| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
8th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6
Att: 450
York City
York CityRichard Brodie
David Brown (2)
Craig Farrell (2)
Martyn Woolford
8th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6
Att: 450
York City
York CityRichard Brodie
David Brown (2)
Craig Farrell (2)
Martyn Woolford
15th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGodwin Douglas (2)
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
15th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGodwin Douglas (2)
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
22nd Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith (2)
Matthew Suggitt
Ian Blackburn
4-2 Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
22nd - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith (2)
Matthew Suggitt
Ian Blackburn
4-2 Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
26th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 26
Luke Sherman 31
Joe Hewitt 64
26th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 26
Luke Sherman 31
Joe Hewitt 64
29th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
August
August
5th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 12
Ian McLean 32
2-3
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 21, 43
Ryan Poskitt 64
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 12
Ian McLean 32
2-3
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 21, 43
Ryan Poskitt 64
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul Burke 30
Godwin Douglas 54
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 25
Jack Townroe 62
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 90
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul Burke 30
Godwin Douglas 54
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 25
Jack Townroe 62
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 90
16th FACEP Dunston Federation
Dunston FederationAndrew Bulford 77, 88, 90
Michael Dixon 80
4-0
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Dunston Federation
Dunston FederationAndrew Bulford 77, 88, 90
Michael Dixon 80
4-0
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 54pen
1-1
(aet)
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Conway 90
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 54pen
1-1
(aet)
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Conway 90
(Hemsworth won 4-3 on pens)
(Hemsworth won 4-3 on pens)
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 32pen
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 32pen
30th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 12, 90
Alex Cooper 24
Alex Smith 30
Scott McGrory 72
5-1
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 47
30th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 12, 90
Alex Cooper 24
Alex Smith 30
Scott McGrory 72
5-1
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 47
September
September
3rd WST1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 69
Chris Harkin 90
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 69
Chris Harkin 90
20th FAV2Q Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnMartin Urwin 43
1-2
(aet)
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 55pen
Brad Dowling 93
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnMartin Urwin 43
1-2
(aet)
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 55pen
Brad Dowling 93
23rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDanny Ricketts 44
Gareth Barlow 58, 80
27th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDanny Ricketts 44
Gareth Barlow 58, 80
October
October
4th FAV1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 84
1-5
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnJamie Clarke 20, 61
Glen Butterworth 22
Carl Beasley 64
Jason Ainsley 90pen
4th - FA Vase First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 84
1-5
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnJamie Clarke 20, 61
Glen Butterworth 22
Carl Beasley 64
Jason Ainsley 90pen
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
14th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0
Att: 442
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0
Att: 442
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
21st WST2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0
Att: 57
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0
Att: 57
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
28th WRCC1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDavid Syers 2, 25
Shane Kelsey 3
Joseph Thornton 34
Stephen West 37
Andrew Catton 43
Dominic Riordan 53
Gareth Hamlet 90
8-3
Att: 57
HT: 6-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 4
Godwin Douglas 12
Chris Harkin 45
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDavid Syers 2, 25
Shane Kelsey 3
Joseph Thornton 34
Stephen West 37
Andrew Catton 43
Dominic Riordan 53
Gareth Hamlet 90
8-3
Att: 57
HT: 6-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 4
Godwin Douglas 12
Chris Harkin 45
November
November
1st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 39, 59
Antony Wetherell 41
Kevin Smith 75
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 39, 59
Antony Wetherell 41
Kevin Smith 75
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 34
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 34
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Higginbottom 46og
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Higginbottom 46og
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Watson 31
1-3
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGraham Phillips 13
Scott Collins 24
Lee Mulroe 30
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Watson 31
1-3
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGraham Phillips 13
Scott Collins 24
Lee Mulroe 30
18th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 78
Lee Wilkinson 85
2-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Suggitt 1
Kevin Smith 5
18th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 78
Lee Wilkinson 85
2-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Suggitt 1
Kevin Smith 5
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 25, 30
John Baross 85
3-2
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 72
Robert Ward 74
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 25, 30
John Baross 85
3-2
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 72
Robert Ward 74
29th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 2
Kevin Smith 24
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
29th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 2
Kevin Smith 24
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
December
December
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 5
Carl Hastie 58
Michael MacDonald 89
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 45
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 5
Carl Hastie 58
Michael MacDonald 89
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 45
17th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 4
Tom Deighton 68
2-1
Att: 20
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
17th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 4
Tom Deighton 68
2-1
Att: 20
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Poskitt 52
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Andrew Sunley 78
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Poskitt 52
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Andrew Sunley 78
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalJack Michelon 13
Gary Atkins 28
Andy Woodcock 84
Rob Orton 90
4-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 8, 47
Tom Deighton 51, 61
Andrew Sunley 87
3rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalJack Michelon 13
Gary Atkins 28
Andy Woodcock 84
Rob Orton 90
4-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 8, 47
Tom Deighton 51, 61
Andrew Sunley 87
14th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 35
Richard Creer 58
2-0
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 35
Richard Creer 58
2-0
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 36
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 36
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
Att: 340
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 8, 90
Ryan Blott 20, 40
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
Att: 340
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 8, 90
Ryan Blott 20, 40
31st NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCMarc Townsend 20
Steven Kenworthy 41, 88
Lee Hill 50
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 90
31st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMarc Townsend 20
Steven Kenworthy 41, 88
Lee Hill 50
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 90
February
February
21st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 26
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 43, 57
21st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 26
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 43, 57
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
7th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24, 78
7th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24, 78
10th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 62
10th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 62
14th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 26og
Wayne Crossley 30
Mark Heppenstall 85
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Barnett 72
14th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 26og
Wayne Crossley 30
Mark Heppenstall 85
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Barnett 72
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
April
April
4th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 35
Damion Liddle 66
2-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11
Tom Deighton 48
4th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 35
Damion Liddle 66
2-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11
Tom Deighton 48
7th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 37, 77
2-3
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 44, 48, 62
7th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 37, 77
2-3
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 44, 48, 62
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 84
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 84
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15, 56, 72
Matthew Lodge 18, 58, 84
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15, 56, 72
Matthew Lodge 18, 58, 84

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews