: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2013/14
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2013/14

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 10th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 5
1-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 60
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 79, 82
2-0Louth TownAtt: 182
HT: 0-0
 Clipstone
Nathan Millington 42
Jamie Tryner 45
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Leighton Mathewson 58pen
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
 Dinnington Town0-0HallamAtt: 77
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 8
Doug Stevenson 20
2-3Grimsby Borough
Jammal Shahin 31
Louis Grant 81, 88
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 55pen
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Scott Maughan 15
Brandon Fallon 19, 42
3-2Dronfield Town
Ash Rawson 65
Mark Hemsley 90
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
 Selby Town
Daniel Gray 77pen
1-3Teversal
Oliver Wood 20, 49
Kristian Whitcombe 59
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ashley Flynn 7
Danny Frost 29
2-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 198
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town0-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 147
 Yorkshire Amateur
Kaydon Fishley 35
Joel Hughes 62
Sam Jerome 75og
3-4AFC Emley
Mark Crossfield 45, 48
Sam Jerome 70
Alex Hallam 64
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 13th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 8
Liam Schofield 17
2-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 108
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
Robert Paling 88pen
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 70
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town0-3Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 13, 64
Adam Shepherd 54
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Jake Thompson 55, 65
Stevie Wright 80
3-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Damion Liddle 20
William Kemp 70
Att: 189
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town0-1Eccleshill United
Austin Hart 21
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ashley Flynn 10pen
Danny Frost 29
Christopher Coy 45, 87
4-2Hall Road Rangers
James Gemmell 59
Ben Kinsley 69
Att: 136
HT: 3-0
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 76pen
Sean Gregory 86
2-1Rossington Main
Josh Blenkiron 68
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 61
1-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 80
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Frazer Ward 25og
Luke Neul 33
Tom Hobson 43, 45pen
Jonathan Nicholls 52
5-6Hallam
Sam Read 9, 32, 57, 90
Sezerano Herne 69
Antonio Alveraz Rivera 82
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 64
1-1Dronfield Town
John Doran 51
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Matthew Kennedy 6
Josh Harley 48
2-5Knaresborough Town
Liam Gray 16
Craig Heard 41, 74, 80, 90
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
Saturday 17th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 56
1-2Rossington Main
Tom Hyde 23, 45
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
 Dronfield Town0-3Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 25
Dempsey Smith 40, 50
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 10
Drake Trease 20, 21
3-3Clipstone
Robert Paling 28pen
Steve Carty 35
Liam Pride 88
Att: 54
HT: 3-2
 Grimsby Borough0-4Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Kane Reece 18
Ashley Flynn 23, 65
James Young 40
Att: 103
HT: 0-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-0Bottesford TownAtt: 73
 Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 68, 83
2-2Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 10
Tim Lowe 86pen
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Nathan Kamara 31, 79
Tom Owen 57
Michael Jones 62
4-3Appleby Frodingham
Tom Hobson 27, 33
Michael Clements 90
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 20th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Aaron Joseph 29
Mark Crossfield 56
2-5Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 1, 38
Drake Trease 7, 13
Ryan Jones 10
Att: 106
HT: 1-5
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 80
1-4Shirebrook Town
Craig Getliff 26, 43
Daniel Claridge 65
Matthew Thompson 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Oliver Wood 33, 42
2-1Clipstone
Carl Haslam 26
Att: 138
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 2
Liam McFadyen 15
Scott Turner 42
3-3Hallam
Nicky Owen 50
Royale Johnson 74
Julian Lawrence 90
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Wednesday 21st August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Nathan Perks 58
1-1Bottesford Town
Christopher Garth 54
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Saturday 24th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 85
Junior Okojie 90
2-1Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 20
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Tim Lowe 4
Lawrence Heward 34
Luke Mascall 48
Marc Cooper 50
4-4Pontefract Collieries
Nathan Perks 13, 21, 39
Tom Agus 87
Att: 86
HT: 2-3
 Clipstone
Peter Stubley 4
1-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 71
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 29, 89
2-0Dronfield TownAtt: 43
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Graham Phillips 59
1-4Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 5pen, 53
Craig Heard 44, 63
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
 Louth Town
Danny Stevens 17pen
Jason Flint 46
2-1Hallam
Nicky Owen 36
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Ben Clark 37
Brandon Fallon 39
2-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 9
Scott Turner 66, 76pen
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
 Selby Town
Ryan O'Reilly 27
Louis Blackwell 88
2-1Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 11
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce0-2AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 66pen
Liam Schofield 71
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Callum Pursglove 41
1-3Hall Road Rangers
Chris Adams 17, 58
Owen Mountain 75
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchings 34
Dominic Noteman 47pen
Joel Hughes 66
3-0Dinnington TownAtt: 33
HT: 1-0
Monday 26th August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 45, 58
Jordan Townend 63
Mark Crossfield 73
4-3Hallam
Mark West 14
Adam Carter 65
Nicky Owen 90
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Yorkshire Amateur
Lee Beacroft 43og
Joel Hughes 83pen
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone0-3Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 29
Luke Danville 41
Paul Haigh 51
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
 Dinnington Town0-2Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 23, 61
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Dronfield Town
Daniel Wood 80
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 49, 53
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 15
Jammal Shahin 25pen
Marco Magalhaes 35
Andrew Taylor 75
Renzie Lobendhan 90
5-1Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 65
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
 Knaresborough Town
Craig Heard 45
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 13
Nathan Perks 22
Robert Oldham 54
Att: 189
HT: 1-2
 Louth Town0-6Shirebrook Town
Steve Wankiewicz 14
Aaron Moxam 18, 28, 42, 54
Jonathon Walton 75og
Att: 107
HT: 0-4
 Selby Town0-2Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 26
Ombeni Duka 42
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
 Teversal0-1Eccleshill United
Adam McCabe 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 34, 42
2-2Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 69
Martin Pembleton 81
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Saturday 31st August, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
James Roper 23
1-4Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 9, 25, 88
Brandon Roane 83
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
 Dronfield Town
Ade Ashton 80
1-6Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Luke Danville 4
Kane Reece 24, 63
Ashley Flynn 66, 84
Danny Barlow 69
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 5, 50
John Waugh 80
3-2Clipstone
Nathan Millington 10
Gavin King 60
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Leighton Mathewson 12
Chris Adams 40
2-2Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 70
Chris MacDonald 76
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 16pen
Paul Beesley 35
2-1Hallam
Royale Johnson 65
Att: 133
HT: 2-0
 Louth Town
Matthew Kennedy 9
Daryl Clare 20, 52
Steven Cooper 50
4-1Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 78
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andy Davis 86
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Josh O'Neill 42
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 23, 59
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Eli Mitchell 21
Kristian Whitcombe 26
Oliver Wood 67
Callum Pursglove 88
Greg Tobin 90
5-2Appleby Frodingham
Luke Neul 56
Matthew Start 89
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dempsey Smith 16
1-5Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 6, 10pen, 87pen
Danny Cawley 34
Adam Podmore 57
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 3rd September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Reeson 64
1-1Knaresborough Town
Will Lenehan 84
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Brad Sampson 33
1-1Grimsby Borough
John Waugh 5
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brett Renshaw 44
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 103
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Bradley Billam 79
Jordan Hatton 89
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Jamie Forrester 56
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Barlow 26
Christopher Coy 28
Ashley Flynn 48
Danny Frost 81
4-0Selby TownAtt: 168
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Roy Stamer 15, 72, 73, 79
Joel Hughes 18
5-2Teversal
Danny Pearson 29
Will Harcourt 37
Att: 52
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 4th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 25, 62
Terry Barwick 32
3-2Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 30, 86
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 15, 44
Nathan Emson 24, 58
Jamie Osbourne 48
5-0Dronfield TownAtt: 98
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 82
Brenton Leister 85
2-1Louth Town
Daryl Clare 40
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Saturday 7th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town0-2Eccleshill United
Drake Trease 88
Doug Stevenson 90
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Dean Foley 85
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Kane Reece 3, 26
Danny Frost 6, 39, 75
Ashley Flynn 77, 80, 90
Danny Barlow 85
9-0Dinnington TownAtt: 171
HT: 4-0
 Teversal
Sean Gregory 26, 27, 57
David Cockerill 31
4-3Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 5, 13
Renzie Lobendhan 41
Att: 74
HT: 3-3
Tuesday 10th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-1Selby Town
Louis Blackwell 35
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 23
1-3Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Ryder 16, 65
Joel Hughes 47
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Saturday 14th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Nathan Smith 11
Martin Pembleton 23pen
Craig Bridge 67
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Harry Viggars 73
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
 Dinnington Town0-2Selby Town
Nathan Kamara 15, 40
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 90
1-1Clipstone
Keiron Watson 89
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 8
1-2Appleby Frodingham
Peter Fuller 57
Tom Hobson 79
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Corey Mortimer 47
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 21, 55
Nathan Emson 61
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
 Knaresborough Town0-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 128
 Louth Town0-4Eccleshill United
Jackson Patillo 9
Alex Brisbane 45
Ryan Jones 51
Reid Harbach 85
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 10, 77
Nicky Handley 27
Andrew Catton 35, 49
Kingsley Wetherald 72
6-1Rossington Main
Jonathan Cook 66pen
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
 Shirebrook Town
Adam Shepherd 73
Aaron Moxam 86
2-0HallamAtt: 121
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
David Cockerill 75
1-2AFC Emley
Liam Schofield 9
Adam Todd 83
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 17th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 53
1-0Shaw Lane AquaforceAtt: 321
HT: 0-0
Saturday 21st September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-4AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 29
Aaron Joseph 63
Doran Jordan 86
Paul Sykes 90pen
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Mike Thompson 76
Chris MacDonald 87
Danny Boulton 89
3-1Hallam
Jake Bradbury 20
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Reeson 37, 53
2-3Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 13, 24
Daniel Wood 88
Att: 16
HT: 1-2
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ashley Flynn 17
Luke Danville 83
2-1Yorkshire Amateur
Glenn Wood 6
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 24th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers
Bradley McKay 17
Ben Silburn 75
2-0Louth TownAtt: 43
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Jake Bradbury 26
1-1Teversal
Danny Swales 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ben Phillips 89
1-2Appleby Frodingham
Tom Hobson 12
Daniel Wood 34
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 27
Scott Maughan 36
2-5Clipstone
Robert Paling 4
Steve Carty 8
Nathan Millington 84
Gavin King 87, 90
Att: 62
HT: 2-2
 Shirebrook Town
Daniel Claridge 59
Aaron Moxam 62
Steve Wankiewicz 65
Craig Getliff 88
4-1Dronfield Town
Daniel Wood 73
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Selby Town
Louis Blackwell 24
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 25th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 45, 53
Chris MacDonald 70
Craig Bridge 90
4-0AFC EmleyAtt: 36
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 18
Nathan Emson 38
2-1Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 8
Att: 305
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United0-2Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 75
Danny Barlow 90pen
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Steve Bromley 79
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 1, 43
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Kingsley Wetherald 24
Gary Lumley 61
Liam Radford 65
Nigel Danby 85, 88
5-0Dinnington TownAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
Saturday 28th September, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Adam Todd 13, 43
Brighton Mugadza 23, 89, 90
Liam Schofield 25
Paul Sykes 49pen
7-2Grimsby Borough
Matthew Hall 29, 58
Att: 79
HT: 4-1
 Bottesford Town0-0Rossington MainAtt: 43
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 16, 84
Brody Robertson 19
Darren Hanslip 66
4-1Hallam
Nicky Owen 38
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 58
1-0TeversalAtt: 46
HT: 0-0
 Dronfield Town
Ben Kistell 60
Andy Gange 75
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Lloyd Johnson 57
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Lee Fisher 10, 90
Ben Silburn 30
Chris Adams 66
Andrew Harrison 78
5-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 20
Harry Viggars 75
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
 Knaresborough Town0-1Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Mark Whitehouse 48
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Danny Stevens 27, 40
James Deeming 37
3-1Selby Town
Louis Blackwell 76
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Eccleshill United
Doug Stevenson 44
Adam McCabe 49
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Craig Getliff 50
Aaron Moxam 78
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 147
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 22, 63
Lee Garside 82pen
3-3Clipstone
Steve Carty 46
Carl Haslam 52, 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 1st October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 12
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 14, 51
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Saturday 5th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 77pen, 89pen
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Chris Adams 59
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Tom Hobson 28
Oliver Bradbury 43
2-3Dinnington Town
Jason Slew 24
Liam Cartledge 67, 86
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
 Clipstone
Warren Hatfield 10, 40
Gavin King 72, 90
4-1Louth Town
Matthew Kennedy 15
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United
Austin Hart 55
1-1Shirebrook Town
Danny Wiltshire 71
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Josh Fuller 30
1-3Dronfield Town
Steve Whitehead 20
Andy Gange 65
Callum Mawbey 80
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Scott Ruthven 50
Jake Bradbury 62
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 8
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Dean Thornton 63
Jordan Hatton 77
2-3Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 37, 70
Jonathan Oglesby 48
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Tom Owen 28
1-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 96
HT: 1-0
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ashley Flynn 47
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Brenton Leister 36pen
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Kristian Whitcombe 90
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 6
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 80pen, 85
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Jake Quickenden 90
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 44
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 29
Jonathan Oglesby 51, 58, 71, 80
Nathan Emson 74
Lee Stevenson 84, 87
Alex Flett 90
9-1Yorkshire Amateur
Dominic Noteman 38
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Greg Ramsden 35
1-2Grimsby Borough
Kyle Bensley 7pen
Luke Fanthorpe 21
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
 Dronfield Town
Richard Marples 8
Nick Horsfield 35
2-2AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 32
Paul Sykes 75pen
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Ben Silburn 10
Matthew Crane 38, 45, 50pen
Corey Mortimer 41
Ombeni Duka 70
Adam Foster 75
Chris Adams 78
8-3Hallam
Mike Walsh 55og
Sam Read 67
Brad Sampson 82
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-3Rossington Main
Tom Hyde 56, 65
Dean Thornton 58
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Will Lenehan 50
1-4Clipstone
Gavin King 15
Carl Haslam 65, 85
Carl Snowden 84
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Matthew Kennedy 7, 10
Jonathon Walton 87
3-11Teversal
Mark Robinson 5, 12, 75, 82, 85
Sean Gregory 22, 47
Mark Parkes 28
Callum Pursglove 49
Danny Marshall 51og
David Cockerill 64
Att: 75
HT: 2-4
 Pontefract Collieries
Nathan Perks 87
1-1Selby Town
Daniel Gray 48
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 37
1-2Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 20
Mark Whitehouse 45
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Danny Cawley 11, 80
Scott Turner 16
Andrew Broadbent 62
4-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 62
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Clipstone
Ricky Chambers 70
1-1Dinnington Town
Greg Taylor 37
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 15
1-3Hall Road Rangers
Chris Adams 25
Leighton Mathewson 65pen
Jamie Reeson 78
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1Cleethorpes Town
Brody Robertson 49
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Jassim Alalli 35
Roy Stamer 55pen
Joel Hughes 65
Ryan Robinson 78
4-5Pontefract Collieries
Tom Agus 19
Brenton Leister 28
Liam Radford 30
Andrew Catton 46
Kingsley Wetherald 84
Att: 46
HT: 1-3
Wednesday 16th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 52
1-3Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 50, 74
Steve Bromley 89
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sylbert Stewart 38
Liam Cartledge 61og
2-4Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 36
Daniel Hoyland 45
Thomas Elliott 47
Lanzel Reid 89
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
 Appleby Frodingham
Tom Hobson 35, 45pen
Joshua Turgoose 90
3-1Louth Town
Steven Cooper 58
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Clipstone
Gavin King 41
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Brenton Leister 32pen
Andrew Catton 62
Tom Agus 68
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Dronfield Town
Nick Horsfield 40
Daniel Wood 52
2-1Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 66
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Daniel Revill 55
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 10pen, 35
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Rossington Main
Patrick Mullen 40
Dean Thornton 57
Jordan Hatton 72
3-2Hallam
Scott Ruthven 47, 79
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Nathan Kamara 11, 90
Tom Owen 21
Daniel Gray 53
4-2Shirebrook Town
Ross Henshaw 37
Craig Getliff 79
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Barlow 86
1-1Bottesford Town
Daniel Gibbons 17
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Mark Robinson 44
1-2Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 45pen
Blaine Hobson 71
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Lowe 17
Robert Crapper 73
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 22nd October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Clipstone
Brandon Shaw 2
Steve Carty 5
Carl Haslam 90pen
3-4AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 28
Doran Jordan 42, 73
Steve Kenworthy 83
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Reeson 45
Matthew Crane 78
2-2Appleby Frodingham
Chris Rodgers 76
Steve McCarron 88
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Lowe 85
1-1Shirebrook Town
Daniel Booth 63
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
William Rowley 42
Tom Hyde 47pen
2-4Knaresborough Town
Liam Gray 17
Blaine Hobson 33
James Bradley 73
Fraser Lancaster 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
 Selby Town
Daniel Gray 27
Nathan Kamara 57
Jason Price 71
3-1Dronfield Town
Richard Marples 68
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 65
1-0Louth TownAtt: 45
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 23rd October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town0-3Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 43
Daniel Gibbons 69
Craig Bridge 85
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Connor Shefte 70
Jackson Patillo 88
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Danny Cawley 10
Lee Garside 30pen
Att: 43
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 58
1-0HallamAtt: 61
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town0-2Selby Town
Tom Owen 8
Daniel Gray 60
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 13
Marc Cooper 70, 83
3-2Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 19pen
Danny Barlow 88
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town0-1Dronfield Town
Daniel Wood 65
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Ben Kinsley 3, 8, 14pen
Ben Silburn 53
Matthew Crane 59
Leighton Mathewson 65
6-1Rossington Main
Niall Doyle 50
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
 Hallam
Paul Lavender 19
Adam Askwith 87
2-3Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 60
Craig Heard 68
Jassim Alalli 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-4Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 29, 48
Daniel Holowaty 54
Connor Shefte 63
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
 Knaresborough Town
Matthew Duerden 8
Josh Garbutt 16, 44, 55
Blaine Hobson 50
Danny Wright 71, 77
Daniel Clayton 83
Ben Clayton 90
9-1Appleby Frodingham
Ryan Short 2
Att: 120
HT: 3-1
 Louth Town0-5Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 47
Kyle Bensley 52, 87pen, 90pen
Luke Fanthorpe 66
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Robert Oldham 3
Liam Radford 62
2-0TeversalAtt: 66
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 30
1-1Clipstone
Carl Haslam 20
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 29th October, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 27
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 44
Luke Mascall 87
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Saturday 2nd November, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 11
Alex Hallam 57
2-1Louth Town
Marcus Mason 56
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris Rodgers 8
Richard Girling 85
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Josh Corbett 31
Tom Agus 46
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone0-0Bottesford TownAtt: 54
 Dinnington Town
Daniel Hoyland 30
Jermaine Colphon 68
2-6Hall Road Rangers
Matthew Crane 7
Chris Adams 12, 14, 53
Ben Silburn 45
Alex Knaggs 87
Att: 51
HT: 1-4
 Eccleshill United
Viktor Balis 47, 49
Connor Shefte 50
Tyler Tarango 90
4-4Hallam
Sam Eckhardt 6pen, 30pen, 76
Jake Bradbury 68
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Kyle Bensley 65pen, 80pen
2-1Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 55
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 166
 Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 26
Carl Heard 35
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 39
HT: 2-0
Saturday 9th November, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 22
Luke Anderson 83
2-2Teversal
Danny Williams 11
David Cockerill 60pen
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Lee McFarland 14
Darren Hanslip 74
2-1Clipstone
Carl Haslam 54
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Andrew Harrison 5
Ben Kinsley 39
2-3Yorkshire Amateur
Nathan Valentine 61
Paul Graham 74
Glenn Wood 90
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
 Hallam0-4Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 68
Luke Danville 73
Lee Swift 76
Ashley Flynn 86
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 60
1-3Selby Town
Ryan O'Reilly 20
Nathan Kamara 25
Louis Blackwell 64
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town
Ben Clayton 12
Liam Gray 28
2-1AFC Emley
Sam Jerome 8
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
 Louth Town
Lewis Buckthorpe 83
1-3Dronfield Town
Ben Kistell 10
Callum Mawbey 51
John Doran 78
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Tom Agus 12
Robert Oldham 30
Mark Simpson 90
3-1Grimsby Borough
Louis Grant 14
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
 Rossington Main
Scott Bibby 82
1-7Eccleshill United
Aaron Sanchez 7
Marcus Edwards 42, 44, 46, 70, 90
Jackson Patillo 67
Att: 32
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town
Jamie Brown 2
Aaron Moxam 9, 26, 36, 49, 60, 64, 87
Nathan Adams 15, 50
Daniel Blair 69
Max Pemberton 78
12-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 122
HT: 5-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 5, 29
Scott Turner 30, 33, 45
Adam Podmore 69
Andrew Broadbent 87
7-2Dinnington Town
James Roper 51
Matthew Smith 81
Att: 62
HT: 5-0
Saturday 16th November, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-7Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 12, 54
Danny Boulton 16, 26, 87
Dayle Hutson 59
Jake Quickenden 82
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
 Clipstone
Liam Pride 33
Keiron Watson 34
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Adam Wilson 90
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 38, 78
Sam Read 70
Lanzel Reid 88
4-1Louth Town
Damian Socko 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
 Dronfield Town
Richard Marples 33pen
Joe Butler 90
2-2Knaresborough Town
Byron Littlefair 1, 60
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 4, 68pen
Viktor Balis 17
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 23
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Selby Town
Nathan Kamara 66
Daniel Gray 90, 90
Louis Blackwell 90
4-0HallamAtt: 157
HT: 0-0
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ashley Flynn 9, 28pen, 39, 86
4-1Rossington Main
Jordan Hatton 84
Att: 101
HT: 3-0
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 89
1-1Grimsby Borough
David Deane 90
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Oliver Wood 49
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Tom Agus 9
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-3Hall Road Rangers
Matthew Crane 45
Chris Adams 75, 80
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 19th November, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Selby Town
Jason Price 23
1-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 43
Andrew Broadbent 48, 77
Lee Garside 51
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Saturday 23rd November, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 59
Jake Quickenden 71
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 57
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 21
Nathan Emson 27pen, 38
Jack Richardson 38
Marc Cooper 62
Lee McFarland 66
Richard Peck 88
7-1Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 37pen
Att: 77
HT: 4-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Eccleshill United
Jackson Patillo 23
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Liam Morris 80
1-2Clipstone
Jason Edwards 15
Robert Paling 20pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 45
Lee Dawson 69
2-5Teversal
Oliver Wood 17, 78
Triston Burrell 33, 48
Mark Robinson 60
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 2, 29, 32pen
Graham Whitehead 87
4-0Dinnington TownAtt: 117
HT: 3-0
 Louth Town0-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Danny Cawley 46
Chris White 56
Adam Podmore 63
Dean Shirt 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Staley 10
1-1Dronfield Town
John Doran 68
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-2Selby Town
Josh O'Neill 16
Luke Hall 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Daniel Booth 15
Jamie Brown 75
2-1AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 30pen
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-0Shaw Lane AquaforceAtt: 48
Saturday 30th November, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 38
Antony Brown 63, 85
3-3Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 54
Craig Bridge 57
Martin Pembleton 84
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham0-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 51
William Kemp 57
Harry Viggars 78
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Clipstone
Matt Austin 12
Carl Snowden 25
Keiron Watson 90
3-1Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 45
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town
Lanzel Reid 17
Greg Ramsden 72
2-3Pontefract Collieries
Gareth Grant 3
Kyle Hawthorne 48
Nigel Danby 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Dronfield Town0-1Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 47
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 80
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Nathan Emson 46
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town0-3Hall Road Rangers
Ben Kinsley 7, 23
Andrew Harrison 42
Att: 67
HT: 0-3
 Selby Town
Daniel Gray 42, 71, 81
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Jordan Hayes 46
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Christopher Coy 36
Danny Barlow 90
2-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 106
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Triston Burrell 46
1-1Hallam
Joe Lightfield 56pen
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 76
Scott Turner 77
2-3Knaresborough Town
Ben Clayton 8
Colin Heath 51
Blaine Hobson 84
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 3rd December, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Antony Brown 22
Doran Jordan 26
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 28
Liam Radford 80
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
William Kemp 83
1-3Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Luke Danville 16, 37
Ashley Flynn 34pen
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
 Rossington Main0-2Shirebrook Town
Matthew Thompson 29
Adam Shepherd 63
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
 Teversal0-3Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 2
Jack Richardson 16
Nathan Emson 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-2
Saturday 7th December, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 16, 18
Brody Robertson 21
3-1AFC Emley
Sam Jerome 14
Att: 52
HT: 3-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 8
1-3Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ashley Flynn 14
Danny Frost 75, 88
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Adam Askwith 8, 62
Sam Eckhardt 41, 58, 85
5-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 55
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ryan Pleasants 11, 83pen
2-3Grimsby Borough
Josh Braide 22
Luke Fanthorpe 29
Kyle Bensley 73pen
Att: 57
HT: 1-2
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 10
George Eustance 64
Seb Carole 88
3-1Louth Town
James Deeming 19
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Staley 40
Andrew Catton 84
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 7
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Joe Hart 1
Nathan Fraser 20
2-1Teversal
Triston Burrell 17
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 55, 85
2-1Dinnington Town
Martin Wade 62
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Brice Tiani 10
1-2Clipstone
Jason Edwards 16
Robert Paling 87
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 10th December, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 5, 10, 35
Duane Grace 15
Luke Danville 47
Ashley Flynn 68, 69, 84
Steven McDonnell 78, 81, 89
11-2Louth Town
Rocky Rawlings 18
Lee Croft 58
Att: 128
HT: 4-1
 Teversal
Danny Williams 6
David Cockerill 49
Josh Radford 83
Oliver Wood 89
4-3Dronfield Town
Richard Marples 4pen
Lewis Naylor 59
Callum Mawbey 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Andrew Broadbent 5
1-1AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 55
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Saturday 14th December, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 55
1-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 89
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Rossington Main
Tom Niner 54
Patrick Mullen 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
 Clipstone
Liam Pride 1
Robert Paling 37
2-4Eccleshill United
Ishmael Mills 45
Adam McCabe 46
Ryan Jones 49
Daniel Holowaty 90
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
 Dinnington Town
Ivan Ya Ya Myala 25
1-7Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 3, 6pen
Craig Bridge 39, 58, 60
Danny Boulton 42, 55
Att: 48
HT: 1-4
 Dronfield Town
John Doran 90
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 58
Luke Mascall 64
Nathan Emson 82
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough0-2Hallam
Shaun Baker 58og
Sam Eckhardt 59
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Danny Wright 32
Josh Garbutt 39, 90pen
Colin Heath 54
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 115
HT: 2-0
 Louth Town
Joseph Gale 56
Callum Hyland 82
2-7Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 3, 38, 39
Liam Radford 5
Kyle Hawthorne 18
Kingsley Wetherald 62, 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-5
 Selby Town
Louis Blackwell 32, 39, 44
3-1Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Mark Whitehouse 70
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
 Teversal
Bradley Cox 1
Triston Burrell 3, 90
Sean Dickinson 18
Danny Williams 22
5-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 49
HT: 4-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 22
1-1Shirebrook Town
Daniel Claridge 19
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Saturday 21st December, 2013
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 57
Martin Pembleton 72
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 51
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 7, 11, 44
Jonathan Oglesby 32, 68
Christopher Gordon 55
Nathan Emson 57
Lee Stevenson 90
8-0Dinnington TownAtt: 64
HT: 4-0
 Eccleshill United0-2Teversal
Bradley Cox 40
Oliver Wood 48
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Corey Mortimer 22
Chris Adams 26, 36, 87
4-2Selby Town
Jason Price 17
Tom Owen 70
Att: 66
HT: 3-1
 Hallam0-2AFC Emley
Liam Schofield 46
Doran Jordan 48
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Semley 85, 90pen
2-2Dronfield Town
Ben Kistell 10
Richard Mintoft 60
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 33, 43
Stuart Fielding 48
Jordan Hatton 90
4-1Grimsby Borough
Connor Southern 72
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Luke Danville 48
William McGhie 61
Aaron Joseph 73
3-4Clipstone
Keiron Watson 2, 44, 90
Robert Paling 75pen
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Jamie Brown 18
Daniel Booth 45
Aaron Moxam 76
3-2Louth Town
Chris Ella 3
Joseph Gale 53
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Mark Hill 18
Brice Tiani 23, 78
Craig Heard 55, 66pen
Lloyd Johnson 60og
6-4Appleby Frodingham
Kristian Walmsley 5
Ryan Short 43
Matthew Robinson 63
Jonathan Nicholls 82
Att: 36
HT: 2-2
Saturday 28th December, 2013
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Doran Jordan 15
1-1Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 62
Att: 149
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Eccleshill United
Ryan Jones 3
Ishmael Mills 65
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone
Adam Wisdom 53
Matt Austin 63
2-0Selby TownAtt: 64
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town0-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 52
 Dronfield Town
John Doran 3, 48
Trevor Roberts 40
3-1Hallam
Jardel Mansell-Banton 78
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
George Newby 44
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 28
1-2Shirebrook Town
Jason Gregory 56
Daniel Claridge 60
Att: 190
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Lee Croft 90
1-2Bottesford Town
Jack Start 48
Danny Boulton 50
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
 Teversal0-4Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Jason Price 15, 90
Kane Reece 49
Steven McDonnell 88pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Saturday 4th January, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 10, 67
Terry Barwick 44pen, 51, 78
Danny Boulton 53
6-0Louth TownAtt: 69
HT: 2-0
 Eccleshill United
Jermaine Springer 21
Ryan Jones 52
Paul Tait 68og
3-3Appleby Frodingham
Jerry Yamah 18, 77
Richard Girling 56
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 20
1-2Dinnington Town
James Roper 29
Andy Taylor 67
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kyle Hawthorne 52
Gareth Grant 66
Chris Kamara 90
3-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 70
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 14
Steve Etherington 30
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 58
HT: 2-0
 Selby Town0-2Clipstone
Keiron Watson 47
Brandon Shaw 50
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 55pen, 88pen
2-2Knaresborough Town
Liam Gray 32
Dave Thomas 75
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-3Grimsby Borough
George Newby 46
Dave Walsh 61
Kyle Bensley 76pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th January, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ryan Pleasants 18
Liam Schofield 69
2-2Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 41
Roy Stamer 46
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
 Appleby Frodingham0-3Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Lee Swift 14
Ashley Flynn 73, 80
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough0-2Eccleshill United
Daniel Holowaty 20, 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Corey Mortimer 7
Chris Adams 13
Ben Silburn 48
3-5Clipstone
Carl Haslam 59, 90
Keiron Watson 60, 77
Jason Edwards 62
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town0-2Bottesford Town
Jack Start 66
Nathan Smith 80
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Lee Croft 35pen
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Nathan Emson 27pen
Brody Robertson 80
Marc Cooper 88
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 7
Nigel Danby 50
Brenton Leister 89
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 83
HT: 1-0
Saturday 18th January, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Joshua Turgoose 74
1-5Selby Town
Steve Lyon 10, 25
Daniel Gray 14, 47
Thomas Reid 72
Att: 38
HT: 0-3
 Cleethorpes Town
Louis Grant 52
1-2Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 64
Dave Thomas 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Clipstone
Adam Wisdom 40, 47
Jason Edwards 70
3-3Teversal
Sean Dickinson 55
Greg Tobin 79
David Cockerill 82
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Aaron Sanchez 25
Taylor Diem 90
2-2AFC Emley
Sylbert Stewart 62
Ryan Pleasants 64
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Paul Lavender 32
Adam Askwith 53
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 63
Chris White 73
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
William Kemp 13
Nicholas Guest 83
2-1Louth Town
Callum Hyland 40
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 33, 42pen, 74
Ben Hunter 90
4-0Dinnington TownAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Pride 18
Ricky Hanson 86
Aaron Moxam 87
3-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 128
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Roy Stamer 21, 90, 90
Craig Heard 52, 60
5-2Dronfield Town
John Doran 7
Trevor Roberts 82
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Saturday 25th January, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sylbert Stewart 69, 81
Doran Jordan 87
3-2Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ashley Flynn 7, 28
Att: 177
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town
Byron Littlefair 39
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 48
Nash Connolly 81
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town0-4Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 12pen
Nathan Watson 33
Mike Thompson 45
Danny Boulton 76
Att: 196
HT: 0-3
Saturday 1st February, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Teversal
David Cockerill 4
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 10, 34
Danny Boulton 12
Martin Pembleton 26
4-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 53
HT: 4-0
 Clipstone
Mark Courtley 73og
Robert Paling 75pen
2-1Grimsby Borough
Peter Stubley 90og
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 75, 82
2-1Dinnington Town
Sam Read 53
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-4Pontefract Collieries
Chris Kamara 12
Liam Radford 60
Gareth Grant 68
Kingsley Wetherald 89
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 88
Jordan Hatton 90
2-0Louth TownAtt: 47
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Daniel Gray 44
Steve Lyon 81
2-2AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 30
Doran Jordan 41
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 4th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Hallam
Liam Morris 4
Jon Roper 86
2-2Dronfield Town
Richard Marples 46pen, 69
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Oliver Wood 40
Triston Burrell 44
2-0Selby TownAtt: 52
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 55
Saturday 8th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Alex Hallam 8
Ryan Pleasants 90
2-2Clipstone
Jamie Brown 38
Keiron Watson 54
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Richard Girling 68
1-5Hall Road Rangers
Kurtis Atkinson 17
Ben Kinsley 26, 86
Corey Mortimer 80
Chris Adams 88
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 55, 78
Craig Bridge 83
3-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 104
HT: 0-0
 Dinnington Town
Thomas Elliott 26
1-0Shaw Lane AquaforceAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town0-2Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 49
Lee Holmes 52
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Lee Croft 78
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Craig Heard 83
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town
Craig Getliff 35
Grant Ryan 41
Reece Twell 66
Steve Wankiewicz 74
4-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 84
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Saturday 15th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Cleethorpes Town
Lee Stevenson 10
Jonathan Oglesby 40, 68, 82
Louis Grant 50
Chris Funnell 89
6-1Hall Road Rangers
Ben Lewis 56
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 45
Steve Etherington 48
Lee Holmes 88
3-2Pontefract Collieries
Gareth Grant 22
Kingsley Wetherald 90
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 19th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 13, 58
Terry Barwick 47, 79
4-1Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 5
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Lee Stevenson 62
1-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 76
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd February, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 15
Sam Jerome 44, 90
Sylbert Stewart 86
4-1Appleby Frodingham
Oliver Bradbury 11
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Andrew Hayward 35og
Luke Mascall 46
Jack Debnam 64
3-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 30
Jason Yates 50
Nash Connolly 58
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town0-1Clipstone
Robert Paling 49pen
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Dronfield Town
John Doran 53
Richard Marples 88
2-0TeversalAtt: 53
HT: 0-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 28
Jordan Day 31
Ben Silburn 33
3-1Grimsby Borough
Kyle Bensley 60
Att: 57
HT: 3-0
 Hallam
Joe Highfield 5
Sam Eckhardt 58
2-2Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 51
Karl Slack 88
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town0-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 132
 Louth Town
Joseph Gale 38
1-3Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 32
John Cyrus 47
Mark Whitehouse 90
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Gareth Grant 29
Kingsley Wetherald 38
Tom Agus 87
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 19
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Thomas Mullen 86
Grant Ryan 87
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 154
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 27
Chris White 47pen, 68
3-2Selby Town
Daniel Gray 16
Mark Willoughby 60
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 25th February, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Barlow 5
Daniel Patterson 7
Danny Frost 67
Shane Kelsey 80
James Burgess 83, 90
Paul Haigh 86
7-2Teversal
Danny Pearson 25
Triston Burrell 87
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Saturday 1st March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Jahsiah Donaldson 80
1-3Dronfield Town
Daniel Wood 8, 16
Lewis Naylor 22
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
 Clipstone
Kristian Watson 9, 27
Carl Snowden 14
James Young 62og
Chris Baugh 64
5-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 30
Att: 74
HT: 3-1
 Eccleshill United
Logan McDaniel 5, 26
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 40
Kingsley Wetherald 43
Att: 36
HT: 2-2
 Grimsby Borough
Sam Jerome 85og
1-2AFC Emley
Jonny Irving 70
Paul Sykes 80pen
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Royale Johnson 12
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 87
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 27
Andrew Hart 72
2-2Hall Road Rangers
Adam Foster 18
Chris Adams 60
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 90
1-2Bottesford Town
Tom Johnson 26
Chris MacDonald 50
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
 Selby Town
Daniel Gray 15pen, 67
Tom Owen 30
Steve Lyon 76
4-2Louth Town
Lee Croft 10
Paul Jones 18
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
 Teversal
Jacob Ashley 68
1-3Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 3pen, 71
Grant Allott 12
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 63
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 4th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 22
Grant Allott 32
Martin Wade 47
3-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 22
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
George Newby 18, 33
Kyle Bensley 45pen
Luke Fanthorpe 75
4-2Selby Town
Daniel O'Connor 8, 60pen
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Leighton Mathewson 90pen
1-1Teversal
Triston Burrell 6
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
 Hallam
Liam Morris 35
1-2Louth Town
Lee Croft 52
Frazer Chapman 65
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Luke Forgione 40
Chris White 44pen
Adam Podmore 45
Lee Garside 75
4-1Rossington Main
Ben Hunter 42
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 5th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Chris Rodgers 15
Ben Shipman 44pen
2-2Clipstone
Robert Paling 28pen
Keiron Watson 50
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kyle Hawthorne 12
Kingsley Wetherald 40, 58
Chris Kamara 78
4-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 74
HT: 2-0
Saturday 8th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 7
Terry Barwick 17pen
Danny Boulton 65
Craig Bridge 70
Martin Pembleton 75, 87
6-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 43
HT: 2-0
 Cleethorpes Town0-1Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 23
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Thomas Elliott 36
Simon Duckworth 37
Grant Allott 42, 51, 84
Sam Read 45
Greg Taylor 65
7-3Appleby Frodingham
Chris Rodgers 17
Jonathan Nicholls 87
Jahsiah Donaldson 90
Att: 41
HT: 4-1
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 43
Lewis Naylor 50
Andy Gange 78
Daniel Wood 85
4-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Hall Road Rangers0-3AFC Emley
Doran Jordan 3
Paul Sykes 20
Steve Kenworthy 40
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 2, 12, 90
Carl Fothergill 7pen
Robert Crapper 83
5-2Hallam
Mark West 15
Joe Highfield 85
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
 Knaresborough Town
Paul Stansfield 31
Colin Heath 46
George Eustance 90
3-1Selby Town
Daniel O'Connor 41
Att: 166
HT: 1-1
 Louth Town
Chris Ella 80
1-3Clipstone
Steve Carty 35
Ian Hillier 60
Gary Armstrong 88
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 17
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 45, 88
2-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 65pen
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 11, 18
Jed Phillips 60
Chris White 88
4-1Teversal
Danny Pearson 55
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 11th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Jonny Irving 28
Antony Leech 34
2-3Teversal
Danny Pearson 55
Jordan Jones 86, 89
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Ben Kinsley 28, 40
Conner Harman 79
3-2Pontefract Collieries
Kingsley Wetherald 15
Nathan Perks 89
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
 Hallam0-2Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 37pen
Byron Littlefair 44
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Liam Shepherd 8
Gary Lumley 12
Louis Blackwell 60
3-2Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 31pen, 85pen
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 11
Chris White 27
2-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 29, 60
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 12th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-4Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 32
Kyle Bensley 43
George Newby 45
Renzie Lobendhan 75
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
 Cleethorpes Town
Jonathan Oglesby 30
Marc Cooper 90
2-1Shirebrook Town
Jason Bradley 77
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Dronfield Town
Trevor Roberts 30
Ash Rawson 90
2-2Eccleshill United
Connor Shefte 35
Aaron Sanchez 68
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Saturday 15th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Ruben Jerome 27
1-0Dronfield TownAtt: 95
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Jonathan Nicholls 19
1-6Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 21, 24
Ryan Poskitt 26
Chris White 39pen, 80
Adam Podmore 50
Att: 37
HT: 1-4
 Clipstone
Keiron Watson 21
1-3Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 52, 75
Dominic Wilson 67
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Aaron Sanchez 2
Marcus Edwards 24pen, 55
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 43
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 4
Lewis Wilson 90
2-3Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 30
Yacine Bousanda 45
James Roper 75
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
 Hallam
Liam Morris 13
1-2Hall Road Rangers
Ben Kinsley 57, 90
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Tom Bennett 52
Nathan Fraser 58
2-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Luke Hall 11
Daniel Gray 24pen, 47
3-3Pontefract Collieries
Tom Agus 9
Brenton Leister 35
Kingsley Wetherald 55
Att: 105
HT: 2-2
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 10
Shane Kelsey 18
2-1Shirebrook Town
Jason Bradley 23
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
 Teversal
Triston Burrell 7, 20pen
Jacob Ashley 66
Lee Townsend 67
Michael Twigge 78og
5-3Louth Town
Michael Twigge 81
Jacob Ashley 83og
Frazer Chapman 89
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Cleethorpes Town
Chris Funnell 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 18th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 65
James Petronzio 78
Renzie Lobendhan 86
3-0TeversalAtt: 44
HT: 0-0
 Hallam0-1Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 28
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Jason St Juste 3
1-3Dronfield Town
Daniel Wood 28, 55
Steve Whitehead 75pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Luke Forgione 27
Danny Cawley 29
Chris White 76
Adam Podmore 87
4-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 61
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 19th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Knaresborough Town
Blaine Hobson 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Terry Barwick 50pen
1-2Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 33
Shane Kelsey 34
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
 Dinnington Town0-2AFC Emley
Doran Jordan 36
Max Leonard 84
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 44
1-2Cleethorpes Town
Chris Funnell 27
Luke Mascall 68
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
 Hallam
Mark West 49
Rob Adgie 65
Joe Charlesworth 72
3-1Rossington Main
Nathan Fraser 31
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 17
Carl Fothergill 50, 57, 78
Nash Connolly 54
Harry Viggars 59
6-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 57
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 22
Blaine Hobson 41
George Eustance 56
Dominic Wilson 64
4-0TeversalAtt: 140
HT: 2-0
 Louth Town
Carl Martin 24
Lee Croft 42
2-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 78
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Kingsley Wetherald 2, 80
2-1Clipstone
Ian Hillier 47
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jason Bradley 4
Aaron Moxam 8
2-0Selby TownAtt: 125
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Poskitt 29
Chris White 38, 50
Adam Podmore 62
4-1Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 47
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 25th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Renzie Lobendhan 62
1-1Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 89pen
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
 Hallam
Julian Lawrence 90
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Julian Lawrence 37og
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ashley Flynn 20
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 45
Adam Podmore 65
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Roy Stamer 30
1-5Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 17
Dominic Wilson 25
Unknown 33og
James Bradley 36
Byron Littlefair 90
Att: 46
HT: 1-4
Wednesday 26th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Lewis Naylor 9, 40
Daniel Wood 15
Andy Gange 49
Joe Butler 70
Ash Rawson 73
6-2Selby Town
Ben Lock 86
Nathan Kamara 90
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
 Eccleshill United
Connor Shefte 38, 48
Marcus Edwards 40, 86
Drake Trease 87
5-0Louth TownAtt: 26
HT: 2-0
Saturday 29th March, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Antony Leech 90
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 2pen
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
 Appleby Frodingham0-4Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 35pen, 78
Blaine Hobson 49
James Bradley 90
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone
Adam Wisdom 57
Robert Paling 61pen
2-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 145
HT: 0-0
 Dronfield Town0-3Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 60
Daniel Wood 81og
Lanzel Reid 84
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Jermaine Springer 26
1-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 38
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 44, 75, 90
3-2Louth Town
Jamie Coulson 50
Paul Jones 65
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 46
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Ben Kinsley 84
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town
Jamie Wilstrop 20, 36, 54
Nathan Kamara 57
4-3Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 70, 76
Chris MacDonald 87
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
John Cyrus 90
1-1Cleethorpes Town
Chris Funnell 65
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Hallam
Joe Charlesworth 60
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Clipstone
Adam Wisdom 45
Steve Carty 74
2-0Dronfield TownAtt: 54
HT: 1-0
 Hallam0-2Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 4
Steve Wankiewicz 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Luke Danville 2, 26, 30
Shane Kelsey 19, 49, 53, 62
James Burgess 20
Lee Swift 59
Danny Frost 67pen, 71, 78, 84
13-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 63
HT: 5-0
Saturday 5th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town0-1Clipstone
Steve Carty 18
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Chris Funnell 19
Marc Cooper 23
Jonathan Oglesby 43, 70
4-2Selby Town
Nathan Kamara 50
Thomas Reid 80
Att: 107
HT: 3-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Jordan Day 19
Mike Walsh 43
Chris Adams 89
Dan Ward 90
5-2Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 54
Liam Cartledge 58
Att: 41
HT: 3-0
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
 Hallam0-4Eccleshill United
Adam McCabe 27
Marcus Edwards 41pen, 71
Doug Stevenson 85
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 46
Blaine Hobson 58
2-1Grimsby Borough
Lewis Wilson 34
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town0-1AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 73
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Andrew Catton 8, 35
Liam Radford 20, 39
Kingsley Wetherald 29
5-1Appleby Frodingham
Michael Clements 25
Att: 55
HT: 5-1
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 43
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Craig Getliff 43
Matthew Thompson 75
Aaron Moxam 90
3-1Teversal
Triston Burrell 47
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris White 32
1-2Dronfield Town
Joe Butler 19
Lewis Naylor 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 9th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 63
Charles Bradwell 68
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Mark Stuart 36
Adam Thorpe 86
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Michael Tunnacliffe 29
Ruben Jerome 69
2-0Knaresborough TownAtt: 120
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Andy Hood 2
Jahsiah Donaldson 45
2-9Shirebrook Town
Aaron Moxam 20, 30, 82
Thomas Mullen 26, 60
Matthew Thompson 31, 78
George Zuerner 75
Craig Getliff 89
Att: 51
HT: 2-4
 Clipstone0-2Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 6
Chris Funnell 70
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Dinnington Town
Thomas Elliott 54
Andy Taylor 70
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 5
Danny Cawley 82
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
 Dronfield Town
Steve Whitehead 34pen
1-1Louth Town
Lee Croft 78
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Connor Shefte 25, 88
2-1Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 55
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 65
Kyle Bensley 82pen
2-4Pontefract Collieries
Chris Kamara 10, 42
Kingsley Wetherald 30
Aaron Joseph 75
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
 Selby Town
Thomas Reid 48
1-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 27
Robert Crapper 30
Nash Connolly 54
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
 Teversal0-4Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 1, 84
Mike Thompson 30, 73
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Glenn Wood 31
Craig Heard 42, 47
3-3Hall Road Rangers
Suwara Bojang 4og
Ombeni Duka 61
Mike Walsh 72
Att: 43
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 15th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Nick Horsfield 71
1-2Rossington Main
Nathan Fraser 23, 49
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shane Kelsey 4, 77
2-0HallamAtt: 105
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 21
Adam Podmore 84
2-0Louth TownAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Adam McCabe 16
Doug Stevenson 44
Tyson Newell 83
Ishmael Mills 88
4-0Selby TownAtt: 48
HT: 2-0
Saturday 19th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 62, 66
Mark La Rocca 89
3-2Appleby Frodingham
Jonathan Nicholls 67
Jahsiah Donaldson 80
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 5
Marc Cooper 8
Jonathan Oglesby 73
3-0TeversalAtt: 197
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Ben Kinsley 4
Chris Adams 35, 49
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 47
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
(at Winterton Rangers FC)
 Hallam
Liam Morris 73
1-3Selby Town
Jamie Wilstrop 19
Daniel O'Connor 31
Ben Lock 44
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 20
1-1Clipstone
Steve Carty 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
 Knaresborough Town
George Eustance 6, 49
Tom Carnall 33og
Edmore Murau 87
4-1Dronfield Town
Lewis Naylor 83
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
 Louth Town
Jamie Coulson 5, 26
Lee Croft 40
Jordan Smith 30
4-3Dinnington Town
Andy Taylor 50, 80
Greg Ramsden 75
Att: 94
HT: 4-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Mark Simpson 65
1-3AFC Emley
Max Leonard 30
Ruben Jerome 50
Steve Kenworthy 85
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main0-4Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shane Kelsey 12
Ashley Flynn 16
Danny Frost 27pen, 53
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
 Yorkshire Amateur
Ryan Mottley-Henry 31
Craig Heard 45
2-3Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 44
Connor Shefte 60
Ryan Jones 75
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Shane Kelsey 5
Danny Frost 19
Andrew Hart 90og
3-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jason Yates 25
Nicholas Guest 33, 60pen
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 23rd April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Richard Mintoft 26
John Doran 37
Callum Mawbey 78
3-3Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 14
Tom Carnall 29og
Richard Mintoft 80og
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
Thursday 24th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Frost 57, 60pen
2-2Knaresborough Town
Will Lenehan 50
Fraser Lancaster 90
Att: 184
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th April, 2014
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Paul Sykes 44
1-1Shirebrook Town
Jordan Hall 14
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Jonathan Nicholls 70
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Alex Flett 21
Christopher Gordon 35
Jonathan Oglesby 36
Att: 127
HT: 0-3
 Clipstone
Robert Paling 4
Keiron Watson 10, 30
Carl Snowden 22
4-0HallamAtt: 59
HT: 4-0
 Dinnington Town0-2Knaresborough Town
Liam Gray 76
Blaine Hobson 78
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
 Dronfield Town
Lewis Naylor 83
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Liam Radford 63
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Connor Shefte 42
Aaron Sanchez 60
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 59
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 25
Kyle Bensley 36pen
George Newby 42
3-0Bottesford TownAtt: 52
HT: 3-0
 Selby Town
Ben Lock 66
1-3Rossington Main
Mark Rudd 14
William McGhie 32
Joe Hart 37
Att: 173
HT: 0-3
 Teversal
Jordan Jones 49
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nicholas Guest 79
Jason Yates 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-0

Final League Tables

Season 2013/14
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Brighouse Town4410188
2Barton Town OB449372
3Tadcaster Albion449368
4Worksop Prrmre449252
5Basford United448440
6Albion Sports448032
7Pickering Town447948
8Heanor Town447732
9Retford United447643
10Athersley Rec447630
11Long Eaton Utd447213
12Bridlington Town447118
13Thackley44709
14Garforth Town446415
15Maltby Main44481
16Glasshoughton4448-39
17Staveley MW4444-19
18Armthorpe Welf4440-38
19Parkgate4439-29
20Liversedge4436-57
21Nostell Miners W4422-88
22Winterton Rgrs4421-104
23Lincoln Mrlnds448-187

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T429154
2Shaw Lane428780
3Bottesford Town428458
4Eccleshill United428143
5Shirebrook Town427644
6Knaresborough T427640
7Clipstone427625
8AFC Emley427420
9Pontefract Colls427338
10Worsbrough427332
11Hall Road Rgrs42585
12Selby Town4257-9
13Rossington Main4257-24
14Dronfield Town4251-14
15Teversal4250-15
16Grimsby Boro4246-25
17Hemsworth MW4245-18
18Dinnington Town4240-52
19Yorkshire Amtr4238-40
20Hallam4229-41
21Louth Town4220-87
22App Frodingham4213-114