| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2021/22

FA Vase Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
11/9/202110/9Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationCharlie Clegg 35
Chadderton
Ethan Sutcliffe 22, 49
Jordan Schofield 60
Joe Richards 74
Harry Dean 81
11/9/202110/9Bacup Borough
Lewis-Simon Byrne 26
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
11/9/202111/9Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 9pen, 65
Dayle Hutson 18
Cammell Laird 1907
Jay Harvey 27
Danny Stephens 90
11/9/202111/9Burscough
Joshua Quarless 1
Declan Daniels 10
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 42
11/9/202111/9Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 14
St Andrews
Joe Linley 42
11/9/202111/9Crook Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 46
Sumaili Cissa 76
11/9/202111/9Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 23
Barnton
11/9/202111/9Dunkirk
Scott Litchfield 11, 28
Sam Harbottle 53
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
10/9/202111/9FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCraig Allen 88
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 12, 15
Thomas Almond 43
Brandon Bagley 78
10/9/202111/9Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 38
Golcar United
Ben Burnett 27, 60
11/9/202111/9Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
11/9/202111/9New Mills
Joe Bevan 19
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 37
11/9/202111/9Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Heanor Town
Heanor TownLewis Weaver 45
Isaac Fisher 87og
11/9/202111/9Selby Town
Selby TownKain Rogerson 32
Luke Sellers 50
Flynn McNaughton 63, 85
Harry Clapham 70
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSeon Ripley 9
Kane Swinburn 29
11/9/202111/9Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryKlarke Greenham 51
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
11/9/202111/9Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 64
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60
Jamal Stewart 77
11/9/202111/9Skelmersdale United
Elliot Morris 2, 26, 45
Michael Howard 39, 47, 56
Matthew Hamilton 53
Omar Ibrahim 68
Edward Servuts 82
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 72
11/9/202111/9Squires Gate
Dean Ing 81
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 90
11/9/202111/9Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 15
Jason Short 17
Jack Appleyard 75
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46
11/9/202111/9Teversal
Teversal
Eastwood Community
Romello Nangle 49
Fin Hunter 90
11/9/202111/9West Didsbury & Chorlton
Dontai Gabidon 13, 36
James Cottee 50
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLouis Penny-Larter 45
Anees Younis 46
11/9/202111/9Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 7
Josh Walker 16
Matthew Allison 65
Macclesfield
Kielen Adams 17
Scott McGowan 36
12/9/202112/9Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 59
Maine Road
Ben Mooney 24
Euan Melia 90
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
25/9/202125/9Abbey Hey
Aaron Fleming 23
Joe Neil 41
Dylan Fitzgerald 45
Ben Halfacre 78
Rheace Webb 87
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8
Chris Spinks 19
26/9/202125/9Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 12
Newcastle Benfield
Mark Turnbull 32
Paul Brayson 47, 49pen
Archie Leonard 82
Cameron Gascoigne 84
Jake Turnbull 86
Aiden Haley 90
Jake Thompson 90
25/9/202125/9Birtley Town
Kaleb Young 41, 45
Joseph Barwick 51
Jack Honour 89
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 87
25/9/202125/9Cleator Moor Celtic
Jay Wetherill 17
Tom Mahone 53pen
Mathew Reid 54
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 39
Elliot Holmes 73
25/9/202125/9Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 44
Luke Aldrich 89
Bishop Auckland
25/9/202125/9Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 86
Chadderton
Harry Dean 90pen
25/9/202125/9Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 32
Kevin Terhaerdt 37
Jed Zanos 55
James Burgess 88
Garstang
25/9/202125/9Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Simpkins 40
Joel Spence 45
Joshua Dacre 60, 86
Maine Road
25/9/202125/9Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 68
Jack Bradbury 80
Jack Debnam 85
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Daniel McLaughlin 70
25/9/202125/9Harborough Town
Paul Malone 27, 47
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
25/9/202125/9Lower Breck
Carl Peers 8, 78
Jamie McDonald 23, 24
Nathan Corness 80
Swallownest
Swallownest
25/9/202125/9Maltby Main
Maltby MainJed McGowan 22
Jamie Austin 69
Bury AFC
Aidan Chippendale 40
Harry Brazel 48
25/9/202125/9Prestwich Heys
Joe Rothwell 19
Jack Coop 45, 61, 66, 80
Louis Potts 53
Lee Grimshaw 86
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 43, 85
25/9/202125/9Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Skelmersdale United
Emini Adegbenro 32pen, 36
Edward Servuts 88
25/9/202125/9Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Sleaford Town
Daniel Miller 21
25/9/202125/9South Liverpool
Stuart Cornfoot 17
Bradley Williams 41, 52, 55
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 74
25/9/202125/9Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 90
Barton Town
Barton TownHarrison Coley 81
25/9/202125/9Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 45
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 55
Holker Old Boys
Tom Dawson 20
Daniel Vinten 35og
Farryl Foster 82
25/9/202125/9West Didsbury & Chorlton
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 4
25/9/202126/9Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 46
Jaime Ture 51
Selby Town
Selby Town
FA Vase First Round
23/10/202123/10Abbey Hey
Jordan Lazenbury 1, 57, 87pen
Dylan Fitzgerald 2
Ben Halfacre 40pen, 63
Parkgate
Parkgate
23/10/202123/10Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 29, 47
Benjamin Hinchliffe 49
Cleator Moor Celtic
Brad Hatton 41
23/10/202123/10Burscough
Joshua Quarless 84
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 75
23/10/202123/10Emley AFC
Emley AFCSamuel Pashley 10
Callum Charlton 37
Lennon O'Grady 51
Jack Bennett 72
Longridge Town
Moses Yoak 76
23/10/202123/10Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJordan Barnett 90
Redcar Town
Joe Bennett 8pen
23/10/202123/10Heaton Stannington
Dean Holmes 12
Leighton Hopper 43
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 2pen
Ellis Wade 30
Luke Aldrich 36
Aiden Day 44
Zackary Sangster 72
23/10/202123/10Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 78
Birtley Town
Joseph Barwick 23, 61
Davey Stevens 86
23/10/202123/10Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 3, 68, 75
Luke Anderson 15
Daniel Walker 82
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMitchell Pattinson 9
FA Vase Second Round
20/11/202120/11Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Barton Town
Barton Town
20/11/202120/11Newcastle Benfield
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
20/11/202120/11North Shields
North Shields
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
20/11/202120/11Prestwich Heys
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers