| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2008/09

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Friday 15th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden
James Tyrell-Nestor 35, 68
Martin Packer 54, 88pen
4-1Att: 174HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Lamb 21
Att: 174
HT: 1-1
Saturday 16th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 30
Danny Sharpe 46
Ricky Sharp 69
Stuart Preston 81, 85
5-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 52
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38pen
Kelvin Mushambi 78
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
Ashington
Lee Scott 81
1-0Att: 151HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
(at Blyth Spartans FC)
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 1
1-3Att: 132HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 51
Danny Clarke 54, 57
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 8, 49, 62
3-2Att: 135HT: 1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownShaun Howes 38
John Ryan 68
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDarren Fell 15, 19
2-1Att: 30HT: 2-1 Ashton Town
Christopher McNally 31
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Consett
Gary Ormston 42
Matthew Moffat 55, 84
Karl Baston 77
Steven Brown 90
5-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Burton 31
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 28
1-2Att: 109HT: 1-0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Dominic Smalley 75
Chris Lowe 84
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Dudley Town
Marvin Nisbett 77
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMalc Brown 72, 85
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Dunston Federation
Andrew Bulford 77, 88, 90
Michael Dixon 80
4-0Att: 162HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Formby
Hulme 15
John Walker 43
Paul Jones 86
3-1Att: 91HT: 2-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndy Farrell 6
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 21
Greg Mason 27, 89
3-4Att: 63HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 58, 68
Phil Jackman 69, 90
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 55
1-2Att: 43HT: 0-0 Norton United
Jimmy Dunn 54
Delroy Fox 63
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Seaham Red Star
Lee Ure 80
1-3Att: 75HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 24
Sean Gorman 25
Tom Matthews 36
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Shildon
Warren Byrne 46, 72, 86
3-0Att: 100HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 63, 69
Nathan Watson 90
3-2Att: 97HT: 0-1 Causeway United
Danny Jones 19
Stuart Howe 88
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfScott Ellis 44, 48
Spencer Goff 83
3-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Bridgnorth Town
Gareth Horler 55
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Tipton Town
Nathan Jones 82, 90
2-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Wellington
Andy Price 60
1-4Att: 46HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Finlay 24
Liam Walshe 50
Karl Ashton 68
Dan Martin 75
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
West Auckland Town
Ian Maddison 54
Stephen Flackett 65
2-1Att: 59HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 52
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Winsford United
Phil Mason 27pen
Ross Kennedy 73
Lee Madin 78pen
3-3Att: 130HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 23, 85
Oli Johnson 90
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Yaxley
Liam Palmer 12, 16, 59
Liam Harrold 48
4-3Att: 48HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsStuart Hanson 8, 61
Nick Robinson 82
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Sunday 17th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Marchant 52
Michael Amos 89
2-2Att: 144HT: 0-1 Billingham Synthonia
David Yale 37pen
Joel Guy 67
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 27
Ricky Greening 32
Steve Baxter 49
Michael McNaughton 88
4-1Att: 182HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hanney 6
Att: 182
HT: 2-1
Ramsbottom United
Josh Hill 20
Andy Sensale 39
2-0Att: 135HT: 2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets
Dave Thompson 32
Michael Morrison 39
Nehru McKenzie 45
3-2Att: 170HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 64
Matthew Lodge 90
Att: 170
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 19th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Beardsmore 10
Paul Bedford 36
Oli Johnson 59
3-0Att: 135HT: 2-0 Winsford United
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 20th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia
Tyson Masters 24, 52
Michael Jameson 58
James McGowan 76
Colin Iley 82
5-1Att: 103HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 19
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Saturday 30th August, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 29
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Crook Town
Dale Sheridan 10
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 35
Phil Jackman 65
2-2Att: 72HT: 1-2 Flixton
Chris Downey 14
Phil Cutler 37og
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Eifion Williams 16
Kevin Davison 75
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 51
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Leamington
Luke Corbett 44
Mark Bellingham 63
Oluwaseyi Morean 79
James Husband 88
4-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 61
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Rushall Olympic
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Radcliffe Borough
Steve Howson 90
1-2Att: 137HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 63pen
David Ricardo 85
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Shepshed Dynamo
Shane Benjamin 16
Ben Saunders 52
Graham Epps 89
3-2Att: 167HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsTony Law 55
Karl Ashton 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 2
1-3Att: 93HT: 1-2 Studley
Jamie Bailey 10
Craig Pountney 35
Nigel Haylor 48
Att: 93
HT: 1-2
South Shields
0-4Att: 201HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownLeigh Wood 7
Dean Wilburn 14
Brent Leister 32pen
Sean Gorman 49
Att: 201
HT: 0-3
Stone Dominoes
Ian Mills 70
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDanny Naylor 10
Michael Stahlberger 52
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Warrington Town
0-0Att: 132 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 132
Woodley Sports
0-0Att: 52 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 52
Sunday 31st August, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Whickham
0-2Att: 135HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 6
Steve Baxter 60
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 2nd September, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 15
Alex Rhodes 86
2-1Att: 122HT: 1-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Kevin Davison 53
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 69
1-2Att: 165HT: 0-1 Warrington Town
Phil Hadland 37
Kevin Towey 88
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 3rd September, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Woodley Sports
Russell Headley 25
Danny Queeley 82
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Crook Town
Matthew Coad 9
Damien Kokes 54, 73
3-0Att: 146HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Flixton
Chris Downey 28pen, 75, 82, 90
Ashley Kelly 32
Mark Bradshaw 60
Graham Vaughan 76
7-5Att: 68HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 15
Phil Jackman 43
Dave Clements 50
Christopher Ridley 57
Tom Atwill 63
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Saturday 13th September, 2008
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Newcastle Benfield
Andy Dugdale 84
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 31
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 209HT: 0-0 Whitley Bay
Paul Chow 66
Att: 209
HT: 0-0
Shifnal Town
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 24
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Stourbridge
0-0Att: 183 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 183
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 31, 55, 80
Matthew Plant 54
4-2Att: 100HT: 1-0 Warrington Town
Francis Smith 52
Carl Rendell 69
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 16th September, 2008
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 217HT: 0-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Muller 58
Simeon Bambrook 66
David Brown 87
Steve Burton 90
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 58
1-2Att: 172HT: 0-0 Newcastle Benfield
Scott Marshall 61
Paul Buzzeo 75
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLee Wilkinson 25
1-3Att: 155HT: 1-3 Stourbridge
Nathan Bennett 9
Ryan Mahon 35
James Dyson 38pen
Att: 155
HT: 1-3
Saturday 27th September, 2008
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rugby Town
Scott Musgrove 32
David Koladinski 65, 71
Ian King 83
Matt Gearing 89
5-1Att: 233HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 73
Att: 233
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 31
1-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Newcastle Benfield
Steven Young 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 1st October, 2008
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Newcastle Benfield
Stephen Young 8
Kevin Leighton 115
2-1
(aet)Att: 84HT: 1-190: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Watson 30
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies