| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
19th Frdly Carlton Athletic
0-2HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 30
Adam Ryder 60

HT: 0-1
19th - Friendlies
Carlton Athletic
0-2HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 30
Adam Ryder 60

HT: 0-1
26th Frdly Sherburn White Rose
Unknown 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Blackburn 25
Adam Ryder 40

HT: 0-2
26th - Friendlies
Sherburn White Rose
Unknown 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Blackburn 25
Adam Ryder 40

HT: 0-2
29th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 12
Matthew Denton 52
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
29th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 12
Matthew Denton 52
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
August
5th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 65
1-2HT: 0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town ResUnknown 55, 89

HT: 0-0
5th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 65
1-2HT: 0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town ResUnknown 55, 89

HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 75
1-3Att: 33HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 30
Richard Peck 40
Kevin Short 55
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 75
1-3Att: 33HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 30
Richard Peck 40
Kevin Short 55
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
12th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShaun Gibbons 56
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShaun Gibbons 56
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
16th FACEP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 30
Danny Sharpe 46
Ricky Sharp 69
Stuart Preston 81, 85
5-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 30
Danny Sharpe 46
Ricky Sharp 69
Stuart Preston 81, 85
5-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
19th LC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRudi Coleanoo 81pen
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 53
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRudi Coleanoo 81pen
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 53
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
30th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 26
Eubico Da Costa 39
2-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Poskitt 15
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 26
Eubico Da Costa 39
2-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Poskitt 15
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
September
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 26
Nathan Thomas 75, 82
3-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGary Welka 60
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 26
Nathan Thomas 75, 82
3-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfGary Welka 60
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 24
Phil Jackman 35
Jamie Sherlock 82pen, 88
4-2Att: 46HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPhil Cutler 43og
Dempsey Smith 65
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 24
Phil Jackman 35
Jamie Sherlock 82pen, 88
4-2Att: 46HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPhil Cutler 43og
Dempsey Smith 65
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 41HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 80
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 41HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 80
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
20th FAV2Q Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-7Att: 80HT: 0-5 Shildon
Lee Chapman 11, 21, 75
Peter Watling 24, 30, 83
Warren Byrne 40
Att: 80
HT: 0-5
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-7Att: 80HT: 0-5 Shildon
Lee Chapman 11, 21, 75
Peter Watling 24, 30, 83
Warren Byrne 40
Att: 80
HT: 0-5
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 43
Lee Holmes 48
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 43
Lee Holmes 48
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
October
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 60
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 60
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 37
Lewis Hindley 78
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 37
Lewis Hindley 78
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 34HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJohn Spurr 28og
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 34HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalJohn Spurr 28og
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
21st WST2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 60pen
Allan Laud 90
2-0Att: 134HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 60pen
Allan Laud 90
2-0Att: 134HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
28th WRCC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
2-3Att: 61HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
2-3Att: 61HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
November
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 27pen
1-6Att: 220HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 12, 50, 57, 80, 90
Scott Phillips 39pen
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 27pen
1-6Att: 220HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 12, 50, 57, 80, 90
Scott Phillips 39pen
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Clapham 55
1-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Clapham 55
1-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 10, 82
Patrick Miller 14
Simon Kirsima 33
Liam McCarthy 58
5-0Att: 28HT: 3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 28
HT: 3-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 10, 82
Patrick Miller 14
Simon Kirsima 33
Liam McCarthy 58
5-0Att: 28HT: 3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 28
HT: 3-0
29th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Burdick 6
Gareth Barlow 85
2-2Att: 53HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 44
Dempsey Smith 68
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Burdick 6
Gareth Barlow 85
2-2Att: 53HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 44
Dempsey Smith 68
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
December
16th WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 31
Michael Ranson 111
Dempsey Smith 118
3-2
(aet)Att: 50HT: 1-090: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCStuart Copnell 80pen
Nicholas Darker 115
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
16th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 31
Michael Ranson 111
Dempsey Smith 118
3-2
(aet)Att: 50HT: 1-090: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCStuart Copnell 80pen
Nicholas Darker 115
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4Att: 39HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfPhil Bignall 50
Danny Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4Att: 39HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfPhil Bignall 50
Danny Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
January
13th WST3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNicholas Smith 10
Patrick Miller 44pen
2-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 72
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNicholas Smith 10
Patrick Miller 44pen
2-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 72
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
21st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 35pen
Luke Fanthorpe 70
Richard Creer 85
3-0Att: 18HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 35pen
Luke Fanthorpe 70
Richard Creer 85
3-0Att: 18HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
31st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 49HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 45pen
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 49HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 45pen
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
February
17th WRCC3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 60
1-2
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-190: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 33
Bruno Holden 110
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
17th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 60
1-2
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-190: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 33
Bruno Holden 110
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1Att: 56HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1Att: 56HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
March
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 40, 81pen
Ross Haywood 88
3-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 42
John Leach 55og
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 40, 81pen
Ross Haywood 88
3-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 42
John Leach 55og
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 57
Rob Orton 90
2-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 69
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 57
Rob Orton 90
2-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 69
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSean Ward 44
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20
Att: 22
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSean Ward 44
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20
Att: 22
HT: 1-1
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernCurtis Walker 26
Michael Evans 86
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 39HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernCurtis Walker 26
Michael Evans 86
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2Att: 36HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 8, 70
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2Att: 36HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 8, 70
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
28th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Hoyle 41pen
Ryan Blott 54, 84
Scott Phillips 65
Paul Routledge 68
David Kemp 79
6-0Att: 503HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 503
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Hoyle 41pen
Ryan Blott 54, 84
Scott Phillips 65
Paul Routledge 68
David Kemp 79
6-0Att: 503HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 503
HT: 1-0
April
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 46
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 46
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0Att: 46 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 46
6th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0Att: 46 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 46
11th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 55
Ben Roffe 89
2-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 44
Wayne Crossley 87
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 55
Ben Roffe 89
2-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 44
Wayne Crossley 87
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48pen
1-3Att: 39HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7
Craig Burdick 25, 80
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48pen
1-3Att: 39HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7
Craig Burdick 25, 80
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
25th NCEL1 Askern
AskernUnknown 5og
Mark Vickerage 20
2-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernUnknown 5og
Mark Vickerage 20
2-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 36
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews