| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
12th Frdly Truro City
Truro CityStewart Yetton (2)
Andy Watkins
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown
12th - Friendlies
Truro City
Truro CityStewart Yetton (2)
Andy Watkins
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown
19th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Bedward
Tyeisse Nightingale
Trialist (2)
 
19th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Bedward
Tyeisse Nightingale
Trialist (2)
 
26th Frdly Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton
Ashley Harrison (2)
 
26th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton
Ashley Harrison (2)
 
29th Frdly Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
2-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell
Chris Hudson
Antwon Bonnick
Brett Adams
 
29th - Friendlies
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
2-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell
Chris Hudson
Antwon Bonnick
Brett Adams
 
August
August
2nd Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 1
1-3HT: 1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 5
Martin Ball 25og
Martin Carruthers 44

HT: 1-3
2nd - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 1
1-3HT: 1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 5
Martin Ball 25og
Martin Carruthers 44

HT: 1-3
5th Frdly Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers
 
5th - Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers
 
9th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 73
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 73
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
16th FACEP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 52
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38pen
Kelvin Mushambi 78
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 52
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38pen
Kelvin Mushambi 78
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
23rd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 56
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 56
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Josh Neilsen 65
2-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Dyce 41, 62
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Josh Neilsen 65
2-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Dyce 41, 62
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
September
September
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJosh Copeland 51
1-2Att: 36HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownHarry Roe 9
Ashley Dyce 90
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJosh Copeland 51
1-2Att: 36HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownHarry Roe 9
Ashley Dyce 90
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 21
1-1Att: 21HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 19
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 21
1-1Att: 21HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 19
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6Att: 45HT: 0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 5, 49, 51
David Wilkins 7
Nick Hall 13, 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6Att: 45HT: 0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 5, 49, 51
David Wilkins 7
Nick Hall 13, 50
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
20th FAV2Q Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone AthleticNick Matthews 18
Mark Asman 64
2-6Att: 83HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 8
David Wilkins 59
Martin Carruthers 67, 84, 87
Tian Walton 69
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone AthleticNick Matthews 18
Mark Asman 64
2-6Att: 83HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 8
David Wilkins 59
Martin Carruthers 67, 84, 87
Tian Walton 69
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTian Walton 7, 23
Jack Coulson 41og
Chris Hudson 65
4-0Att: 63HT: 3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTian Walton 7, 23
Jack Coulson 41og
Chris Hudson 65
4-0Att: 63HT: 3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
(at Gedling Town FC)
(at Gedling Town FC)
27th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 29
1-1Att: 123HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 54
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 29
1-1Att: 123HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 54
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 18, 46, 66
David Wilkins 85
4-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateChris Spooner 73
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 18, 46, 66
David Wilkins 85
4-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateChris Spooner 73
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
October
October
4th FAV1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 54
1-3Att: 82HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 90
David Wilkins 76
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
4th - FA Vase First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 54
1-3Att: 82HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 90
David Wilkins 76
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
7th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 1, 3
Kyle Shah 10, 70
Richard Conway 26
Martin Brissett 28, 66
7-2Att: 79HT: 5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 6
Ross Daley 62og
Att: 79
HT: 5-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 1, 3
Kyle Shah 10, 70
Richard Conway 26
Martin Brissett 28, 66
7-2Att: 79HT: 5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 6
Ross Daley 62og
Att: 79
HT: 5-1
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 39
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 39
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
1-1Att: 99HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 20
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
1-1Att: 99HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 20
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
November
November
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 76
1-1Att: 96HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Foulkes 82
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 76
1-1Att: 96HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Foulkes 82
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
15th FAV2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 26, 60
David Wilkins 78
Sam Holden 90
4-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Pilkington XXX
Pilkington XXX
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
15th - FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 26, 60
David Wilkins 78
Sam Holden 90
4-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Pilkington XXX
Pilkington XXX
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
(at Dunkirk FC)
(at Dunkirk FC)
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
22nd NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
Martin Carruthers 68
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
Martin Carruthers 68
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
December
December
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
6th FAV3 Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 38
1-1
(aet)Att: 149HT: 1-190: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 33
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
6th - FA Vase Third Round
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 38
1-1
(aet)Att: 149HT: 1-190: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 33
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Rep: Tue 9th Dec)
(Rep: Tue 9th Dec)
9th FAV3R Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 116HT: 0-0 Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 80
James Carvey 85
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
9th - FA Vase Third RoundReplay
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 116HT: 0-0 Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 80
James Carvey 85
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
13th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 71
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 58
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 71
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 58
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 17, 55, 87
Mark Clifford 63
5-2Att: 55HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 36pen, 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 17, 55, 87
Mark Clifford 63
5-2Att: 55HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 36pen, 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 78
1-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 32
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 78
1-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 32
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 14
Chris Freestone 59
Martin Carruthers 72
3-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 14
Chris Freestone 59
Martin Carruthers 72
3-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
(at Dunkirk FC)
(at Dunkirk FC)
January
January
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 81
1-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 81
1-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
(at Sandy Lane, Worksop)
(at Sandy Lane, Worksop)
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownBrett Adams 80
1-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfStuart Slack 20
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBrett Adams 80
1-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfStuart Slack 20
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
(at Radford FC)
(at Radford FC)
17th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Ashton 8
1-0Att: 143HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Ashton 8
1-0Att: 143HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 16, 37pen
Nick Hall 56
3-2Att: 238HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyMark Clarke 40og
Martin Brissett 42
Att: 238
HT: 2-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 16, 37pen
Nick Hall 56
3-2Att: 238HT: 2-2 Thackley
ThackleyMark Clarke 40og
Martin Brissett 42
Att: 238
HT: 2-2
February
February
17th NSC3 Wollaton
WollatonMichael Bannister 41
Tony Murray 81
2-3Att: 98HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 51
Chris Freestone 59
Craig Mitchell 84pen
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
17th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Wollaton
WollatonMichael Bannister 41
Tony Murray 81
2-3Att: 98HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 51
Chris Freestone 59
Craig Mitchell 84pen
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
(at Radford FC)
(at Radford FC)
21st NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 26
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 44
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 26
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 44
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
24th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3Att: 129HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 23pen
Liam Salt 53, 80
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3Att: 129HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 23pen
Liam Salt 53, 80
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 127 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 127
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 127 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 127
March
March
7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 51, 81
Chibuzor Chilaka 58, 88
Frank Belt 72pen
Ashley Allanson 90
6-0Att: 168HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 51, 81
Chibuzor Chilaka 58, 88
Frank Belt 72pen
Ashley Allanson 90
6-0Att: 168HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
10th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 41
Ryan Johnson 75
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 41
Ryan Johnson 75
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Sloane 61
1-1Att: 98HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Sloane 61
1-1Att: 98HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 3
Brent Leister 5, 68
3-0Att: 126HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 3
Brent Leister 5, 68
3-0Att: 126HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
21st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0Att: 90 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 90
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0Att: 90 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 90
25th NSCQF Gedling Town
Gedling TownEugene Francis 6
1-2Att: 88HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 5
Dennis Simms 15
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
25th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownEugene Francis 6
1-2Att: 88HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 5
Dennis Simms 15
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 13
Dennis Simms 76
Martin Carruthers 88
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 54
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 13
Dennis Simms 76
Martin Carruthers 88
3-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 54
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Tate 79
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Tate 79
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
April
April
4th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 29
Liam Cartledge 52
2-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 29
Liam Cartledge 52
2-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 80
Martin Carruthers 85
2-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Johnson 90
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 80
Martin Carruthers 85
2-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Johnson 90
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDennis Simms 89
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 11
Callum Wilkinson 65
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDennis Simms 89
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 11
Callum Wilkinson 65
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSteven John 88
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Hudson 12
Chris Freestone 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSteven John 88
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Hudson 12
Chris Freestone 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
21st NSCSF Retford United
Retford UnitedAshley Longstaff 25
Dan White 72
Lee Whittington 80
Steve Owens 84
4-0Att: 254HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 254
HT: 1-0
21st - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Retford United
Retford UnitedAshley Longstaff 25
Dan White 72
Lee Whittington 80
Steve Owens 84
4-0Att: 254HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 254
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 6
Chris Freestone 80
2-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 65
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 6
Chris Freestone 80
2-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 65
Att: 92
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews