| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Coppinger (2)
15th - Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Coppinger (2)
22nd Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle
Jason St Juste
Ashley Beck (2)
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth
Rob Branagan
22nd - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle
Jason St Juste
Ashley Beck (2)
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth
Rob Branagan
29th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Beck (2)
Paul Arkle
Michael Amos
4-1 Featherstone Collieries
Featherstone Collieries
29th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Beck (2)
Paul Arkle
Michael Amos
4-1 Featherstone Collieries
Featherstone Collieries
August
August
2nd Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRob Cornwall 48
Paul Baker 72
2-3
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos (2)
Richard Marchant
2nd - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRob Cornwall 48
Paul Baker 72
2-3
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos (2)
Richard Marchant
5th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten
1-0 Hall Green
Hall Green
5th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten
1-0 Hall Green
Hall Green
9th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Styles 73
Scott Ellis 53, 89
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten 6
9th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Styles 73
Scott Ellis 53, 89
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten 6
17th FACEP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Marchant 52
Michael Amos 89
2-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthDavid Yale 37pen
Joel Guy 67
17th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Marchant 52
Michael Amos 89
2-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthDavid Yale 37pen
Joel Guy 67
20th FACEPR Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthTyson Masters 24, 52
Michael Jameson 58
James McGowan 76
Colin Iley 82
5-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 19
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthTyson Masters 24, 52
Michael Jameson 58
James McGowan 76
Colin Iley 82
5-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 19
23rd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 19
Jamie Smith 35, 47
Gary Atkins 65, 67
Rob Orton 83
Michael Lyall 87
Marc Scott 89
8-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Marchant 56
23rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 19
Jamie Smith 35, 47
Gary Atkins 65, 67
Rob Orton 83
Michael Lyall 87
Marc Scott 89
8-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Marchant 56
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRudi Coleanoo 81pen
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 53
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRudi Coleanoo 81pen
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 53
30th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 42, 82
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 42, 82
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMatthew Wilkinson 45
Craig Elliott 84
2-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 9, 82
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMatthew Wilkinson 45
Craig Elliott 84
2-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 9, 82
10th FAV1Q Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarSteve Winspear 32
Lee Ure 45, 88
Robert Bettson 84pen
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 18
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarSteve Winspear 32
Lee Ure 45, 88
Robert Bettson 84pen
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 18
13th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 35
Jermaine Manners 44
Wayne Crossley 65
Karl Amos 79
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 35
Jermaine Manners 44
Wayne Crossley 65
Karl Amos 79
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 57
Scott Phillips 77pen
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 57
Scott Phillips 77pen
20th LC1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 40
Carl Derbyshire 43
Danny Brooks 75, 90
John Baross 79
5-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 33
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 40
Carl Derbyshire 43
Danny Brooks 75, 90
John Baross 79
5-1
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 33
23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 88pen
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 48, 72
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 88pen
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 48, 72
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 55
James Hicks 67
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 30
Jonny Nicholls 83, 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 55
James Hicks 67
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 30
Jonny Nicholls 83, 90
October
October
4th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 50pen
Gareth Barlow 55, 65, 81
4-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Griffiths 80
4th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 50pen
Gareth Barlow 55, 65, 81
4-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Griffiths 80
11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 50pen
Daniel Ferguson 55
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 50pen
Daniel Ferguson 55
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 5, 8pen, 59
Sean Hazelden 33
Gavin Armitage 52
Samuel Green 73
Steven Kenworthy 77
7-1
Att: 122
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 30
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 5, 8pen, 59
Sean Hazelden 33
Gavin Armitage 52
Samuel Green 73
Steven Kenworthy 77
7-1
Att: 122
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 30
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 30, 45, 90
Phil Bignall 56, 59
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 30, 45, 90
Phil Bignall 56, 59
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st WST2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 28
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 43pen
Adam White 88
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 28
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 43pen
Adam White 88
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 50pen
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Toyne 44
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 50pen
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Toyne 44
28th WRCC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
November
November
1st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 39, 59
Antony Wetherell 41
Kevin Smith 75
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 39, 59
Antony Wetherell 41
Kevin Smith 75
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 34
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 34
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 87
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 87
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
22nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Davis 55, 75, 80
Lee Swift 62
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Davis 55, 75, 80
Lee Swift 62
December
December
8th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 17
Tom Leaver 35, 51
Kyle Hawthorne 42pen
Luke Wildman 73
Jay Elliot 89
6-2
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfScott Greenwood 44, 76
8th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 17
Tom Leaver 35, 51
Kyle Hawthorne 42pen
Luke Wildman 73
Jay Elliot 89
6-2
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfScott Greenwood 44, 76
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 7
Michael Amos 86pen
2-4
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRob Burton 22
Sean Nicholls 55
Lee Holmes 60, 89
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 7
Michael Amos 86pen
2-4
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRob Burton 22
Sean Nicholls 55
Lee Holmes 60, 89
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCallum Coburn 89
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCallum Coburn 89
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Lodge 4
Ian Greenwood 43
2-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15pen, 40
Ryan Damms 16
Alex Barnes 55
Judd Colley 89
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Lodge 4
Ian Greenwood 43
2-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15pen, 40
Ryan Damms 16
Alex Barnes 55
Judd Colley 89
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 1, 8
Ryan Eastwood 18
Ryan Pleasants 70
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 1, 8
Ryan Eastwood 18
Ryan Pleasants 70
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 34pen
1-4
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 7
John Baross 30, 40
Paul Wilson 89
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 34pen
1-4
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 7
John Baross 30, 40
Paul Wilson 89
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNicholas Smith 10
Patrick Miller 44pen
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 72
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNicholas Smith 10
Patrick Miller 44pen
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 72
31st NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 19pen, 48, 78
Scott Phillips 70
Mark Griffin 89
5-3
Att: 521
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 3, 45, 85pen
31st - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 19pen, 48, 78
Scott Phillips 70
Mark Griffin 89
5-3
Att: 521
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 3, 45, 85pen
February
February
21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTerry Bailey 62
1-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 15
Shaun Baker 27
Gareth Barlow 43
Christopher Spinks 89
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTerry Bailey 62
1-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 15
Shaun Baker 27
Gareth Barlow 43
Christopher Spinks 89
28th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Severn 5
Craig Fisher 17
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Severn 5
Craig Fisher 17
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
March
March
7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 28
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 75
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 28
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 75
10th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 46, 75
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 34
Dean Short 84
10th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 46, 75
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 34
Dean Short 84
14th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughScott Raworth 60
1-1
Att: 6
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 46pen
14th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughScott Raworth 60
1-1
Att: 6
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 46pen
21st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 14
21st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 14
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 29pen
Michael Bettney 78
2-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 88
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 29pen
Michael Bettney 78
2-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 88
April
April
11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatt Neesam 17
Joshua Nodder 36
Jamie Lee Green 87pen
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatt Neesam 17
Joshua Nodder 36
Jamie Lee Green 87pen
18th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 25, 45, 49
Luke Clifford 31, 82
Craig Mitchell 38
Carl Derbyshire 62
Paul Chatterton 86
8-0
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 25, 45, 49
Luke Clifford 31, 82
Craig Mitchell 38
Carl Derbyshire 62
Paul Chatterton 86
8-0
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Lawson 32
Luke Wildman 80
Simon Collins 87
Matt Chilton 89
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Lawson 32
Luke Wildman 80
Simon Collins 87
Matt Chilton 89

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews