| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
15th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTony Crane 80pen
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownPaul Burke 18
Rob Gibson 41
Rob O'Brien 61
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
15th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTony Crane 80pen
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownPaul Burke 18
Rob Gibson 41
Rob O'Brien 61
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
19th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory
1-4Att: 87 Matlock Town
Matlock TnDean Cropper (3)
Simon Barraclough
Att: 87
19th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory
1-4Att: 87 Matlock Town
Matlock TnDean Cropper (3)
Simon Barraclough
Att: 87
24th Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton TownUnknown 88
1-1HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 80

HT: 0-0
24th - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton TownUnknown 88
1-1HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 80

HT: 0-0
26th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 21
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownPaul Clayton 71
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 21
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownPaul Clayton 71
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
29th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
29th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
30th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 65
Lee Gregory 85
2-1Att: 76HT: 0-0 Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sUnknown 76
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
30th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 65
Lee Gregory 85
2-1Att: 76HT: 0-0 Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sUnknown 76
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
August
August
2nd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Styles 60
Scott Ellis 85
2-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 65, 75pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
2nd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Styles 60
Scott Ellis 85
2-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 65, 75pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
5th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms
Nathan Styles
2-1Att: 50 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Att: 50
5th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms
Nathan Styles
2-1Att: 50 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Att: 50
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Styles 73
Scott Ellis 53, 89
3-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten 6
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Styles 73
Scott Ellis 53, 89
3-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten 6
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
16th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 44, 48
Spencer Goff 83
3-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TnGareth Horler 55
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 44, 48
Spencer Goff 83
3-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TnGareth Horler 55
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
20th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
2-3
(aet)Att: 55HT: 0-290: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
2-3
(aet)Att: 55HT: 0-290: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 65
1-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 45
Phil Jackman 67
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 65
1-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 45
Phil Jackman 67
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 20
Kyle Hawthorne 78
Paul Harrison 89
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 20
Kyle Hawthorne 78
Paul Harrison 89
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
30th FACP Leamington
LeamingtonLuke Corbett 44
Mark Bellingham 63
Oluwaseyi Morean 79
James Husband 88
4-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Leamington
LeamingtonLuke Corbett 44
Mark Bellingham 63
Oluwaseyi Morean 79
James Husband 88
4-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 20, 43
Daniel Payne 45
3-0Att: 43HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 20, 43
Daniel Payne 45
3-0Att: 43HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
6th FAV1Q Oadby Town
Oadby TnFrancis Lynch 30
Ronnie White 59
Steve Conway 70
3-0Att: 116HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Oadby Town
Oadby TnFrancis Lynch 30
Ronnie White 59
Steve Conway 70
3-0Att: 116HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 165HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 49
Craig Hogg 51, 90
Ryan Blott 81
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-4Att: 165HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 49
Craig Hogg 51, 90
Ryan Blott 81
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 69, 75
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 69, 75
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 30, 69, 85pen
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 30, 69, 85pen
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
October
October
1st PC1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 29
1-1
(aet)Att: 40HT: 1-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 68pen
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
1st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 29
1-1
(aet)Att: 40HT: 1-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 68pen
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Hall Road Rangers win 4-3 on pens)
(Hall Road Rangers win 4-3 on pens)
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 60
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 60
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4Att: 61HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4Att: 61HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
18th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAlex Barnes 53og
Ryan Blott 60
2-2Att: 522HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 23
Daniel Simpson 69
Att: 522
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAlex Barnes 53og
Ryan Blott 60
2-2Att: 522HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 23
Daniel Simpson 69
Att: 522
HT: 0-1
21st WST2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4Att: 45HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4Att: 45HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 30
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 30
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
November
November
15th NCEL1 Askern
AskernMel Cotton 83
1-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMel Cotton 83
1-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
18th DSC2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsLiam Walshe 21
Dave Middleditch 49
Karl Ashton 78
3-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
18th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsLiam Walshe 21
Dave Middleditch 49
Karl Ashton 78
3-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 58
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 58
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 7
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 7
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
December
December
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0Att: 45 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 45
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0Att: 45 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 45
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Lodge 4
Ian Greenwood 43
2-5Att: 61HT: 2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 15pen, 40
Ryan Damms 16
Alex Barnes 55
Judd Colley 89
Att: 61
HT: 2-3
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Lodge 4
Ian Greenwood 43
2-5Att: 61HT: 2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 15pen, 40
Ryan Damms 16
Alex Barnes 55
Judd Colley 89
Att: 61
HT: 2-3
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndy Davis 84
1-1Att: 165HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 78
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndy Davis 84
1-1Att: 165HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 78
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamLee Everitt 12pen
Michael Bettney 22
Ryan Hibbard 24
3-4Att: 25HT: 3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 6
Jamie Smith 42, 65
Lee Gregory 44pen
Att: 25
HT: 3-3
13th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamLee Everitt 12pen
Michael Bettney 22
Ryan Hibbard 24
3-4Att: 25HT: 3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 6
Jamie Smith 42, 65
Lee Gregory 44pen
Att: 25
HT: 3-3
24th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 16
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 16
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
31st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 11, 70
2-2Att: 61HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownChris Walker 14
Judd Colley 47og
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
31st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 11, 70
2-2Att: 61HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownChris Walker 14
Judd Colley 47og
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
February
February
17th WST3 Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Burdick 35pen
1-2
(aet)Att: 66HT: 1-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Robinson 80
Lee Gregory 103pen
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Burdick 35pen
1-2
(aet)Att: 66HT: 1-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Robinson 80
Lee Gregory 103pen
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1Att: 56HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1Att: 56HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
25th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 25
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAlex Barnes 70
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 25
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAlex Barnes 70
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
28th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 13
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 13
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
10th WSTSF Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 7, 10, 18
Carl Smith 65
Callum Flannigan 89
5-0Att: 48HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 7, 10, 18
Carl Smith 65
Callum Flannigan 89
5-0Att: 48HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
14th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 121HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 15, 18
Liam Morris 75
Judd Colley 85
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
14th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-4Att: 121HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 15, 18
Liam Morris 75
Judd Colley 85
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLiam Morris 52
Lee Gregory 69, 80
Danny Eborall 90
4-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLiam Morris 52
Lee Gregory 69, 80
Danny Eborall 90
4-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 43HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 7, 80
Spencer Goff 75
Danny Eborall 90
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 43HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 7, 80
Spencer Goff 75
Danny Eborall 90
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 60pen
Jamie Smith 62
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 60pen
Jamie Smith 62
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
31st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 7, 30
Lee Gregory 16
Andrew Brownrigg 33
Jamie Smith 35
5-1Att: 53HT: 5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 72
Att: 53
HT: 5-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 7, 30
Lee Gregory 16
Andrew Brownrigg 33
Jamie Smith 35
5-1Att: 53HT: 5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 72
Att: 53
HT: 5-0
April
April
4th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 60, 83, 90
3-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernDaniel Robinson 33og
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 60, 83, 90
3-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernDaniel Robinson 33og
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
7th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 82
1-3Att: 59HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDean Short 6og
Lee Gregory 13
Spencer Goff 45
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
7th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 82
1-3Att: 59HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDean Short 6og
Lee Gregory 13
Spencer Goff 45
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
11th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 49pen
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 49pen
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
14th WSTF1L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 3
1-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 62
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 3
1-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 62
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 25
Jamie Smith 69
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 39
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 25
Jamie Smith 69
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 39
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
20th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0Att: 67 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 67
20th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0Att: 67 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 67
25th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 22, 52
Jermaine Manners 32
3-4Att: 82HT: 2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 9, 28
Ryan Damms 12
Danny Eborall 85
Att: 82
HT: 2-3
25th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 22, 52
Jermaine Manners 32
3-4Att: 82HT: 2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 9, 28
Ryan Damms 12
Danny Eborall 85
Att: 82
HT: 2-3
28th WSTF2L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 40
Lee Gregory 60pen
2-1Att: 160HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Lafferty 55
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 40
Lee Gregory 60pen
2-1Att: 160HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Lafferty 55
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
(Staveley MW win 3-2 on aggregate)
(Staveley MW win 3-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews