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamBrad Sampson 33
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Waugh 5
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBrett Renshaw 44
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 79
Jordan Hatton 89
2-1Att: 112HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJamie Forrester 56
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDaniel Barlow 26
Christopher Coy 28
Ashley Flynn 48
Danny Frost 81
4-0Att: 168HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Stamer 15, 72, 73, 79
Joel Hughes 18
5-2Att: 52HT: 2-2 Teversal
TeversalDanny Pearson 29
Will Harcourt 37
Att: 52
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 4th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 25, 62
Terence Barwick 32
3-2Att: 54HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 30, 86
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 15, 44
Nathan Emson 24, 58
Jamie Osbourne 48
5-0Att: 98HT: 3-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 98
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 82
Brent Leister 85
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDaryl Clare 40
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Saturday 7th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2Att: 172HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDrake Trease 88
Doug Stevenson 90
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDean Foley 85
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneKane Reece 3, 26
Danny Frost 6, 39, 75
Ashley Flynn 77, 80, 90
Daniel Barlow 85
9-0Att: 171HT: 4-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 171
HT: 4-0
Teversal
TeversalSean Gregory 26, 27, 57
David Cockerill 31
4-3Att: 74HT: 3-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 5, 13
Renzie Lobendhan 41
Att: 74
HT: 3-3
Tuesday 10th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Blackwell 35
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 23
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 16, 65
Joel Hughes 47
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Saturday 14th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownNathan Smith 11
Martin Pembleton 23pen
Craig Bridge 67
3-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfHarry Viggars 73
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 15, 40
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 90
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneKieran Watson 89
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 8
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPeter Fuller 57
Tom Hobson 79
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCorey Mortimer 47
1-3Att: 38HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 21, 55
Nathan Emson 61
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0Att: 128 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 128
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4Att: 82HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 9
Alex Brisbane 45
Ryan Jones 51
Reid Harbach 85
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 10, 77
Nicky Handley 27
Andrew Catton 35, 49
Kingsley Wetherald 72
6-1Att: 59HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Cook 66pen
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdam Shepherd 73
Aaron Moxam 86
2-0Att: 121HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 75
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 9
Adam Todd 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 17th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 53
1-0Att: 321HT: 0-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane
Att: 321
HT: 0-0
Saturday 21st September, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 26HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 29
Aaron Joseph 63
Doran Jordan 86
Paul Sykes 90pen
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 76
Chris MacDonald 87
Daniel Boulton 89
3-1Att: 32HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJake Bradbury 20
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 37, 53
2-3Att: 16HT: 1-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 13, 24
Daniel Wood 88
Att: 16
HT: 1-2
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAshley Flynn 17
Luke Danville 83
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlenn Wood 6
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 24th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBradley McKay 17
Benjamin Silburn 75
2-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJake Bradbury 26
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalDanny Swales 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBen Phillips 89
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 12
Daniel Wood 34
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 27
Scott Maughan 36
2-5Att: 62HT: 2-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 4
Steven Carty 8
Nathan Millington 84
Gavin King 87, 90
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Claridge 59
Aaron Moxam 62
Steven Wankiewicz 65
Craig Getliff 88
4-1Att: 141HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 73
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Blackwell 24
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 25th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 45, 53
Chris MacDonald 70
Craig Bridge 90
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 18
Nathan Emson 38
2-1Att: 305HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 8
Att: 305
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 75
Daniel Barlow 90pen
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 79
1-2Att: 91HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 1, 43
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKingsley Wetherald 24
Gary Lumley 61
Liam Radford 65
Nigel Danby 85, 88
5-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Saturday 28th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAdam Todd 13, 43
Brighton Mugadza 23, 89, 90
Liam Schofield 25
Paul Sykes 49pen
7-2Att: 79HT: 4-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Hall 29, 58
Att: 79
HT: 4-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 43 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 43
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 16, 84
Brody Robertson 19
Darren Hanslip 66
4-1Att: 74HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamNicky Owen 38
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 58
1-0Att: 46HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBenjamin Kistell 60
Andy Gange 75
2-1Att: 51HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLloyd Johnson 57
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Fisher 10, 90
Benjamin Silburn 30
Chris Adams 66
Andrew Harrison 78
5-2Att: 36HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 20
Harry Viggars 75
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1Att: 149HT: 0-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneMark Whitehouse 48
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 27, 40
James Deeming 37
3-1Att: 62HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Blackwell 76
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDoug Stevenson 44
Adam McCabe 49
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 50
Aaron Moxam 78
2-0Att: 147HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 22, 63
Lee Garside 82pen
3-3Att: 63HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 46
Carl Haslam 52, 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 1st October, 2013
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 12
1-2Att: 177HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 14, 51
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Saturday 5th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 77pen, 89pen
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Adams 59
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 28
Oliver Bradbury 43
2-3Att: 29HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Slew 24
Liam Cartledge 67, 86
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneWarren Hatfield 10, 40
Gavin King 72, 90
4-1Att: 62HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 15
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAustin Hart 55
1-1Att: 91HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Wiltshire 71
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 30
1-3Att: 63HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownStephen Whitehead 20
Andy Gange 65
Callum Mawbey 80
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 50
Jake Bradbury 62
2-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 8
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Thornton 63
Jordan Hatton 77
2-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 37, 70
Jonathan Oglesby 48
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 28
1-0Att: 96HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAshley Flynn 47
1-1Att: 183HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 36pen
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalKristian Whitcombe 90
1-1Att: 64HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 6
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 80pen, 85
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Quickenden 90
1-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 29
Jonathan Oglesby 51, 58, 71, 80
Nathan Emson 74
Lee Stevenson 84, 87
Alexander Flett 90
9-1Att: 73HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 35
1-2Att: 37HT: 1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKyle Bensley 7pen
Luke Fanthorpe 21
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 8
Nick Horsfield 35
2-2Att: 56HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 32
Paul Sykes 75pen
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBenjamin Silburn 10
Matthew Crane 38, 45, 50pen
Corey Mortimer 41
Ombeni Duka 70
Adam Foster 75
Chris Adams 78
8-3Att: 42HT: 4-0 Hallam
HallamMike Walsh 55og
Sam Read 67
Brad Sampson 82
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTom Hyde 56, 65
Dean Thornton 58
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 50
1-4Att: 175HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 15
Carl Haslam 65, 85
Carl Snowden 84
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 7, 10
Jonathon Walton 87
3-11Att: 75HT: 2-4 Teversal
TeversalMark Robinson 5, 12, 75, 82, 85
Sean Gregory 22, 47
Mark Parkes 28
Callum Pursglove 49
Danny Marshall 51og
David Cockerill 64
Att: 75
HT: 2-4
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNathan Perks 87
1-1Att: 83HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 48
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 37
1-2Att: 161HT: 1-2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 20
Mark Whitehouse 45
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDanny Cawley 11, 80
Scott Turner 16
Andrew Broadbent 62
4-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneRicky Chambers 70
1-1Att: 26HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Taylor 37
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15
1-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Adams 25
Leighton Mathewson 65pen
Jamie Reeson 78
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJassim Alalli 35
Roy Stamer 55pen
Joel Hughes 65
Ryan Robinson 78
4-5Att: 46HT: 1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Agus 19
Brent Leister 28
Liam Radford 30
Andrew Catton 46
Kingsley Wetherald 84
Att: 46
HT: 1-3
Wednesday 16th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 52
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 50, 74
Stephen Bromley 89
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySylbert Stewart 38
Liam Cartledge 61og
2-4Att: 108HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 36
Daniel Hoyland 45
Thomas Elliott 47
Lanzel Reid 89
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamTom Hobson 35, 45pen
Joshua Turgoose 90
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth TownSteven Cooper 58
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneGavin King 41
1-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBrent Leister 32pen
Andrew Catton 62
Tom Agus 68
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 40
Daniel Wood 52
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 66
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Revill 55
1-2Att: 40HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 10pen, 35
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPatrick Mullen 40
Dean Thornton 57
Jordan Hatton 72
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamScott Ruthven 47, 79
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 11, 90
Tom Owen 21
Daniel Gray 53
4-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRoss Henshaw 37
Craig Getliff 79
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDaniel Barlow 86
1-1Att: 137HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 17
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalMark Robinson 44
1-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 45pen
Blaine Hobson 71
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Lowe 17
Robert Crapper 73
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 22nd October, 2013
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneBrandon Shaw 2
Steven Carty 5
Carl Haslam 90pen
3-4Att: 74HT: 2-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 28
Doran Jordan 42, 73
Steven Kenworthy 83
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 45
Matthew Crane 78
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 76
Steve McCarron 88
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Lowe 85
1-1Att: 94HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 63
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam Rowley 42
Tom Hyde 47pen
2-4Att: 45HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLiam Gray 17
Blaine Hobson 33
James Bradley 73
Fraser Lancaster 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 27
Nathan Kamara 57
Jason Price 71
3-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 68
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 65
1-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 23rd October, 2013
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-3Att: 119HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 43
Daniel Gibbons 69
Craig Bridge 85
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 70
Jackson Patillo 88
2-2Att: 43HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDanny Cawley 10
Lee Garside 30pen
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 58
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 69HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Owen 8
Daniel Gray 60
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 13
Marc Cooper 70, 83
3-2Att: 122HT: 1-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 19pen
Daniel Barlow 88
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 65
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 3, 8, 14pen
Benjamin Silburn 53
Matthew Crane 59
Leighton Mathewson 65
6-1Att: 43HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doyle 50
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamPaul Lavender 19
Adam Askwith 87
2-3Att: 50HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 60
Craig Heard 68
Jassim Alalli 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-4Att: 64HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 29, 48
Daniel Holowaty 54
Connor Shefte 63
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMatthew Duerden 8
Josh Garbutt 16, 44, 55
Blaine Hobson 50
Danny Wright 71, 77
Daniel Clayton 83
Ben Clayton 90
9-1Att: 120HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Short 2
Att: 120
HT: 3-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-5Att: 105HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 47
Kyle Bensley 52, 87pen, 90pen
Luke Fanthorpe 66
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRobert Oldham 3
Liam Radford 62
2-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 30
1-1Att: 217HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneCarl Haslam 20
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 29th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 27
1-2Att: 147HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 44
Luke Mascall 87
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Saturday 2nd November, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 11
Alex Hallam 57
2-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMarcus Mason 56
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 8
Richard Girling 85
2-2Att: 32HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 31
Tom Agus 46
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 54 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 54
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel Hoyland 30
Jermaine Colphon 68
2-6Att: 51HT: 1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Crane 7
Chris Adams 12, 14, 53
Benjamin Silburn 45
Alex Knaggs 87
Att: 51
HT: 1-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 47, 49
Connor Shefte 50
Tyler Tarango 90
4-4Att: 46HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 6pen, 30pen, 76
Jake Bradbury 68
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKyle Bensley 65pen, 80pen
2-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 55
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-0Att: 166 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 166
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 26
Carl Heard 35
2-0Att: 39HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
Saturday 9th November, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 22
Luke Anderson 83
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalDanny Williams 11
David Cockerill 60pen
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee McFarland 14
Darren Hanslip 74
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneCarl Haslam 54
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAndrew Harrison 5
Ben Kinsley 39
2-3Att: 39HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Valentine 61
Paul Graham 74
Glenn Wood 90
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 68
Luke Danville 73
Lee Swift 76
Ashley Flynn 86
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 60
1-3Att: 75HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownRyan O'Reilly 20
Nathan Kamara 25
Louis Blackwell 64
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Clayton 12
Liam Gray 28
2-1Att: 144HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySamuel Jerome 8
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownLewis Buckthorpe 83
1-3Att: 77HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBenjamin Kistell 10
Callum Mawbey 51
John Doran 78
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Agus 12
Robert Oldham 30
Mark Simpson 90
3-1Att: 68HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 14
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Bibby 82
1-7Att: 32HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 7
Marcus Edwards 42, 44, 46, 70, 90
Jackson Patillo 67
Att: 32
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Brown 2
Aaron Moxam 9, 26, 36, 49, 60, 64, 87
Nathan Adams 15, 50
Daniel Blair 69
Max Pemberton 78
12-0Att: 122HT: 5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 122
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 5, 29
Scott Turner 30, 33, 45
Adam Podmore 69
Andrew Broadbent 87
7-2Att: 62HT: 5-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJames Roper 51
Matthew Smith 81
Att: 62
HT: 5-0
Saturday 16th November, 2013
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-7Att: 76HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 12, 54
Daniel Boulton 16, 26, 87
Dayle Hutson 59
Jake Quickenden 82
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Pride 33
Kieran Watson 34
2-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAdam Wilson 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 38, 78
Sam Read 70
Lanzel Reid 88
4-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownDamian Socko 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 33pen
Joseph Butler 90
2-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownByron Littlefair 1, 60
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 4, 68pen
Viktor Balis 17
3-1Att: 59HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 23
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 66
Daniel Gray 90, 90
Louis Blackwell 90
4-0Att: 157HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAshley Flynn 9, 28pen, 39, 86
4-1Att: 101HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 84
Att: 101
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 89
1-1Att: 144HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Deane 90
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 49
1-1Att: 61HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Agus 9
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 89HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatthew Crane 45
Chris Adams 75, 80
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 19th November, 2013
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Price 23
1-4Att: 104HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 43
Andrew Broadbent 48, 77
Lee Garside 51
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Saturday 23rd November, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 59
Jake Quickenden 71
2-0Att: 57HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 21
Nathan Emson 27pen, 38
Jack Richardson 38
Marc Cooper 62
Lee McFarland 66
Richard Peck 88
7-1Att: 77HT: 4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 37pen
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJackson Patillo 23
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 80
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Edwards 15
Robert Paling 20pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 45
Lee Dawson 69
2-5Att: 81HT: 1-2 Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 17, 78
Triston Burrell 33, 48
Mark Robinson 60
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 2, 29, 32pen
Graham Whitehead 87
4-0Att: 117HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4Att: 60HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDanny Cawley 46
Christopher White 56
Adam Podmore 63
Dean Shirt 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Staley 10
1-1Att: 47HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJohn Doran 68
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJosh O'Neill 16
Luke Hall 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 15
Jamie Brown 75
2-1Att: 151HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 30pen
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0Att: 48 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane
Att: 48
Saturday 30th November, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 38
Antony Brown 63, 85
3-3Att: 65HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 54
Craig Bridge 57
Martin Pembleton 84
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 36HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 51
William Kemp 57
Harry Viggars 78
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneMatt Austin 12
Carl Snowden 25
Kieran Watson 90
3-1Att: 54HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 45
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLanzel Reid 17
Greg Ramsden 72
2-3Att: 62HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Grant 3
Kyle Hawthorne 48
Nigel Danby 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 47
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 80
1-1Att: 240HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownNathan Emson 46
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3Att: 67HT: 0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 7, 23
Andrew Harrison 42
Att: 67
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 42, 71, 81
3-1Att: 110HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJordan Hayes 46
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneChristopher Coy 36
Daniel Barlow 90
2-0Att: 106HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalTriston Burrell 46
1-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJoe Lightfield 56pen
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 76
Scott Turner 77
2-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBen Clayton 8
Colin Heath 51
Blaine Hobson 84
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 3rd December, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Brown 22
Doran Jordan 26
2-2Att: 90HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 28
Liam Radford 80
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWilliam Kemp 83
1-3Att: 105HT: 0-3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneLuke Danville 16, 37
Ashley Flynn 34pen
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Thompson 29
Adam Shepherd 63
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 69HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 2
Jack Richardson 16
Nathan Emson 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-2
Saturday 7th December, 2013
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 16, 18
Brody Robertson 21
3-1Att: 52HT: 3-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySamuel Jerome 14
Att: 52
HT: 3-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 8
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAshley Flynn 14
Danny Frost 75, 88
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamAdam Askwith 8, 62
Sam Eckhardt 41, 58, 85
5-0Att: 55HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 11, 83pen
2-3Att: 57HT: 1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Braide 22
Luke Fanthorpe 29
Kyle Bensley 73pen
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 10
George Eustance 64
Sebastian Carole 88
3-1Att: 93HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJames Deeming 19
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Staley 40
Andrew Catton 84
2-1Att: 73HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 7
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoe Hart 1
Nathan Fraser 20
2-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalTriston Burrell 17
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 55, 85
2-1Att: 130HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 62
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 10
1-2Att: 20HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Edwards 16
Robert Paling 87
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 10th December, 2013
NCEL Division One
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 5, 10, 35
Duane Grace 15
Luke Danville 47
Ashley Flynn 68, 69, 84
Steven McDonnell 78, 81, 89
11-2Att: 128HT: 4-1 Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 18
Lee Croft 58
Att: 128
HT: 4-1
Teversal
TeversalDanny Williams 6
David Cockerill 49
Joshua Radford 83
Oliver Wood 89
4-3Att: 51HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 4pen
Lewis Naylor 59
Callum Mawbey 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAndrew Broadbent 5
1-1Att: 121HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 55
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th December, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 55
1-0Att: 89HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2Att: 28HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTom Niner 54
Patrick Mullen 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Pride 1
Robert Paling 37
2-4Att: 25HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedIshmael Mills 45
Adam McCabe 46
Ryan Jones 49
Daniel Holowaty 90
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownIvan Ya Ya Myala 25
1-7Att: 48HT: 1-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 3, 6pen
Craig Bridge 39, 58, 60
Daniel Boulton 42, 55
Att: 48
HT: 1-4
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJohn Doran 90
1-3Att: 34HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 58
Luke Mascall 64
Nathan Emson 82
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 43HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamShaun Baker 58og
Sam Eckhardt 59
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDanny Wright 32
Josh Garbutt 39, 90pen
Colin Heath 54
4-0Att: 115HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJoseph Gale 56
Callum Hyland 82
2-7Att: 92HT: 0-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 3, 38, 39
Liam Radford 5
Kyle Hawthorne 18
Kingsley Wetherald 62, 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-5
Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Blackwell 32, 39, 44
3-1Att: 110HT: 3-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneMark Whitehouse 70
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalBradley Cox 1
Triston Burrell 3, 90
Sean Dickinson 18
Danny Williams 22
5-0Att: 49HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 49
HT: 4-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Turner 22
1-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Claridge 19
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Saturday 21st December, 2013
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 57
Martin Pembleton 72
2-0Att: 51HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 7, 11, 44
Jonathan Oglesby 32, 68
Christopher Gordon 55
Nathan Emson 57
Lee Stevenson 90
8-0Att: 64HT: 4-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalBradley Cox 40
Oliver Wood 48
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCorey Mortimer 22
Chris Adams 26, 36, 87
4-2Att: 66HT: 3-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJason Price 17
Tom Owen 70
Att: 66
HT: 3-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 46
Doran Jordan 48
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfMatthew Semley 85, 90pen
2-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBenjamin Kistell 10
Richard Mintoft 60
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 33, 43
Stuart Fielding 48
Jordan Hatton 90
4-1Att: 120HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughConnor Southern 72
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneLuke Danville 48
William McGhie 61
Aaron Joseph 73
3-4Att: 99HT: 0-2 Clipstone
ClipstoneKieran Watson 2, 44, 90
Robert Paling 75pen
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Brown 18
Daniel Booth 45
Aaron Moxam 76
3-2Att: 112HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 3
Joseph Gale 53
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMark Hill 18
Brice Tiani 23, 78
Craig Heard 55, 66pen
Lloyd Johnson 60og
6-4Att: 36HT: 2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamKristian Walmsley 5
Ryan Short 43
Matthew Robinson 63
Jonathan Nicholls 82
Att: 36
HT: 2-2
Saturday 28th December, 2013
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDoran Jordan 15
1-1Att: 149HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 62
Att: 149
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Jones 3
Ishmael Mills 65
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Wisdom 53
Matt Austin 63
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 52 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 52
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJohn Doran 3, 48
Trevor Roberts 40
3-1Att: 120HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamJardel Mansell-Banton 78
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 44
1-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 28
1-2Att: 190HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Gregory 56
Daniel Claridge 60
Att: 190
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 90
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Start 48
Daniel Boulton 50
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-4Att: 68HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJason Price 15, 90
Kane Reece 49
Steven McDonnell 88pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Saturday 4th January, 2014
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 10, 67
Terence Barwick 44pen, 51, 78
Daniel Boulton 53
6-0Att: 69HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 21
Ryan Jones 52
Paul Tait 68og
3-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJerry Yamah 18, 77
Richard Girling 56
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 20
1-2Att: 62HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJames Roper 29
Andrew Taylor 67
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKyle Hawthorne 52
Gareth Grant 66
Chris Kamara 90
3-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 14
Steve Etherington 30
2-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneKieran Watson 47
Brandon Shaw 50
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 55pen, 88pen
2-2Att: 164HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLiam Gray 32
Dave Thomas 75
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 38HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 46
Dave Walsh 61
Kyle Bensley 76pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th January, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRyan Pleasants 18
Liam Schofield 69
2-2Att: 104HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 41
Roy Stamer 46
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneLee Swift 14
Ashley Flynn 73, 80
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Holowaty 20, 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCorey Mortimer 7
Chris Adams 13
Benjamin Silburn 48
3-5Att: 42HT: 2-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneCarl Haslam 59, 90
Kieran Watson 60, 77
Jason Edwards 62
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-2Att: 151HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Start 66
Nathan Smith 80
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 35pen
1-3Att: 136HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownNathan Emson 27pen
Brody Robertson 80
Marc Cooper 88
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 7
Nigel Danby 50
Brent Leister 89
3-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Saturday 18th January, 2014
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 74
1-5Att: 38HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 10, 25
Daniel Gray 14, 47
Thomas Reid 72
Att: 38
HT: 0-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLouis Grant 52
1-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 64
Dave Thomas 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Wisdom 40, 47
Jason Edwards 70
3-3Att: 110HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 55
Greg Tobin 79
David Cockerill 82
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 25
Taylor Diem 90
2-2Att: 66HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySylbert Stewart 62
Ryan Pleasants 64
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamPaul Lavender 32
Adam Askwith 53
2-2Att: 61HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 63
Christopher White 73
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfWilliam Kemp 13
Nicholas Guest 83
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownCallum Hyland 40
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 33, 42pen, 74
Ben Hunter 90
4-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Pride 18
Ricky Hanson 86
Aaron Moxam 87
3-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Stamer 21, 90, 90
Craig Heard 52, 60
5-2Att: 39HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJohn Doran 7
Trevor Roberts 82
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Saturday 25th January, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySylbert Stewart 69, 81
Doran Jordan 87
3-2Att: 177HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAshley Flynn 7, 28
Att: 177
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownByron Littlefair 39
1-2Att: 131HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 48
Nash Connolly 81
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 196HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 12pen
Nathan Watson 33
Mike Thompson 45
Daniel Boulton 76
Att: 196
HT: 0-3
Saturday 1st February, 2014
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 4
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 10, 34
Daniel Boulton 12
Martin Pembleton 26
4-0Att: 53HT: 4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 53
HT: 4-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneMark Courtley 73og
Robert Paling 75pen
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughPeter Stubley 90og
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 75, 82
2-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSam Read 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-4Att: 122HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChris Kamara 12
Liam Radford 60
Gareth Grant 68
Kingsley Wetherald 89
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 88
Jordan Hatton 90
2-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 44
Steve Lyon 81
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 30
Doran Jordan 41
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 4th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 4
Jon Roper 86
2-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Marples 46pen, 69
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Wood 40
Triston Burrell 44
2-0Att: 52HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-0Att: 55 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 55
Saturday 8th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Hallam 8
Ryan Pleasants 90
2-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Brown 38
Kieran Watson 54
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRichard Girling 68
1-5Att: 35HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKurtis Atkinson 17
Ben Kinsley 26, 86
Corey Mortimer 80
Chris Adams 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 55, 78
Craig Bridge 83
3-0Att: 104HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownThomas Elliott 26
1-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw Lane
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-2Att: 145HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 49
Lee Holmes 52
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 78
1-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 83
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 35
Grant Ryan 41
Reece Twell 66
Steven Wankiewicz 74
4-1Att: 148HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 84
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Saturday 15th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stevenson 10
Jonathan Oglesby 40, 68, 82
Louis Grant 50
Chris Funnell 89
6-1Att: 79HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Lewis 56
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 45
Steve Etherington 48
Lee Holmes 88
3-2Att: 170HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Grant 22
Kingsley Wetherald 90
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 19th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 13, 58
Terence Barwick 47, 79
4-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 5
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLee Stevenson 62
1-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd February, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 15
Samuel Jerome 44, 90
Sylbert Stewart 86
4-1Att: 97HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 11
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Hayward 35og
Luke Mascall 46
Jack Debnam 64
3-3Att: 72HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 30
Jason Yates 50
Nash Connolly 58
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 49pen
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJohn Doran 53
Richard Marples 88
2-0Att: 53HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 28
Jordan Day 31
Benjamin Silburn 33
3-1Att: 57HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKyle Bensley 60
Att: 57
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamJoe Highfield 5
Sam Eckhardt 58
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 51
Karl Slack 88
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0Att: 132 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 132
Louth Town
Louth TownJoseph Gale 38
1-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 32
John Cyrus 47
Mark Whitehouse 90
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Grant 29
Kingsley Wetherald 38
Tom Agus 87
3-1Att: 59HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 19
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownThomas Mullen 86
Grant Ryan 87
2-0Att: 154HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 27
Christopher White 47pen, 68
3-2Att: 79HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 16
Mark Willoughby 60
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 25th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDaniel Barlow 5
Daniel Patterson 7
Danny Frost 67
Shane Kelsey 80
James Burgess 83, 90
Paul Haigh 86
7-2Att: 108HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalDanny Pearson 25
Triston Burrell 87
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Saturday 1st March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJahsiah Donaldson 80
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-3 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 8, 16
Lewis Naylor 22
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Clipstone
ClipstoneKristian Watson 9, 27
Carl Snowden 14
James Young 62og
Christopher Baugh 64
5-1Att: 74HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 30
Att: 74
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLogan McDaniel 5, 26
2-2Att: 36HT: 2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 40
Kingsley Wetherald 43
Att: 36
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSamuel Jerome 85og
1-2Att: 43HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJonny Irving 70
Paul Sykes 80pen
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRoyale Johnson 12
1-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 87
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 27
Andrew Hart 72
2-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Foster 18
Chris Adams 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 90
1-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 26
Chris MacDonald 50
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Gray 15pen, 67
Tom Owen 30
Steve Lyon 76
4-2Att: 81HT: 2-2 Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 10
Paul Jones 18
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalJacob Ashley 68
1-3Att: 46HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 3pen, 71
Grant Allott 12
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 41HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 63
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 4th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 22
Grant Allott 32
Martin Wade 47
3-0Att: 22HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 22
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 18, 33
Kyle Bensley 45pen
Luke Fanthorpe 75
4-2Att: 43HT: 3-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel O'Connor 8, 60pen
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLeighton Mathewson 90pen
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalTriston Burrell 6
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 35
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 52
Frazer Chapman 65
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLuke Forgione 40
Christopher White 44pen
Adam Podmore 45
Lee Garside 75
4-1Att: 81HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hunter 42
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 5th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 15
Ben Shipman 44pen
2-2Att: 44HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 28pen
Kieran Watson 50
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKyle Hawthorne 12
Kingsley Wetherald 40, 58
Chris Kamara 78
4-0Att: 74HT: 2-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Saturday 8th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 7
Terence Barwick 17pen
Daniel Boulton 65
Craig Bridge 70
Martin Pembleton 75, 87
6-0Att: 43HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 23
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownThomas Elliott 36
Simon Duckworth 37
Grant Allott 42, 51, 84
Sam Read 45
Greg Taylor 65
7-3Att: 41HT: 4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Rodgers 17
Jonathan Nicholls 87
Jahsiah Donaldson 90
Att: 41
HT: 4-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 43
Lewis Naylor 50
Andy Gange 78
Daniel Wood 85
4-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDoran Jordan 3
Paul Sykes 20
Steven Kenworthy 40
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 2, 12, 90
Carl Fothergill 7pen
Robert Crapper 83
5-2Att: 80HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamMark West 15
Joe Highfield 85
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Stansfield 31
Colin Heath 46
George Eustance 90
3-1Att: 166HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel O'Connor 41
Att: 166
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownChris Ella 80
1-3Att: 74HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 35
Ian Hillier 60
Gary Armstrong 88
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Att: 98HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 17
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 45, 88
2-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 65pen
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDean Shirt 11, 18
Jed Phillips 60
Christopher White 88
4-1Att: 58HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalDanny Pearson 55
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 11th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJonny Irving 28
Antony Leech 34
2-3Att: 84HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalDanny Pearson 55
Jordan Jones 86, 89
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 28, 40
Conner Harman 79
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKingsley Wetherald 15
Nathan Perks 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 37pen
Byron Littlefair 44
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Shepherd 8
Gary Lumley 12
Louis Blackwell 60
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 31pen, 85pen
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 11
Christopher White 27
2-2Att: 62HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 29, 60
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 12th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 33HT: 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 32
Kyle Bensley 43
George Newby 45
Renzie Lobendhan 75
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 30
Marc Cooper 90
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 77
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownTrevor Roberts 30
Ashley Rawson 90
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 35
Aaron Sanchez 68
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Saturday 15th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 27
1-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonathan Nicholls 19
1-6Att: 37HT: 1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 21, 24
Ryan Poskitt 26
Christopher White 39pen, 80
Adam Podmore 50
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
Clipstone
ClipstoneKieran Watson 21
1-3Att: 45HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 52, 75
Dominic Wilson 67
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAaron Sanchez 2
Marcus Edwards 24pen, 55
3-0Att: 43HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 43
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 4
Lewis Wilson 90
2-3Att: 25HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 30
Yacine Bousanda 45
James Roper 75
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 13
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 57, 90
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTom Bennett 52
Nathan Fraser 58
2-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Hall 11
Daniel Gray 24pen, 47
3-3Att: 105HT: 2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Agus 9
Brent Leister 35
Kingsley Wetherald 55
Att: 105
HT: 2-2
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 10
Shane Kelsey 18
2-1Att: 147HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 23
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalTriston Burrell 7, 20pen
Jacob Ashley 66
Lee Townsend 67
Michael Twigge 78og
5-3Att: 51HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMichael Twigge 81
Jacob Ashley 83og
Frazer Chapman 89
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownChris Funnell 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 18th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 65
James Petronzio 78
Renzie Lobendhan 86
3-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 39HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 28
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJason St Juste 3
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 28, 55
Stephen Whitehead 75pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLuke Forgione 27
Danny Cawley 29
Christopher White 76
Adam Podmore 87
4-0Att: 61HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 19th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1Att: 79HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 50pen
1-2Att: 74HT: 0-2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 33
Shane Kelsey 34
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDoran Jordan 36
Max Leonard 84
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 44
1-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownChris Funnell 27
Luke Mascall 68
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMark West 49
Rob Adgie 65
Joe Charlesworth 72
3-1Att: 48HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 31
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 17
Carl Fothergill 50, 57, 78
Nash Connolly 54
Harry Viggars 59
6-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 22
Blaine Hobson 41
George Eustance 56
Dominic Wilson 64
4-0Att: 140HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 24
Lee Croft 42
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKingsley Wetherald 2, 80
2-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneIan Hillier 47
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJason Bradley 4
Aaron Moxam 8
2-0Att: 125HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Poskitt 29
Christopher White 38, 50
Adam Podmore 62
4-1Att: 56HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 47
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 25th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRenzie Lobendhan 62
1-1Att: 33HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 89pen
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJulian Lawrence 90
1-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJulian Lawrence 37og
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneAshley Flynn 20
1-2Att: 170HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 45
Adam Podmore 65
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Stamer 30
1-5Att: 46HT: 1-4 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 17
Dominic Wilson 25
Unknown 33og
James Bradley 36
Byron Littlefair 90
Att: 46
HT: 1-4
Wednesday 26th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLewis Naylor 9, 40
Daniel Wood 15
Andy Gange 49
Joseph Butler 70
Ashley Rawson 73
6-2Att: 47HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBen Lock 86
Nathan Kamara 90
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 38, 48
Marcus Edwards 40, 86
Drake Trease 87
5-0Att: 26HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 26
HT: 2-0
Saturday 29th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Leech 90
1-1Att: 129HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 2pen
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 25HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 35pen, 78
Blaine Hobson 49
James Bradley 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Wisdom 57
Robert Paling 61pen
2-0Att: 145HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 60
Daniel Wood 81og
Lanzel Reid 84
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJermaine Springer 26
1-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 44, 75, 90
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 50
Paul Jones 65
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 46
1-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 84
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Wilstrop 20, 36, 54
Nathan Kamara 57
4-3Att: 108HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 70, 76
Chris MacDonald 87
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneJohn Cyrus 90
1-1Att: 164HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownChris Funnell 65
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJoe Charlesworth 60
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneAdam Wisdom 45
Steven Carty 74
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 4
Steven Wankiewicz 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneLuke Danville 2, 26, 30
Shane Kelsey 19, 49, 53, 62
James Burgess 20
Lee Swift 59
Danny Frost 67pen, 71, 78, 84
13-0Att: 63HT: 5-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 63
HT: 5-0
Saturday 5th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 18
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownChris Funnell 19
Marc Cooper 23
Jonathan Oglesby 43, 70
4-2Att: 107HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownNathan Kamara 50
Thomas Reid 80
Att: 107
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Day 19
Mike Walsh 43
Chris Adams 89
Dan Ward 90
5-2Att: 41HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 54
Liam Cartledge 58
Att: 41
HT: 3-0
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 27
Marcus Edwards 41pen, 71
Doug Stevenson 85
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 46
Blaine Hobson 58
2-1Att: 151HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Wilson 34
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 73
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 8, 35
Liam Radford 20, 39
Kingsley Wetherald 29
5-1Att: 55HT: 5-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Clements 25
Att: 55
HT: 5-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 43
1-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Getliff 43
Matthew Thompson 75
Aaron Moxam 90
3-1Att: 140HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalTriston Burrell 47
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher White 32
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJoseph Butler 19
Lewis Naylor 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 9th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 63
Charles Bradwell 68
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMark Stuart 36
Adam Thorpe 86
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 29
Ruben Jerome 69
2-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAndy Hood 2
Jahsiah Donaldson 45
2-9Att: 51HT: 2-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Moxam 20, 30, 82
Thomas Mullen 26, 60
Matthew Thompson 31, 78
George Zuerner 75
Craig Getliff 89
Att: 51
HT: 2-4
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 6
Chris Funnell 70
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownThomas Elliott 54
Andrew Taylor 70
2-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 5
Danny Cawley 82
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownStephen Whitehead 34pen
1-1Att: 66HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownLee Croft 78
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 25, 88
2-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 55
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 65
Kyle Bensley 82pen
2-4Att: 33HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChris Kamara 10, 42
Kingsley Wetherald 30
Aaron Joseph 75
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Reid 48
1-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 27
Robert Crapper 30
Nash Connolly 54
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-4Att: 66HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 1, 84
Mike Thompson 30, 73
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlenn Wood 31
Craig Heard 42, 47
3-3Att: 43HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSuwara Bojang 4og
Ombeni Duka 61
Mike Walsh 72
Att: 43
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 15th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 71
1-2Att: 58HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 23, 49
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneShane Kelsey 4, 77
2-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 21
Adam Podmore 84
2-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam McCabe 16
Doug Stevenson 44
Tyson Newell 83
Ishmael Mills 88
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Saturday 19th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 62, 66
Mark La Rocca 89
3-2Att: 93HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonathan Nicholls 67
Jahsiah Donaldson 80
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 5
Marc Cooper 8
Jonathan Oglesby 73
3-0Att: 197HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Kinsley 4
Chris Adams 35, 49
3-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 47
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
(at Winterton Rangers FC)
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 73
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Wilstrop 19
Daniel O'Connor 31
Ben Lock 44
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 20
1-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneSteven Carty 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownGeorge Eustance 6, 49
Tom Carnall 33og
Edmore Murau 87
4-1Att: 132HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLewis Naylor 83
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 5, 26
Lee Croft 40
Jordan Smith 30
4-3Att: 94HT: 4-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAndrew Taylor 50, 80
Greg Ramsden 75
Att: 94
HT: 4-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Simpson 65
1-3Att: 80HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Leonard 30
Ruben Jerome 50
Steven Kenworthy 85
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 120HT: 0-3 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneShane Kelsey 12
Ashley Flynn 16
Danny Frost 27pen, 53
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRyan Mottley-Henry 31
Craig Heard 45
2-3Att: 45HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 44
Connor Shefte 60
Ryan Jones 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneShane Kelsey 5
Danny Frost 19
Andrew Hart 90og
3-3Att: 123HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJason Yates 25
Nicholas Guest 33, 60pen
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 23rd April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Mintoft 26
John Doran 37
Callum Mawbey 78
3-3Att: 49HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 14
Tom Carnall 29og
Richard Mintoft 80og
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
Thursday 24th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shaw LaneDanny Frost 57, 60pen
2-2Att: 184HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 50
Fraser Lancaster 90
Att: 184
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Sykes 44
1-1Att: 126HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Hall 14
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJonathan Nicholls 70
1-3Att: 127HT: 0-3 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 21
Christopher Gordon 35
Jonathan Oglesby 36
Att: 127
HT: 0-3
Clipstone
ClipstoneRobert Paling 4
Kieran Watson 10, 30
Carl Snowden 22
4-0Att: 59HT: 4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 59
HT: 4-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLiam Gray 76
Blaine Hobson 78
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLewis Naylor 83
1-1Att: 76HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Radford 63
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedConnor Shefte 42
Aaron Sanchez 60
2-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 25
Kyle Bensley 36pen
George Newby 42
3-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBen Lock 66
1-3Att: 173HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMark Rudd 14
William McGhie 32
Joe Hart 37
Att: 173
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalJordan Jones 49
1-2Att: 96HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 79
Jason Yates 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Brighouse Town 44 101 88
2 Barton Town Old Boys 44 93 72
3 Tadcaster Albion 44 93 68
4 Worksop Parramore 44 92 52
5 Basford United 44 84 40
6 Albion Sports 44 80 32
7 Pickering Town 44 79 48
8 Heanor Town 44 77 32
9 Retford United 44 76 43
10 Athersley Recreation 44 76 30
11 Long Eaton United 44 72 13
12 Bridlington Town 44 71 18
13 Thackley 44 70 9
14 Garforth Town 44 64 15
15 Maltby Main 44 48 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 48 -39
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 44 44 -19
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 40 -38
19 Parkgate 44 39 -29
20 Liversedge 44 36 -57
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 44 22 -88
R Winterton Rangers 44 21 -104
R Lincoln Moorlands Railway 44 8 -187
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Cleethorpes Town 42 91 54
P Shaw Lane Aquaforce 42 87 80
3 Bottesford Town 42 84 58
4 Eccleshill United 42 81 43
5 Shirebrook Town 42 76 44
6 Knaresborough Town 42 76 40
7 Clipstone 42 76 25
8 AFC Emley 42 74 20
9 Pontefract Collieries 42 73 38
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 73 32
11 Hall Road Rangers 42 58 5
12 Selby Town 42 57 -9
13 Rossington Main 42 57 -24
14 Dronfield Town 42 51 -14
15 Teversal 42 50 -15
16 Grimsby Borough 42 46 -25
17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 45 -18
R Dinnington Town 42 40 -52
19 Yorkshire Amateur 42 38 -40
20 Hallam 42 29 -41
21 Louth Town 42 20 -87
R Appleby Frodingham 42 13 -114

Click here for more details

Season 2013/14 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies